In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Cyprus Metro Station

Places such as DLR - Cyprus Metro Station attract travelers to London. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see DLR - Cyprus Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel and Zen Apartments-Meridian Place.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to DLR - Cyprus Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like DLR - Cyprus Metro Station.

DLR - Cyprus Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Cyprus Metro Station

nearest hotel
Vulcan Close Apartment
Vulcan Close Apartment
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.21 km.

Vulcan Close Apartment offers accommodation in London. The apartment is 5 km from O2 Arena. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is featured. Greenwich is 6 km from Vulcan Close Apartment, while Greenwich Park is 6 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 1 km from the property.
Premier Inn London Beckton
Premier Inn London Beckton
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

The comfort of the beds, the free...

Sophie, 0 March 28, 2017

0.46 km.

Ideally located in East London, the Premier Inn London Beckton offers free parking, a 24-hour front desk, and a restaurant. Iconic Westminster can be reached after a 30-minute ride on the DLR from the neighbouring Beckton Station and London City Airport is a 10-minute drive away. Each modern room at the Premier Inn Beckton has a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, tea and coffee making facilities, and a work desk. The private bathrooms come with a hairdryer and complimentary toiletries. The onsite Windsor House Brewers Fayre restaurant serves traditional British cuisine. In the mornings, guests can enjoy an all-you-can-eat cooked breakfast, featuring continental and vegetarian options. The bar offers a range of light snacks and alcoholic drinks. Beckton DLR Station also offers direct trains to the ExCeL Exhibition Centre in 10 minutes and guests can reach the popular O2 Arena after a 20-minute journey. The busy Westfield Stratford Shopping Centre is a 20-minute drive from the Premier Inn London Beckton.
Albion House
Albion House
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

The host's are very...

Phil, 0 March 28, 2017

0.52 km.

Cosy Beck
Cosy Beck
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.68 km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Cosy Beck is located in London, 4.1 km from O2 Arena. Olympic Stadium is 6 km from the property. All units feature a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, fitted with an oven and microwave. There is a shared bathroom with free toiletries in every unit. Towels are available. Greenwich is 6 km from Cosy Beck, while Greenwich Park is 6 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 2 km from the property.
Metro London City Airport
Metro London City Airport
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Clean cotton bed linen, helpful...

Anonymous, 0 March 28, 2017

0.8 km.

Metro London City Airport is set in London, 3.1 km from O2 Arena and 4.2 km from Greenwich. Rooms are equipped with a TV. You will find a kettle in the room. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. Metro London City Airport features free WiFi . Greenwich Park is 4.3 km from Metro London City Airport, while Olympic Stadium is 6 km from the property. London City Airport is a few steps away.
City Connect Apartment
City Connect Apartment
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.87 km.

Situated 3 km from O2 Arena in London, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. City Connect Apartment boasts views of the city and is 4.1 km from Greenwich. A flat-screen TV is featured. Greenwich Park is 4.2 km from City Connect Apartment, while Olympic Stadium is 6 km from the property. London City Airport is a few steps away.
Holiday Inn Express London - ExCel
Holiday Inn Express London - ExCel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Only 2 mins from DLR with clean...

Dudley, 0 March 28, 2017

0.87 km.

Located in the heart of London's Docklands, this Holiday Inn Express is a 10-minute walk from the ExCel and a 20 minute train ride from London City Airport. Free WiFi is accessible throughout, and there are meeting facilities on site. Holiday Inn Express London - ExCel offers a selection of different room types, all en suite with a shower. Each room has air conditioning to ensure guest's comfort, as well as a flat-screen TV. An Express Start Breakfast is included in the room rate. The property has its own bar and terrace and other eateries are located within a 15-minute walk. Royal Albert DLR station is 150 metres from the property. London City Airport is 1.2 miles away.
MOXY London Excel
MOXY London Excel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.94 km.

Featuring free WiFi, MOXY London Excel is located in London, 2.9 km from O2 Arena. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and features a flat-screen TV. Certain units have a seating area where you can relax. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Greenwich is 4.4 km from MOXY London Excel, while Greenwich Park is 5 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 1 km from MOXY London Excel.
MOXY London Excel
MOXY London Excel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.95 km.

Nestled in the heart of Canary Wharf, MOXY London Excel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MOXY London Excel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour security.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at MOXY London Excel.
Hampton By Hilton London Docklands
Hampton By Hilton London Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.98 km.

Located in London, 2.8 km from O2 Arena, Hampton By Hilton London Docklands boasts air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi. Private parking is available on site. Rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. Every room has a private bathroom fitted with a bath or shower. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. Greenwich is 4.3 km from Hampton By Hilton London Docklands, while Greenwich Park is 5 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 1 km from Hampton By Hilton London Docklands.
Hampton by Hilton London Docklands
Hampton by Hilton London Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

1 km.

Conveniently located in London, Hampton by Hilton London Docklands is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hampton by Hilton London Docklands is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hampton by Hilton London Docklands is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Sark Tower
Sark Tower
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.03 km.

With panoramic views over the River Thames and London’s skyline, Sark Tower houses this modern two-bedroom apartment with modern furniture and appliances. Free WiFi is available throughout the property, and free parking is available on site. The separate lounge area features 2 comfortable sofas which look out onto the river. The modern kitchen comes fully equipped with a washing machine and all necessary cooking facilities. Guests can also relax on the balcony and enjoy the views. Woolwich Arsenal Light Rail station is a 15-minute walk away and Central London can be reached from here in just under an hour.
Exclusive Riverview Apartment
Exclusive Riverview Apartment
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Great service and lovely...

Geoff, 0 March 28, 2017

1.03 km.

Set 6 km from O2 Arena in London, this apartment features a balcony with river views. The apartment is 6 km from Greenwich Park. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen features a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. Exclusive Riverview Apartment features free WiFi throughout the property. Greenwich is 6 km from Exclusive Riverview Apartment, while Olympic Stadium is 8 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 2 km from the property.
Premier London Apartment
Premier London Apartment
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Transport links... Woolwich...

Kay, 0 March 28, 2017

1.04 km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of London city, Premier London Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Premier London Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, cleaning products, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Premier London Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Quiet Riverside Apartment
Quiet Riverside Apartment
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Nice and quiet away from the centre...

Wayne, 0 March 28, 2017

1.04 km.

Located in London's Greenwich district, the Quiet Riverside Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi and free onsite parking. The ground-floor apartment includes a living room with a flat-screen TV, a DVD player, and 2 sofas. There are 2 double bedrooms and the sofas in the living room transform into beds for additional guests. The private bathroom has a bath and a shower, along with a hairdryer. There is a fully fitted kitchen with an oven, dishwasher, and a washing machine. There is a stylish glass dining table in the Quiet Riverside Apartment. Numerous eateries can be found within a 5-minute walk. London's Royal Observatory is just 4 miles from the Quiet Riverside Apartment. The nearby Woolwich Ferry Service has convenient access to the o2 Arena and the University of East London.
Lovely House near City Airport
Lovely House near City Airport
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

1.06 km.

Located 3.1 km from O2 Arena, Lovely House near City Airport offers accommodation in London. The apartment is 5 km from Olympic Stadium and 6-minute drive from London City Airport and ExCel London. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with an oven, a microwave and toaster. Towels and bed linen are featured at Lovely House near City Airport. Greenwich is 5 km from Lovely House near City Airport, while Greenwich Park is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 1 km from the property.
Royal Arsenal Apartments by Bow
Royal Arsenal Apartments by Bow
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.06 km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Royal Arsenal Apartments by Bow is located in Plumstead, 13 km from London. Windsor is 47 km from the property. Private parking is available on site. The accommodation comes with a dining area and seating area with a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, equipped with an oven, microwave and toaster. A fridge and stovetop are also featured, as well as a kettle. There is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer in every unit. Bed linen is available. The property also offers grocery delivery. Croydon is 18 km from Royal Arsenal Apartments by Bow, while Southend-on-Sea is 45 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 2 km from the property.
Connaught House Hotel London ExCeL
Connaught House Hotel London ExCeL
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

This is a really good hotel, with...

Stephen, 0 March 28, 2017

1.07 km.

An award-winning boutique style hotel set in a Grade II listed Victorian building, Connaught House Hotel London ExCeL is a 5-minute walk to London ExCel exhibition centre and just 2.4 km from London City Airport. A large grassed patio area is available for guests to use, and features a children’s play area. Free on-site parking is also provided. Free Wi-Fi, an en suite bathroom and a flat-screen TV is featured in each Connaught House room. Full English breakfasts are made freshly cooked to order, and healthier options such as fresh berries and porridge are also available. The on-site bar features Sky Sports HD and screens some events in 3D. Guests can enjoy evening meals in the hotel restaurant. Prince Regent DLR station is an 8-minute walk away and has services into central London and Canary Wharf.
Bridge House Apartment
Bridge House Apartment
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.09 km.

Located in London, this apartment features a balcony. The property boasts views of the river and is 6 km from O2 Arena. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. The kitchen features a microwave and a toaster and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is offered. Other facilities at Bridge House Apartment include a terrace. Greenwich Park is 7 km from Bridge House Apartment, while Greenwich is 7 km away. London City Airport is 3 km from the property.
Tideslea Riverview Apartment
Tideslea Riverview Apartment
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.09 km.

Located in Plumstead, this apartment is 15 km from London. The property is 49 km from Windsor and free private parking is featured. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. Croydon is 20 km from Tideslea Riverview Apartment, while Southend-on-Sea is 43 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 3 km from Tideslea Riverview Apartment.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07