In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Blankenfelde Railway Station

Blankenfelde Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Blankenfelde Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Blankenfelde Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Blankenfelde Railway Station.

Blankenfelde Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Blankenfelde Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Kryom's 108
Hotel Kryom's 108
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Nice place, good area around, very...

Olena, 0 March 23, 2017

3.61 km.

Offering free Wi-Fi and free parking, this hotel is just 200 metres from Lichtenrade S-Bahn Station in South Berlin. The Brandenburg Gate and Friedrichstraße shopping street are 25 minutes away by train. A flat-screen TV, minibar and private bathroom with shower are provided in every room at the Hotel Kryom's 108. The homelike rooms are decorated in pale blue and white colours, and feature large wooden wardrobes. Breakfast, lunch and dinner are served in Hotel Kryom's cosy restaurant with fireplace. Seasonal dishes and fine wines can be found on the menu. Guests can enjoy beer and whiskey in the bar or on the outside terrace. Schönefeld Airport is just 11 km from Kryom’s 108. Many shops and restaurants are within a 5-minute walk of the hotel.
Casa-Comoda-Berlin
Casa-Comoda-Berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

3.92 km.

Casa-Comoda-Berlin is a holiday home situated in Berlin, 13 km from Checkpoint Charlie. The holiday home is 13 km from O2 World Berlin. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are featured. Other facilities at Casa-Comoda-Berlin include a barbecue. Kurfürstendamm is 13 km from Casa-Comoda-Berlin, while Friedrichstraße is 13 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 9 km from Casa-Comoda-Berlin.
Hotel 4 Hufen
Hotel 4 Hufen
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

4.19 km.

The contemporary Hotel 4 Hufen is situated in southern Berlin, close to Schoenefeld Airport. It features colourful rooms and a restaurant with beer garden. The brightly decorated rooms feature cable TV and a private bathroom. Wi-Fi access is available, and guests enjoy free telephone calls to German landlines. International cuisine and German dishes are served in the beer garden throughout the day. A buffet breakfast is provided every morning. Berlin city centre is a 20-minute drive away. Free parking is provided.
Haus Belger
Haus Belger
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

4.41 km.

This family-run hotel is in the picturesque town of Grossziethen, only 5 minutes’ drive away from Schönefeld Airport. It features electronic bike rentals and a restaurant. Haus Belger hotel offers rooms equipped with telephone, TV and radio with CD player. Each room has a private bathroom. International and Alpine cuisine are served in the hotel’s restaurant. The menu features seasonal specialities, and guests can also enjoy a drink in the beer garden. Berlin city centre is a 30-minute drive from the hotel. The Tropical Islands amusement park can also be reached within 30 minutes’ drive. Garage parking is available at the hotel.
Ignatius City Living
Ignatius City Living
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

4.45 km.

Set 12 km from Checkpoint Charlie in Berlin, this apartment features free WiFi and a terrace. Ignatius City Living features views of the garden and is 12 km from Friedrichstraße. The unit equipped with a kitchen with a dishwasher and toaster. A flat-screen TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Gendarmenmarkt is 13 km from Ignatius City Living, while Kurfürstendamm is 13 km from the property. Berlin Schönefeld Airport is 7 km away.
Judits Apartments
Judits Apartments
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

4.7 km.

Offering a barbecue and views of the garden, Judits Apartments is set in Berlin. Checkpoint Charlie is 12 km from the property. Free WiFi is featured . All units include a satellite flat-screen TV, DVD player, and CD player. There is a seating and/or dining area in some units. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher. An oven, a microwave and toaster are also provided, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. There is a private bathroom with a hairdryer in each unit. Towels and bed linen are available. Kurfürstendamm is 12 km from Judits Apartments. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 9 km from the property.
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport - Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport - Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Excellent location regarding...

Łukasz, 0 March 23, 2017

5 km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to Berlin Schönefeld Airport, just 2 km away. Spacious, soundproofed rooms with flat-screen TV and a top-floor spa are available here. All air-conditioned rooms at the Holiday Inn Berlin Airport - Conference Centre feature an Infotainment system, a seating area, and free tea/coffee facilities. Guests can enjoy Mediterranean and Austrian meals in the Holiday Inn's SKY Restaurant. Fine drinks are served in the SKY Lounge and Hangar Bar. The Holiday Inn Berlin Airport's stylish RelaxInn Spa & Health Club area features a sauna and gym. The spacious terrace enjoys great airport views. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than 1 km away from the Holiday Inn. The RE7 and RB14 regional train lines run to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes, and the RB19 regional train offers direct connections to Südkreuz, Hauptbahnhof (Berlin Main Station), Gesundbrunnen and Potsdamer Platz in just 28 minutes. The Berlin ExpoCenter Airport exhibition ground is also just a 5-minute drive away.
Apartment Schönefeld
Apartment Schönefeld
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Mike the owner was very friendly...

Richard, 0 March 23, 2017

5.06 km.

This 4-star apartment is located just 400 metres from Berlin’s Schönefeld Airport. It offers free WiFi and a garden featuring a terrace and barbecue facilities. Apartment Schönefeld consists of a combined living and sleeping area, as well as a fully equipped kitchen. As planes do not fly over the property, rooms are generally quiet and also include a flat-screen TV and a bathroom with bathtub and hairdryer. The apartment is 200 metres from a café and 500 metres from a restaurant and lake. Berlin-Schönefeld Train Station is 1 km away, offering regular S-Bahn and regional trains into the heart of the German capital. Private parking can be booked at the apartment. Guests benefit from late check-in and late check-out.
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

5.15 km.

Nestled in the heart of Berlin-Schonefeld Airport, Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is 12km from the city center, and it normally takes about five minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy a restaurant, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, and a business center. In addition, guests can enjoy accessing internet via the laptop located in the hotel lobby, making calls to German landlines, and sipping a cup of coffee in the lobby. The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, an LCD/plasma screen TV, and a hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a sauna and fitness center, are designed for escape and relaxation. Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience.
meine-FeWo-in-berlin
meine-FeWo-in-berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

5.77 km.

Meine-FeWo-in-Berlin is situated in the south of Berlin, and is 10 km from the popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm. The apartments feature a garden with a terrace. In addition, each of the apartments comes equipped with a cable TV, a seating area and a private bathroom. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. The nearest supermarket is located 1 km from Meine-FeWo-in-Berlin. A large variety of 4restaurants and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. Museum Island can be reached in 40-minutes using public transport. The Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag Parliament Building are 11 km from the apartment, and the Berlin Zoo is 30-minutes away with the S-Bahn train. S-Bahn Buckower Chaussee Train Station is 2 km from the accommodation.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

5.79 km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 15 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berlin Schonefeld Airport, Krankenhaus Hedwigshohe, Denkmal der Spanienkampfer.

At InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 198 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Ferienwohnung Berlin
Ferienwohnung Berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Sitting outside in the garden,...

Robert, 0 March 23, 2017

5.89 km.

Located in southern Berlin, this apartment comes with a bright, open design and features various flat-screen TVs. Ferienwohnung Berlin is a self-catering accommodation which includes free WiFi. Complete with modern décor, the apartment has new furnishings and features a private terrace. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer and guests are welcome to relax in the shared lounge. The large communal kitchen includes a dishwasher and a microwave. Guests are invited to enjoy their prepared meals at the dining table, or head out to a handful of dining options within a 10-minute walking distance. Thanks to great public transportation links, guests can reach the city centre within 25 minutes. Sites such as Checkpoint Charlie and the O2 World are only 10 km away. The property offers free parking and Berlin Tegel Airport is located 16 km away.
Landhaus Alpinia
Landhaus Alpinia
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

The staff were great! Food in the...

Rita, 0 March 23, 2017

5.9 km.

This 4-star hotel offers elegant accommodation in the quiet Mariendorf district of Berlin, less than 10 kilometres away from the city centre and Berlin Schönefeld Airport. Look forward to an undisturbed night’s sleep in the Landhaus Alpinia’s tastefully furnished rooms. All of the rooms are decorated in country house-style and feature free Wi-Fi internet access. A tasty breakfast buffet is also served each morning. During the evenings, you can try delicious German specialities in the Alpinia’s cosy restaurant. In summer months, you can drink and dine on the delightful summer terrace. Pamper yourself in the Alpinia’s relaxing sauna, or improve your suntan in the solarium. A bus stop is located 300 metres away from the hotel, providing a link to the Alt-Mariendorf underground station in just 4 minutes. From here, you can reach world-famous attractions, such as the Brandenburg Gate, the Museum Island and Checkpoint Charlie with ease.
B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport
B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Decor was modern and simple...

Umr, 0 March 23, 2017

5.94 km.

This new hotel is located just 6 km from Berlin’s Schönefeld Airport. B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport offers free Wi-Fi, free Sky satellite channels, and free parking spaces on site. The brightly furnished rooms at B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport feature soundproofing and air conditioning. All rooms also include a seating area, desk and a private bathroom with shower. A buffet breakfast can be ordered each morning in the breakfast room. There are is also a vending machine for snacks and hot drinks in the hotel lobby. Berlin-Schönefeld Train Station is 6 km from the hotel. Regional trains take just 25 minutes to reach Alexanderplatz and Friedrichstraße in central Berlin. The Businesspark Kienberg exit of the A113 motorway is just 1 km away from B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport.
Alischa
Alischa
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

6.06 km.

Pension SXF
Pension SXF
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Close to airport, so it's good...

Anonymous, 0 March 23, 2017

6.15 km.

Pension SXF is located in Schönefeld, 2 km from Berlin Schönefeld Airport, and a 30-minute drive from the centre of Berlin. The guest house has a 24-hour front desk, free bicycles and free WiFi. In addition, each of the soundproofed rooms and apartments at the guest house comes equipped with a TV, refrigerator and a private bathroom. The nearest supermarket is 1 km from Pension SXF. A selection of restaurants can be found within a 10-minute walking distance of the accommodation. There are 2 golf-courses within 20 km of the guest house. Königs Wusterhausen Castle is a 15-minute drive away. There is free private parking available on-site at the property. Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is 6 km away, and airport shuttle services can be arranged upon request.
Pension Laabs
Pension Laabs
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

It is actually very convenient if...

Chao-Hua, 0 March 23, 2017

6.26 km.

Conveniently located just 4 km from Berlin Schönefeld Airport, Pension Laabs offers free WiFi. An airport shuttle service is available for an additional fee. The soundproofed rooms here are bright and elegantly decorated with modern furnishings. Each room features a flat-screen satellite TV, telephone, and a private bathroom with a large shower. Several restaurants and a supermarket can be reached within a 10-minute walk from Pension Laabs. Eichwalde S-Bahn Train Station is 5 km from the property, offering connections to Berlin city centre. Gross Kienitz Golf Club is a 15-minute drive. Access to the A117 and A113 motorways is just 800 metres from Pension Laabs, and free parking is available.
Hotel EL CONDOR
Hotel EL CONDOR
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Very clean, Great breakfast, kind...

Michael, 0 March 23, 2017

6.37 km.

This privately-run hotel is situated in close proximity to Berlin's Schönefeld Airport. Hotel EL CONDOR offers features a garden and a terrace. All rooms at the property come with satellite TV and an en suite bathroom. Providing direct public transport links to Berlin city centre, Schönefeld Railway Station can be reached in a matter of minutes on foot. A shuttle service to and form the airport can be organised upon advance request for a fee. Free parking is available on site. The A113 motorway can be reached in less than 5 minutes by car.
Pension Schwalbenweg
Pension Schwalbenweg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Great automatic check in for late...

Rubin, 0 March 23, 2017

6.46 km.

This guest house enjoys a peaceful yet easily accessible location just 1.5 km from Berlin Schönefeld Airport. The restaurant Schönefelder Amtsstube offers tasty German dishes and a range of beers. The S-Bahn railway station Grünbergallee lies 300 metres away and provides a convenient connection to the public transport network. Berlin Schönefeld station is one stop away and connects you to both the local train network in Berlin as well as regional trains. The Airport Berlin-Schönefeld can be reached by car in only 2 minutes.
Ferienwohnung am historischen Hof
Ferienwohnung am historischen Hof
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

6.52 km.

Located in Berlin's quiet southern Rudow district, guests are offered a spacious apartment with modern décor and a terrace. Apartment am historischen Hof also comes with a restaurant on site and a sunny courtyard. The open-plan room comes with chairs and a TV. The spacious shared bathroom includes a shower and a hairdryer. A fully-equipped kitchen with an oven and dishwasher is provided. In addition, various restaurants and cafés are only a 10-minute walk away. The property is 10 km from the Mercedes Arena Berlin and 12 km from Friedrichstraße. Just a 3-minute walk from Rudow Underground Station, guests can reach Schönefeld Airport in 15 minutes by bus.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06