In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Blissestrasse Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Blissestrasse Underground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Blissestrasse Underground Railway Station, such as enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe and AVS Hostel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Blissestrasse Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Blissestrasse Underground Railway Station.

Blissestrasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Blissestrasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.1 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof is ideally situated in Wilmersdorf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Friedrich Von Bodelschwingh Klinik, Flea Market at Fehrbelliner Platz, Kunst- und Trodelmarkt give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Lovely-Flats "Gasteiner"
Lovely-Flats
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

The rooms were very spacious. It...

Arindam, 0 March 23, 2017

0.2 km.

Located in Berlin, this apartment features free WiFi. Lovely-Flats "Gasteiner" features views of the garden and is 1.6 km from Kurfürstendamm. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. Towels and bed linen are offered at Lovely-Flats "Gasteiner". There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Messe Berlin is 3.9 km from Lovely-Flats "Gasteiner", while The Brandenburg Gate is 5 km from the property. Berlin Tegel Airport is 8 km away.
Apartment Cleopatra, Berlin - Wilmersdorf
Apartment Cleopatra, Berlin - Wilmersdorf
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.2 km.

Apartment Cleopatra, Berlin - Wilmersdorf offers accommodation in Berlin, 1.7 km from Kurfürstendamm. The unit is 4 km from Messe Berlin. Free WiFi is provided . The unit fitted with a kitchen with a microwave and toaster. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. The Brandenburg Gate is 5 km from Apartment Cleopatra, Berlin - Wilmersdorf, while Checkpoint Charlie is 5 km from the property. Berlin Tegel Airport is 8 km away.
Apartment Stadtoase Wilmersdorf
Apartment Stadtoase Wilmersdorf
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

My partner and I stayed at...

Justyna, 0 March 23, 2017

0.21 km.

Located in a peaceful residential area, Apartment Stadtoase Wilmersdorf offers self-catering accommodation located in Berlin. Free WiFi access is available in all areas. The apartment is equipped with a TV, a DVD player and a CD player. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher, a fridge and an oven as well as a private bathroom with a bath tub and free toiletries. The popular Kurfürstendamm shopping street is a 15-minute walk from Apartment Stadtoase Wilmersdorf. The Brandenburg Gate is located 5 km away. Blissestraße Metro Station is 500 metres from the accommodation. Berlin Tegel Airport can be reached in 45 minutes using public transport.
Zuhause Im Schönen Wilmersdorf
Zuhause Im Schönen Wilmersdorf
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

The owner let us use the apartment...

Christopher, 0 March 23, 2017

0.22 km.

Situated in the West of Berlin, Zuhause Im Schönen Wilmersdorf is 2 km from the shopping district of Kurfürstendamm. The apartment offers free WiFi and there is free parking nearby. The fully-furnished Zuhause Im Schönen Wilmersdorf features a TV, DVD player, seating area and bathroom with hairdryer. Guests are also welcome to use the fully-equipped kitchen with microwave and dining area. A large variety of bars and restaurants can be found within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. The nearest supermarket is just 500 metres away. The Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag Parliament Building are both 6 km away. The Berlin Zoo is a 30-minute walk, and the Deutsche Oper is 3.5 km from the apartment. Blissestr. U-Bahn underground station is 200 metres away, and offers direct connections to Schönefeld Airport in 45-minutes.
iBis Berlin City West Hotel
iBis Berlin City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.28 km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, iBis Berlin City West Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the iBis Berlin City West Hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 136 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as carpeting, internet access – wireless, desk, alarm clock, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at iBis Berlin City West Hotel.
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.37 km.

Built in 1975, Hotel Carolinenhof is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Friedrich Von Bodelschwingh Klinik, Flea Market at Fehrbelliner Platz, Kirche St. Ludwig are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Carolinenhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

60 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, linens, mirror, private entrance can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, garden. Hotel Carolinenhof is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
NH Berlin City West
NH Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.37 km.

This newly renovated hotel provides 134 well-appointed guestrooms and is in West Berlin on the outskirts of the city center. The NH Berlin City West is just five kilometers from the Tegel Airport and 15 kilometers from the Schonefeld Airport. It is also 800 meters from the Berliner Strasse railway station. Two kilometers from the property is the city center where guests will find many attractions, such as the Kurfurstendamm which is famous for its many shops. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant which features a variety of local and international dishes. The 4-star hotel provides guests with comfortable accommodation as well as easy access to the attractions of central Berlin.
Apartament Cleopatra
Apartament Cleopatra
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.43 km.

Apartament Cleopatra is an apartment located in Berlin, 1.7 km from Kurfürstendamm. Apartament Cleopatra boasts views of the garden and is 4.2 km from Messe Berlin. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is provided. The Brandenburg Gate is 4.4 km from Apartament Cleopatra, while Checkpoint Charlie is 5 km away. Berlin Tegel Airport is 8 km from the property.
GreatStay Apartment - Uhlandstr.
GreatStay Apartment - Uhlandstr.
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

A spacious and clean flat with...

Katharina, 0 March 23, 2017

0.44 km.

This apartment is set in the City West area of Berlin, 1 km from the Ku'damm shopping street.GreatStay Apartment - Uhlandstr. offers free WiFi. The accommodation comes with 2 bedrooms, a living room with a pull-out sofa bed and a flat-screen TV, a separate kitchen as well as a separate bathroom. The nearby underground station takes you to the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag parliament in just 10 minutes.
Y Apartments near Ku'Damm
Y Apartments near Ku'Damm
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.44 km.

Y Apartments near Ku'Damm is a self-catering accommodation located in Berlin. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 1.9 km from Kurfürstendamm and 2.4 km from Zoologischer Garten underground station. The two apartments are located at various locations and each include a seating area with a TV. There is a full kitchen with an oven and kitchenware. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a bath or shower and free toiletries. Some of the properties have a washing machine. . The property offers free parking. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin (4.1 km) and The Brandenburg Gate (4.6 km).Berlin Tegel Airport is located 8 km away.
Apartment Fancy
Apartment Fancy
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

We were given a larger apartment...

Mary, 0 March 23, 2017

0.45 km.

This 2-room apartment is located in Berlin’s Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf district, 160 metres from Güntzelstrasse Underground Station. It features 2 flat-screen TVs with DVD players and a fully equipped kitchenette. Fancy apartment features modern furniture and a balcony. The spacious living room has a sofa bed and dining area, and towels and bed linen are included. The apartment is located beside the building’s quiet courtyard. Guests receive a 20% discount to Solf Sauna Paradies, featuring a pool and 5 saunas in the same building. Restaurants, shops and cafés can be found right outside the self-catering Apartment Fancy. Berlin Trade Fair and the Kurfürstendamm shopping street are a 10-minute drive away. The apartment is 5.5 km from Berlin Central Station, and a 5-minute drive from the A100 motorway.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.45 km.

Close to Berlin's central shopping district with a manageable location for dining, this hotel is immaculate and accommodating with a fine physique. From the lobby area to the fine, spacious rooms, you'll be impressed. The rooms offer up a desk and writing areas, separate sitting areas for entertaining friends, and large windows looking out over the central commercial and business areas. The business crowd certainly won't be disappointed here. Large meeting rooms with full views of the city lights and expert audio/visual equipment, excellent conference rooms, and fine suites are just a few things of mention. Get around the shopping district on foot after a fine breakfast in the quaint and charming, wooded restaurant.
Villen Apartment
Villen Apartment
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.45 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Villen Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villen Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, private pool, heating, iPod docking station, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Villen Apartment your home away from home.
TWO Hotel Berlin by Axel
TWO Hotel Berlin by Axel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Hotel close to the subway station,...

Vladimír, 0 March 23, 2017

0.46 km.

This 4-star Superior hotel offers free WiFi as well as a gourmet rooftop restaurant with amazing city views. TWO Hotel Berlin by Axel lies in Berlin's gay area, near many leisure, gastronomic and shopping highlights, including the iconic Kurfürstendamm. Opening in January 2017, the TWO Hotel Berlin by Axel provides exquisitely designed rooms and junior suites. All include natural daylight and soundproofing and a bathroom with anti-fogging mirrors as well as a built-in radio. Guests can also adjust the heating, air conditioning and lighting exactly to their taste. Delicious meals are served at the Ceviche 103 restaurant, where a Peruvian chef cooks authentic dishes from his home country. Guests can also enjoy the Peruvian cocktail Pisco Sour at the restaurant's cocktail bar. The lounge on the 6th floor is a friendly meeting point for all guests, regardless of sexuality. The hotel is popular with gay guests. Guests can work out for free at the Fitness by TWO Hotel Berlin 24 hours a day. A personalised massage can also be provided on request. The hotel is a 3-minute walk from Güntzelstrasse Underground Station and a 5-minute walk from Berliner Straße Underground Station, and most of Berlin's main attractions can be reached within a 10-minute drive by car. The TWO Hotel Berlin by Axel is 5 km from the Messe Berlin exhibition centre, 12 km from Tegel Airport and 21 km from Schönefeld Airport.
Tolle-Wohnungen Wilmersdorf
Tolle-Wohnungen Wilmersdorf
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.46 km.

Tolle-Wohnungen Wilmersdorf is a self-catering accommodation located in Berlin. The property is 1.5 km from Kurfürstendamm and 2 km from Zoologischer Garten. Each apartment will provide you with a seating area with a TV as well as a balcony with city views. Bed linen and towels are available for an additional charge. Guests are welcome to prepare meals in the well-equipped kitchen, which includes an oven, dishwasher and coffee machine. Supermarkets can be reached within a 5-minute walk. Ideally located just 350 metres from the U9 underground line, Tolle-Wohnungen Wilmersdorf is 6 km from Checkpoint Charlie. Berlin Tegel Airport is 8 km away.
Albergo City Hotel Berlin
Albergo City Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Great breakfast (big choice of...

Arūnė, 0 March 23, 2017

0.48 km.

Featuring Italian décor, free public parking and free WiFi in all areas, this hotel in the Wilmersdorf district of Berlin is 4 underground stops from the KaDeWe department store and Kurfürstendamm shopping street. The 3-star Albergo City Hotel Berlin has spacious rooms combining design and tradition with Italian cherry wood furniture, Baroque mirrors, luxury fabrics and Florentine paintings. Tea/coffee facilities are available. From Monday to Friday breakfast is served from the top floor of the building, from which guests have a scenic view of Berlin. Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Station is a 3-minute walk from the Albergo City Hotel Berlin. Trains provide fast connections to the city centre, The ICC Trade Fair is just 3 km away.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.5 km.

Guests are guaranteed an excellent stay in a central location when checking into the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West. From here, you are less than a kilometer away from the famous tree-lined Kurfürstendamm Street, home to designer boutiques and car showrooms. And with a subway station in the vicinity, getting to major Berlin attractions is a breeze. Business guests at the hotel are well-catered to with well-equipped meeting rooms and a location which places guests within three kilometers of the exhibition center. An excellent location and modern amenities make the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West an excellent choice for both business and leisure travelers to the German capital.
Anabell's Apartments
Anabell's Apartments
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.52 km.

Offering direct links to Kurfürstendamm and Berlin’s International Congress Centre, these apartments feature free WiFi and fully equipped kitchens. The A100 motorway is just 1 km away and free parking is available. Your non-smoking accommodation at Anabells Apartments features a bedroom, a bathroom with bathtub and shower, and a living room with cable TV. Interiors are bright and simple, with white walls and wooden floors. Guests can prepare meals in their kitchen or kitchenette with dining area. Facilities include a coffee machine, toaster, kitchenware, and some apartments also have an oven. Anabell‘s shared laundry room is available to all guests. The apartments lie directly beside the Wilmersdorf Swimming Pool. Guests can enjoy pleasant walks around Wilmersdorf Park and the Fennsee Lake, just 500 metres away. Brabanter Platz Bus Stop is 250 metres away, allowing direct access to Berlin Zoo and Kurfürstendamm’s shops. The Berlin ICC and the entertainment district of Nollendorfplatz can be reached by train from Heidelberger Platz (500 metres).
Apartment Wilmersdorf
Apartment Wilmersdorf
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.55 km.

Boasting great public transport connections, Apartment Wilmersdorf is self-catering accommodation located in southwest Berlin. WiFi access is available and is free. Accommodation at Apartment Wilmersdorf comes with hardwood floorings, a dining area and a private bathroom including a hairdryer. There is also a flat-screen TV and a radio. Guests are welcome to relax in the property’s garden, which is overlooked by the apartments. There is a well-equipped kitchen in the apartment including a stove, a refrigerator and the convenience of a dishwasher. There is also a coffee machine to help guests ease into the day. As well as being well-located for visiting Berlin’s iconic sights, such as the Brandenburg Gate (5.5 km) or the TV Tower on Alexanderplatz Square (7.5 km), Apartment Wilmersdorf is conveniently located less than 5 km from Berlin Messe exhibition centre and International Congress Centre. Berlin Tegel Airport is located 9 km away. Free public parking can normally be found easily close to the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01