In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Monuments and Landmarks

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Eichwalde Railway Station

Places such as Eichwalde Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Eichwalde Railway Station, from the friendly Amstel House Hostel to the luxurious Abion Villa Suites.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Eichwalde Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Eichwalde Railway Station.

Eichwalde Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Eichwalde Railway Station

nearest hotel
Haus am See
Haus am See
Hotel Area: Kopenick

Very pleasant and nice furnished...

Vladimir_Rower, 0 March 25, 2017

1.4 km.

This charmingly restored villa offers fully furnished apartments in Berlin's Treptow/Köpenick district. Haus am See features a large garden with a boat platform, as well as free WiFi and a free sauna and gym. The apartments include a fully equipped kitchen, TV and a private bathroom. The apartments feature a balcony, terrace or a private area in the park that is ideal for barbecues or just relaxing. Haus am See is 20 metres from Lake Grimnitz and 150 metres from the River Dahme. The accommodation is also 50 metres from a restaurant, 100 metres from a café/bar and 200 metres from a supermarket. On-site parking is free at Haus am See. Tegel Airport is 31 km away.
Teikyo Berlin - Hotel am Zeuthener See
Teikyo Berlin - Hotel am Zeuthener See
Hotel Area: Kopenick

location in the forest and next to...

Piotr, 0 March 25, 2017

1.52 km.

Boats and bicycles can be hired at this hotel on the scenic Zeuthener See Lake, 30 km south-east of Berlin. Guests at Teikyo Hotel enjoy free Wi-Fi, a gym and sauna. The simple rooms at Teikyo Hotel am Zeuthener See include satellite TV, a work desk and a private bathroom. Rooms offer a view of the lake or the Schmöckwitz Forest. A full breakfast buffet and a selection of German dishes are served in the bright conservatory restaurant. This features a garden terrace overlooking the Zeuthener See Lake. The hotel is an ideal base for exploring the surrounding lakes and forests here in the scenic Brandenburg countryside. Table tennis facilities are also available on site. Schönefeld Airport is a 25-minute drive from the Teikyo Hotel. On-site parking is free for guests, and the A10 and A117 motorways are within 20 minutes.
Teikyo Berlin - Jugendgästehaus am Zeuthener See
Teikyo Berlin - Jugendgästehaus am Zeuthener See
Hotel Area: Kopenick

Lovely location, friendly helpful...

Arpad, 0 March 25, 2017

1.53 km.

Situated in the scenic Brandenburg countryside, this youth hostel offers a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi. It features a sauna, and boats can be hired for sailing on the nearby Zeuthener See Lake. The bright rooms at Teikyo Foundation (Germany) - Jugendgästehaus youth hostel are simply furnished and feature views of the lake. Each room has a work desk and a private bathroom. Evening meals and a buffet breakfast are served in the dining hall, and packed lunches can be prepared on request. Bicycles can be hired at Teikyo Foundation (Germany) - Jugendgästehaus, and the surrounding area offers many hiking and cycling trails. Guests can also enjoy the fitness room, or play a game of billiards in the games room. Eichwalde S-Bahn Train Station is a 10-minute drive from the hostel, and the A10 motorway is a 20-minute drive away. The centre of Berlin is 26 km from Teikyo Berlin.
Ferienwohnung am Wasser
Ferienwohnung am Wasser
Hotel Area: Kopenick

 

1.64 km.

Situated in Berlin, Ferienwohnung am Wasser is an apartment boasting a barbecue. The apartment is 23 km from Alexanderplatz. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as a computer are available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Bike hire is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling and fishing. Berlin TV Tower is 23 km from Ferienwohnung am Wasser, while Checkpoint Charlie is 23 km away. Berlin Schönefeld Airport is 9 km from the property.
Camping Seeblick
Camping Seeblick
Hotel Area: Kopenick

 

2.1 km.

Camping Seeblick offers accommodation in a caravan situated on a lakeshore on the outskirts of Berlin, just 9 km from Schönefeld Airport. It comes with a terrace and a private beach area. The caravan is located in the property's garden and offers 2 sleeping berths, a TV and a flushing toilet. There is also a fully equipped kitchen with a hot water storage facility. The shower is located in a separate little building, next to the caravan. The seating area folds down to an extra bed, meaning that 4 people can sleep here. Camping Seeblick also comes with running water and a sewage outlet.
Private Ferienhaus-Seeblick Berlin
Private Ferienhaus-Seeblick Berlin
Hotel Area: Kopenick

 

2.1 km.

ibis budget Berlin Airport Schönefeld
ibis budget Berlin Airport Schönefeld
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Accommodation has an excellent...

Kuba, 0 March 25, 2017

2.15 km.

Offering free WiFi and free parking, this hotel is located just 6 km from Schoenefeld Airport. The centre of Berlin can be reached in 30 minutes by car or train. All rooms at the ibis Budget Berlin Schoenefeld Airport are decorated in a modern style, and feature a TV. There are shower facilities in the room, and a separate toilet. An optional breakfast buffet is available every morning for an extra charge. A vending machine is also offered at the hotel. Berlin Messe Trade Fair is 20 km from the hotel, and the Spreewald Biosphere Reserve is 35 km away. Schönefeld Airport Train Station is 7 km from the property, and the A117 motorway is 1 km away.
Pension Laabs
Pension Laabs
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

It is actually very convenient if...

Chao-Hua, 0 March 25, 2017

2.47 km.

Conveniently located just 4 km from Berlin Schönefeld Airport, Pension Laabs offers free WiFi. An airport shuttle service is available for an additional fee. The soundproofed rooms here are bright and elegantly decorated with modern furnishings. Each room features a flat-screen satellite TV, telephone, and a private bathroom with a large shower. Several restaurants and a supermarket can be reached within a 10-minute walk from Pension Laabs. Eichwalde S-Bahn Train Station is 5 km from the property, offering connections to Berlin city centre. Gross Kienitz Golf Club is a 15-minute drive. Access to the A117 and A113 motorways is just 800 metres from Pension Laabs, and free parking is available.
Grünau Hotel
Grünau Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

2.5 km.

Grünau Hotel, located in Airport Berlin-Schonefeld, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 30000 away and the airport can be reached within 8 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Krankenhaus Hedwigshohe, Denkmal der Spanienkampfer, Schloss Kopennick.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, car park, room service, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Grünau Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 72 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's bowling alley, sauna, massage, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grünau Hotel.
Pension SXF
Pension SXF
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Close to airport, so it's good...

Anonymous, 0 March 25, 2017

2.58 km.

Pension SXF is located in Schönefeld, 2 km from Berlin Schönefeld Airport, and a 30-minute drive from the centre of Berlin. The guest house has a 24-hour front desk, free bicycles and free WiFi. In addition, each of the soundproofed rooms and apartments at the guest house comes equipped with a TV, refrigerator and a private bathroom. The nearest supermarket is 1 km from Pension SXF. A selection of restaurants can be found within a 10-minute walking distance of the accommodation. There are 2 golf-courses within 20 km of the guest house. Königs Wusterhausen Castle is a 15-minute drive away. There is free private parking available on-site at the property. Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is 6 km away, and airport shuttle services can be arranged upon request.
B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport
B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Decor was modern and simple...

Umr, 0 March 25, 2017

3.06 km.

This new hotel is located just 6 km from Berlin’s Schönefeld Airport. B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport offers free Wi-Fi, free Sky satellite channels, and free parking spaces on site. The brightly furnished rooms at B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport feature soundproofing and air conditioning. All rooms also include a seating area, desk and a private bathroom with shower. A buffet breakfast can be ordered each morning in the breakfast room. There are is also a vending machine for snacks and hot drinks in the hotel lobby. Berlin-Schönefeld Train Station is 6 km from the hotel. Regional trains take just 25 minutes to reach Alexanderplatz and Friedrichstraße in central Berlin. The Businesspark Kienberg exit of the A113 motorway is just 1 km away from B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport.
Hotel Plovdiv
Hotel Plovdiv
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

It is far from city centre but...

Marcia, 0 March 25, 2017

3.18 km.

Boasting a peaceful yet convenient location close to Schönefeld Airport, this unpretentious hotel offers modern facilities and an intimate atmosphere. The calm, traffic-free location of Hotel Plovdiv provides a pleasant environment for guests wishing to explore Berlin’s many attractions while staying in peaceful lodgings away from the hustle and bustle. It is also ideal for those wishing to explore the wonderful countryside of the Brandenburg region. Guests benefit from a free one-way shuttle service, either to or from Schönefeld Airport. This service is available between 08:00 and 24:00. In addition, the return journey can be booked for a small fee.
Akademie Berlin-Schmöckwitz
Akademie Berlin-Schmöckwitz
Hotel Area: Kopenick

Dreamy location in what was once...

Robin, 0 March 25, 2017

3.39 km.

This elegant accommodation is peacefully situated in the green south-east of Berlin. Akademie Berlin-Schmöckwitz offers a restaurant serving fine regional cuisine. Akademie Berlin-Schmöckwitz offers stylish rooms in the main mansion building, as well as modern rooms in the annexes called Berlin and Brandenburg. All rooms are non-smoking and equipped with a telephone, TV and radio. Wi-Fi access is available in all rooms and also in almost all public areas throughout the entire property. The restaurant is located in the historical rooms of the mansion, and offers a direct view of the park and the Wernsdorf Lake. Guests are welcome to dine on the terrace in summer. The hotel is just 25 km from Berlin city centre and 10 km from the A10 motorway, and parking is free.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

3.4 km.

Built in 2012, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Krankenhaus Hedwigshohe, Berlin Schonefeld Airport, Denkmal der Spanienkampfer give to this hotel a special charm.

Meininger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, billiards. MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Yachthafen Ferienwohnung Berlin
Yachthafen Ferienwohnung Berlin
Hotel Area: Kopenick

 

3.46 km.

Down Town Motel
Down Town Motel
Hotel Area: Kopenick

ambience, fantastic themes, just...

Boris, 0 March 25, 2017

3.47 km.

This American-style motel is quietly located in the Müggelheim district of south-eastern Berlin, a 20-minute drive from Schönefeld Airport. The Down Town Motel offers free Wi-Fi and free private parking. Individually designed on American themes, the stylish rooms at the Down Town Motel feature a seating area and parquet floors. All rooms include a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a private bathroom. A classic American diner is located next to the motel. Lake Müggelsee is a 20-minute walk away. The Müggelheim bus stop is just 100 metres away. The X69 express bus runs every 10 minutes to Köpenick, from where there are direct S-Bahn train connections into the heart of Berlin. Central Berlin can be reached in 30 minutes by car from Down Town Motel.
Hotel Ambassador-Berlin Grünau
Hotel Ambassador-Berlin Grünau
Hotel Area: Kopenick

The room was very clean, quite and...

Roman, 0 March 25, 2017

3.54 km.

Free WI-Fi is offered by this quietly located hotel in Grünau. Surrounded by greenery, it is just 100 metres from the Langer See Lake, and 8 km from Schönefeld Airport. Modern rooms at the Hotel Ambassador-Berlin Grünau include a flat-screen TV, a work desk and a minibar. Each one is decorated in bright colours and features pretty paintings. A rich breakfast buffet is provided each morning, and guests can also relax with a drink in the hotel´s wine lounge. The beautiful Müggelsee Lake is 8 km from the Hotel Ambassador-Berlin Grünau, while it is 5 km to Köpenick Old Town. Grünau S-Bahn Train Station is 800 metres away.
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Area: Kopenick

 

3.64 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Muggelsee Berlin is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 22km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Schloss Kopennick, Rathaus Kopenick, Krankenhaus Hedwigshohe give to this hotel a special charm.

GCH Hotel Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Muggelsee Berlin lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Muggelsee Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, spa, massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Muggelsee Berlin your home away from home.
Touristenhaus Berlin Grünau
Touristenhaus Berlin Grünau
Hotel Area: Kopenick

 

3.64 km.

This hostel lies in the district of Grünau, in the south-east of Berlin. It is a 15-minute walk from Grünau Train Station, a 13-minute journey from Schönefeld Airport and 30 minutes from Alexanderplatz. The Touristenhaus Berlin-Grünau Hostel is a stylish building which dates from 1910. All rooms are large and bright, and provide a table, chair and wash basin. There is a sunny outdoor terrace. Wi-Fi is available in some parts of the hostel, and for an additional fee. A continental breakfast is provided each morning in the Touristenhaus Berlin. The hostel also has a cosy lounge and outdoor terrace, and guests can relax in the Zillestube bar and barbecue area. The Touristenhaus Grünau is directly on the River Dahme and close to the Müggelsee Lake. The green surrounding countryside is ideal for hiking, bicycle or boat tours.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

3.77 km.

This hotel is ideally located a 5-minute drive from Berlin Schönefeld Airport and a 5-minute walk from Grünbergallee S-Bahn Train Station. From here, it is a 20-minute journey to Berlin city centre. This elegant hotel offers spa facilities, a fitness room, and a restaurant with a beautiful garden terrace. This hotel is ideal for business travelers and offers great access to the city centre, allowing leisure guests to enjoy all the sights Berlin has to offer.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02