In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Blackhorse Road Railway Station

Blackhorse Road Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Blackhorse Road Railway Station, from the friendly Arran Guest House to the luxurious Bayswater by onefinestay.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Blackhorse Road Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Blackhorse Road Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Blackhorse Road Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Blackhorse Road Railway Station

nearest hotel
Trinity House Hotel
Trinity House Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London East

The owner, Asha, was extremely...

Arthur, 0 September 27, 2016

0.39 Km.

Trinity Hotel is a converted Victorian house offering affordable accommodation in London’s North East district of Walthamstow. It offers continental breakfasts, free parking and rooms with TVs and shower rooms. Rooms at Trinity House Hotel feature fridges and tea/coffee-making facilities. Hairdryers and telephones are also provided. There is a bus stop outside of the property, which has regular services to Central London. Blackhorse Road Tube Station is 3 minutes away, whilst Walthamstow Park is less than a 10-minute walk away.
St Andrews Road
St Andrews Road
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

0.44 Km.

Located in Walthamstow, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 12 km from London. There is a seating area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is provided. Windsor is 42 km from St Andrews Road, while Croydon is 25 km away. London City Airport is 12 km from the property.
Albert Guest House
Albert Guest House
Hotel Area: Greater London East

Really clean! The lady who works...

Charlotte, 0 September 27, 2016

0.56 Km.

A 25-minute drive from the centre of London and a 5-minute walk from various parks, the Albert Guest House has fresh fruit in its bedrooms and free Wi-Fi. Tastefully decorated, the bedrooms all have carpeted floor and heating. Amenities include tea/coffee and ironing facilities. Guests can make use of a shared kitchen area, with a microwave, oven and hob to prepare meals with. There is also a living room and a pretty garden to relax in. Black Horse and Walthamstow Railway Stations are a 5-minute drive from the Albert. The largest shopping centre in Europe, Westfield, is a 20-minute drive away.
London-Big Bed
London-Big Bed
Hotel Area: Greater London East

Very friendly house-owner, close...

Anonymous, 0 September 27, 2016

0.56 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, London-Big Bed is situated in London, 6 km from the Olympic Stadium. Walthamstow Central and Blackhorse Road Tube stations can be reached in a 10-minute walk or 3 minutes by bus, with a stop located next to the accommodation. Central London and Westfield Stratford City shopping centre can both be reached in less than 30 minutes by Tube. Rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV, wooden flooring and tea/coffee making facilities. Each room has access to 2 shared bathrooms. A hairdryer is located on the corridor and ironing facilities can also be provided. Guests can also relax in the garden which features seating. Victoria Park is 6 km from London-Big Bed, while Emirates Stadium is 7 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 11 km from London-Big Bed.
Easyroomlet
Easyroomlet
Hotel Area: Greater London East

the nicest place under 50 GPB I...

Felix, 0 September 27, 2016

1.06 Km.

A stylish Victorian guest house less than a 5-minute walk from Walthamstow Central Underground Station, Easyroomlet offers free Wi-Fi and rooms with a flat-screen TV. All bedrooms have en suite facilities. All of them have a desk and storage furniture. Guests have access to a fully equipped kitchen with a cooker, a microwave and utensils. Towels and toiletries are provided, and a hairdryer can also be provided upon request. Free tea and coffee facilities are available. The heart of London is accessible in 20 minutes by underground. There are parking restriction on the street but permits can be arranged for a small additional charge.
Apartment Walthamstow
Apartment Walthamstow
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

1.1 Km.

Located 6 km from Olympic Stadium, Apartment Walthamstow offers accommodation in London. The apartment is 7 km from Victoria Park. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. An oven and a microwave can be found in the kitchen and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is provided. Emirates Stadium is 8 km from Apartment Walthamstow, while Alexandra Palace is 8 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 11 km from the property.
London Malvern Road Rooms to Let
London Malvern Road Rooms to Let
Hotel Area: Greater London North

The place was fantastic it was...

Martin, 0 September 27, 2016

1.12 Km.

Malvern Road – Rooms to Let is a well-maintained guest house with contemporary décor. It is located in Tottenham, north London and less than half a mile from Tottenham Hale Rail and Underground stations. Rooms at Malvern House are modern in design and feature free Wi-Fi. They are all equipped with an LCD flat-screen TV, safe and DVD player. Each room also has access to the shared cooking and bathroom facilities. Central London is just 20 minutes away by train from Tottenham Hale tube station and Stansted Airport can be accessed by car or train within 40 minutes. Alexandra Palace is within 5 miles of the guest house and offers panoramic views over London.
Andora Apartments
Andora Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife, business district of London, Andora Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Andora Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Andora Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Andora Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Ibis Styles London Leyton Hotel
Ibis Styles London Leyton Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Heating was fantastic the staff...

Rumbi, Zimbabwe November 14, 2015

1.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business, restaurants district of London, Ibis Styles London Leyton Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 14 KM away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ibis Styles London Leyton Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Ibis Styles London Leyton Hotel is home to 139 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ibis Styles London Leyton Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Urban Abode London
Urban Abode London
Hotel Area: Greater London North

Amazing moment, very kind host,...

Farah, 0 September 27, 2016

1.41 Km.

Urban Abode London offers accommodation in London, 0.4 miles from Bruce Grove Train Station. White Hart Lane Stadium, the home of Tottenham Hotspur Football Club, is 0.4 miles from the property. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. This top-floor apartment features a private balcony and a fully equipped kitchen. There is also a flat-screen TV with Sky channels. Seven Sisters Underground Station is 1.1 miles from the property
Holiday Inn Express London Chingford
Holiday Inn Express London Chingford
Hotel Area: Greater London North

Breakfast Provided, WIFI,...

Sim, Singapore January 23, 2016

1.43 Km.

Holiday Inn Express Chingford provides free Wi-Fi throughout and a bar, with excellent access to the M11 motorway. Nearby Walthamstow Central underground station offers a 30-minute journey to central London. Holiday Inn Express London Chingford hotel has contemporary rooms, with satellite TV. The modern en suite facilities have a power shower and a hot breakfast is available. Relax with a drink in the Lounge Bar, with large plasma-screen TV. Local attractions include Epping Forest and Walthamstow Street Market. Tottenham Hotspur and Leyton Orient football stadiums are nearby. Free parking is available for guests.
Tottenham Guesthouse
Tottenham Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Greater London North

The room is clean and comfortable...

Wanwisa, 0 September 27, 2016

1.49 Km.

Tottenham Guesthouse offers budget accommodation with good transport links in North London. Free WiFi access is available. Rooms at Tottenham Guesthouse are brightly designed and have large windows. Most of the bedrooms offer shared bathroom facilities. Rooms have both central heating and a fan, and there are slippers for guests' use. There are plentiful shops within a 5-minute walk, including a large supermarket. The bars and restaurants of Green Lanes are 10 minutes away by bus. Seven Sisters Underground Station is a 4-minute walk away, and Oxford Street and Piccadilly Circus can be reached in 25-minutes by public transport. Stansted Airport is 32 miles away.
King William IV Pub And Brewery
King William IV Pub And Brewery
Hotel Area: Greater London East

Staff friendly . Room Clean n kept...

Steven, 0 September 27, 2016

1.52 Km.

Just a 10-minute drive from central Stratford, King William IV Pub and Brewery has a traditional pub and on-site brewery. There is free parking and free Wi-Fi. Set in a grand Victorian building, the cosy rooms at King William each have a private bathroom with free toiletries. Rooms also feature tea/coffee facilities and a flat-screen TV with a DVD player. Serving home-brewed real ales, King William IV bar offers beverages and snacks, and has period features and a garden terrace. The restaurant offers traditional British cuisine and world wines. In London’s lively East End, King William Pub and Brewery is a 15-minute walk from Walthamstow Railway Station. Kings Cross and Camden Town can be reached in a 15-minute tube ride.
Kadimah Hotel
Kadimah Hotel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch

 

1.6 Km.

Kadimah Hotel is located in the Shoreditch area of London. Some of the features you'll enjoy here include air conditioning, a hair dryer, ironing board, in-room safe, and television. Stop by the Olympic Stadium for a run which is only five miles away. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find a business center on-site. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Kadimah Hotel. Your stay can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Fountain Hotel
Fountain Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North

We loved a lot about this place! ...

Solas36, 0 September 27, 2016

1.61 Km.

With en suite rooms and a cosy bar and restaurant, the Fountain Hotel is 5 minutes’ walk from Seven Sisters Tube Station and 3 miles from Arsenal’s Emirates Stadium. The pub offers Japanese cuisine, and there is free Wi-Fi access throughout. Each room has a flat-screen TV, fridge and tea and coffee facilities. All have an en suite shower. Complimentary light breakfasts are available daily. They include cereal, orange juice, milk and tea/coffee which can be brought to the rooms. Guests also have use of a modern kitchen for self-catering. Seven Sisters has direct links to King’s Cross/ St Pancras and Oxford Circus on the Victoria Line, both less than 15 minutes away. Local attractions include Alexandra Palace, around 3 miles away.
London Lawrence Road Room to Let
London Lawrence Road Room to Let
Hotel Area: Greater London North

I had a lovely stay, the room...

Antonella, 0 September 27, 2016

1.68 Km.

Situated in Tottenham, Lawrence Road Guest House is just 10 minutes’ walk from Seven Sisters Underground Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, cosy bedrooms and a terraced garden. The individual rooms at Lawrence Road each have a hairdryer, flat-screen TV and facilities for making tea and coffee. There are plenty of shared bathroom facilities, and all rooms have a work desk. Lawrence Road House features a shared modern kitchen with self-catering facilities, and there is also a dining area. The guest house also has a lounge area and a patio with outdoor seating. Located on a residential street in North London, Lawrence Road Guest House is a 15-minute tube ride from central London. White Hart Lane Football Stadium is a 25-minute walk away.
Tottenham Guest House
Tottenham Guest House
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

1.86 Km.

Located on the outskirts of central London, Tottenham Guest House is just a 10-minute walk from Seven Sisters Underground Station and 12 minutes' walk from South Tottenham Train Station. It offers free WiFi access, a terrace and free on-site parking. Each room includes a TV, a fridge, a dining area and an electric kettle. Featuring a shower, the private bathrooms also have a hairdryer and free toiletries. Extras include a desk, bed linen and ironing facilities. At Tottenham Guest House, other facilities include a garden, barbecue facilities and laundry facilities. Finsbury Park is a mile away and the Emirates Stadium, home of Arsenal Football Club is less than 3 miles away. White Hart Lane, home of Tottenham Hotspur Football Club, is just 2 miles away. ZSL London Zoo is a 16-minute journey by car.
Apartment in Zone 2
Apartment in Zone 2
Hotel Area: Shoreditch

it was close to undeground...

Bruno, 0 September 27, 2016

1.97 Km.

Apartment in Zone 2 is located in London, 3.1 km from Emirates Stadium. Alexandra Palace is 3.6 km from the property. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. Some units feature a seating area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, equipped with a dishwasher and oven. Islington is 4 km from Apartment in Zone 2. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 12 km from the property.
Silverpoint Apartment
Silverpoint Apartment
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

1.98 Km.

Located in Edmonton, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. The unit is 13 km from London. There is a dining area and a kitchen equipped with dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Windsor is 41 km from Silverpoint Apartment, while Croydon is 26 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 14 km from the property.
Coronation House
Coronation House
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

2.09 Km.

Located just 11 minutes' drive from Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park and Westfield Stratford City, Coronation House features a shared kitchen and a garden. Leyton Underground Station, with direct links into central London, is a 3-minute drive from the guest house. Each of the rooms features soundproofing, bed linen and towels. They also benefit from a shared bathroom. Epping Forest is an 8-minute journey by car. The guest house is a 5-minute walk from The Matchroom Stadium, home to Leyton Orient Football Club. Lee Valley Ice Centre is 2 miles away and Hackney Marsh is less than a mile away. Leyton County Cricket Ground is a 6-minute journey on foot.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07