In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station

Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South and Lion Apartments.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station.

Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel am Buschkrugpark
Hotel am Buschkrugpark
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I have never seen such kind of...

Cheol, 0 September 30, 2016

0.16 Km.

This hotel offers free Wi-Fi, good public transport links, and free parking. It is located in the Neukölln district of Berlin, close to the A100 and A113 city motorways. The rooms and studios of the Hotel am Buschkrugpark feature a modern design. Cable TV is provided in every room. A rich breakfast buffet is served in the bright breakfast room of the Hotel am Buschkrugpark each morning. This is included in the room rate. A morning newspaper is also available for each guest. The Blaschkoallee underground stop is just a 3-minute walk from the Hotel am Buschkrugpark. This lies on Berlin's U7 underground line. The Buschkrugpark (park) opposite the hotel is ideal for jogging.
Park Hotel Blub
Park Hotel Blub
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Close to metro station, clean,...

Marko, 0 September 30, 2016

0.39 Km.

A 7-minute walk to Grenzallee Underground Station, this hotel in Berlin’s Neukölln district offers modern rooms and free Wi-Fi. Fresh seasonal dishes are served in the conservatory restaurant, decorated with palm trees. The non-smoking rooms at the Park Hotel Blub feature a TV, minibar and relaxing seating area with stylish furnishings. Rooms with a balcony and air conditioning are also available. A buffet breakfast is served each morning. A selection of drinks is served at the bar and packed lunches can be organised for day trips. Neukölln Underground and Train Station is about 1.5 km away, offering connections across Berlin’s main circle line. Treptower Park and the Soviet War Memorial are a 10-minute drive from the Blub. The 24-hour front desk offers free newspapers and luggage storage. Valuables can be stored in the safety deposit box.
ibis Berlin Neukoelln
ibis Berlin Neukoelln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.63 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Neukölln, ibis Berlin Neukoelln enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At ibis Berlin Neukoelln, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park.

Guests can choose from 999 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make ibis Berlin Neukoelln your home away from home.
ibis Berlin Neukölln
ibis Berlin Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.63 Km.

Quietly situated in the Britz area of Berlin, this hotel offers soundproofed rooms, a 24-hour bar and free WiFi in all areas. It is 1 minute from Berlin's A100 motorway and a direct bus ride from Schönefeld Airport. All rooms at the Ibis Berlin Neukölln include a private bathroom with hairdryer. Free internal terminals are available in the lobby for guests. A large breakfast buffet is available between 06:30 and 10:00, and an early and late breakfast service can be arranged upon request. The Ibis Neukölln is a 1-minute walk from Grenzallee Underground Station. The large Gropius Passagen shopping mall is 4 underground stops away. A bus stop for Schönefeld Airport is 150 metres from the hotel. The surrounding area offers a wide range of German and international restaurants. Estrel Convention Center is a 5-minute car journey from Ibis Berlin Neukölln.
Hotel Britz
Hotel Britz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Friendly staff, delicious...

Michal, 0 September 30, 2016

0.76 Km.

This modern hotel is quietly located in Berlin’s lively Neukölln district. Hotel Britz offers spacious rooms, a daily breakfast buffet and free Wi-Fi. The bright and contemporary rooms at Hotel Britz Berlin feature warm decor and wooden furnishings. Each room includes cable TV and a private bathroom with hairdryer. Hotel Britz is only 500 metres from Grenzallee Unterground Station. Great transport links throughout Berlin are offered by the Hermannstrasse and Neukölln S-Bahn Train Stations, a 15-minute walk away. Major Berlin tourist attractions such as Brandenburg Gate, the Reichstag Parliament and the Kurfürstendamm shopping district can be reached within 20 minutes by train.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.95 Km.

Hotel Britzer Tor, located in Neukölln, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Britzer Tor, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Britzer Tor the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

The staff, how clean it was, how...

Jack, United Kingdom October 24, 2015

1.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, motelplus Berlin is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 8.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by motelplus Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of motelplus Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, heating, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at motelplus Berlin.
Hotel Atlantic
Hotel Atlantic
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Good quality/price ratio. A...

Marc, 0 September 30, 2016

1.19 Km.

This hotel is in the south of Berlin, only 15 minutes from Schönefeld Airport. It offers a breakfast buffet each morning and free Wi-Fi Internet in the rooms. Directly next to Neukölln Hospital, the Hotel Atlantic offers simple, spacious rooms. All rooms have a private bathroom and include a flat-screen TV. Just 700 metres away from the Hotel Atlantic you find Berlin's largest shopping centre, the Gropius Passagen. Many restaurants are also within easy walking distance. Bus 171 to Schönefeld Airport stops just 50 metres from the Atlantic. Using the same bus, as well as the underground, famous Alexanderplatz Square can be reached in 40 minutes.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.2 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or business traveler, Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 12km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Britzer Garten and the Stadtbad Neukölln. At Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud, accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a desk, LCD/plasma screen TV, in-room safe, and hair dryers in each room. The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service/drying, an elevator, restaurant, bar, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.22 Km.

Built in 2011, 2A Hostel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2A Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

2A Hostel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, telephone, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2A Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gropius Passagen, Hufeisensiedlung, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage, billiards, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South.
Sweet Rixdorf
Sweet Rixdorf
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Older style flat to ourselves with...

Peter, 0 September 30, 2016

1.37 Km.

Conveniently located just a 3-minute walk from Sonnenalle Train Station, this self-catering, city homestay enjoys free WiFi and is situated in the vibrant Neukölln district. Alexander Platz Square is a 20-minute train ride from the property, and the bustling Karl Marx Street is 350 metres away. City views can be seen from the stylish rooms, and a seating area is featured. The shared bathroom provides guests with a shower and a hairdryer. Prepare meals in the shared kitchen which offers a dishwasher and a microwave. There are numerous supermarkets, restaurants and cafes within 15 minutes’ of the property. Berlin has plenty of exciting nightlife, culture and historical monuments to visit. Checkpoint Charlie is just 6 km from Sweet Rixdorf and the O2 World Berlin is 4 km away. Schönefeld Airport is 11 km from Sweet Rixdorf, and Berlin Tegel Airport is 16 km away. Both are easily reached by public transport links close to the property.
Apartments City South
Apartments City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.41 Km.

Apartments City South is situated in the trendy Neukölln area of Berlin. The apartment offers free WiFi access and also features a balcony. In addition, there is a seating area and private bathroom. The apartment includes a full kitchenette with refrigerator and stove. The nearest supermarket is 500 metres from the apartment. A selection of restaurants and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of Apartments City South. The Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag Parliament Building can be reached in 30 minutes using public transport. The popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm is 17 km from the apartment. Johannisthaler Chaussee Underground Station is 600 metres from the accommodation, and provides direct connections to Schönefeld Airport in 15-minutes. There is free private parking at the apartment.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.49 Km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Apartment Junior
Apartment Junior
Hotel Area: Neukölln

A very nice typical Berlin flat...

Pierre-Henri, 0 September 30, 2016

1.55 Km.

This cosy apartment is located in the Neukölln district in the south-west of Berlin. Apartment Junior offers a seating area and a fully equipped kitchen. The accommodation also comes with garden views and a bathroom with shower. Apartment Junior offers convenient public transport access to all parts of Berlin. It a 5-minute walk from Sonnenallee S-Bahn Train Station and a 15-minute walk from Neukölln Underground Station. Alexanderplatz and all Berlin's city centre attractions are 6 km from Apartment Junior. Schönefeld Airport is 13 km away.
JPG Apartment Neukölln
JPG Apartment Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.66 Km.

The colourful apartment in Berlin’s Neukölln district comes with a fully equipped kitchen and free Wi-Fi. Karl-Marx-Straße Underground Station is only 150 metres away. High ceilings and parquet floors feature in JPG Apartment Neukölln. Comforts include a sofa, flat-screen TV and private bathroom with hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are provided. Home-cooked meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which includes a dining area and coffee machine. Supermarkets, cafés and restaurants can be found within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. A 15-minute ride on the underground takes you to Alexanderplatz and Berlin's main sites. The former Tempelhof Airport is now a recreational highlight with skating, kiteboarding etc and is also just a 25-minute walk away.
Blue Studio
Blue Studio
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Giovanni was great. He met us on...

Ylja, 0 September 30, 2016

1.76 Km.

Situated in the trendy Neukölln district of the city and just a 2-minute walk from the popular Tempelhofer park, Blue Studio apartment boasts a separate fully equipped kitchen. Blue Studio apartment features free WiFi and a combined living and sleeping area with a flat-screen cable TV. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with towels and a laundry machine. From the apartment, guests can enjoy views of the garden. Home-cooked meals can be prepared in the property’s kitchen. There is also a large variety of local and international restaurants in the area. From Leinestraße Underground Station (300 metres), Alexanderplatz is just a 10-minute journey. In the evenings, guests can explore the many bars and clubs in the area. Free public parking is possible just outside the building.
Hotel Nest
Hotel Nest
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.96 Km.

Hotel Nest is situated in Berlin, a 10-minute drive from Berlin Schönefeld Airport. The hotel offers a terrace and there is free WiFi access available. Decorated in a modern style, each of the rooms at the hotel comes equipped with a satellite TV and a private bathroom. A number of restaurants, bars and cafés can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. The Brandenburg Gate can be reached in 45-minutes using public transport, and Museum Island, where many of Berlin’s museums and galleries can be found, is 12 km from the hotel. The popular shopping area of Kurfurstendamm is 15 km away. Free private parking is available near the hotel, and it is 1 km to U Zwickauer Damm (Berlin) underground station.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

2.06 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Stylisches Apartment im Schillerkiez
Stylisches Apartment im Schillerkiez
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

2.1 Km.

This apartment rental is conveniently located 200 metres from Boddinstraße Underground Train Station. The apartment has modern décor and comes with a flat-screen TV. Guests at Stylisches Apartment im Schillerkiez enjoy free Wi-Fi access. The brightly decorated apartment features a combined bedroom and living area with a sofa bed and satellite TV. A washing machine is included. Meals can be prepared in the apartment’s fully equipped kitchen. Kitchen facilities include a refrigerator, stove/oven, and a dishwasher. Markets and cafes are within 200 metres of the apartment. Stylisches Apartment im Schillerkiez are located 650 metres from Tempelhof Park, which is a former airport field and Hasenheide Park is 900 metres away. The apartment offers direct access to Alexanderplatz Square, which is a 12-minute ride via public transportation.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06