In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station, with choices like the City Pension Sanader and the Big City Hostel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station.

Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Stylisches Apartment im Schillerkiez
Stylisches Apartment im Schillerkiez
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.1 km.

This apartment rental is conveniently located 200 metres from Boddinstraße Underground Train Station. The apartment has modern décor and comes with a flat-screen TV. Guests at Stylisches Apartment im Schillerkiez enjoy free Wi-Fi access. The brightly decorated apartment features a combined bedroom and living area with a sofa bed and satellite TV. A washing machine is included. Meals can be prepared in the apartment’s fully equipped kitchen. Kitchen facilities include a refrigerator, stove/oven, and a dishwasher. Markets and cafes are within 200 metres of the apartment. Stylisches Apartment im Schillerkiez are located 650 metres from Tempelhof Park, which is a former airport field and Hasenheide Park is 900 metres away. The apartment offers direct access to Alexanderplatz Square, which is a 12-minute ride via public transportation.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.11 km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Minitel
Minitel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Very cool minimalist lodging,...

Mihály, 0 March 26, 2017

0.23 km.

Erlanger Hof
Erlanger Hof
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Large and clean room in the...

Vincent, 0 March 26, 2017

0.26 km.

This 3-star hotel with 24-hour reception is in the lively Neukölln district of Berlin, 100 metres from Rathaus Neukölln Underground Station. All rooms have free Wi-Fi and face the quiet courtyard. The rooms and apartments at the non-smoking Hotel Erlanger Hof include cable TV and free tea/coffee facilities. Guests receive a free bottle of mineral water on arrival, and all landline calls within Germany are free. A varied breakfast buffet is available each morning at the Erlanger Hof from 07:00 until 10:30. There is a 24-hour drinks machine in the lobby. The Neukölln-Arcaden Shopping Centre is 100 metres from the Erlanger Hof. Alexanderplatz Square is 15 minutes away by underground train. Drivers can use a nearby garage on request.
Berlin Style Apartments - Hermannstraße
Berlin Style Apartments - Hermannstraße
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Perfect location, high spec...

James, 0 March 26, 2017

0.35 km.

Conveniently situated in the Neukölln district, these apartments offer great public transport connections to Schönefeld Airport and Berlin city centre. WiFi internet access is provided free of charge. Berlin Style Apartments - Hermannstraße provide a range of classically furnished accommodation. Each apartment includes a sofa, TV, DVD player, washing machine, private bathroom and a fully equipped kitchen or kitchenette. The apartments are a 2-minute walk from Hermannstraße Underground Station. Direct underground connections go to Kreuzberg on the U7 line and to Alexanderplatz in central Berlin on the U8 line. Berlin Style Apartments - Hermannstraße are a short walk from a shopping centre and a numbers of bar, cafés and restaurants. Free parking is available near the accommodation. The apartments are just off Berlin's A100 city motorway and only a 20-minute drive from Schönefeld Airport.
Apartment Schmidt
Apartment Schmidt
Hotel Area: Neukölln

0.36 km.

Apartment Schmidt offers modern accommodation in Neukölln, Berlin's trendiest neighbourhood. There is a wide variety of bars, cafes, supermakets and restaurants within a few minutes' walk. There is a balcony and a private bathroom. The kitchen is fitted with an oven and a toaster, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. A flat screen TV is featured in the living room. Checkpoint Charlie, the Gendarmenmarkt and Alexander Platz Square are all reachable within 20 minutes via public transportation. From Hermannplatz Underground both Schoenefeld and Tegel airports are 45 minutes' away by underground and bus.
Scube Park Columbia Berlin
Scube Park Columbia Berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.38 km.

Well-positioned in Tempelhof, Scube Park Columbia Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 5.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Scube Park Columbia Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, concierge.

The ambiance of Scube Park Columbia Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. clothes rack, linens, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Scube Park Columbia Berlin.
Rixpack Hostel Neukölln
Rixpack Hostel Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.38 km.

Lion Apartments
Lion Apartments
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.42 km.

These modern apartments are situated in Berlin’s lively Friedrichshain, Neukölln and Steglitz districts. Lion Apartments offer a fully equipped kitchen, a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. Lion Apartments Berlin feature a colourful design with a comfortable seating area and a DVD player. All kitchens include a microwave and refrigerator and the bathrooms have a shower. Coffee, tea and an assortment of spices are included in every apartment. The Lion Apartment in Friedrichshain is located in the popular Simon-Dach-Straße street near many clubs, bars and restaurants. It is a 7-minute walk from Warschauer Straße Train and Underground Station. The Lion Apartments in Neukölln are near Hermannplatz Underground Station, a 15-minute journey from Berlin city centre. Lots of parking space is available. The apartments in Steglitz are just 100 metres from Walther-Schreiber-Platz Underground Station. Each apartment faces the quiet courtyard.
Blue Studio
Blue Studio
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Giovanni was very friendly and...

Helen, 0 March 26, 2017

0.49 km.

Situated in the trendy Neukölln district of the city and just a 2-minute walk from the popular Tempelhofer park, Blue Studio apartment boasts a separate fully equipped kitchen. Blue Studio apartment features free WiFi and a combined living and sleeping area with a flat-screen cable TV. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with towels and a laundry machine. From the apartment, guests can enjoy views of the garden. Home-cooked meals can be prepared in the property’s kitchen. There is also a large variety of local and international restaurants in the area. From Leinestraße Underground Station (300 metres), Alexanderplatz is just a 10-minute journey. In the evenings, guests can explore the many bars and clubs in the area. Free public parking is possible just outside the building.
Days Inn Berlin City South
Days Inn Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.5 km.

Renovated in 2011, the Days Inn Berlin City South guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.9 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Days Inn Berlin City South offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, smoke detector, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Days Inn Berlin City South.
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

- relaxing atmosphere - good...

Gorshkova, 0 March 26, 2017

0.54 km.

This 3-star hotel is 200 metres from Hermannplatz Square, between Berlin’s lively Kreuzberg and Neukölln districts. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven offers a 24-hour reception, free Wi-Fi and excellent public transport links. The spacious and quiet rooms at the Hotel Beethoven all include satellite TV and a private bathroom. A buffet breakfast is served from 07:00 to 10:00 each morning in the Beethoven’s bright breakfast room. The roof terrace is open from 07:00 until 22:00 in fine weather. There is a direct bus from Schönefeld Airport to Hermannplatz. Alexanderplatz Square is 15 minutes away from the hotel by underground train. The Ludwig van Beethoven Berlin is directly opposite Hasenheide Park.
The Cat's Pajamas Hostel
The Cat's Pajamas Hostel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

More like a 5 star hotel actually...

Kholood, 0 March 26, 2017

0.57 km.

The Cat's Pajamas Hostel is located in Kreuzkölln, Berlin's coolest Neighbourhood. Wi-Fi access is available in the entire hostel. The rooms and dorms are all equipped with modern-style wooden furnishings, and most have their own bathrooms. The surrounding areas of Kreuzberg and Neukölln offer some of Berlin's best dining and drinking opportunities. Guests may also prepare homelike meals in the shared kitchen. At The Cat's Pajamas Hostel you will find a 24-hour front desk, a terrace and a shared kitchen. Other facilities offered include a lounge and luggage storage. From the hotel's location directly across from Hermannplatz Square, guests can get to all the city's main attractions easily. Cat's Pajamas is and easy ride to both of Berlin's airports in 50 minutes on public transport. All dorms have a locker.
Hüttenpalast
Hüttenpalast
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Great quirky place to stay, we...

Julia, 0 March 26, 2017

0.6 km.

This hotel is quietly located in Berlin's trendy Kreuzkölln district between Kreuzberg and Neukölln. Hüttenpalast offers free WiFi. Hüttenpalast Berlin offers a unique range of accommodation. Retro-style caravans and cabins are located within an indoor camping site, inside two old factory halls. Each hall is big enough to provide six caravans or cabins. Bathrooms are shared in these areas. Hüttenpalast also offers spacious hotel rooms, featuring private bathrooms. Beautiful garden areas with outdoor seating in summer invite guests to sit and relax. Many interesting bars, cafés and restaurants can be found within a 5-minute walk of the accommodation. Hermannplatz Underground Station offers direct connections on the U8 line to Alexanderplatz in the heart of Berlin. The hotel is 2.2 km from the Mercedes-Benz Arena, 3.4 km from Checkpoint Charlie and 3.5 km from Gendarmenmarkt. Berlin Tegel Airport is 12 km away.
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.65 km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel am Hermannplatz is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Moviemento Cinema, Lager Lager, Rockelmann.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel am Hermannplatz ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel am Hermannplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
JPG Apartment Neukölln
JPG Apartment Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.72 km.

The colourful apartment in Berlin’s Neukölln district comes with a fully equipped kitchen and free Wi-Fi. Karl-Marx-Straße Underground Station is only 150 metres away. High ceilings and parquet floors feature in JPG Apartment Neukölln. Comforts include a sofa, flat-screen TV and private bathroom with hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are provided. Home-cooked meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which includes a dining area and coffee machine. Supermarkets, cafés and restaurants can be found within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. A 15-minute ride on the underground takes you to Alexanderplatz and Berlin's main sites. The former Tempelhof Airport is now a recreational highlight with skating, kiteboarding etc and is also just a 25-minute walk away.
Karl Marx Hostel
Karl Marx Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.73 km.

Just 1.5 km from the popular Tempelhofer Feld park, Karl Marx Hostel is located in Berlin. Free WiFi access is available. Private bathroom also comes with a shower. The café on the ground floor offers coffee, cereal and sandwiches. Other facilities offered at the property include a tour desk. Located in the Neukölln district of Berlin, the hostel is 1 km from the popular bar-lined Weserstraße street. The Klunkerkranich open air café and bar is a 10-minute walk from the hostel, while the Griessmühle club is a 15-minute walk away. Karl Marx Hostel is conveniently located nearby public transport: Berlin Central Station (9.5 km), Neukölln S-Bahn train station (500 metres), Karl-Marx-Str U-Bahn train station (200 metres), N7 bus (40 metres). Schönefeld Airport is 13 km away.
Apartment in Rixdorf
Apartment in Rixdorf
Hotel Area: Neukölln

The location was very close to the...

Darla, 0 March 26, 2017

0.79 km.

Located 5 km from Checkpoint Charlie and 5 km from Friedrichstraße, Apartment in Rixdorf offers accommodation in Berlin. The unit is 5 km from Gendarmenmarkt. Free WiFi is available . There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with an oven, a microwave and toaster. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Alexanderplatz is 6 km from Apartment in Rixdorf, while Berlin TV Tower is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 11 km from Apartment in Rixdorf.
The Monkey
The Monkey
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Nice place in the center of...

Katja, 0 March 26, 2017

0.83 km.

Art Loft in Kreuzberg
Art Loft in Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.87 km.

Art Loft in Kreuzberg offers stylish accommodation in Berlin, 2.8 km from Checkpoint Charlie. The property boasts views of the garden and is 2.9 km from Friedrichstraße. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are available at Art Loft in Kreuzberg. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Gendarmenmarkt is 3 km from Art Loft in Kreuzberg, while Berlin TV Tower is 3.2 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 11 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07