In and around Paris

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Charles Michels Metro Station

Places such as Charles Michels Metro Station attract travelers to Paris. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Charles Michels Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Charles Michels Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Charles Michels Metro Station.

Charles Michels Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Charles Michels Metro Station

nearest hotel
Tour Eiffel Grenelle
Tour Eiffel Grenelle
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

Location was great. It was very...

Nadine, 0 March 23, 2017

0.04 km.

Tour Effel Grenelle offers studios and apartments in Paris, just a 20-minute walk from the Tour Eiffel. WiFi is free and apartments have a separate bedroom, while studios have a private balcony. Accommodation has a fully equipped kitchen, a living room, and a bathroom. Facilities include a satellite flat-screen TV. Charles Michels Metro Station is just 150 metres from the Grenelle Tour Eiffel, and the Louvre Museum is a 10-minute drive away.
Beaugrenelle St-Charles Tour Eiffel
Beaugrenelle St-Charles Tour Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

Close to metro, cafes, food...

Kelly, 0 March 23, 2017

0.05 km.

The Beaugrenelle Saint-Charles is located in Paris’ 15th district just 500 metres from the Seine River and a 2-minute walk from Beaugrenelle Shopping Centre. It offers air-conditioned rooms with en suite bathrooms. Each room at Beaugrenelle Saint-Charles is equipped with satellite TV. All rooms are soundproofed and serviced by an elevator. The hotel serves a buffet breakfast each morning, which guests can have in the breakfast room or their guest room. Additional facilities at Beaugrenelle Saint-Charles include, Wi-Fi internet access and a 24-hour reception desk. Private and secured parking is available 50 metres from the hotel with an extra cost and upon prior reservation. Beaugrenelle Saint-Charles is located 50 metres from Charles Michels Metro Station (line 10), which offers direct transport to Saint-Germain-des-Prés and the Latin Quarter. The Eiffel Tower and the Champs de Mars are a 20-minute walk from the hotel.
Tour Eiffel Beaugrenelle
Tour Eiffel Beaugrenelle
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

arge balcony, simple way to get...

Tien, 0 March 23, 2017

0.06 km.

Tour Eiffel Beaugrenelle offers one and 2-bedroom apartments located in Paris, a 22-minute walk from the iconic Eiffel Tower. The accommodations have a view of the garden or a furnished balcony. Free Wi-Fi access is available. All of the apartments will provide you with a cable, flat-screen TV. The bathrooms are fitted with a shower and include a hairdryer. Guests can cook their own meals using the equipped kitchen’s toaster, coffee machine and stovetop. Restaurants and grocers can be reached within a walking distance. The property is 1.5 km from Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles Arc de Triomphe is 3.2 km away. Avenue des Champs-Elysées and all of its shops are also 3.2 km.
Eiffel Grenelle
Eiffel Grenelle
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

Close to metro station and...

Anonymous, 0 March 23, 2017

0.06 km.

Effel Grenelle offers elegant studios located in Paris. It features free WiFi throughout, and the Tour Eiffel can be reached in a 20-minute walk. The studios are provided with a satellite flat-screen TV, parquet floors, a bathroom and a fully equipped kitchen. Some have a private balcony, and some have garden views. Charles Michels Metro Station is just a 2-minute walk from the property, while the Louvre Museum is 5 km away.
Spacious Flat with terrace
Spacious Flat with terrace
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.06 km.

Situated in Paris, this apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 1.5 km from Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles. The kitchen features a dishwasher and an oven, as well as a coffee machine. Other facilities at Spacious Flat with terrace include a sun terrace. Eiffel Tower is 1.6 km from Spacious Flat with terrace, while Parc des Princes is 2.3 km away. Paris - Orly Airport is 14 km from the property.
Beaugrenelle - Oh My Suite
Beaugrenelle - Oh My Suite
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

The location was outstanding with...

John, 0 March 23, 2017

0.08 km.

Beaugrenelle - Oh My Suite is a one-bedroom apartment located in Paris, 1.8 km from the Eiffel Tower. It is decorated in a modern-style and features parquet flooring. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV, an iPod dock and a seating area. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and towels. There is an equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. A coffee machine, a toaster and an electric kettle are also provided. The accommodation is situated 170 metres from Charles Michel Metro Station which provides direct access to Saint-Germain District and Gare d’Austerlitz.
Tour Effeil-Beaugrenelle Apartment
Tour Effeil-Beaugrenelle Apartment
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.08 km.

Situated in Paris, this apartment is 1.5 km from Eiffel Tower. The unit is 1.5 km from Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles. Free WiFi is available . The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Parc des Princes is 2.4 km from Tour Effeil-Beaugrenelle Apartment, while Arc de Triomphe is 3.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 14 km from the property.
Platine Hotel and Spa
Platine Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.1 km.

Situated in 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles, Platine Hotel and Spa is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Set 0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Piscine Keller Pool, Beaugrenelle Shopping Center, Beaugrenelle Paris within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Platine Hotel and Spa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Platine Hotel and Spa is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Platine Hotel and Spa.
Emile, 2 chambres à Beaugrenelle
Emile, 2 chambres à Beaugrenelle
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.1 km.

Emile, 2 chambres à Beaugrenelle offers accommodation in Paris. The unit is 1.4 km from Eiffel Tower. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen features a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles is 1.6 km from Emile, 2 chambres à Beaugrenelle, while Parc des Princes is 2.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 14 km from the property.
Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel
Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

Clean, friendly staff, great...

Nice, 0 March 23, 2017

0.12 km.

Located in central Paris, this hotel is a 15-minute walk from the Eiffel Tower. It features a 24-hour reception and offers modern rooms with a TV and Wi-Fi access. Beaugrenelle Shopping Centre is a 2-minute walk away. Guest rooms are equipped with a trouser press and an alarm clock. Each room have a private bathroom with a hairdryer. All rooms are serviced by a lift at hotel Alizé Grenelle. A buffet breakfast is served every morning in the dining room. Breakfast can be served to your room upon request. Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel is just 50 metres from Charles Michels Metro Station, providing access to the Latin Quarter. Private parking is available 50 metres from the hotel with an additional cost and upon prior reservation.
Carina Tour Eiffel Hotel
Carina Tour Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.13 km.

With the Eiffel Tower just a short walk away, the Seine banks at its doorstep, and a host of shops and restaurants nearby, this typically Parisian hotel offers an ideal starting point from which you can explore the bustling capital. A network of urban transportation surrounds the hotel and provides easy access to the city’s various points of interest. Carina Tour Eiffel Hotel will accommodate you in one of its 29 gracefully appointed guestrooms which cater to your every need. Each room comes with all the modern comforts as well as a ‘breakfast in bed’ service which will make you feel right at home.
Hostel Eiffel
Hostel Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

Good location, kindly staff. You...

지예, 0 March 23, 2017

0.14 km.

Hostel Eiffel is located in Paris in the 15th district. This property is a 19-minute journey by Public Transportation to the Eiffel Tower. A bar and a common area are at guests’ disposal. Each room includes a shared bathroom with a shower and toilet. This property is a 4-minute walk from Charles Michel Metro Station. Tuileries Garden is a 23-minute journey by Public Transportation. Montparnasse Train Station is 3.4 km away from Hostel Eiffel. Porte de Versailles Exhibition Centre is 2 km from the property.
Lourmel - Oh My Suite
Lourmel - Oh My Suite
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.15 km.

Located in Paris, Lourmel – Oh My Suite is a 20-minute walk from the Eiffel Tower and 230 metres from Charles Michels Metro Station. Free WiFi access is provided in this self-catering apartment. The apartment includes 1 bedroom and a living room with wooden floors, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. A washing machine and a tumble dryer are at guests’ disposal. Guests are able to prepare their own meals at Lourmel – Oh My Suite. Decorated in black, white and grey, the kitchen is equipped with a stove, an oven and a microwave. A fridge and kitchenware are also available. This apartment is a 15-minute walk from the André Citroën Park and 850 metres from Île aux Cygnes.
Two-Bedroom Apartment Rue de Lourmel
Two-Bedroom Apartment Rue de Lourmel
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.15 km.

Located 1.4 km from Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles in Paris, this apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 1.5 km from Eiffel Tower. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. Parc des Princes is 2.5 km from Two-Bedroom Apartment Rue de Lourmel, while Orsay Museum is 3.1 km away. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 14 km from Two-Bedroom Apartment Rue de Lourmel.
Korner Eiffel Hotel
Korner Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.16 km.

Few steps away from the gate of Versailles and Eiffel Tower, Korner Eiffel Hotel proposes 35 rooms entirely renovated in a colorful and modern style. You will appreciate the comfort of the sound-proofed rooms, fully equipped with an en-suite bathroom, color television, and satellite channels. For a more comfortable stay, you will also find a bar and an Internet access terminal. This charming hotel, situated in the heart of Paris, is an ideal location for business and leisure stays.
Tour Eiffel Village Saint Charles
Tour Eiffel Village Saint Charles
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.18 km.

Studio Paris Saint Charles
Studio Paris Saint Charles
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.19 km.

Located in the 15th district of Paris, just a 10-minute walk from the Andre Citroën Park, Studio Paris Saint Charles offers self-catering accommodation with a dining area. The Eiffel Tower is only 2 km away. The studio features a seating area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a bathroom with shower. The kitchenette is equipped with a microwave, stovetop and refrigerator. Towels and free toiletries are provided. Grocery shops and restaurants can be found within walking distance and free WiFi access is provided in the studio. Charles Michel Metro Station is a 5-minute walk away and offers direct access to Saint-Germain-des-Près and the Bois de Boulogne Park. Beaugrenelle shopping centre is located 600 metres from the accommodation. Felix Faure Metro Station is 800 metres away. Easy access to Porte de Versailles Exhibition Centre is possible on the no.42 bus and tram, taken just a 3-minute walk away.
Appartement Paris 15 Tour Eiffel
Appartement Paris 15 Tour Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.19 km.

Situated a 10-minute walk from the André Citroen Park and 650 metres from the River Seine, Appartement Paris 15 Tour Eiffel offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and free Wi-Fi access. The Eiffel Tower is 2 km away. After a long day of sightseeing, you can rest on the sofa of the one-bedroom apartment. The bathroom is fitted with a shower and includes free toiletries. The equipped kitchen provides a coffee machine, a toaster and an electric kettle for your homemade meals. Restaurants and bars can be found within a walking distance. It is 550 metres from the La-Motte-Piquet-Grenelle Metro Station which provides direct access to La Madeleine or Place de la Bastille. Porte de Versailles Exhibition Centre is an 8-minute bus ride away.
Appartement A Saint Charles
Appartement A Saint Charles
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.19 km.

Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel
Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.2 km.

Included in all rooms of Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel are air conditioning, a daily newspaper, desk, and hair dryer. This property in Paris has an elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, and business center. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Reservations at Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07