In and around Brisbane

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Capalaba Bus Interchange

Brisbane is known for interesting sites like Capalaba Bus Interchange. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Alexandra Hills Hotel Motel or the The Colmslie Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Capalaba Bus Interchange.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Capalaba Bus Interchange. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Brisbane are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Capalaba Bus Interchange.

Capalaba Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Capalaba Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
Alexandra Hills Hotel Motel
Alexandra Hills Hotel Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Eastern Suburbs

the room was very clean and the...

Josh, Australia March 7, 2016

2.74 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Alexandra Hills Hotel Motel. The excitement of the city center is only 25.6 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Redland Hospital, Mater Private Hospital Redland, Carmelite Monastery Ormiston Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Alexandra Hills Hotel Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alexandra Hills Hotel Motel.
The Friendly Chat Bed and Breakfast
The Friendly Chat Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Brisbane Eastern Suburbs

The comfort, the location and the...

David, 0 September 26, 2016

2.94 Km.

Offering free WiFi, The Friendly Chat Bed and Breakfast is located in Brisbane. Guests enjoy a communal patio and a shared lounge area with a TV and DVD player. The bed and breakfast is 15 km from Brisbane Powerhouse, 16 km from Greenslopes Private Hospital and 16.5 km from The Gabba - Brisbane Cricket Ground. Brisbane Airport is 14 km away. The shared kitchen offers a microwave and a refrigerator. Each room offers a bathroom with a shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. At The Friendly Chat Bed and Breakfast you will find a garden, BBQ facilities and a terrace. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge and luggage storage. The property offers free parking.
Cleveland Motor Inn
Cleveland Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Cleveland

The service was impeccable and the...

Judy, 0 September 26, 2016

4.09 Km.

Set in Cleveland in the Queensland Region, 24 km from Brisbane, Cleveland Motor Inn features a year-round outdoor pool and barbecue. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. Each room at this motel is air conditioned and features a flat-screen TV with cable channels and DVD player. Certain units have a seating area where you can relax. You will find a kettle in the room. Rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. Margate is 33 km from Cleveland Motor Inn, while Redcliffe is 36 km from the property. The nearest airport is Brisbane Airport, 21 km from Cleveland Motor Inn.
Manly Marina Cove Motel
Manly Marina Cove Motel
Hotel Area: Wynnum

Customer service outstanding, very...

Sean, United Kingdom October 31, 2015

4.31 Km.

Manly Marina Cove Motel, located in Wynnum, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 18 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Manly Marina Cove Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, wheelchair accessible, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Step into one of 39 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Manly Marina Cove Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Cleveland Cottage
Cleveland Cottage
Hotel Area: Brisbane Eastern Suburbs

lovely welcome from owners and so...

Patrick, 0 September 26, 2016

4.37 Km.

Cleveland Cottage is a detached holiday home with a garden, set in Cleveland in the Queensland Region. The air-conditioned unit is 25 km from Brisbane. Free WiFi is offered and free private parking is available on site. The kitchenette has an oven. Towels and bed linen are provided in this holiday home. Other facilities at Cleveland Cottage include a hot tub. Free use of bicycles is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. Margate is 36 km from Cleveland Cottage, while Redcliffe is 39 km away. Brisbane Airport is 23 km from the property.
Cleveland Visitor Villas Motel
Cleveland Visitor Villas Motel
Hotel Area: Cleveland

 

4.63 Km.

Built in , Cleveland Visitor Villas Motel is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 29.4 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cleveland Visitor Villas Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cleveland Visitor Villas Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Azure Guest House
Azure Guest House
Hotel Area: Brisbane Eastern Suburbs

 

4.69 Km.

Azure Guest House is the ideal point of departure for excursions in Brisbane, located just 30 kilometers away from the central business district and just a half hour away from Brisbane Airport. The property is ideally positioned to offer guests a gateway to North Stradbroke Island and the vibrant city of Brisbane. The property is also a short drive to the Mount Cotton bushwalker paradise where you can enjoy Venman Bushland National Park, Daisy Hill forest, and Koala Visitor Center. Rooms at Azure Guest House are thoughtfully designed to provide the best in comfort and convenience for guests looking for a hassle-free stay while traveling to this region. The guest house offers a private, relaxing stay amongst acres of undulating bush landscape and manicured gardens. The guest house creates the perfect environment to relax with nature, swim in the private pool and simply enjoy a peaceful stay. Azure Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Manly Hotel
The Manly Hotel
Hotel Area: Wynnum

 

4.78 Km.

The Manly Hotel has lots to offer its valued patrons and visitors, from public bars, PubTab, Beergarden to Sails Bistro, Clipper Gaming Lounge, and 18 boutique-styled accommodation rooms. Located in the heart of the bustling Manly Harbour Village, there is no shortage of entertainment, cafes and restaurants, speciality stores, and more! The Manly Hotel is an active member of Queensland Hotels Association and has been recognized with awards in various areas of the hotel. At the 2013 QHA Awards for Excellence, one of The Manly Hotel, Sandy McDonald received the honorable Hotelier of the Year award.
Corporate Beach House
Corporate Beach House
Hotel Area: Wynnum

 

5.15 Km.

Ideal for leisure or business travelers, the Corporate Beach House is a relaxing 4.5-star self-catering house located in the Wynnum/Manly area of Brisbane. It is conveniently located within 150 meters of Brisbane’s Moreton Bay, and its boutique shops and eateries are just a short five-minute walk away. Some of the local attractions include the Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron and Wynnum Golf Course. Brisbane Airport is a 20-minute drive away, and it takes just 30 minutes to Brisbane’s central business district. With its convenient location, this stylish self-catering house offers easy access to all of the city's must-see destinations. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable with it friendly and personalized service. Its elegant and relaxed indoor/outdoor living delivers the perfect Brisbane lifestyle. The Corporate Beach House is your one-stop destination for quality accommodation in Brisbane.
Bella Vista of Raby Bay - Bed & Breakfast
Bella Vista of Raby Bay - Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Cleveland

 

5.19 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Bella Vista of Raby Bay - Bed & Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bella Vista of Raby Bay - Bed & Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bella Vista of Raby Bay - Bed & Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Bella Vista Bed and Breakfast of Raby Bay
Bella Vista Bed and Breakfast of Raby Bay
Hotel Area: Cleveland

The relaxing atmosphere and the...

Brann, 0 September 26, 2016

5.2 Km.

Offering a seasonal outdoor pool and views of the garden, Bella Vista Bed and Breakfast of Raby Bay is located in Cleveland in the Queensland Region, 26 km from Brisbane. All rooms include a shared bathroom. This bed and breakfast features both free WiFi and free private parking. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Margate is 34 km from Bella Vista Bed and Breakfast of Ra, while Redcliffe is 37 km from the property. The nearest airport is Brisbane Airport, 22 km from Bella Vista Bed and Breakfast of Raby Bay.
The Waterloo Bay Hotel
The Waterloo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Wynnum

Location Friendly Staff Weather...

Steve, 0 September 26, 2016

5.76 Km.

The Waterloo Bay Hotel features a restaurant, a sports bar and free on-site parking. It is a 5-minute drive from Wynnum Central Train Station and 3 km from Manly Boat Harbour. Some rooms offer free WiFi access. The air-conditioned guest rooms are equipped with a microwave, a fridge and an electric kettle. Additional amenities include TV and ironing equipment. The property has a kids’ game room and a children’s playground. There is also a coin-operated laundry facility. Same-day dry cleaning services can be requested. FIG Restaurant/Bar serves lunch and dinner daily. Specialties include parmigiana, fresh seafood, salads and pasta. Sports Bar and TAB features simple counter meals and offers beer on tap. Hotel Waterloo Bay is 350 metres from Wynnum Shopping Centre and 900 metres from Wynnum Golf Club. It is within a 30-minute drive of central Brisbane and the Brisbane Airport.
Brisbane Bay Home Stay
Brisbane Bay Home Stay
Hotel Area: Wynnum

 

6.2 Km.

Brisbane Bay Home Stay is an apartment situated in Brisbane, 12 km from Brisbane Powerhouse. Brisbane Bay Home Stay features views of the pool and is 14 km from Story Bridge. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchenette is equipped with a microwave, a toaster and a fridge and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV with cable channels and DVD player is available. Brisbane Bay Home Stay features free WiFi throughout the property. You can play darts at the property, and the area is popular for golfing and cycling. RNA Showgrounds is 14 km from Brisbane Bay Home Stay, while Gabba Brisbane Cricket Ground is 14 km away. Brisbane Airport is 8 km from the property.
Wynnum Anchor Motel
Wynnum Anchor Motel
Hotel Area: Wynnum

Stuff are friendly, room is clean...

Seiji, Japan November 12, 2015

6.33 Km.

Situated in Wynnum, Wynnum Anchor Motel is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. Situated only 19 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Wynnum Esplanade, Wynnum Wading Pool and Waterpark, Wynnum Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Wynnum Anchor Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, children's playground. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wynnum Anchor Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Brisbane Gateway Resort
Brisbane Gateway Resort
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

 

6.81 Km.

For people who appreciate quality, cleanliness, and excellent value for money, Brisbane Gateway Resort is your place to be. This is one of Queensland’s finest caravan and tourist holiday parks. With a convenient location on the south side of Brisbane, it is only 20 minutes into the city and 35 minutes to the beautiful Gold Coast. The resort is fully equipped with modern self-contained and holiday cabin accommodation. To enrich your stay to the fullest, guests can expect to enjoy in such facilities as a large, salt-water, resort-style swimming pool, full-size day/night tennis court, fully-fenced adventure playground, Wi-Fi, and a recreation lounge.
Queensport Tavern And Motel
Queensport Tavern And Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Eastern Suburbs

Just an overnight stay for return...

Georgie, 0 September 26, 2016

6.86 Km.

Queensport Tavern And Motel is located in Brisbane, 8 km from Brisbane Powerhouse. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Every room at this motel is air conditioned and is fitted with a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room includes a private bathroom. There is a cash machine at the property. Story Bridge is 10 km from Queensport Tavern And Motel, while RNA Showgrounds is 10 km from the property. Brisbane Airport is 6 km away.
Brisbane Holiday Village
Brisbane Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

Comfortable for large families,...

Jayn, Australia November 30, 2015

6.88 Km.

This 4.5-star property is a unique holiday park offering a variety of self-contained holiday cabins and an interesting array of on-site facilities to suit all travelers needs. Featuring a wide range of contemporary and sophisticated accommodation styles for guests to choose from, all the cabins featured here are completely self-contained with a full kitchen, private bathroom, dining and lounge area, free private parking, and much more. There are more than enough places to relax with outdoor swimming pool lagoons, a children’s playground, an 18-hole mini golf course, a full-sized tennis court, BBQ facilities, and various convenience stores located right at your doorstep. To explore more of the surrounding, you are just moments from the main Brisbane motorway and less than an hour away from the Gold Coast and Sunshine Coast. Brisbane Holiday Village is about 10 minutes from Brisbane's central business district, South Bank, Suncorp Stadium and other local attractions. Guests will also find Garden City Shopping Center and quality restaurants just around the corner. If you need more to explore, QSAC Stadium and Chandler Sporting Complex is a short drive away. The property has a public express bus service running daily from outside the Village Reception. Brisbane Holiday Village is a Multiple Queensland and Australian Tourism award winner.
Garden City Motor Inn
Garden City Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

 

7.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Garden City Motor Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Garden City Motor Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, facilities for disabled guests, car park, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, closet, complimentary tea, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Garden City Motor Inn your home away from home.
Travelodge Garden City Hotel
Travelodge Garden City Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

Staff were lovely, location to...

Amy, Australia December 5, 2015

7.08 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Southern Brisbane, this property is minutes away from the central business district and is within the vicinity of the Westfield Garden City shopping center, cafes, and variety of restaurants. A convenient place of stay, Travelodge Garden City Hotel features over 100 self-contained rooms that include a kitchenette, TV, satellite channels, and all other necessary amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Adjacent to the Garden City Shopping Center, guests are also offered easy access to local eateries and major tourist hot spots. Guests will find a perfect blend of convenience and luxury all in one, right at Travelodge Garden City Hotel.
Glen Hotel and Suites
Glen Hotel and Suites
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

Room was superb, easy access from...

Lorraine, Australia January 9, 2016

7.1 Km.

Offering luxurious guestrooms and suites in a strategic location, Glen Hotel and Suites is an ideal accommodation for your holiday. Not only perfect for leisure, the hotel is also suitable for the corporate travelers as it features conference and banquet facilities for up to 400 people. With its convenient location, guests can easily access Brisbane’s famous places including Brisbane Technology Park, Brisbane's central business district, Gold Coast, and Brisbane Airport. Tastefully designed by the award winning Blue Prints Architects, all guestrooms are well-furnished with all the quality amenities one needs. In addition, Glen Hotel and Suites provides recreational facilities to fulfill your stay such as a solar-heated outdoor swimming pool and gymnasium. Also, the property offers a wide range of food options such as The Garden Grille Restaurant & Bar and The Deck.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04