In and around Amsterdam
Amusement and Theme parks

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Diemen Railway Station

Amsterdam is known for interesting sites like Diemen Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Diemen Railway Station, from the friendly Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Amstel to the luxurious Volkshotel Amsterdam.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Diemen Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Amsterdam are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Diemen Railway Station.

Diemen Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Diemen Railway Station

nearest hotel
Bed & Breakfast Diemerbrug
Bed & Breakfast Diemerbrug
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Great welcome, excellent and...

Anonymous, 0 March 29, 2017

0.42 km.

Arent House
Arent House
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Close to city, only 20-30 minutes...

Jennifer, 0 March 29, 2017

0.44 km.

B&B Randje Amsterdam
B&B Randje Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

0.48 km.

B&B Randje Amsterdam is located in Amsterdam and offers non-smoking accommodation with free WiFi access. The guest room here will provide you with a TV and cable channels. The private bathroom comes with a bath or shower. Extras include bed linen. Other facilities offered include luggage storage, bicycle rental and laundry facilities. The bed and breakfast is 3.9 km from Amsterdam Arena, 5.6 km from Royal Theater Carre and 6.1 km from Amsterdam RAI Convention Centre. Schiphol Airport is 18.6 km away.
Amsterdam Eastpoint
Amsterdam Eastpoint
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

It is an really nice Apartment,...

Leonard, 0 March 29, 2017

0.82 km.

Stay Well Amsterdam Location Diemen is a self-catering accommodation located in Diemen. Free WiFi access is available. This accommodation will provide you with a terrace and a seating area. There is a fully-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. The shared bathroom comes with a bath or shower. You can enjoy garden view. At Stay Well Amsterdam Location Diemen you will also find a garden and barbecue facilities. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, Theatre de Omval is 1.2 km away and Amsterdam's city centre is 6 km away. Schiphol Airport is located 18.1 km away. The property offers free parking.
Apartment Kruidenhof
Apartment Kruidenhof
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Everything was perfect. Quiet,...

Georgi, 0 March 29, 2017

0.87 km.

Located 1.4 km from Amsterdam Studio's, Apartment Kruidenhof offers pet-friendly accommodation in Amsterdam. The apartment is 2.5 km from Amsterdam Arena. Free WiFi is offered. Free parking is available in the street. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom with bathrobes and free toiletries. Towels and bed linen are available at Apartment Kruidenhof. Amsterdam RAI is 5 km from Apartment Kruidenhof, while Carre Theatre is 5 km away. Schiphol Airport can be reached in 12 minutes by train. The apartment is located within a 4-minute walk from Metro/Bus/Train Station Diemen-Zuid.
Design Loft XL
Design Loft XL
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

1.15 km.

Amsterdam View Apartment
Amsterdam View Apartment
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

Very nice apartment... A little...

Edward, 0 March 29, 2017

1.2 km.

Waterpalace Boutique Hotel & Apartment
Waterpalace Boutique Hotel & Apartment
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

The place is great has all the...

Jzahra, 0 March 29, 2017

1.22 km.

The Waterpalace Boutique Hotel & Apartment has been renovated in March 2016. This property is located within 2 minutes of public transport tram line 26 which takes you within 10 minutes to the city center of Amsterdam. With your (rental) car you have free parking at the property and the possibility to explore the highlights from the Netherlands. Both accommodations can be used in different formations. The bathrooms are luxurious. Waterpalace has several lounge areas, sundecks and a patio. This accommodation can be reached 24 hours per day by public transport. Business travellers can profit from the free shuttle to RAI Congress Centre. Schiphol is a 20 minute drive away.
B&B Lieve Nachten
B&B Lieve Nachten
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

Absolutely wonderful couple...

Georgina, 0 March 29, 2017

1.23 km.

This B&B is located in a unique design house in the IJburg residential district in Amsterdam and has free Wi-Fi access available in all rooms. Guests can take a swim in the lake IJmeer, which is within walking distance. The rooms of B&B Lieve Nachten are decorated according to different themes. Each room is spacious and has a private bathroom. An organic breakfast is served. There is also a public washing machine and DVD player. Furthermore there are various seating areas, a library and a garden with terrace. Lieve Nachten has also made an application available to discover the city. From B&B Lieve Nachten, you can walk to the Steigereiland tram stop in 3 minutes. From here you have a direct connection to Amsterdam Central Station with tram line 26 in 12 minutes.
Villa Yburg
Villa Yburg
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

1.24 km.

Set 6 km from Amsterdam Arena in Amsterdam, Villa Yburg features free WiFi access and free private parking. Rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV with cable channels. A terrace or patio are featured in certain rooms. The rooms include a private bathroom. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Carre Theatre is 6 km from Villa Yburg, while Rembrandtplein is 7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 16 km from the property.
Arena Suite Apartment
Arena Suite Apartment
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

1.27 km.

Set in Amsterdam, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. The apartment is 3 km from Carre Theatre. The kitchen features a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Amsterdam RAI is 3.2 km from Arena Suite Apartment, while Amsterdam Arena is 3.3 km away. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 13 km from Arena Suite Apartment.
Royal Garden Family House
Royal Garden Family House
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

It's a real house with all...

Aleksandr, 0 March 29, 2017

1.27 km.

Amsterdam city – Eastern area apartment features free Wi-Fi and a balcony. Amsterdam Centre is 10 minutes by metro. The spacious apartment is decorated in an earth tone décor and has floor-to-ceiling windows. There is a seating area with flat-screen TV, washing machine and clothes dryer. The bathroom has a shower. You can prepare meals in the fully-equipped kitchen. It is fitted with a stove, oven, microwave and dishwasher. There are several cafes and restaurants in the direct surroundings. The property is situated next to Duivendrecht Metro and Bus Station. Amsterdam Easter area apartment is a 15-minute bus ride from ArenA Stadium, the Ziggo Dome, Heineken Music Hall and Bijlmer/ArenA Train Station. The A10, A1 and A9 highways are 6 minutes by car.
De Groene Tunnel
De Groene Tunnel
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

Welcoming, friendly hosts & an...

Lisa, 0 March 29, 2017

1.28 km.

This eco-luxe design apartment is located at the waterfront of Amsterdam IJburg. De Groene Tunnel is solar powered and features a waterside terrace and free Wi-Fi. Tram stop Vennepluimstraat is just around the corner and takes you to the historic centre of Amsterdam in 10 minutes. The apartment is furnished with natural materials and has a modern look. It has floor-to-ceiling windows as well as a flat-screen TV. The bathroom is fitted with an eco and lightning system. Behind the kitchenette is a lounge room with a sofabed. You can prepare meals in the kitchenette, which is fitted with a refrigerator, a microwave, a stove and tea/coffee making facilities. There is also a wide variety of restaurants and cafes within a 5-minute walking distance. Shopping centre IJburg is just around the corner which offers a wide variety of shops. Diemerpark is a 3-minute walk away.
Rieteiland B&B
Rieteiland B&B
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

1.28 km.

Rieteiland B&B offers accommodation on the waterside in Amsterdam, 5 km from Amsterdam city centre. A tram stop can be found at 3 minutes walking distance, which will take you to the city centre in 10 minutes. Free WiFi is offered and the apartment offers free private parking on-site. The apartment has a private entrance, garden, a living room and 2 flat-screen TVs. The fully equipped kitchen has a fridge. There is a private bathroom with walk-in shower and a hair dryer. Guests can enjoy canal and garden views through the floor-to-ceiling windows. Dutch National Opera & Ballet is 6 km from Rieteiland B&B, while Rembrandtplein is 7 km away. Shopping centre IJburg is around the corner and Diemerpark is a 5-minute walk. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 16 km from Rieteiland B&B.
Zwanebloemlaan Luxury Waterfront Apartment
Zwanebloemlaan Luxury Waterfront Apartment
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

1.28 km.

Well-positioned in Zeeburg, Zwanebloemlaan Luxury Waterfront Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Zwanebloemlaan Luxury Waterfront Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zwanebloemlaan Luxury Waterfront Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
A343 Eisingastraat Apartment
A343 Eisingastraat Apartment
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

1.3 km.

Eisingastraat Apartment is located in Amsterdam and Free WiFi access is available in this apartment. The accommodation will provide you with a TV and a balcony. There is also a dining table. Featuring a bath, private bathrooms also come with a shower. Extras include a computer, a minibar and a seating area. At Eisingastraat Apartment you will find a garden. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Carre Theatre (2.8 km) and Heineken Experience (3.2 km). The property is 13 km from Schiphol Airport.
BB-Bloom
BB-Bloom
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Big thank you to the hospitality...

Olga, 0 March 29, 2017

1.31 km.

Located in Amsterdam, BB-Bloom offers free bikes for you to explore the city. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi. The property is 2.6 km from Royal Theater Carre and 3.1 km from Heineken Experience. Accommodation will provide you with a flat-screen TV and a patio. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and an oven. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and bathrobes. You can enjoy garden view. At BB-Bloom you will find a terrace. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Amsterdam RAI Convention Centre (3.3 km) and Rembrandtplein (3.3 km). Schiphol Airport is located 13 km away.
Luxurious East House
Luxurious East House
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

1.32 km.

Studio Diemerbos
Studio Diemerbos
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

The studio was superb but the...

Harry, 0 March 29, 2017

1.32 km.

Situated in a residential area near the Diemen forest, this well-equipped studio offers a balcony and free Wi-Fi. Amsterdam Centre is within 15 minutes by metro which is a 10-minutes’ walk. The blue carpeted studio is equipped with a flat-screen TV which can be rotated. A microwave and kitchenette are featured in the kitchen with dining area. The bathroom is fitted with a shower. Guests can prepare simple meals in the kitchen. Within 10 minutes by foot several cafes and restaurants are located. In the centre of Amsterdam a wide variety of culinary places can be found. Rembrandtplein is 15 minutes by metro from Ganzenhoef station which is 10 minutes by foot. Museum Square and Leidseplein are a 30-minute bicycle ride. The A10 ring highway is a 7-minutes’ drive.
Amadi Panorama Hotel
Amadi Panorama Hotel
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

1.34 km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Amadi Panorama Hotel. Only 11.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Amadi Panorama Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Amadi Panorama Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

67 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Amadi Panorama Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07