In and around Paris

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Créteil Préfecture Metro Station

Créteil Préfecture Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel or the Residence de La Tour, many hotels are available for you near Créteil Préfecture Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Créteil Préfecture Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Paris city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Créteil Préfecture Metro Station.

Créteil Préfecture Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Créteil Préfecture Metro Station

nearest hotel
Appart'City Paris Saint-Maurice
Appart'City Paris Saint-Maurice
Hotel Area: Bois de Vincennes

 

3.11 km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Appart'City Paris Saint-Maurice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Appart'City Paris Saint-Maurice is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Appart'City Paris Saint-Maurice.
Kyriad Paris Est - Bois de Vincennes
Kyriad Paris Est - Bois de Vincennes
Hotel Area: Bois de Vincennes

 

3.12 km.

Situated in the heart of Saint Maurice, this budget-class hotel is on Rue Du Marechal Leclerc. Kyriad Paris Est - Bois de Vincennes is ideal for travelers who want a central location near all the amazing sites as well as several important public transport links. Guests can easily get to the Omnisport Palace of Bercy, the castle of Vincennes, the racecourses of Vincennes, and many traditional Parisian bakeries, cafes, and restaurants. The hotel has an excellent restaurant itself where the chef prepares a gastronomic feast that will tantalize even the most seasoned gourmand. All of the 100 guestrooms are ornately adorned with a sophisticated selection of curios and other antique reproductions that give guests a feeling of being in a different time and place.
Bois De Vincennes
Bois De Vincennes
Hotel Area: Bois de Vincennes

 

3.31 km.

Located in Paris, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 4.2 km from Bercy Arena. A dishwasher and an oven can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured at Bois De Vincennes. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Opéra Bastille is 5 km from Bois De Vincennes, while Notre Dame Cathedral is 7 km from the property. You can engage in various activities, such as cycling and hiking. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 12 km from Bois De Vincennes.
Les Chambres d'Hôte d'Orly - J. PROUVE
Les Chambres d'Hôte d'Orly - J. PROUVE
Hotel Area: Paris-Orly Airport

 

3.38 km.

Located in Orly, Les chambres d'hôte d'Orly is a 10-minute drive from Orly Airport. Guests can stay in a double room with free WiFi access and wooden floors. The room has a balcony and a private bathroom with free toiletries, a hairdryer and a shower. An electric kettle, a toaster and kitchenware are also provided. Homemade meals can be prepared in the shared kitchen, which offers a stove, a fridge and an oven. Les chambres d'hôte d'Orly is 800 metres from Orly-Ville Train Station, which provides direct access to Paris.
Jimmy's Residence Paris
Jimmy's Residence Paris
Hotel Area: Bois de Vincennes

There is nice kitchen, fridge....

Damian, 0 March 28, 2017

3.45 km.

Apartment Bois de Vincennes
Apartment Bois de Vincennes
Hotel Area: Charenton-le-Pont

 

3.52 km.

Apartment Bois de Vincennes, located in Charenton-le-Pont, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Bois de Vincennes offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, heating, fan, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Bois de Vincennes hits the spot in many ways.
L'Eden
L'Eden
Hotel Area: Paris-Orly Airport

Excellent breakfast. Coffee...

Marlene, 0 March 28, 2017

3.57 km.

L'Eden is located in Thiais, just 12 km from central Paris, 2 km from Rungis International Market and 5 km from Orly Airport. A shuttle service to the airport can be requested at an extra charge and free Wi-Fi is provided. The guest rooms and suites at L’Eden include an electric kettle and a work desk. All rooms and suites include private bathrooms. A continental breakfast can be provided in the morning, and guests have access to a fully equipped kitchen and a washing machine. A shared lounge with a TV is also available on site. Free, secure private parking is possible on site if you reserve in advance and guests have the possibility to leave their car for a longer period of time, at an extra cost. Thiais Village Shopping Centre is set next to the property and L’Eden is 2.6 km from Choisy-le-Roi RER Station and a 20-minute drive from Versailles. A private airport shuttle is possible upon request.
L'Eden B&B
L'Eden B&B
Hotel Area: Paris-Orly Airport

Rue de la Resistance in Thiais is...

John, 0 March 28, 2017

3.58 km.

Adagio Access Paris Ivry Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Ivry Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Ivry-sur-Seine

 

3.72 km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Adagio Access Paris Ivry Aparthotel is located in the Ivry-sur-Seine area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cadeau Maestro, Endurance Shop Tour Private Tours, Espace Charenton Convention Center.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathroom phone, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Adagio Access Paris Ivry Aparthotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Mercure Paris Ivry Quai De Seine Hotel
Mercure Paris Ivry Quai De Seine Hotel
Hotel Area: Ivry-sur-Seine

 

3.73 km.

Providing 150 well-appointed guestrooms, this hotel is located in a southern suburb of Paris on the edge of the Peripherique and overlooks the Seine. The Mercure Paris Ivry Quai De Seine Hotel is within walking distance to the Liberte Metro Station, which provides guests with easy access throughout many popular areas in Paris. The 4-star hotel is 15km from central Paris. Nearby attractions include the Bois de Vincennes, the Grande Bibliotheque of France, and the Bercy Palais Omnisport Sports and Entertainment Center. The on-site restaurant serves French and international dishes. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers who want modern accommodation while staying in the south of Paris.
Hotel Air Plus
Hotel Air Plus
Hotel Area: Paris-Orly Airport

 

3.74 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Air Plus is ideally situated in Paris-Orly Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Paris Orly Airport, Cadeau Maestro, Geant Casino, Paris, France.

Hotel Air Plus offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Hotel Air Plus is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Air Plus.
Grand Hotel Senia
Grand Hotel Senia
Hotel Area: Paris-Orly Airport

 

3.78 km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Grand Hotel Senia. Only 5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Paris Orly Airport, Cadeau Maestro, Geant Casino, Paris, France.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Hotel Senia is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Hotel Senia apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grand Hotel Senia.
Le Figuier
Le Figuier
Hotel Area: Ivry-sur-Seine

The hosts are fantastic people, so...

Sylvie, 0 March 28, 2017

3.84 km.

Le Figuier is located in a residential area, just 2.5 km from Chinatown in Paris. It features an interior courtyard and offers rooms with an LED TV and free Wi-Fi access. A fan and a work desk are provided in each non-smoking guest room. All of the rooms are modern, and some have an American-themed décor. Toiletries are included in the private bathrooms. Traditional French cuisine is served in the hotel restaurant, and guests can dine on the terrace. Enjoy a drink in the bar at hotel Le Figuier. A continental breakfast is prepared every morning. Ivry-sur-Seine RER Station is 300 metres from the hotel, providing direct access to the centre of Paris. Orly Airport is 11 km away.
City Residence Ivry
City Residence Ivry
Hotel Area: Ivry-sur-Seine

 

3.84 km.

Conveniently located in Paris, City Residence Ivry is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Espace Charenton Convention Center, Musee des Arts Forains Museum, Cadeau Maestro.

At City Residence Ivry, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Residence Ivry hits the spot in many ways.
Apogia Hotel
Apogia Hotel
Hotel Area: Ivry-sur-Seine

 

3.96 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Apogia Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 25 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Espace Charenton Convention Center, Musee des Arts Forains Museum, Endurance Shop Tour Private Tours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apogia Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 90 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, slippers, separate living room, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Apogia Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartment Orly
Apartment Orly
Hotel Area: Paris-Orly Airport

 

3.98 km.

Apartment Orly is only a 10-minute drive from Orly Airport and is located 13 km from central Paris. The apartment offers a furnished terrace and garden view. It features a living area with a sofa, dining table and a flat-screen TV. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, microwave and a refrigerator. Restaurants can be found within 2 km of the property. Pont du Rungis Aéroport d’Orly RER Train Station is less than 2 km away and provides direct access to the centre of Paris. The apartment has free WiFi throughout.
Novotel Paris Sud Porte de Charenton Hotel
Novotel Paris Sud Porte de Charenton Hotel
Hotel Area: Charenton-le-Pont

 

4.05 km.

Located across Bois de Vincennes, Novotel Paris Sud Porte de Charenton Hotel is known for its serene and friendly atmosphere. Only a short drive away from Disneyland Paris, the hotel provides 133 contemporarily designed rooms, giving guests a relaxing feel. Enjoy cuisines at the Novotel Café or at the terrace. End your wonderful night with a drink at the bar which gives a warm and welcoming surrounding. Be entertained by the Opera and Bercy or jog away your day in the Bois de Vincennes. This hotel offers sophistication, coziness, as well as accessibility to Gare de Lyon train station, allowing it to be favored by all travelers.
Séjours & Affaires Paris Ivry
Séjours & Affaires Paris Ivry
Hotel Area: Ivry-sur-Seine

Far out breakfast. Very large cozy...

Emanuele, 0 March 28, 2017

4.19 km.

The Séjours & Affaires Paris Ivry features self-catering apartments with free internet and on-site parking close to Bercy and central Paris. The Séjours & Affaires Paris Ivry offers everything you need for a comfortable stay, including en suite facilities and a flat-screen TV. The residence also features an interior garden, vending machines, ready meals, a laundry area and ironing facilities on request. You can come and go as you please using the 24 hour access code. Nearby you will find a shopping centre, a multiplex cinema, and good public transport links. For independence and comfort, the Séjours & Affaires Paris Ivry is a great choice.
ibis Paris porte de Bercy
ibis Paris porte de Bercy
Hotel Area: Charenton-le-Pont

After traveling through France...

Sion, 0 March 28, 2017

4.31 km.

Located just outside Paris, the ibis Porte de Bercy is 2 km from AccorHotels Arena and has a 24-hour reception. Free Wi-Fi access is provided in the rooms and there is an on-site restaurant. Decorated in a modern style, the rooms all have a private bathroom complete with a hairdryer. Each soundproofed room has a wardrobe, a desk and a telephone. A buffet breakfast, including fair trade coffee, fresh pastries and crepes, is prepared every morning. French and Italian cuisine is served in the restaurant and you can enjoy a drink from the bar. Private parking is available on site at an extra cost, and the Bois de Vincennes is only 1 km from this hotel. Disneyland Paris and Charles de Gaulle Airport are both a 30-minute drive away, while Orly Airport is 14 km away.
Adagio Access Paris Porte De Charenton Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Porte De Charenton Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 12th - Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

4.31 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Adagio Access Paris Porte De Charenton Aparthotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Espace Charenton Convention Center, Aquarium Tropical, Zoo de Vincennes.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Adagio Access Paris Porte De Charenton Aparthotel lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy kitchen, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, closet, internet access – wireless, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Adagio Access Paris Porte De Charenton Aparthotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02