In and around Leiden

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dorp RandstadRail Station

Dorp RandstadRail Station is just one of Leiden's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Dorp RandstadRail Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Dorp RandstadRail Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Leiden hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Dorp RandstadRail Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Dorp RandstadRail Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dorp RandstadRail Station

nearest hotel
Bastion Hotel Leiden Voorschoten
Bastion Hotel Leiden Voorschoten
Hotel Area: Leiden Suburbs

 

5.87 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bastion Hotel Leiden Voorschoten is ideally situated in Leiden Suburbs; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Voorschotense Golf Club, Hortus Botanicus, National Museum of Antiquities are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Bastion Hotel Leiden Voorschoten offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Leiden, the Bastion Hotel Leiden Voorschoten is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Familie Quellhorst
Familie Quellhorst
Hotel Area: Other

Wonderful separate living quarters...

Kurt, 0 October 1, 2016

6.69 Km.

Familie Quellhorst is a self-catering accommodation located in the city centre of Leiden. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 1.7 km from Leiden Centraal Station and 1 km from Leiden University. The property has a parking permit (for zone B1) which allows guests to park for free in the area. This apartment comes with a private entrance, a separate living area with a double sofa bed, a TV and DVD player. Featuring a hairdryer, the bathroom is fitted with a shower. Guests can prepare meals in the fully-equipped kitchen. There are many restaurants and cafés within short walking distance of Familie Quellhorst. A grocery bag filled with general supplies can be arranged upon request. Guests can also be provided with information regarding the new Hop on Hop off buses between Amsterdam-Leiden-The Hague. The accommodation offers a taxi service to and from Schiphol airport at an additional cost. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Rijksmuseum van Oudheden (800 m) and Corpus Museum (5 km). Katwijk aan Zee is 11 km away and Den Haag can be reached within 18 minutes by car. The University of Leiden is a 12 minute walk.
Bed & Breakfast Vliet 39
Bed & Breakfast Vliet 39
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

The room was very spacious,...

Müge, 0 October 1, 2016

6.9 Km.

Offering a spa centre and water sports facilities, Bed & Breakfast Vliet 39 is situated in Leiden in the Zuid-Holland Region, 400 metres from Rijksmuseum van Oudheden. The room comes with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and DVD player. It includes a seating area for your convenience. You will find a coffee machine and a kettle. The room is fitted with a private bathroom with a bath and bath or shower, with bath robes, free toiletries and a hair dryer provided. The bed and breakfast features free WiFi throughout the property. You will find dry cleaning services at the property. Bed linen and towels are included in the rate. Rijksmuseum voor Volkenkunde is 1 km from Bed & Breakfast Vliet 39, while National Naturehistorical Museum is 1.5 km away. The nearest airport is Rotterdam Airport, 22 km from Bed & Breakfast Vliet 39.
Keytown Apartment
Keytown Apartment
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

 

6.96 Km.

Keytown Apartment offers accommodation in Leiden. The unit is 900 metres from Rijksmuseum van Oudheden. Free WiFi is provided . There is a seating area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are available at Keytown Apartment. Leiden University is 900 metres from Keytown Apartment, while International Institute for Asian Studies is 1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 22 km from Keytown Apartment.
Rapenburg Apartment
Rapenburg Apartment
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

 

7.01 Km.

Rapenburg Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Leiden, 100 metres from Leiden University and 200 metres from Rijksmuseum van Oudheden. Rapenburg Apartment features views of the river and is 200 metres from International Institute for Asian Studies. Towels and bed linen are provided at Rapenburg Apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Rijksmuseum voor Volkenkunde is 800 metres from Rapenburg Apartment, while National Naturehistorical Museum is 1.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 22 km from the property.
Splendid Locations Leiden
Splendid Locations Leiden
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

Flat very clean Beautiful...

Marie-Christine, 0 October 1, 2016

7.01 Km.

Located in a historical building alongside one of the most well-know canals of Leiden at 200 metres from the city centre, Splendid Locations Leiden offers 2 self-catering apartments. One on the ground floor and the other on the first and second floor. The apartment on the ground floor features a living room, with cable flatscreen TV. There is a dining area and kitchen including fridge, stove, coffee machine, microwave. The bedroom is equipped with double bed and there is a mezzanine with 2 single beds. The bathroom is fitted with shower. There is a separate toilet. The apartment with large terrace on the first/second floor has 1 spacious bedroom and a light living room with splendid view on the canal. On the backside of the house is the fully equipped kitchen, dining room and large roof terrace. At 200 metres' distance there are several restaurants, breakfast bars, supermarkets as well as the shops and the market. Amsterdam, The Hague, Gouda, Keukenhof flower gardens and the beaches are all about 30 minutes drive by car or by train.
Leiden Canal Apartment
Leiden Canal Apartment
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

 

7.01 Km.

Residence 102
Residence 102
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

The location in the old city of...

Douglass, 0 October 1, 2016

7.01 Km.

Residence 102 is located in the historic centre of Leiden, alongside the famous canals. This bed and breakfast offers two independent self-catered apartments. Each apartment has a terrace, a fully-equipped kitchen, a living room with flatscreen TV and 1 or 2 bathrooms depending on the apartment. In the direct surroundings of Residence 102 there is a variety of cafes, bars, restaurants and shops. The main shopping street, museums and the famous market are all within a 15-minutes walk. Leiden Central Station is a 7-minute drive and Schiphol airport is a 30-minutes drive away.
Bed and breakfast Het Rode Huis
Bed and breakfast Het Rode Huis
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

Spacious room, well appointed....

Don, 0 October 1, 2016

7.05 Km.

Het Rode Huis is located in Leiden. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a minibar and a seating area. There is also a refrigerator. You can enjoy city view from the room. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge. The bed and breakfast is 100 metres from Rijksmuseum van Oudheden, 700 metres from Rijksmuseum voor Volkenkunde and 1 km from Leiden Centraal Station. Schiphol Airport is 25 km away.
Bed and Breakfast Oude Rijn
Bed and Breakfast Oude Rijn
Hotel Area: Other

nice bed and breakfast. Well...

Juan, 0 October 1, 2016

7.06 Km.

Just 2.5 km from Leiden’s city centre, this bed and breakfast offers bright rooms with free Wi-Fi and most have views of the Oude Rijn. It is surrounded by a charming flower garden and terrace. The spacious rooms include flat-screen TV and a DVD player. A tea/coffee maker is also in the room. The modern bathroom has a shower. Some rooms have a separate seating area. Bike rentals are also available and guests can cycle through the lush countryside. Keukenhof, known for its flower gardens, is 20 km from Bed and Breakfast Oude Rijn.
Villa Rameau
Villa Rameau
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

Wonderful place to stay. We loved...

Sara, 0 October 1, 2016

7.09 Km.

Situated in the historical city centre of Leiden, Villa Rameau offers a spacious and luxurious 1-bedroom villa overlooking the Pieterskerk Leiden. Central Station is only 900 metres away. The villa in the former sexton's house of the church is divided over 3 floors and features a rooftop terrace, a modern bathroom with a bathtub and shower, a living room and a dining area. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout. Guests can use a microwave and/or an oven to prepare their own meals. A wide variety of restaurants and cafes can also be found within a short walking distance of Villa Rameau. Leiden American Pilgrim Museum is 500 metres away and Academic Historical Museum is only a 2-minute walk. Leiden Bio Science Park is 1500 metres. Noordwijk aan Zee and Schiphol Airport are both a 20-minute drive. Amsterdam is a 35-minute train ride.
B&B Bed En Beschuit
B&B Bed En Beschuit
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

The host, Maria, was very...

Fekicia, 0 October 1, 2016

7.11 Km.

B&B Bed En Beschuit is located in the city centre of Leiden next to Hooglandse Kerk and De Burcht. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Katwijk aan Zee is 10 km from the bed and breakfast. This studio comes with a seating area including a TV and DVD player. A kitchenette with a coffee machine is available. The bathroom is fitted with a bath or shower and free toiletries are provided. The property is 1.2 km from Leiden Centraal Station, 500 metres from Rijksmuseum van Oudheden and 900 metres from Rijksmuseum voor Volkenkunde. Schiphol Airport is 25 km away. If you feel like visiting other cities, check out Den Haag which is a 20-minute car drive. Rotterdam can be reached within 35 minutes by car.
Suite 28 | Hotel Suite Leiden
Suite 28 | Hotel Suite Leiden
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

 

7.13 Km.

Suite 28 | Hotel Suite Leiden, located in Leiden City Center, Leiden, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Suite 28 | Hotel Suite Leiden ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, car hire, laundry service, dry cleaning, shuttle service are just a few of the facilities that set Suite 28 | Hotel Suite Leiden apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, mini bar, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, extra long beds (> 2 meters), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), spa, massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Suite 28 | Hotel Suite Leiden is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Leiden.
NR22 Leiden
NR22 Leiden
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

The room had a fantastic view on...

Julia, 0 October 1, 2016

7.14 Km.

Hotelboot Orca Leiden
Hotelboot Orca Leiden
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

Wes and Caas are very nice hosts....

Xiangyang, 0 October 1, 2016

7.2 Km.

Offering a unique sleeping experience on a sailing ship with a terrace, Hotelboot Orca is moored in Leiden. The ship has its own bar and WiFi. Each cabin on the boat comes with bunk beds, wardrobe, heating and washbasin with cold water. The shared bathroom facilities are located in the hall. Guests can also make use of the shared kitchen upon request. At Hotelboot Orca you will find a front desk and laundry services are available. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge and barbecue facilities. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including cycling and fishing.
De Doelen
De Doelen
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

The hotel owner was so lovely. He...

Melissa, 0 October 1, 2016

7.27 Km.

Hotel De Doelen is uniquely situated at the Rapenburg, one of the most beautiful canals in the Netherlands. The hotel is situated in an ancient Patrician mansion, built in 1638. Hotel De Doelen is situated in the centre of Leiden, near Museums, the Academic Building and faculties of Leiden University. The hotel is 10 minutes walking distance from the railway station. Hotel De Doelen has 18 rooms, each supplied with shower, toilet, telephone and television. It also has free wireless internet throughout.
City Hotel Nieuw Minerva
City Hotel Nieuw Minerva
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

The charm of the hotel was lovely....

Anonymous, 0 October 1, 2016

7.28 Km.

City Hotel Nieuw Minerva is located in the historic centre of Leiden between the two most important shopping streets. You will find plenty of restaurants and cafés around the hotel for a drink or bite during your stay. The hotel is situated along one of Leiden's many canals. This makes it easily accessible by boat. The hotel covers 6 authentic 16th century canal houses. In 1830, one of these houses was inhabited by J.R. Thorbecke, the father of the Dutch constitution. From the rooms on the front side, guests can enjoy views of the old Rhine. City Hotel Nieuw Minerva is decorated in a friendly, Old Dutch style with a homely atmosphere. It offers a good restaurant and meeting and banquet facilities. The hotels rooms are decorated in various styles. Some rooms are romantic, some classic, some in Art Deco style, and a beautiful bridal suite is available as well.
Downtown Four Bedroom Apartment
Downtown Four Bedroom Apartment
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

 

7.29 Km.

Apartment Janvossensteeg 62
Apartment Janvossensteeg 62
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

 

7.29 Km.

Apartment Janvossensteeg 62 offers accommodation in Leiden. Rijksmuseum van Oudheden is 500 metres from the property. Free WiFi is offered . The accommodation features a flat-screen TV with cable channels. There is also a dining area and a kitchen fitted with a dishwasher. A fridge and stovetop are also provided, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Towels and bed linen are featured. International Institute for Asian Studies is 600 metres from Apartment Janvossensteeg 62, while Leiden University is 600 metres away. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 23 km from the property.
Boat De Vrouw Dina Leiden
Boat De Vrouw Dina Leiden
Hotel Area: Leiden City Center

 

7.31 Km.

Boat De Vrouw Dina Leiden is a holiday home situated in Leiden, 1.4 km from Rijksmuseum van Oudheden. The unit is 1.4 km from International Institute for Asian Studies. Leiden University is 1.4 km from Boat De Vrouw Dina Leiden, while Rijksmuseum voor Volkenkunde is 1.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 23 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06