In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bülowstrasse Railway Station

Bülowstrasse Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Bülowstrasse Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as acama Hotel + Hostel Schöneberg and Artim Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Bülowstrasse Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Bülowstrasse Railway Station.

Bülowstrasse Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bülowstrasse Railway Station

nearest hotel
Berlin City Studio
Berlin City Studio
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.15 Km.

Berlin City Studio offers a spacious, fully-furnished stay in central Berlin. It comes complete with a flat-screen TV and good transportation links, located just 2 S-Bahn train stops from Potsdamer Platz. Complete with some colourful design elements, the one-bedroom apartment includes a dining table and a large bed. The private bathroom features a bathtub. There is a full kitchen with an oven and a refrigerator. Various international dining options are just a 5-minute walk away. Guests can reach Berlin's sites, including Checkpoint Charlie, The Brandenburg Gate and Gendarmenmarkt within 15 minutes by public transport. Berlin Tegel Airport is located 9 km from the property.
JPG Apartments Schöneberg II
JPG Apartments Schöneberg II
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.24 Km.

Offering free WiFi, JPG Apartments Schöneberg II is a spacious, elegant apartment located in Berlin’s bustling Schöneberg district. This property is 2.6 km from the Brandenburg Gate and 2 km from Potsdamer Platz. Featuring wood floors, the apartment includes a balcony and a living room with sofa and flat-screen TV. There is a full kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware. JPG Apartments Schöneberg II has excellent public transport connections, with Yorckstraße and Gleisdreieck Undeground Stations just a 5-minute walk away.
Kleist Park Apartments
Kleist Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

The appartment is in good...

Jesus, 0 September 28, 2016

0.24 Km.

Peacefully located in Berlin’s Schöneberg district, the stylish Kleist Park Apartments are just 150 metres from Kleistpark Underground Station. Free Wi-Fi, a washing machine and fully equipped kitchen are provided. The apartments have a living room with a flat-screen TV and sofas, as well as a dining area where you can enjoy home-cooked meals. High ceilings, wooden floors and warm pastel tones feature throughout. Many cafés, restaurants and bars are within 10 minutes’ walk of Kleist Park Apartments. Yorckstraße S-Bahn Train Station is 200 metres away, connecting you directly to the Brandenburg Gate and Friedrichstraße Shopping Street.
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

It was really comfy and looked...

Kirsteen, United Kingdom February 29, 2016

0.25 Km.

Hotel Lindemann's is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Hotel Lindemann's offers 65 comfortable rooms, each featuring superior amenities such as a separate shower, bathtub, and daily newspaper. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. The hotel boasts shops, an elevator, and meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lindemann's hits the spot in many ways.
Potsdamer Inn
Potsdamer Inn
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

excellent location ,...

Zdrale, 0 September 28, 2016

0.28 Km.

This 3-star hotel in Berlin city centre offers free Wi-Fi, free private parking, and easy transport connections. The Sony Center and the Potsdamer Platz square are just 1.8 km away. The Potsdamer Inn provides modern rooms with satellite TV, seating areas, and private bathrooms. The Inn’s traditional-style restaurant serves popular German and international meals. Guests can also relax in the hotel bar. The Bülowstraße underground station is only 150 metres away from the Potsdamer Inn. It provides fast links to the famous Alexanderplatz square and the ICC Messe exhibition centre.
Come 2 Friends Apartmenthaus
Come 2 Friends Apartmenthaus
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Good location - quite close to the...

Irina, 0 September 28, 2016

0.29 Km.

These apartments are located between Berlin’s Potsdamer Platz and the Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard, within walking distance of many cafés, restaurants and local amenities. Come 2 Friends offers colourful, fully-equipped apartments with free Wi-Fi. A breakfast buffet is available each morning in the Apartmenthaus's breakfast room. The excellent public transport connections near to the Come 2 Friends apartments allow guests to reach all parts of the city in a short time. Alternatively, many of the cities sights, including the Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag government building, are only a 15 to 20-minute walk away.
Comfort City Apartments Berlin-Potsdam
Comfort City Apartments Berlin-Potsdam
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.32 Km.

Just 400 metres Bülowstrasse Underground Station, this modern apartment is located in the heart of Berlin’s Schöneberg district. It offers stylish accommodation and free public parking. Comfort City Apartments offers warmly decorated rooms with modern furniture and contemporary artwork. Homelike comforts include a flat-screen TV, DVD player and a comfortable combined sleeping/living area. Guests are welcome to prepare meals in the stylish fully furnished kitchen complete with a dishwasher. Cafés and restaurants serving typical Berlin and international cuisine are just a 5-minute walk away. Popular sights such as Kurfürstendamm shopping street and Gedächtniskirche Church are just 3 underground stops from Comfort City Apartments. Guests can even rent a bike and discover Brandenburg Gate, which is only 3 km away. Yorckstrasse S-Bahn Station is 900 metres from the apartment, and provides excellent connections around Berlin.
Palacina Berlin - Serviced Apartments
Palacina Berlin - Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Great appartment and comfort. Good...

Onno, 0 September 28, 2016

0.33 Km.

Just 1.5 km from Potsdamer Platz and Kurfürstendamm shopping street, these elegant serviced apartments enjoy a central location in Berlin’s Schöneberg district. Set in a historic building, Palacina Berlin features bright apartments with a stylish mix of antique-style and modern furniture. Comforts include a marble bathroom, flat-screen TV and access to a furnished courtyard. Each apartment is complete with a modern kitchen equipped with the latest appliances, including a dishwasher. Restaurants serving international cuisine are less than a 5-minute walk away. Nearby there are also many cafés, bakeries and places to have breakfast. The famous KaDeWe department store is 2.5 km from the apartments. Visitors will also find Brandenburg Gate is just a 15-minute underground journey away. Nollendorfplatz Underground Station is 750 metres from Palacina Berlin and provides a direct route to Alexanderplatz and Potsdamer Platz.
Novum Hotel City B Berlin Centrum
Novum Hotel City B Berlin Centrum
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

1. Location 2. Clean 3.value for...

Michalis, Cyprus March 1, 2016

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Berlin, Novum Hotel City B Berlin Centrum is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 2.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Kammergericht Courthouse, Embassy of the Republic of Croatia give to this hotel a special charm.

Novum Hotel City B Berlin Centrum offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 112 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Novum Hotel City B Berlin Centrum.
Apartments Kleistpark
Apartments Kleistpark
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

The fact that EVERYTHING had been...

Abigail, 0 September 28, 2016

0.36 Km.

Featuring free WiFi access, Apartmentts Kleistpark offers self-catering accommodation in several locations throughout Berlin. Some of the properties have a washing machine, barbecue and fireplace. These well-appointed apartments are stylishly decorated with a fine mixture of antique and contemporary furnishings. Each one features a seating area, flat-screen TV, and a modern bathroom. Guests are invited to prepare their own home-cooked meals and snacks in the fully equipped kitchen, complete with dishwasher and microwave. Supermarkets are located within walking distance. All of Berlin’s major attractions are easily accessible by public transport from Apartments Kleistpark, including Alexanderplatz, Kurfürstendamm shopping district, and Potsdamer Platz. Tegel Airport is located 9 km away.
Winterfeldt 10
Winterfeldt 10
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

This was a great property to stay...

Alan, 0 September 28, 2016

0.36 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from the popular Winterfeldtplatz Square, these stylish, self-catering apartments in the Schöneberg district of Berlin offer a big balcony, free Wi-Fi access, and free private parking. Each brightly decorated Winterfeldt 10 apartment features a fully equipped kitchen, a flat-screen TV with CD/DVD player, and wooden floors. All guests receive a complimentary bottle of water and fresh flowers in the rooms. The Winterfeldt 10 apartments are a great base for exploring the shops, restaurants, and nightlife venues surrounding Winterfeldtplatz Square. Nollendorfplatz Underground Station and Bülowstraße Underground Station are within an 8-minute walk of the Winterfeldt apartments. Several buses stop around the corner on the Potsdamer Straße.
City Lodging Apartments
City Lodging Apartments
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

We really enjoyed our stay, the...

Jowita, 0 September 28, 2016

0.37 Km.

City Lodging is situated in Berlin's residential Schöneberg district, close to many lively bars and restaurants. These apartments offer comfortable accommodation and easy access to the centre of western Berlin. City Lodging Apartments feature a large double bed, modern bathroom, cable TV, CD player and a fully equipped kitchen. An additional bed can be supplied on request, and there are 2-bedroom apartments which are ideal for families. The City Lodging Apartments are within a 15-minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm shopping and entertainment mile, as well as the world-famous KaDeWe department store, the Memorial Church and Berlin Zoo.
Pension ABC
Pension ABC
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Pension ABC enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, culture, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, American Church in Berlin, Deutsches Technikmuseum.

At Pension ABC, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pension ABC is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Pension Levi
Pension Levi
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.38 Km.

Pension Levi is centrally located in Berlin, a 15-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz. The guest house offers free WiFi access. Each of the rooms at the guest house comes equipped with a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with hairdryer. A large variety of restaurants, cafés and bars can be found within a 5-minute walk. The Brandenburg Gate can be reached in 15 minutes using public transport, and it is 2.5 km from the guest house to Berlin Zoo. Museum Island is 4 km away. Kurfürstenstraße Underground Station is just 200 metres from the property.
Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum
Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Room was lovely and clean also...

Siobhan, Ireland November 11, 2015

0.4 Km.

A five-story building located right next to the U-Bahn, the spacious rooms at Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum are a tremendous value in the city. The location is highly sought after due to the capability to walk to both Potsdam Platz in one direction and the famous shopping streets of Ku'Damm in the other. A wide variety of bistros are prevalent in the area, but getting to nearly any type of restaurant can be accomplished easily by public transport. And the concierge will be certain to give very sound advice as well as make the reservations. A more unusual night out is the nearby Wintergarten Variete which is a relatively popular cabaret show. The convenient location is reason enough to stay, but when the exception value is factored in, it seems Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum is a great choice for Berlin.
Novum Style Hotel Aldea
Novum Style Hotel Aldea
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.4 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Novum Style Hotel Aldea, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Novum Style Hotel Aldea offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Novum Style Hotel Aldea is home to 60 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, carpeting, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, private entrance. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Novum Style Hotel Aldea hits the spot in many ways.
Salon Vert
Salon Vert
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Very nice and cozy apartment in...

Tanya, 0 September 28, 2016

0.43 Km.

Situated in the Berlin district of Schöneberg, Salon Vert offers a comfortable apartment with free Wi-Fi internet access. It is only 3.5 km to the Brandenburg Gate in the city centre. The studio apartment is in a quiet location and faces onto the inner courtyard of the building. There is a fully equipped kitchen with a coffee machine, and the bathroom has a hairdryer. The famous Kurfürstendamm shopping street can be reached with a 10-minute journey on public transport, and it is a 20-minute trip to Checkpoint Charlie. The large Tiergarten Park is 3 km away. Within a 2-minute walk of the apartment there are several bars, cafés and restaurants which specialise German and international cuisine. Salon Vert is just 200 metres from the Kleistpark Underground Train Station, and 4.5 km to Berlin Central Train Station. It is a 5-minute drive to the A100 motorway, and free public parking is available on site.
Flottwell Berlin Hotel & Residenz am Park
Flottwell Berlin Hotel & Residenz am Park
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Very pleasant and kind staff, from...

Johannes, 0 September 28, 2016

0.43 Km.

Flottwell Berlin Hotel & Residenz am Park is located in the heart of Berlin, a 5-minute walk from Gleisdreieck Underground Station and 50 metres from Gleisdreieck Park. Guests are offered spacious rooms with free WiFi. Newly opened in 2014, the modern rooms at Flottwell Berlin Hotel & Residenz am Park include fine parquet floors, a large desk as well as a seating area with a HD satellite TV. The bright en suite bathroom comes with a shower or bath and a hairdryer. Guests are welcome to enjoy a drink in the hotel's bar and each room includes a kitchenette with a refrigerator. Microwaves are available on request. Guests can rent bicycles and e-bikes on site and further facilities offered include grocery deliveries, a ticket service and luggage storage. The hotel is 3.9 km from Alexanderplatz, 3.3 km from Kurfürstendamm and 1.1 km from Potsdamer Platz. Tegel Airport is 8 km away.
Gästehaus City Stop Berlin
Gästehaus City Stop Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Very wonderful people, staff and...

Jeyhun, 0 September 28, 2016

0.46 Km.

This guest house is located along a main road in Berlin's popular Tiergarten district, 150 metres from Kurfürstenstraße Underground Station and just 2 km from Potsdamer Platz. Good-value accommodation with free Wi-Fi is offered here. Gästehaus City Stop Berlin features a friendly atmosphere and bright rooms with individual décor. Each room is complete with a flat-screen TV and en suite bathroom with a small washbasin. Guests will find numerous cafés and restaurants serving international food within a 5-minute walk of Gästehaus City Stop Berlin. The in-house bakery offers bread rolls, cakes and coffee. Nearby attractions include the famous KaDeWe department store (2 km) and the Victory Column in Tiergarten Park (2.5 km). Easy public transport connections around Berlin are offered at Gästehaus City Stop Berlin.
Cocoon Rooms Berlin
Cocoon Rooms Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.46 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cocoon Rooms Berlin is located in the Schöneberg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cocoon Rooms Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cocoon Rooms Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07