In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Eberswalder Strasse Railway Station

Eberswalder Strasse Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Eberswalder Strasse Railway Station, from the friendly Hotel Pension Intervarko to the luxurious Old Town Apartments Metzer Strasse.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Eberswalder Strasse Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Eberswalder Strasse Railway Station.

Eberswalder Strasse Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Eberswalder Strasse Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Prenzlauer Berg
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Prenzlauer Berg
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.04 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Prenzlauer Berg, Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Prenzlauer Berg enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing hub of Berlin. With its location just 3.5 Km from the city center and 11. Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berlin on Bike, Literaturwerkstatt Gallery, Mauerpark.

Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Prenzlauer Berg also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, garden. Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Prenzlauer Berg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Linnen
Linnen
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

This hotel is absolutely...

Amanda, 0 October 1, 2016

0.14 Km.

Linnen is an Inn located in Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin’s trendy going-out district and also offers apartments in Mitte, Berlin's centre. It offers free WiFi, design interiors and on-site café and bar. Linnen is a typical 19th-century Berlin residential building, which has been fully renovated. It features bright rooms and apartments with traditional wooden furniture and parquet floors. The main building is situated within a 5-minute walk of Eberswalder Straße Underground Station and the Mauerpark (Wall Park), where a popular flea market takes place every Sunday. Other rooms and apartments are in the neighbouring Mitte district, near stylish shops and galleries. Guests can enjoy healthy and innovative snacks and drinks at Café Linnen, on the ground floor. Berlin’s Alexanderplatz is within 10 minutes by public transport. From here, there are direct buses to Tegel Airport and direct trains to Schönefeld Airport. The 2 studio apartments and a large apartment in Berlin's central Mitte district are just 3 km away.
Eastside Prenzlauer Berg
Eastside Prenzlauer Berg
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

The kitchen was very well-equipped...

Claudia, 0 October 1, 2016

0.15 Km.

Located in the trendy Prenzlauer Berg district of Berlin, these apartments offer a fully-equipped kitchen. Alexanderplatz, the Brandenburg Gate and Potsdamer Platz are 20 minutes away by public transport. The homelike Eastside Prenzlauer Berg apartments come with cable TV, and the kitchen provides guests with an oven, as well as a fridge and kettle. Situated just 300 metres from Eberswalder Underground Station and a 15-minute walk from Schönhauer Allee S-Bahn train station, the apartments are surrounded by a variety of restaurants, cafés and bars. The popular Sunday Mauerpark flea market is set just 700 metres away from Eastside Prenzlauer Berg, and Friedrichstraße shopping street can be reached within 20 minutes with public transport. Wi-Fi is offered in some apartments and is available free of charge in all public areas.
Eastside Pension
Eastside Pension
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Det utmärkta läget i...

Mattias, 0 October 1, 2016

0.15 Km.

This guest house is located in Berlin’s trendy going-out Prenzlauer Berg district. The guest house is 250 metres from Eberswalder Straße Underground Station. Eastside Pension is a classic Berlin-style residential building with high ceilings and large windows, overlooking a quiet courtyard. All rooms include stylish wooden furniture, cable TV and a private bathroom. The guest house is 150 metres from the Kulturbrauerei (culture brewery), the historic brewery converted into an entertainment complex. Many bars, restaurants, clubs and cafés are within a 5-minute walk. From Eberswalder Straße Underground Station, it is only a 10-minute journey to Alexanderplatz. Great direct bus and tram connections are also available to all parts of central and eastern Berlin.
Alcatraz Backpacker Hostel
Alcatraz Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.18 Km.

Situated in Prenzlauer Berg, Alcatraz Backpacker Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Alcatraz Backpacker Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, family room, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Alcatraz Backpacker Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, heating, alarm clock, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Alcatraz Backpacker Hostel.
Pension Guesthouse Berlin
Pension Guesthouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

3rd time staying here Excellent...

Siobhan, 0 October 1, 2016

0.2 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Pension Guesthouse Berlin offers warmly furnished rooms. The accommodation is centrally located in the Prenzlauer Berg district of Berlin. Rooms are equipped with free tea and coffee facilities as well as a room safe, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom providing free toiletries and a hairdryer. Some rooms include views of the garden or city. Guests can enjoy a breakfast buffet at the neighbouring Pension Freiraum Berlin, about 200 metres away. Bike hire is available at next door to the guest house and cycling is a popular way to explore the local area. Alexanderplatz and the Berlin TV Tower are 2.5 km from Pension Guesthouse Berlin, while Tegel Airport is 8 km from the property.
Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin
Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, sightseeing, restaurants area of Berlin city, Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 2,5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Max-Schmeling-Halle, Joachim Rongs Galerie fuer Moderne Kunst, Gethsemanekirche Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Old Town Hostel
Old Town Hostel
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Location near U-bahn, very clean,...

Julie, 0 October 1, 2016

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Old Town Hostel is located in the Prenzlauer Berg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, library.

The ambiance of Old Town Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Old Town Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Aris Apartment in Prenzlauer Berg
Aris Apartment in Prenzlauer Berg
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

A welcoming team, even if I...

Aurélie, 0 October 1, 2016

0.24 Km.

Just 300 metres from Eberswalderstraße Metro Station, this stylishly decorated apartment offers a flat-screen TV, free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. The lively Kollwitzplatz and Kulturbrauerei are just 6 minutes' walk away. A dining area, sofa bed and private bathroom with toiletries all feature in the trendy Aris Hagenauer apartment. Wooden floors, chandeliers and a minimalist design give it a contemporary feel. The modern kitchen overlooks the garden, and is fully equipped for guests to prepare home-cooked meals. Many cafés and restaurants can be found within a 10-minute walk. This apartment offers an ideal location for sightseeing, with the vibrant Mauerpark flea market just 10 minutes’ walk away. It is 3 metro stops to the famous Alexanderplatz square, and guests can walk to the Museum Island in only 15 minutes.
PrenzlBed Prenzlauer Berg
PrenzlBed Prenzlauer Berg
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Very good location close to subway...

Ken, 0 October 1, 2016

0.24 Km.

Situated in different locations in Berlin’s trendy Prenzlauer Berg district, these modern apartments feature fully equipped kitchenettes and stylish interiors. All are within a 5-minute walk of the U2 underground line. The bright, spacious PrenzlBed Prenzlauer Berg apartments feature elegant wooden floors, and have a living and dining area with cable TV. Some include free Wi-Fi, and towels and linen are provided. Bars, restaurants and boutiques are within a 5-minute walk of the PrenzlBed apartments. The U2 underground line provides direct connections to Alexanderplatz and Berlin Zoo.
Pension Freiraum
Pension Freiraum
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Location--access to transit, good...

Laila, United States January 1, 2016

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pension Freiraum is located in the Prenzlauer Berg area of Berlin. Situated only 3.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Joachim Rongs Galerie fuer Moderne Kunst, Max-Schmeling-Halle, Gethsemanekirche Church.

At Pension Freiraum, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, babysitting to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pension Freiraum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
StadtRaum-Berlin Apartments
StadtRaum-Berlin Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

We asked if we could stay a bit...

Pernille, 0 October 1, 2016

0.26 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi internet and good transport connections, These self-catering apartments are quietly located in the trendy Prenzlauer Berg district of Berlin. All stadtRaum-berlin apartments are designed with a "Hollywood legends" theme. Each feature a fully equipped kitchen, a stereo system, and a modern bathroom. All stadtRaum-berlin apartments are close to direct tram and U-Bahn (underground) services to the famous Alexanderplatz Square. Public parking is available at the stadtRaum-berlin apartments for an additional fee.
Hotel Oderberger
Hotel Oderberger
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

The hotel in total was so great....

Lotta, 0 October 1, 2016

0.27 Km.

This historic building is located in the heart of the vibrant Prenzlauer Berg district of Berlin. Hotel Oderberger offers free WiFi and a chimney lounge on the ground floor. The hotel is on the site of a former and magnificent public swimming bath originally built in 1902. The modern rooms come with a flat-screen TV, a fridge, a tea/coffee maker and a private bathroom equipped with a rain shower. For your comfort, you will find slippers, free toiletries and a hairdryer in each room. Breakfast is served at a neighbouring hotel. From October 2016, breakfast will be served at Hotel Oderberger. The property features a 24-hour reception service. A spa area and a swimming pool will be available to guests from October 2016. Hotel Oderberger is surrounded by many nice bars, cafes and restaurants. It is a short tram ride from the Hackescher Markt area, 2 km from Alexanderplatz and 8 km from Tegel Airport.
Apartments City Room Berlin
Apartments City Room Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Perfect equiped apartment, perfect...

Tom, 0 October 1, 2016

0.28 Km.

Less than 300 metres from trains, these spacious apartments lie in the trendy Prenzlauer Berg district of Berlin. They feature flat-screen TVs, free Wi-Fi, and fully equipped kitchens with dishwashers. The tastefully furnished Apartments city-room Berlin can be found on the first floor of a quiet courtyard. Guests enjoy bright, modern furnishings and all home comforts, including a washing machine. These eco-friendly apartments are an ideal base to discover Berlin. Schönhauser Allee Station is less than 300 metres away, and provides underground and S-Bahn rail connections throughout Berlin. Alexanderplatz, the Brandenburg Gate, the Friedrichstraße shopping street and the Potsdamer Platz entertainment district are all less than 20 minutes away by public transport. Many diverse restaurants and lively bars to suit all budgets can be found within walking distance. Breakfast is available and is served in the restaurant opposite.
Lette'm Sleep Berlin
Lette'm Sleep Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

The beds were perfect and we love...

Adriana, 0 October 1, 2016

0.3 Km.

This hostel is located in one of the most popular and trendy districts of Berlin, in the Prenzlauer Berg district. Lette’m Sleep offers a friendly and relaxed place to stay near the centre of Berlin – just 3 underground stations from Alexanderplatz. There are also excellent city train, bus and tram connections from the hostel, meaning that you can easily visit all main sights and attractions in the German capital. Indeed the vibrant café culture and numerous nearby pubs, restaurants and clubs mean that you may not wish to move too far away from the hostel. Other features offered by the Lette’m Sleep Hostel are free internet access and a summer beer garden. There is no curfew here, meaning that all day and all night you are free to enjoy all that this exciting area of Berlin has to offer.
Brilliant Apartments
Brilliant Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.3 Km.

These self-catering apartments are located in an original Berlin building, in the lively Prenzlauer Berg district. They are 100 metres from the Mauerpark Park and enjoy excellent transport links. The Brilliant Apartments feature high ceilings, wooden floors and bright decor. Fully equipped kitchens are provided, and some apartments include balconies. The property has a cafe and offers breakfast each morning. Alternatively, the apartments are just steps away from lots of cafés, restaurants, beer gardens and cinemas. A rental bicycle service is available next door. Schwedter Straße Tram Stop is a 4-minute walk from the Brilliant Apartments, and provides a quick connection to Hackescher Markt. Alexanderplatz can be reached by underground train. The Eberswalder Straße Underground Station is an 8-minute walk away.
Apartment Schulz
Apartment Schulz
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Apartment Schulz. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Berlin Schönhauser Allee Railway Station, Gethsemanekirche, Eberswalder Straße Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Schulz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible.

Apartment Schulz is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, refrigerator, non smoking rooms. Each apartment has a bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen and a double room with balcony. Breakfast is available upon request for surcharge The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Schulz hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Die Schule
Hotel Die Schule
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.36 Km.

This hotel is a green oasis in the heart of Berlin's Prenzlauer Berg district. Hotel Die Schule offers complimentary WiFi in all areas. Alexanderplatz is just 2 km from the property, and the ICC Conference Centre Berlin is 4 km away. The two hotel buildings and large courtyard garden are quietly located, facing away from the road. The accommodation lies within the 9,000m² campus of the GLS language school. The studio apartments offer a loft-style character, as they have been converted from classrooms. All studios include a fully equipped kitchenette. Hotel Die Schule offers an a la carte restaurant with a terrace overlooking Kastanienallee, and a separate breakfast room. Located in a colourful going out area, there are numerous shops, bars and restaurants right outside your door. The M1 Tram stops in front of the hotel entrance and will take guests to the famous Rosenthaler Platz, which is just 1 km from the property, or Hackescher Markt which is 2 km away.
Luxury apartment in Marthashof
Luxury apartment in Marthashof
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.37 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Luxury apartment in Marthashof offers accommodation in Berlin. Alexanderplatz is 1.9 km away. Some units are air conditioned and include a seating area with a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, fitted with a dishwasher. Luxury apartment in Marthashof also includes a terrace. Berlin TV Tower is 2 km from Luxury apartment in Marthashof. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 8 km from Luxury apartment in Marthashof.
Pension Peter's Service
Pension Peter's Service
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.37 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from the lively Kollwitzplatz Square, this guest house in the trendy Prenzlauer Berg district of Berlin offers self-catering rooms and apartments with free WiFi in some. The non-smoking Pension Peter’s Service has brightly decorated rooms and apartments with a TV and modern bathroom. All feature wooden floors. Bed linen and towels are provided by Peter’s Service. A wide range of cafés, restaurants, and shops are located near Peter's. The Danziger Straße tram stop is a 3-minute walk away. Eberswalder Straße Underground Station is 10 minutes away on foot.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04