In and around Montreal (QC)
Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bonaventure Metro Station

Places such as Bonaventure Metro Station attract travelers to Montreal (QC). Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bonaventure Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Bonaventure Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Montreal (QC) city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Bonaventure Metro Station.

Bonaventure Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bonaventure Metro Station

nearest hotel
Montreal Marriott Chateau Champlain
Montreal Marriott Chateau Champlain
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.04 Km.

Situated in Montreal's city centre and offering free WiFi, Montreal Marriott Chateau Champlain provides guests with an on-site restaurant and an indoor pool. Guests at the Chateau Champlain can discover numerous modern conveniences. Plan the day's activities or make dinner reservations with help from the concierge desk, work out in the state-of-the-art fitness centre, or arrange an event in the spacious banquet rooms. The Marriott Chateau Champlain is ideally located within walking distance to many popular sites. Experience easy access to the city's underground shopping, restaurants and entertainment. View stunning art at several museums or visit the Palais de Congrès convention centre.
Hilton Montreal Bonaventure Hotel
Hilton Montreal Bonaventure Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Montreal (QC), Hilton Montreal Bonaventure Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hilton Montreal Bonaventure Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Montreal (QC). For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hilton Montreal Bonaventure Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Fairmont The Queen Elizabeth
Fairmont The Queen Elizabeth
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Breakfast maple crepe was perfect....

George, 0 October 1, 2016

0.17 Km.

Connected to Montreal's underground city, which features various boutiques, restaurants and cafes, and within walking distance of other attractions, this elegant hotel offers charming amenities and delicious dining options. Comfortable rooms feature cable TV. Wi-Fi is available, at a charge. Fairmont The Queen Elizabeth features a health club with a state-of-the-art fitness center and refreshing indoor pool. After a swim or intense workout, guests can relax with a massage at the hotel's full-service spa. Le Montréalais Bistrot Restaurant and Bar offers Mediterranean cuisine such as fresh seafood and grilled meats for breakfast, lunch and dinner.
Le Centre Sheraton Montreal Hotel
Le Centre Sheraton Montreal Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.2 Km.

Travelers are treated to a relaxing time in Le Centre Sheraton Montreal Hotel in Montreal. The 825 rooms of the hotel are spacious and feature a Sheraton Sweet Sleeper Bed. If guests have had enough relaxation, they can treat themselves at the fitness center, indoor pool, or whirlpool. For a more spectacular view of the city of Montreal, guests can opt to stay in the Club Rooms. Business and family events can also be catered by the hotel with its large convention, conference, and meeting rooms. The hotel is conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and business districts in the city.
Delta Centre-ville Hotel
Delta Centre-ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Montreal

 

0.23 Km.

Delta Centre-ville Hotel is located right where old and new Montreal meet. It is a modern structure that offers guests both comfort and luxury. The hotel is a 30-story, 711-room structure and is one of the most impressive hotels in the city. Guests also enjoy indoor access to the subway, making it easy to access attractions in Montreal. Walk through Old Montreal with many buildings dating back to the 17th century, ride a horse drawn carriage, and try your luck at the Casino Montreal. A warm, accommodating, and multilingual staff will greet guests as soon as they arrive. The rooms are opened via electronic keys, and a business center is available for all business and non-business travelers. Delta Centre-ville Hotel makes for a perfect accommodation choice for both business and leisure travelers because of its excellent location and services.
Old Montreal Studio
Old Montreal Studio
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Good location: walking distance to...

Jonathan, 0 October 1, 2016

0.25 Km.

Best Western Plus Montreal Downtown Hotel Europa
Best Western Plus Montreal Downtown Hotel Europa
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

good location, good price, comfy...

Zheng, Malaysia December 28, 2015

0.29 Km.

Be where the action is with this downtown property close to the business, shopping, and entertainment hub of Montreal. Best Western Plus Montreal Downtown Hotel Europa is one block from Old Montreal, the Underground City, and the Bell Center. McGill University is just two blocks away, and the Metro station is within walking distance, offering easy access to the rest of the city. Downtown Montreal can be explored on foot, and there are a multitude of restaurants and bars in the area. Breakfast is served each morning at L' Europa and Chez Cora, and cocktails can be enjoyed at Bar Europa. Spa Orange on the sixth floor offers a wide range of therapies and treatments and includes a fitness center perfect for a morning workout. The rooftop garden provides a relaxing oasis. Whether looking to party the night away or taking a trip through Montreal's history, Best Western Plus Montreal Downtown Hotel Europa comes highly recommended.
Novotel Montreal Center Hotel
Novotel Montreal Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.29 Km.

Located in the heart of downtown Montreal, the chic Novotel Montreal Center is a stones throw away from all the entertainment visitors could wish for. Numerous restaurants, shopping centers, the Palais Des Congress and other business and sightseeing attractions of the Old Montreal are within walking distance. It is also the perfect place to view the Bell Center and the Museum of Fine Arts. Guests can take advantage of the full range of modern hotel amenities including concierge services, state-of-the art room equipment, sports facilities and multi-media devices. The hotel also boasts a French bistro at the L’O Restaurant where both buffet and a la carte menu are served for lunch and dinner.
Hotel Y de Montréal
Hotel Y de Montréal
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Nice Hotel in the centre of...

Aviv_Travel, 0 October 1, 2016

0.31 Km.

Hotel Y Montréal is located 15 minutes' walk from Sainte-Catherine Street, McGill University and Bonaventure Metro. Free WiFi is available in every guest room. Guest rooms at the Hotel Y provide private bathrooms while rooms at the YWCA Auberge provide shared bathrooms. Every room also includes cable TV and ironing facilities. The Y Hotel, associated with the YWCA Auberge, features a common area with a fully equipped kitchen. The common area also offers an on-site coffee shop, computer room, a living area and laundry facilities. A computer concierge system is available at the front desk, featuring maps and information on area attractions. Bell Centre, a sports and entertainment venue, is steps from Hotel Y. Guests are also near public transportation, such as Lucien Lallier Metro or Guy-Concordia Metro. The museum district is within walking distance.
Holland Hotel by Simplissimmo
Holland Hotel by Simplissimmo
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.32 Km.

Le Loft by Simplissimmo is located in Montréal city centre. It provides fully furnished apartments, complete with free Wi-Fi access. Boasting modern design, each apartment is appointed with a full kitchen. A flat-screen TV is featured in the living area. Le Loft by Simplissimmo Apartments offers a non-smoking environment. There are several restaurants and shops within 5 minutes’ walk of this property. The property is 500 m from the Bell Centre and less than 2 km from Old Montréal.
Renaissance Montreal Downtown Hotel
Renaissance Montreal Downtown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

I loved the décor and the...

Melissa, 0 October 1, 2016

0.32 Km.

Renaissance Montreal Downtown is set in the Montreal city centre, steps from the iconic Place Ville Marie and shops on St-Catherine Street. The hotel's lobby is inspired by local street art. Every room includes a flat-screen TV. You will find a CAFFITALY espresso machine in each room. Each room has a private bathroom, free toiletries and a hair dryer. Guests can enjoy modern pan Asian cuisine in the on-site refined restaurant, East. Showcasing a rooftop terrace, the panoramic lounge has a full bar, bistro kitchen and a stainless steel plunge pool. Offering a specialized service, the "Navigators" are available to provide personalized assistance to guests during and outside business hours. The nearest airport is Pierre Elliott Trudeau Airport, 15 km from Renaissance Montreal Downtown.
Petite Auberge Les Bons Matins
Petite Auberge Les Bons Matins
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

We loved this B&B. The staff...

Lori, 0 October 1, 2016

0.33 Km.

Petite Auberge Les Bons Matins is a charming inn located in Montreal. It offers business facilities and guests can enjoy an in-room breakfast. Each room offer air conditioning, a telephone and a bathroom with free toiletries. Some rooms come with a fireplace. Breakfast is served daily from 07:00 to 10:00. It offers a range of different options such as waffles, French toast, eggs, bagels and more. Located in early 20th century residences near the Bell Centre, Les Bons Matins' excellent location is ideal for exploring nearby attractions.
W Montreal
W Montreal
Hotel Area: Old Montreal

 

0.37 Km.

W Montreal, located in Old Montreal, Montreal (QC), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Square Victoria, Montreal World Trade Centre, The Caisse de Depot et placement du Quebec.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, W Montreal is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Montreal (QC), the W Montreal is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Comfort Suites Downtown
Comfort Suites Downtown
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Montreal (QC), Comfort Suites Downtown is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gendron Confiseur Chocolatier, Bishop Street, Church of St James the Apostle within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Montreal (QC) hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 96 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Montreal (QC), the Comfort Suites Downtown is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Le Square Phillips Hôtel & Suites
Le Square Phillips Hôtel & Suites
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

The space was amazing! Usually in...

Mary, 0 October 1, 2016

0.38 Km.

An indoor pool, a gym and a sun deck are located on the roof at Le Square Phillips Hôtel & Suites. Modern suites provide full kitchen facilities, and Mcgill University is 950 meters away. This hotel furnishes each suite with a flat-screen cable TV and safety deposit box. The kitchen area offers a dining table, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A business centre and laundry facilities are available at this restored historical building by Ernest Cormier. Phillips Le Square Hôtel & Suites offers free newspapers at the front desk. Old Montreal is 1.6 km from the hotel. The Notre-Dame Basilica of Montréal is 15 minutes' walk away.
Loft4u Apartments by CorporateStays
Loft4u Apartments by CorporateStays
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

The suite is decorated in...

Kathryn, 0 October 1, 2016

0.39 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, Loft4u Apartments by CorporateStays is set in Montréal, 200 metres from Convention Centre Montreal. Underground City is 300 metres away. Private parking is available on site. The accommodation is fitted with a seating area. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave and toaster are also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Every unit features a private bathroom with a bath. Towels and bed linen are provided. Museum of Contemporary Art is 500 metres from Loft4u Apartments by CorporateStays, while Notre Dame Basilica Montreal is 600 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, 15 km from the property.
Le St-Martin Hotel Centre-ville – Hotel Particulier
Le St-Martin Hotel Centre-ville – Hotel Particulier
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.4 Km.

Le St-Martin Hotel Centre-ville – Hotel Particulier is located above Montreal’s Underground City. An outdoor pool, located above the restaurant, is available along with free WiFi in the guest rooms. While staying at the Le Saint Martin Hotel, each room also provides a 42-inch flat-screen cable TV with in-room movies. A minibar and iPod docking station is included in the rooms. On-site dining at the Bistro L’Aromate, located on the main floor with a 2nd floor mezzanine, serves Mediterranean, Californian and Asian dishes. Room services is available. At the Le St-Martin Hotel Particulier Centre-Ville, the pool area boasts a water fall and water jets. State-of-the-art cardio and weight machines are included in the gym and wall-to-wall windows with views of the pool are offered. The Notre-Dame Basilica is 2.5 kilometers from the Le St-Martin Hotel. It is 3 blocks from Gare Centrale Train Station and is 650 meters from McGill University.
Le M2 by Premiere Suites
Le M2 by Premiere Suites
Hotel Area: Old Montreal

 

0.4 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, Le M2 by Premiere Suites is set in Montréal, 400 metres from Convention Centre Montreal. Notre Dame Basilica Montreal is 500 metres away. Private parking is available on site. All units have a seating area. A dishwasher, an oven and microwave are also provided, as well as a coffee machine. Towels are available. Le M2 by Premiere Suites also includes a seasonal outdoor pool. Old Port of Montreal is 500 metres from Le M2 by Premiere Suites, while Underground City is 500 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, 16 km from Le M2 by Premiere Suites.
Auberge HI-Montreal Hostel
Auberge HI-Montreal Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

The dorm rooms where very nice for...

Phinn, 0 October 1, 2016

0.4 Km.

This hostel in Montreal city centre is just 5 minutes’ walk from Lucien-L’Allier subway station. All rooms at Auberge HI-Montreal are air-conditioned, have access to free WiFi and have an en suite bathroom. Bed sheets are provided and a continental breakfast is served every morning free of charge. For better comfort, HI-Montreal gives guests access to a fully equipped kitchen, laundry facilities and daily activities free of charge. Guests can meet other travellers in the on-site bar and restaurant. Please note that for guests who don’t have a membership card, an additional fee of CAD$5 per night, per person, will be charged upon arrival. The bars and restaurants on Sainte-Catherine and Crescent Streets are within 5 minutes’ walk. The Museum of Fine Arts, as well as Concordia and McGill universities are less than 2 km away.
Loews Hotel Vogue
Loews Hotel Vogue
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

big room size ,clean and great...

Sajad, Saudi Arabia December 21, 2015

0.41 Km.

This 4-diamond hotel is located in downtown Montreal, just 50 metres from Ste-Catherine Street. It boasts free WiFi, a fitness centre and rooms with flat-screen TVs. An iPod docking station and a minibar are provided in each room at Loews Hotel Vogue. The classic rooms feature warm colours and include a marble bath. A work desk and a coffee maker are also available. The Vogue Loews Hotel offers in-room spa services and free coffee & tea service. Child and pet care services are available, as well as a spacious business centre. Appointed with a stained-glass ceiling, the on-site restaurant La Société offers Parisian bistro-style cuisine. Breakfast, lunch and dinner options are available. Loews Hotel is less than 10 minutes' walk from Peel Metro Station and is 100 metres from bars and restaurants on Crescent Street. It is 10 minutes' drive to Old Montreal. Pierre Elliot Trudeau International Airport is 22 minutes' drive away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07