In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bismarckstrasse Underground Railway Station

Places such as Bismarckstrasse Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Bismarckstrasse Underground Railway Station, with choices like the Hotel Castell am Ku'damm and the Hotel Pension Kima.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Bismarckstrasse Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bismarckstrasse Underground Railway Station.

Bismarckstrasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bismarckstrasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Goodman's Living Apartments
Goodman's Living Apartments
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, Cleanliness and...

Ling, Malaysia December 5, 2015

0.06 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Goodman's Living Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wilmersdorfer Arcaden, Bettenstube Berlin Charlottenburg, Ski-Shop Charlottenburg.

The facilities and services provided by Goodman's Living Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Goodman's Living Apartments your home away from home.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin
Leonardo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.1 Km.

Leonardo Hotel Berlin, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 5.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Wilmersdorfer Arcaden, Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Rathaus Charlottenburg are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Leonardo Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Leonardo Hotel Berlin lives up to expectations. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Leonardo Hotel Berlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
JPG Apartments Charlottenburg
JPG Apartments Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.13 Km.

Offering a flat-screen TV with DVD player, a balcony or terrace, and easy connections to the Messe ICC Exhibition Centre, these apartments lie in the elegant Charlottenburg district of Berlin. Located at different addresses, JPG Apartments Charlottenburg apartments include colourful, contemporary-style décor and a modern kitchen. Some provide free Wi-Fi. Each JPG Charlottenburg apartment is only a 5-minute walk from the nearest U-Bahn (underground) station. Trains run to the ICC Messe Exhibition Centre within 3 minutes. Public parking is available near each JPG Charlottenburg Apartments on request.
Stars Berlin Apartments Zillestraße
Stars Berlin Apartments Zillestraße
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.14 Km.

Offering a terrace, Stars Berlin Apartments Zillestraße is located in Berlin, 1.7 km from Kurfürstendamm. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 2 km from the property. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The apartments feature a kitchen with a fridge, stovetop, microwave, dishwasher, toaster and coffee/tea facilities. The bathroom comes with a hairdryer. The property also offers mini-market. Messe Berlin is 2.6 km from Stars Berlin Apartments , while The Brandenburg Gate is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 5 km from Stars Berlin Apartments Zillestraße.
Amary City Residence
Amary City Residence
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.14 Km.

These modern apartments are located in Berlin's Charlottenburg district, a 10-minute walk from the Deutsches Museum and Deutsche Oper. Amary City Residence offers free Wi-Fi for the first 3 nights and excellent public transport links. All studios and apartments at Amary City Residence feature a well-equipped kitchen, Wi-Fi internet, a fax connection and a work desk. Amary Residence Berlin is a 5-minute walk from Bismarckstraße Underground Station. This provides direct access to the ICC Exhibition Centre, Berlin Zoo, Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz. Amary City offers good bus connections to the Ku'Damm shopping street, a 10-minute walk away. There is a direct bus to Tegel Airport from here. Breakfast is available in the Amary's modern breakfast room each day. Guests receive a 10% discount and free drink at the nearby TAPAS ANTONIO restaurant. Underground parking is available at Amary City Residence. The A100 motorway is a 2-minute drive away.
Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City
Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Berlin city, Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Wilmersdorfer Arcaden, Rathaus Charlottenburg.

Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service. The hotel's billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Modern Apartment Kudamm - Messe
Modern Apartment Kudamm - Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, cleaness, value for money...

Rimvydas, 0 September 28, 2016

0.21 Km.

Modern Apartment Kudamm - Messe is situated a 20-minute walk from Charlottenburg Palace and an 8-minute bus ride from ICC Messe exhibition grounds. The bright apartment offers free WiFi and free parking. In addition, Modern Apartment Kudamm - Messe also features a TV, sofa and bathroom with hairdryer. Guests are also welcome to use the apartment’s kitchen. There is a large variety of restaurants and bars directly around the apartment. The nearest supermarket is located in the Wilmerlsdorfer Strasse shopping district, just a 2-minute walk away. The popular shopping district of Kurfürstendamm is only a 20-minute walk from the apartment. The picturesque Tiergarten park is 3 km away, and the Reichstag Parliament Building and Brandenburg Gate can be reached within 30-minutes using public transport. Bismarckstr. U-Bahn underground Station is 500 metres away from Modern Apartment Kudamm - Messe, and provides direct connections to Schönefeld Airport in 50-minutes.
Hotel Pension Arta
Hotel Pension Arta
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Charlottenburg, Hotel Pension Arta enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The hotel lies 0.Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wilmersdorfer Arcaden, Heidi's Spielzeugladen, 2x2.

Hotel Pension Arta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pension Arta.
Art'Appart Suiten
Art'Appart Suiten
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Spacious and cosy apartment. Nice...

Dimitris, 0 September 28, 2016

0.26 Km.

This hotel offers apartments with free Wi-Fi, faxes, and telephones with voicemail. It is located in Berlin's Charlottenburg district, between the Deutsche Oper opera house and the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. The spacious apartments at Art'Appart Suiten are decorated in bright and sunny colours. All apartments feature a fully equipped kitchen or kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and living area. Breakfast is available at the Café Rakete from 08:00 each morning. The art' appart suiten are only a few minutes by public transport from Berlin's ICC Exhibition Centre and the Technical University. There are also good links to most of Berlin’s attractions, including the Brandenburg Gate and Potsdamer Platz.
Hotel Haubach
Hotel Haubach
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

1 . Nice Staff. We got there...

Xiaotian, 0 September 28, 2016

0.29 Km.

Just 5 km from Tegel Airport and 200 metres from Richard-Wagner-Platz Underground Station, this quietly located hotel in the Charlottenburg district of Berlin offers free Wi-Fi. The bright rooms were renovated in 2014 at the Hotel Haubach and each includes cable TV and an en suite bathroom with a hairdryer. The Haubach is also only 500 metres from Bismarckstraße Underground Station. There are direct trains to Berlin Zoo, the Kurfürstendamm shopping area and Potsdamer Platz.
mantegna apartments
mantegna apartments
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.32 Km.

Ibis Styles Berlin an der Oper
Ibis Styles Berlin an der Oper
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Ibis Styles Berlin an der Oper is the perfect choice. Only 5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Das Verborgene Museum, Neue Kant Cinema, Ski-Shop Charlottenburg.

Ibis Styles Berlin an der Oper also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, family room.

The hotel features 55 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Ibis Styles Berlin an der Oper your home away from home.
Ferien-Zimmer-Berlin Wilmersdorfer Straße
Ferien-Zimmer-Berlin Wilmersdorfer Straße
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very nice and clean flat. Great...

Olga, 0 September 28, 2016

0.33 Km.

These self-catering apartments in the Charlottenburg district of Berlin offer free Wi-Fi internet, private parking, and easy transport connections to attractions including the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. The Ferienwohnung Wilmersdorfer Straße apartments all include spacious living/sleeping areas and a modern kitchen. Richard-Wagner-Platz Underground Station is a 3-minute walk from the Wilmersdorfer Straße apartments. The Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Zoologischer Garten Train Station can be reached in 10 minutes.
Hotel Spreewitz am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Spreewitz am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The room was good and clean. The...

Beris, 0 September 28, 2016

0.33 Km.

This hotel in Berlin is 200 metres from the Ku'damm and 500 metres from Zoologischer Garten Train Station. Hotel Spreewitz offers modern rooms with flat-screen TV. It is 100 metres from Wilmersdorfer Straße Underground Station and 300 metres from Charlottenburg S-Bahn Station. The brightly decorated rooms at Hotel Spreewitz am Kurfürstendamm include a desk and wooden furnishings. Free Wi-Fi is available in the whole hotel. A breakfast buffet is prepared every morning. Drinks are served at the Spreewitz in the evenings. The reception at the Spreewitz am Kurfürstendamm Hotel is open 24 hours a day. Drivers can use the Spreewitz’s car park on request. The Kurfürstendamm shopping street is about 800 metres from the Hotel Spreewitz. The A100 city motorway is a 5-minute drive and the ICC Messe Exhibition Centre is 1 km away.
Nordic Domicil Hotel Berlin
Nordic Domicil Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Great location, lots of...

Monica, 0 September 28, 2016

0.33 Km.

This family run hotel offers Mediterranean-styled rooms and a boutique level of service close to the KuDamm. In a medium density urban area, the Nordic Domicil Hotel Berlin is close to the U-Bahn and buses and has a wide range of shops and businesses in the immediate vicinity. Rooms are thoughtfully decorated with a Mediterranean motif and provide internet connectivity and ample space while the deluxe apartments offer the convenience of a kitchenette. From here, both east and west Berlin are easily accessible via public transport. The nearest train station is a minutes' walk away, and those willing to walk a few blocks will find themselves on the Kurfurstendamm. To top things off, literally, the high-floor breakfast room and terrace offer beautiful views over Charlottenburg.
Hotel Pension Arche
Hotel Pension Arche
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Charlottenburg, Hotel Pension Arche enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Berlin. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Heidi's Spielzeugladen, 2x2, Neue Kant Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Pension Arche.
Alwa Apartments
Alwa Apartments
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.35 Km.

These stylish apartments are located in Berlin's Charlottenburg district, 1.3 km from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street and 1.7 km from the ICC Congress Centre and Exhibition Grounds. WiFi is provided free of charge. Alwa Apartments feature modern décor and are brightly furnished. Each apartment includes a seating area, cable TV, a fully equipped kitchen and a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. Guests can opt for breakfast in a nearby hotel for an additional charge. Children of all ages are welcome at the apartments, and a cot can be provided on request. Convenient bus and underground connections are available at Alwa Apartments. The accommodation is 1.9 km from Zoologischer Garten Train/Underground Station and 4.7 km from Berlin Main Station. Tegel Airport is 5 km from Alwa Apartments, and direct buses run nearby.
Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin
Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the district of Charlottenburg, Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin is ideally situated near several transportations hubs. The hotel provides direct access to all city airports, the main railway station, and to the highway. Attractions such as the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church, the KaDeWe, Zoologischer Garten, and the Charlottenburg Castle are only a few minutes away by foot. The rooms are well designed with bright colors and comfortable interiors to go along with a coffee/tea table, cable television, and Wi-Fi services. A working station, parking area, and conference room holding up to 30 people are also provided as facilities at Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin. The hotel lobby bar is open 24/7 along with a buffet breakfast service in the morning.
Hotel Adam
Hotel Adam
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Due to circumstances we had to...

Arnout, 0 September 28, 2016

0.36 Km.

Set within a quiet courtyard, this hotel is located in Berlin's Charlottenburg district and offers free Wi-Fi as well as excellent transport links to the Gedächtniskirche church, the ICC exhibition centre, and Tegel Airport. Start each day with Hotel Adam's varied, freshly prepared breakfast buffet. In the evening, you can choose among countless restaurants and entertainment venues in the vicinity. Hotel Adam is a 5-minute walk from the Wilmersdorfer Strasse U-Bahn (underground) station and Charlottenburg S-Bahn (city rail) station. Bus 109 for Tegel Airport stops right outside the Hotel Adam, and you can reach the ICC exhibition centre in about 5 minutes by S-Bahn (city rail). Thanks to the hotel's convenient connections, you can easily travel to key attractions such as the Alexanderplatz square and Reichstag parliament building.
Hotel Cityblick
Hotel Cityblick
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

When we arrived the room was...

Ann, 0 September 28, 2016

0.36 Km.

Boasting excellent transport links, this 3-star hotel in Berlin’s elegant Charlottenburg district offers affordable accommodation within walking distance of the famous Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard. The Hotel Cityblick Pension provides bright, imaginatively designed rooms in the heart of the capital. Free wireless internet access is available in all public areas. Explore the countless entertainment venues, art galleries, and boutiques at your doorstep. Highlights in the area include the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church, German Opera House, KaDeWe department store, and zoo. The Charlottenburg S-Bahn (city rail) station and Wilmersdorfer Straße U-Bahn (underground) station quickly carry you across the city. The Cityblick’s rich breakfast buffet and Italian cuisine will give you all the energy you need for an action-packed holiday in Berlin.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02