In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station

London is known for interesting sites like DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station, from the friendly Rooms for You in London to the luxurious London Olympus Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station.

DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station

nearest hotel
Stratford Serviced Apartments Central House
Stratford Serviced Apartments Central House
Hotel Area: Stratford

Great Location - Very handy -...

Donal, 0 March 26, 2017

0.19 km.

Stratford Serviced Apartments are located next to Pudding Mill DLR Station, just 900 metres from the Olympic Park, and close to many of East London’s transport connections. Free WiFi is accessible in the apartments. The apartments enjoy views of the city and have spacious bedrooms. Each modern, well-equipped kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a fridge. The bathrooms have both a bath and a shower. The shops, restaurants and transport links of Stratford are 1 mile from the apartments. The green spaces of Victoria Park are a 20-minute walk from the property. London City Airport is a 10-minute drive away, and Central London attractions such as Oxford Street and Piccadilly Circus can be reached in 30 minutes by public transport. Stansted Airport is a 45-minute bus ride from Stratford.
Stratford Luxury Apartments
Stratford Luxury Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.22 km.

Stratford Luxury Apartments is located in London, 800 metres from Olympic Stadium. Victoria Park is 2.1 km away. Free WiFi is provided . The accommodation features a TV. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher. Towels are available. O2 Arena is 3.7 km from Stratford Luxury Apartments. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 5 km from Stratford Luxury Apartments.
Hunsens GHT apartments
Hunsens GHT apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.24 km.

Hunsens GHT apartments is set in London, 900 metres from Olympic Stadium. Victoria Park is 2 km from the property. Private parking is available on site. The accommodation has a dining area and a seating area with a satellite flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, fitted with an oven. A microwave and kettle are also featured. Towels are available. O2 Arena is 3.5 km from Hunsens GHT apartments, while Brick Lane is 4.3 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 5 km from Hunsens GHT apartments.
Hunsens Grand Apartments
Hunsens Grand Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

Very spaceous, could not believe...

David, 0 March 26, 2017

0.31 km.

Situated in London, 600 metres from Olympic Stadium, Hunsens Grand Apartments features a terrace and views of the city. Victoria Park is 2.2 km from the property. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. All units have a seating area. There is also a dining area and a kitchen fitted with an oven and microwave. Private parking is also available at this apartment. Bed linen is featured. O2 Arena is 4.1 km from Hunsens Grand Apartments. London City Airport is 5 km away.
Hunsen's Wick Lane Park Apartments
Hunsen's Wick Lane Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.34 km.

Belvedere Olympic One Eighty Apartments
Belvedere Olympic One Eighty Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.36 km.

Belvedere Olympic One Eighty Apartments, located in Stratford, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.5 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Belvedere Olympic One Eighty Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, private check in/check out, taxi service, wheelchair accessible.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Belvedere Olympic One Eighty Apartments.
Belvedere Olympic One Eighty
Belvedere Olympic One Eighty
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.37 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Belvedere Olympic One Eighty is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Belvedere Olympic One Eighty, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, heating, desk, alarm clock, executive lounge access, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Belvedere Olympic One Eighty your home away from home.
Hunsens Stratford City
Hunsens Stratford City
Hotel Area: Stratford

Clean, well equipped and furnished...

Mike, 0 March 26, 2017

0.38 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Hunsens Aurora Stratford Apartments offers accommodation in London. Olympic Stadium is 900 metres away. Private parking is available on site. The accommodation has a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is a seating and/or dining area in some units. There is also a kitchen, equipped with an oven, microwave and toaster. A fridge and stovetop are also provided, as well as a kettle. Bed linen is available. Victoria Park is 2.4 km from Hunsens Aurora Stratford Apartments, while O2 Arena is 3.9 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 5 km from the property.
Hunsens Mojo Apartments
Hunsens Mojo Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Amazing welcome, the place was...

Prasnaa, 0 March 26, 2017

0.38 km.

Hunsens Mojo Apartments offers accommodation in London. Olympic Stadium is 800 metres from the property. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The accommodation has a flat-screen TV and DVD player. Some units include a dining area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen, equipped with an oven, microwave and toaster. A fridge and stovetop are also available, as well as a kettle. Towels are featured. Victoria Park is 1.2 km from Hunsens Mojo Apartments, while Brick Lane is 3.6 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 6 km from the property.
Bow Apartment
Bow Apartment
Hotel Area: Stratford

We enjoyed our stay very much, the...

Sabine, 0 March 26, 2017

0.4 km.

Bow Apartment is situated next to the London Olympic Stadium, Stratford. The two-bedroom apartment offers free WiFi and private parking. The property offers canal and city views, including those of the stadium and park. There is a balcony access from all of the bedrooms and living room. There is an open-plan lounge and fully equipped kitchen with an oven, hob, dishwasher, washing dryer and refrigerator. The lounge has a large corner sofa and day bed, and a dining table for 6 people. The property is a 23-minute walk to Stratford Underground Station and Westfield Stratford City. Pudding Mill Lane DLR stop is only 10 minute's walk away.
Olympic View
Olympic View
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.41 km.

Located in London, this apartment is 400 metres from Olympic Stadium. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is available . The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. A TV with satellite channels and DVD player, as well as a CD player are offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Victoria Park is 1.2 km from Olympic View, while Brick Lane is 3.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 6 km from the property.
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Located near the Stratford...

Hans, 0 March 26, 2017

0.42 km.

In East London, Holiday Inn Express London Stratford is just a short walk from the Olympic Stadium and the Westfield Stratford City shopping centre. The hotel has a 24-hour front desk. The bright and airy bedrooms at Holiday Inn Stratford feature air conditioning and free Wi-Fi access. All rooms have a work desk and a flat-screen satellite TV with Freeview. The Great Room Restaurant serves traditional British cuisine and hearty cooked breakfasts. Guests can enjoy international wines and fresh coffees in the bar, which also features large-screen TVs. Holiday Inn Express Stratford is just 8 minutes' walk from Stratford Underground Station and 2 minutes' walk from Stratford High Street DLR, offering direct services to Canary Wharf and London’s West End. Private parking is available on site.
City Lodge London
City Lodge London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.44 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, City Lodge London is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as London Victoria Station, Canada Memorial, Museum of Fulham Palace.

The facilities and services provided by City Lodge London ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, heating, fan, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Lodge London is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bow City Apartments
Bow City Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

The location was just too perfect...

Anthony, 0 March 26, 2017

0.54 km.

Bow City Apartments are just a 5-minute journey from the Olympic Stadium in Stratford via the bus or DLR. It offers free Wi-Fi and 24-hour reception, and is 2 minutes' walk from Bow Road Tube Station. The nearby DLR Station provides transport to the O2 arena and the Excel Exhibition Centre. Both Liverpool Street Station and the vast retail and business centre of Canary Wharf are a 10-minute drive from the Bow Apartments. An LCD satellite TV and a large sofa bed feature in each spacious open-plan living/dining area. Each apartment also has a neutral décor, a bathroom, and a fully equipped modern kitchen.
The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.54 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Westbridge Hotel is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stratford Centre, Stratford Shopping Centre, Westfield Stratford City.

At The Westbridge Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, wheelchair accessible.

The hotel features 81 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, slippers, sofa, towels. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Westbridge Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Citystay Hotel
Citystay Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.54 km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture district of London, Citystay Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bow Church, Pompeii & Herculaneum Exhibition, The View Tube.

The facilities and services provided by Citystay Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Citystay Hotel.
Perfect London shopping holiday! Luxury 3BD apartment
Perfect London shopping holiday! Luxury 3BD apartment
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.54 km.

Situated in London, this apartment is 1.1 km from Olympic Stadium. The apartment is 1.2 km from Victoria Park. The unit is equipped with a kitchen. A TV is available. Brick Lane is 3.4 km from Perfect London shopping holiday! Luxury 3BD apartment, while O2 Arena is 3.8 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 6 km from Perfect London.
Bow Belle
Bow Belle
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.56 km.

Located 1.3 km from Olympic Stadium and 1.6 km from Victoria Park, Bow Belle offers accommodation in London. The unit is 3.4 km from O2 Arena. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher. A flat-screen TV is available. Brick Lane is 3.5 km from Bow Belle, while Hoxton Square is 4.1 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 6 km from Bow Belle.
Belvedere Stratford City- Edge Apartments
Belvedere Stratford City- Edge Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.56 km.

Conveniently located in London, Belvedere Stratford City- Edge Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Belvedere Stratford City- Edge Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, airport transfer, family room.

The ambiance of Belvedere Stratford City- Edge Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, heating, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Belvedere Stratford City- Edge Apartments.
Belvedere Stratford City Edge Apartment
Belvedere Stratford City Edge Apartment
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.56 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Belvedere Stratford City Edge Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Belvedere Stratford City Edge Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Belvedere Stratford City Edge Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, carpeting, children's high chair. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Belvedere Stratford City Edge Apartment hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03