In and around Paris

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Duroc Metro Station

Duroc Metro Station is just one of Paris's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Duroc Metro Station, from the friendly Hotel Malar to the luxurious Eiffel Tower by onefinestay.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Duroc Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Duroc Metro Station.

Duroc Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Duroc Metro Station

nearest hotel
Nice Duroc Apartment
Nice Duroc Apartment
Hotel Area: 6th - Saint Germain - Luxembourg

Very nice apartment, comfortable...

Guido, 0 September 26, 2016

0.08 Km.

Nice Duroc Apartment offers accommodation in Paris. The unit is 1.5 km from Orsay Museum. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is available. Tuileries Garden is 1.9 km from Nice Duroc Apartment, while Eiffel Tower is 2.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 13 km from Nice Duroc Apartment.
Babylone
Babylone
Hotel Area: 6th - Saint Germain - Luxembourg

 

0.08 Km.

Babylone offers accommodation in Paris. The unit is 1.5 km from Orsay Museum. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured in this self-catering accommodation. Tuileries Garden is 1.9 km from Babylone, while Eiffel Tower is 2.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 14 km from the property.
Hotel Mayet
Hotel Mayet
Hotel Area: 6th - Saint Germain - Luxembourg

Location. Staff friendly....

Ardiasa, Indonesia January 15, 2016

0.1 Km.

The Hotel Mayet uniquely fuses modern art with luxury and comfort. This boutique hotel is self-described as an atypical appearance. Modern art lovers will adore this hip hotel for its 23 artistic rooms and graffiti-like hallway frescoes. All rooms are creatively decorated and feature sloping ceilings under mansard roofs. Interior colors are a variety of reds and grays. All rooms contain a bathtub or shower, and free Wi-Fi access is offered throughout the hotel. For the trendiest stay in Paris, stay at the Hotel Mayet.
Apartment de Sèvres - 3 adults
Apartment de Sèvres - 3 adults
Hotel Area: 7th - Tour Eiffel - Invalides

 

0.11 Km.

Apartment de Sèvres - 3 adults is a self-catering accommodation located in Paris. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 1.4 km from Orsay Museum and 1.9 km from Tuileries Garden. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and an oven. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer. Extras include a washing machine and bed linen. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Louvre Museum (2 km) and Eiffel Tower (2.1 km).Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport is located 25 km away.
Private Apartment - Le Bon Marché - 155
Private Apartment - Le Bon Marché - 155
Hotel Area: 6th - Saint Germain - Luxembourg

The apartment building is safe and...

Whitney, 0 September 26, 2016

0.11 Km.

Private Apartment - Le Bon Marché is a 2-bedroom apartment located in Paris, in the Saint-Germain-des-Près district. Elegantly-decorated, the accommodation features free Wi-Fi access, a TV and an equipped kitchen. Accessible by a lift, the accommodation includes a bathroom with shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. There is an equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven. Restaurants, bars and grocers can be found within walking distance. Le Bon Marché shopping centre is a 7-minute walk away. The property is 1.5 km from Orsay Museum and 1.9 km from Tuileries Garden.
Sevres Apartment Bon Marche
Sevres Apartment Bon Marche
Hotel Area: 7th - Tour Eiffel - Invalides

The owner of the flat really went...

Shawn, 0 September 26, 2016

0.11 Km.

Situated in Paris, Sevres Apartment Bon Marche offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The apartment is 1.4 km from Orsay Museum. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Tuileries Garden is 1.9 km from Sevres Apartment Bon Marche, while Louvre Museum is 2 km away. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 14 km from the property.
onefinestay - Rue Mayet private home
onefinestay - Rue Mayet private home
Hotel Area: 6th - Saint Germain - Luxembourg

 

0.12 Km.

Located in Paris, this apartment is 1.5 km from Orsay Museum. Guests benefit from patio. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. Onefinestay - Rue Mayet private homes offer a concierge service and a smartphone will be provided for the length of the stay as part of the service and can be used for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a toaster. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Toiletries, towels and linen are provided during your stay. Tuileries Garden is 2 km from Rue Mayet Private Homes, while Louvre Museum is 2.1 km away. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 13 km from onefinestay - Rue Mayet private homes.
General Bertrand Halldis Apartment
General Bertrand Halldis Apartment
Hotel Area: 7th - Tour Eiffel - Invalides

 

0.13 Km.

The sunny studio apartment in Paris, is located on the 7th floor of a building (with elevator) in the chic 7th arrondissement of Paris, right by the Dome des Invalides and a few steps from the Champs de Mars. Offering a separate kitchen, balcony, and bathroom with bathtub. The studio apartment offers a main living area furnished with a double sofa bed (140cm wide), a chest of drawers on which stands the TV, two small armchairs, a side table with the telephone and Internet connection, there is a large window with sliding doors, allowing for plenty of natural sunlight. The small but separate kitchen is complete with two parallel work surfaces, one of which with electric hobs and a sink, whilst the oven is built-in in a hanging wall unit, to save space. The bathroom, fitted with a bathtub, washbasin and toilet, is facing the foyer. The apartment is located in the very heart of the lovely Saint-Germain neighbourhood, in the 7ème arrondissement which, together with the 6ème arrondissement and the Latin Quarter, make the Rive Gauche. The main streets of this neighbourhood are boulevard St Germain, which runs parallel to the River Seine, and rue de Rennes, which goes from Place de St Germain des Prés to Tour Montparnasse.
Rousselet - Bon Marché - Paris
Rousselet - Bon Marché - Paris
Hotel Area: 7th - Tour Eiffel - Invalides

 

0.14 Km.

Set in Paris, Rousselet - Bon Marché - Paris offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. Rousselet - Bon Marché - Paris features views of the city and is 1.4 km from Orsay Museum. There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with an oven. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is provided. Tuileries Garden is 1.8 km from Rousselet - Bon Marché - Paris, while Louvre Museum is 2 km from the property. Paris - Orly Airport is 14 km away.
Apartment de Saxe - 4 adults
Apartment de Saxe - 4 adults
Hotel Area: 7th - Tour Eiffel - Invalides

 

0.14 Km.

Apartment de Saxe - 4 adults is a self-catering apartment located only 2 km from the Eiffel Tower in Paris. It features a private balcony and the accommodation is 1.7 km from Orsay Museum. This 1-bedroom apartment has a living room complete with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a telephone. The bathroom comes with a shower and hairdryer, while bed linen and towels are provided. In the full equipped kitchen you will find a dishwasher, microwave, stovetop and oven. A washing machine is also at guests’ disposal. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Tuileries Garden (2.2 km) and Louvre Museum (2.4 km). Duroc Metro Station, a 3-minute walk away, provides direct access to the famous Champs-Elysées.
Le Bon Marche Apartment
Le Bon Marche Apartment
Hotel Area: 6th - Saint Germain - Luxembourg

There were good market nearly. And...

Lee, 0 September 26, 2016

0.14 Km.

Le Bon Marche Apartment is a one-bedroom apartment located in Paris, only 50 metres from Le Bon Marché Shopping Mall. The accommodation features parquet flooring and exposed beams. You can relax watching satellite TV and using free Wi-Fi access. Accessible by a staircase, the accommodation will provide you with an iPod dock. Set on 2 levels, the double bed is located on an attic mezzanine. There is an equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, a coffee machine and a microwave. A bar table with high chairs can accommodate up to 4 people. The property is 1.4 km from Orsay Museum and 1.8 km from Tuileries Garden. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Louvre and Eiffel Tower, both located 2.1 km away. Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport is located 25 km away.
Private Apartment - Coeur de Paris - St Germain des Prés - 105
Private Apartment - Coeur de Paris - St Germain des Prés - 105
Hotel Area: 6th - Saint Germain - Luxembourg

Surprisingly spacious flat for...

Hanson, 0 September 26, 2016

0.18 Km.

This spacious apartment is in Paris’s chic Left Bank and only 350 metres from Vaneau Metro Station. It features free WiFi access and a fully-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and washing machine. Private Apartment - Coeur de Paris - St Germain des Prés - 105 is carpeted throughout. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is provided in the living area. The bright kitchen is separate and fully equipped with an oven, microwave and fridge. The Luxembourg Gardens are a 15-minute walk from the Private Apartment - Coeur de Paris - St Germain des Prés - 105. A shopping centre under Montparnasse Tower is 700 metres away.
Appartement Sèvres - Lecourbe
Appartement Sèvres - Lecourbe
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.18 Km.

Appartement Sèvres - Lecourbe is an apartment located in Paris, 1.8 km from Orsay Museum. The unit is 1.9 km from Eiffel Tower. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Tuileries Garden is 2.2 km from Appartement Sèvres - Lecourbe, while Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles is 2.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 13 km from the property.
Apartment Montparnasse - 3 persons
Apartment Montparnasse - 3 persons
Hotel Area: 6th - Saint Germain - Luxembourg

 

0.18 Km.

Situated in Paris, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 1.7 km from Orsay Museum. The kitchen has a dishwasher and an oven, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Louvre Museum is 2.1 km from Apartment Montparnasse - 3 persons, while Tuileries Garden is 2.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 13 km from the property.
Luxurious Studio Paris 6th
Luxurious Studio Paris 6th
Hotel Area: 6th - Saint Germain - Luxembourg

 

0.19 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Luxurious Studio Paris 6th is a studio located in Paris, 1.6 km from Orsay Museum. The apartment is 2 km from Louvre Museum. A flat-screen TV is available. Tuileries Garden is 2 km from Luxurious Studio Paris 6th, while Eiffel Tower is 2.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 13 km from the property.
Eiffel
Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15th - Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

0.19 Km.

Set in Paris, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 1.8 km from Orsay Museum. There is a seating area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Eiffel Tower is 2.3 km from Eiffel, while Tuileries Garden is 2.3 km away. Paris - Orly Airport is 13 km from the property.
Apartment Living - Rousselet
Apartment Living - Rousselet
Hotel Area: 7th - Tour Eiffel - Invalides

 

0.2 Km.

Apartment Living - Rousselet is a 1-bedroom apartment in Paris’ 7th district, just 800 metres from Invalides and 2 km from the Eiffel Tower. It offers free WiFi internet access and a romantic décor. A TV with satellite channels is provided, and the kitchen is fully equipped with a dishwasher, gas hobs and a microwave. The private bathroom is fitted with a bathtub. Duroc Metro Station is 400 metres from the apartment and Ecole Militaire is 1 km away. The property is 1.4 km from Musée d’Orsay and 1.5 km from Jardin du Luxembourg.
Appartement Cherche-Midi
Appartement Cherche-Midi
Hotel Area: 6th - Saint Germain - Luxembourg

The overall ambiance and location...

Andrew, 0 September 26, 2016

0.2 Km.

Cherche-Midi is an apartment located a 15-minute walk from Jardin de Luxembourg and Hôtel des Invalides in Paris. Vaneau Metro Station is 170 metres away, which offers direct links to the Latin Quarter. This contemporary apartment is made up of 1 bedroom and a living room with a sofa bed. There is a flat-screen TV, free Wi-Fi access and a fully equipped kitchen area. The apartment is also ideally located just 450 metres from the luxury Bon Marché department store. The Montparnasse Tower is 900 metres away and the Eiffel Tower is a 20-minute walk from the property.
Cherche Midi
Cherche Midi
Hotel Area: 6th - Saint Germain - Luxembourg

 

0.2 Km.

Located 1.5 km from Orsay Museum and 1.9 km from Tuileries Garden, Cherche Midi offers accommodation in Paris. The apartment is 2 km from Louvre Museum. Free WiFi is available . A dishwasher, an oven and a microwave can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. Notre Dame Cathedral is 2.2 km from Cherche Midi, while Eiffel Tower is 2.3 km away. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 13 km from the property.
Sunny Saint Germain 1 Bdrm (158)
Sunny Saint Germain 1 Bdrm (158)
Hotel Area: 7th - Tour Eiffel - Invalides

 

0.2 Km.

Sunny Saint Germain 1 Bdrm (158) is a one-bedroom apartment with parquet flooring, a fireplace and a view of the city. It is located 1.5 km from Luxembourg Garden and free Wi-Fi access is available. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV, a seating area and cable channels. There is an equipped kitchen with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and towels. The accommodation is 500 metres from Saint-Francois-Xavier Metro Station which provides direct access to Champs-Elysées-Clemenceau and Saint-Lazare Train Station

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04