In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Biesdorf-Süd Railway Station

Biesdorf-Süd Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Biesdorf-Süd Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Biesdorf-Süd Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Biesdorf-Süd Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Biesdorf-Süd Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Biesdorf-Süd Railway Station

nearest hotel
Haus Stephan
Haus Stephan
Hotel Area: Marzahn

 

0.51 Km.

Haus Stephan is located in the Marzahn-Hellersdorf district in Berlin, 8 km from Mercedes Benz Arena and 10 km from Alexanderplatz. Rooms have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Certain units have a seating area where you can relax. Enjoy a cup of coffee or tea from your terrace or patio. All rooms come with a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find slippers and a hair dryer. There is a shared kitchen at the property. You can play table tennis at this homestay, and bike hire is available. Berlin TV Tower is 10 km from Haus Stephan, while Museum Island is 11 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 13 km from Haus Stephan.
ABACUS Tierpark Hotel
ABACUS Tierpark Hotel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Spacious room, fair access to the...

Catalin, 0 September 27, 2016

1.09 Km.

This 4-star hotel is directly opposite Friedrichsfelde Zoo in Berlin’s Lichtenberg district. It has free parking, modern rooms and spa facilities. It is 700 metres from the Tierpark Underground Station. All rooms at the Abacus Tierpark Hotel offer a flat-screen satellite TV and a private bathroom. Lunch and dinner buffets are served in the Abacus’s conservatory restaurant. Meals are prepared in the show kitchen. Drinks are served in the bar and on the garden terrace. The Abacus Tierpark Hotel’s spa facilities include a Finnish sauna, bio sauna, steam room and relaxation room. Guests can also treat themselves to a massage or cosmetic treatment.
Apartment Rheinsteinstr. D
Apartment Rheinsteinstr. D
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

1.09 Km.

Located 9 km from Alexanderplatz, Apartment Rheinsteinstr. D offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin. The unit is 9 km from Berlin TV Tower. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher, a microwave and a fridge, as well as a coffee machine. A TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Museum Island is 10 km from Apartment Rheinsteinstr. D, while German Historical Museum is 10 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 11 km from Apartment Rheinsteinstr. D.
Pension Am Anger
Pension Am Anger
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

1.27 Km.

Pension Am Anger is located just 350 metres from Schloss Friedrichsfelde Palace in eastern Berlin. Each classically designed room includes free WiFi here. Guests will enjoy the bright rooms here which come complete with a TV and cable channels. They also include a coffee maker in each room. The en suite bathroom features a shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. Various restaurants are located just outside the building and a few grocery shops are also only 200 metres away. Ideally located to discover the sites of the eastern part of Berlin, the property is only 700 metres from Europe's largest zoo, Tierpark Berlin. The O2 World and the East Side Gallery stretch of the Berlin Wall are located 5 km away. Berlin Tegel Airport is 16 km away and U Friedrichsfelde underground station is located 350 metres away, offering connections to the city centre within 15 minutes.
Qbe Hotel Heizhaus Berlin
Qbe Hotel Heizhaus Berlin
Hotel Area: Marzahn

Even if it's a bit outside of...

Manuel, 0 September 27, 2016

1.33 Km.

Qbe Hotel Heizhaus has individual cubes and towers located in a garden with enough space to sleep and store luggage. A shared lounge area and unique accommodation are offered by this hotel. Located in Berlin’s Lichtenberg district, 8.5 km from Alexanderplatz. There are shared bathroom facilities in the main building. Breakfast is served daily at the breakfast room on site, and can be booked for an additional charge. Friedrichfelde-Ost S-Bahn Train Station is 500 metres from Qbe Hotel Heizhaus, and offers easy connections to the trendy Friedrichshain district. The railway lines of the S-Bahn train pass by the property giving it an authentic urban feel. Berlin Schönefeld Airport is 17.5 km from Qbe Hotel Heizhaus.
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Helpful staff, close to transport,...

Kara, New Zealand October 15, 2015

1.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Entree Hotel Karlshorst is the perfect choice. Only 15 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Zoological Park, Stasi Museum, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market.

The facilities and services provided by Entree Hotel Karlshorst ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, meeting facilities, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, additional toilet, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, massage. Entree Hotel Karlshorst is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel B1
Hotel B1
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

Free Wi-Fi was working great. Rear...

Onur, 0 September 27, 2016

1.51 Km.

This hotel is located in a quiet side street in the Kaulsdorf district of Berlin, near the B1 road and a 10-minute drive from the A10 motorway. Hotel B1 offers free WiFi as well as free parking. All rooms are non-smoking and feature a flat-screen TV with international channels, windows that open, a wardrobe, bedside table and a modern bathroom with shower. Guests also enjoy 15 minutes of free in-house calls or free landline telephone calls within Germany. A rich breakfast buffet is available at the B1 every day. Guests are welcome to use an internet terminal for free in the lobby, or relax and smoke in the bar with a free pool table and large flat-screen TV. Snacks and drinks can be purchased at the vending machine 24 hours per day. In warm weather, guests are welcome to have breakfast or enjoy evening drinks in the garden. The Kaulsdorf S-Bahn (city rail) station is just a 15-minute walk or 3-minute bus ride from the Hotel B1. Direct trains take you to the famous Alexanderplatz square in 25 minutes. The Welcome Card is sold at reception, offering public transport and discounts on sights in Berlin.
The Aga's Hotel Berlin
The Aga's Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Clean, comfortable and everything...

Gjorgji, 0 September 27, 2016

1.58 Km.

This hotel and restaurant is conveniently located just to the east of Berlin city centre, 3 minutes' walk from Friedrichsfelde Ost S-Bahn Station. Guests have free Wi-Fi access in the entire hotel. Newly opened in June 2013, all rooms at Aga's Hotel feature a TV and a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. A hearty buffet breakfast is served every day. The hotel's restaurant serves modern and traditional cuisine. Guests can relax in the hotel's spa area, which includes massage facilities and cosmetic treatments. Alexanderplatz Square is 7 km away or 15 minutes by public transport.
HW Hotel - Haus am Niederfeld
HW Hotel - Haus am Niederfeld
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

1.63 Km.

Quietly located in the eastern Kaulsdorf district of Berlin, this hotel offers rooms and apartments with free wired internet and free parking. Buses and trams are just 200 metres away. The non-smoking HW Hotel - Haus am Niederfeld has spacious rooms with cable TV and hairdryers. Rooms feature elegant warm blue colours and floral patterns. European, Asian and Middle Eastern cuisine is served in the Seidenstrasse restaurant. The Haus am Niederfeld also features a cosy bar. All areas of the HW Hotel are barrier free, and suitable for wheelchair users. The nearby Penkuner Weg bus and tram stop provides a quick connection to Elsterwerdaer Platz Underground Station. Trains run directly to Alexanderplatz from there.
Schmidt Apartment
Schmidt Apartment
Hotel Area: Marzahn

 

1.66 Km.

Located in Berlin’s Marzahn-Hellersdorf district, Schmidt Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi access. Alexanderplatz is just a 15-minute train ride away. Schmidt apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV, a seating area and a bathroom with a bathtub. There is a full a kitchen with a dishwasher, coffee machine and dining area. Berlin Springpfuhl S-Bahn Train Station is 800 metres away, and connects you directly to Hackescher Markt and the Friedrichstraße shopping street. Tegel Airport is 17 km away, and free parking is provided.
Holiday home Kaulsdorfer Strasse T
Holiday home Kaulsdorfer Strasse T
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

1.86 Km.

Holiday home Kaulsdorfer Strasse T is a holiday home located in Hoppegarten in the Brandenburg Region and is 12 km from Berlin. The unit is 36 km from Potsdam. The kitchen has a microwave and a refrigerator and there is a private bathroom. A TV is provided. Bad Saarow-Pieskow is 40 km from Holiday home Kaulsdorfer Strasse T, while Schönefeld is 11 km away. The nearest airport is Schönefeld Airport, 10 km from Holiday home Kaulsdorfer Strasse T.
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Marzahn

 

1.88 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is ideally situated in Marzahn; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 11 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including fax machine, casino, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, towels, mirror, private entrance, linens, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel.
Pension Marienburg
Pension Marienburg
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Staff was very helpfull, wi-fi was...

Onur, 0 September 27, 2016

1.89 Km.

Situated between the underground and city rail station of Lichtenberg and the underground station of Friedrichsfelde, this guest house boasts convenient connections to Berlin's famous Alexanderplatz square and city centre. Enjoying a green setting in the Friedrichsfelde district, the Pension Marienburg is only 3 stations away from the O2 World arena, hosting exciting concerts and events. Look forward to the Marienburg's traditional stucco ceilings and the peaceful ambience of the bright, individually decorated rooms. The shared bathrooms and WCs are spacious and modern. Free Wi-Fi internet access is available in some rooms and in the breakfast lounge. After a delicious breakfast buffet, use the convenient transport links to discover Berlin's key attractions. With Alexanderplatz just a 15-minute journey away and the lively Friedrichshain district around the corner, you can explore countless boutiques, clubs, and bars.
Bärliner Pension
Bärliner Pension
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Very kind and helpfull stuff....

Boris, 0 September 27, 2016

1.95 Km.

This guest house is located in the Lichtenberg district of Berlin, a 15-minute train journey from Alexanderplatz Square. Bärliner Pension offers free Wi-Fi and classic-style rooms. Rooms at Bärliner Pension are brightly furnished and feature wooden furniture. Every room includes a seating area, desk and a private bathroom. A full breakfast buffet and a selection of German dishes are served in the restaurant. Guests are also welcome to relax at the well-stocked bar. Bärliner Pension Lichtenberg has a 24-hour reception. There are also internet terminals in reception for guests. Parking is free at Bärliner Pension. Lichtenberg Train and Underground Station is a 6-minute walk away.
Hotel Azur
Hotel Azur
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

2.06 Km.

This small, 3-star hotel in Berlin's Kaulsdorf district offers free WiFi, quiet rooms and good transport links to the city centre. The famous Alexanderplatz square is a 25-minute journey away. The privately run Hotel Azur is a 10-minute walk from the Kaulsdorf S-Bahn (city rail) station. It connects you to the main sights and attractions of the capital within 30 minutes. The Azur's bright rooms are completely non-smoking and include a private bathroom. In the mornings, the Hotel Azur's varied breakfast buffet is available for an extra fee. Free parking spaces can be found outside the hotel.
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

2.09 Km.

Situated in Lichtenberg, HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stasi Museum, Informations- und Gedenkort Rummelsburg, Zentralfriedhof Friedrichsfelde give to this hotel a special charm.

At HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel your home away from home.
Hostel Pro-social
Hostel Pro-social
Hotel Area: Marzahn

Fantastic concept where they help...

Katarina, 0 September 27, 2016

2.12 Km.

Offering rooms with free WiFi, Hostel Pro-social is located in Berlin’s Marzahn-Hellersdorf district. Facilities include a shared kitchen, a 24-hour front desk and a garden. The simply furnished rooms include a fridge and an electric kettle. Each one has an en suite bathroom with a shower. Hostel Pro-social offers facilities such as table tennis and billiards. Berlin-Springpfuhl S-Bahn Train Station is 2.5 km away, connecting directly to Alexanderplatz (12 km) and the Friedrichstrasse Shopping Street (15 km). The IGA development site is 10 minutes' walk away. Free parking is provided.
Hotel Nova
Hotel Nova
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

2.14 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Hotel Nova guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stasi Museum, Zoological Park, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Nova ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Nova is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Siegfriedshof
Hotel Siegfriedshof
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Very good price vs quality! Quite...

Anna, 0 September 27, 2016

2.27 Km.

Enjoying a peaceful location, yet with public transport links taking you to Berlin’s sights quickly and easily, this hotel provides the ideal setting for a relaxing break in the capital. The Hotel Siegfriedshof is a former factory offering bright rooms with cable TV and a work desk. A hearty breakfast buffet is provided every morning in the cosy breakfast room, and the hotel bar is open 24 hours a day. The Siegfriedshof's bistro serves a range of international cuisine, and there are many restaurants in the courtyard of the complex. A massage service is available on request. Trams and buses stop directly outside the hotel, and Lichtenberg Underground and S-Bahn Station is just a 5-minute walk away. Bikes can be rented directly at the hotel.
Apartment Max
Apartment Max
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

2.33 Km.

Apartment Max is located in the trendy eastern part of town, just 3 km from the O2 World. The stylish apartment is especially spacious and includes free WiFi. The light-flooded apartment comes with wooden floors and dark stone tiles. It is fully furnished with an elegant design as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. The modern bathroom includes a heated towel rack, a shower and bathtub. The provided kitchen comes with a stove and oven as well as most modern appliances. Guests can enjoy their prepared meals at the dining table which seats up to four. From Apartment Max, guests can easily reach the sites in the eastern part of Berlin, such as the Berlin TV Tower and the popular Museum Island are only 6 km away. The property offers free parking and Berlin Tegel Airport is located 15 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06