In and around Oslo
Restaurants and Cafes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ekraveien Train Station

Ekraveien Train Station is one of Oslo's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Ekraveien Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Ekraveien Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Oslo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Ekraveien Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Ekraveien Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ekraveien Train Station

nearest hotel
Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Location/View, service,...

Anonymous, 0 September 30, 2016

1.25 Km.

Dating back to 1894, this traditional hotel offers panoramic views of Oslo and the Oslo Fjord. Guests enjoy free spa and gym access, and all rooms include a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi access. A minibar and tea/coffee facilities feature in all the modern rooms at Scandic Holmenkollen Park. Each room has a private bathroom with shower and free toiletries. Some offer panoramic fjord and city views. The renowned De Fem Stuer Restaurant offers dining in a unique and historic setting. A more casual atmosphere is offered at Restaurant Galleriet. Drinks can be enjoyed by the fireplace in the bar. Leisure options at Scandic Holmenkollen Park include a swimming pool, sauna and fitness centre. Bicycles can be rented on site. The surrounding Nordmarka area is ideal for skiing and hiking. Holmenkollen Ski Jumping Hill is just 150 metres away. Holmenkollen Metro Staiton is 5 minutes’ walk away, and offers connections to central Oslo.
Hotel Montebello
Hotel Montebello
Hotel Area: Ullern

Clean and nice room, reasonably...

Filip, 0 September 30, 2016

1.6 Km.

Hotel Montebello is situated in the peaceful Oslo district of Ullern, 500 metres from Montobello Metro Station. It offers bright, spacious rooms with a refrigerator and a TV with Internet access. The in-house restaurant serves both a breakfast and a lunch buffet. In the late afternoon and evening, a dinner buffet and a la carte dishes are offered. Guests can buy beverages, snacks and toiletries at the hotel reception. Staff at the hotel can arrange excursions to museums and theatres as well as hiking. Montebello Hotel is directly connected to Radiumhospitalet Hospital and is the official patient hotel. Oslo city centre is a 10-minute metro ride away.
Soria Moria Hotell
Soria Moria Hotell
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Very friendly and helpful staff,...

Elli, 0 September 30, 2016

1.83 Km.

Just 4 minutes’ drive from Holmenkollen Ski Jump, this hotel is 900 metres from Voksenåsen Metro Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, along with free access to an indoor swimming pool, sauna and gym. Renovated in 2013, all rooms at Soria Moria Hotell include a flat-screen TV, minibar and work desk. Each room has Jensen beds with Egyptian cotton linen. Some rooms offer views over Oslo. Guests can enjoy scenic city views from Soria Moria’s terrace and a seasonal dinner menu of Norwegian cuisine in their restaurant. Free private parking is also available on site. Tryvann Ski Centre and Winter Park is a 5-minute drive away, while central Oslo is 12 km from Soria Moria Hotell og Konferansesenter . Common area activities include hiking and cycling.
Lysebu Hotel
Lysebu Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Amazing place, like from winter...

Young, 0 September 30, 2016

1.97 Km.

Lysebu Hotel is located at Tryvannshøyden Hill above Oslo, 750 metres from the Voksenkollen metro station. It offers excellent dining, free WiFi and free private parking. All rooms at Hotel Lysebu have a work desk, and a private bathroom with shower. Some rooms feature a flat-screen TV and views of Sørkedalen Valley and Norefjell Mountain. The in-house restaurant serves Norwegian cuisine and features large panoramic windows and Nordic art on the walls. The restaurant offers a new 7-course menu every week, based upon seasonal ingredients and accompanied with selected wines. During summer, guests can dine out on the terrace. The hotel has a wine cellar and can arrange wine-tasting sessions. Art exhibitions and live music events are sometimes hosted by the hotel. Other facilities include a large garden, an indoor swimming pool and a lounge with fireplace. Popular activities among guests include skiing, hiking and cycling. Oslo city centre is a 30 minute metro ride away.
Voksenåsen
Voksenåsen
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Super location in the hills...

Andrew, 0 September 30, 2016

1.97 Km.

Overlooking Oslo from high above Holmenkollen, Voksenåsen is surrounded by nature. The hotel has its own restaurant, bar and terrace as well as an extensive art collection. Voksenkollen Metro Station is 700 metres away. Each room at Voksenåsen looks out over Oslo and comes with a flat-screen satellite TV. Rooms also come with free WiFi, a minibar and a private bathroom with free toiletries. Voksenåsen's guests enjoy discounts at Tryvann Ski Centre, which is 2.5 km away. Climbing activities are also possible there. A breakfast buffet is served daily. The popular Nils Holgersson Restaurant offers a selection of traditional and contemporary dishes, and guests can avail of discounts. Holmenkollen Ski Jump and Ski Museum are only 5 minutes’ drive away.The cross-country ski trails of Oslomarka are accessible directly from the hotel. Oslo Gardermoen Airport is 60 km away.
Voksenaasen Hotel
Voksenaasen Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

 

1.97 Km.

A mixture of country comfort and easy city access come together with an immaculate, well-appointed, ecologically friendly environment. If views of the fjord and mountains are what you're after, Voksenaasen Hotel is the place. Relax, dine like a king, stroll the hotel grounds, go for a swim in the pool, or, if you're looking to get into town, trip over to the metro station and take the rails into city center. Voksenaasen Hotel boasts an eco-roof and cool interior with lots of windows,especially in the cafe where the windows stretch throughout offering plenty of sunlight and great views. The rooms are chic and modern with a minimalist design. Clean, ecologically unique and completely gorgeous outside and in, Voksenaasen Hotel offers style and comfort only a short distance from the city center.
Scandic Sjølyst
Scandic Sjølyst
Hotel Area: Ullern

Location. Easy acces from/ to...

Anonymous, 0 September 30, 2016

2.62 Km.

Scandic Sjølyst is located in Oslo, a 5-minute walk from Skøyen Train Station. It offers a popular buffet breakfast and rooms with wooden floors and free Wi-Fi access. All rooms at Scandic Hotel Sjøyst have a satellite TV, work desk and a seating area. Scandinavian dishes are available in the tastefully decorated Bistro. Drinks are available in the bar. The hotel offers free rental bikes for guests who want to explore the area. Children will enjoy the playroom with regular screenings of children’s movies. Oslo city centre, with the Royal Palace and Karl Johans Gate shopping street, is a 5-minute train ride away. Guests can enjoy free entrance to the SATS fitness centre, 150 metres from the hotel.
Gaustad Hotel
Gaustad Hotel
Hotel Area: Sogn

The staff at the reception was...

Dius, 0 September 30, 2016

2.69 Km.

This hotel is directly next to Rikshospitalet Tram Stop, a 15-minute ride to Oslo’s city centre. Located in a quiet area, surrounded by greenery, it offers rooms with a refrigerator. Gaustad Hotel’s bright and airy rooms feature a work desk, TV and wooden floors. The modern and spacious bathroom facilities are private. Guests have access to a common room with a TV and the cosy reception area with a fireplace. An on-site restaurant offers buffet and à la carte options of both local and international dishes. During warm months, guests can eat out on the terrace. Gaustad also serves a popular breakfast buffet. The Oslo Airport Gardermoen Shuttle Bus Røa-Bekkestua stops outside the hotel. Ullevaal Stadium is a 20-minute walk away. Gaustad Hotel is situated next to Rikshospitalet University Hospital and is the official patient hotel for the hospital.
Frogner Apartment
Frogner Apartment
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.9 Km.

Apartment Kilenveien
Apartment Kilenveien
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.96 Km.

Apartment Kilenveien is a self-catering accommodation located in Fornebu, and just a 10-minute drive from Oslo city centre. The Telenor Arena is within 1 km from the property. This apartment features modern-décor and hardwood flooring. A spacious balcony and seating area are offered at this stay. There is a full kitchen with a large refrigerator and a dining table. The private bathroom also features a shower and washing machine. This property offers free parking which can be booked in advance. If you feel like exploring there surrounding area, there is a tennis club 1.5 km from the property, while the waterfront is 1.2 km away from Apartment Kilenveien. There are train stations and bus stops found within a 1.4 km radius. The Oslo Airport is 58 km away.
Modern Apartment Majorstuen
Modern Apartment Majorstuen
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

 

3.01 Km.

Modern Apartment Majorstuen offers accommodation in Oslo, 2.6 km from Aker Brygge and 3.1 km from Akershus Fortress. The apartment is 3.2 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. A flat-screen TV is provided. Frogner Park is 900 metres from Modern Apartment Majorstuen, while Oslo University is 1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 36 km from the property.
Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast
Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Frogner

well located. large rooms,...

Ivo, 0 September 30, 2016

3.11 Km.

Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast enjoys a central location in Oslo, only 150 metres from Vigeland Sculpture Park. It offers en suite rooms with traditional décor, cable TV and free Wi-Fi. Relaxation options at Villa Frogner include free use of the sauna. Free tea and coffee are available in public areas, and can be enjoyed on the communal terrace. Breakfast is served every day. There are several dining and shopping options nearby. The exclusive Bogstadveien shopping street is a 10-minute walk away. Vigelandsparken tram stop is located a 2-minute walk from the guest house, and provides easy access around Oslo. The Royal Palace is situated 1.3 km away.
Catalina Apartments
Catalina Apartments
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

3.15 Km.

These stylish apartments are 15 minutes’ walk from Oslo city centre and the Royal Palace. They offer free WiFi internet, full kitchen facilities and large living rooms with flat-screen TVs. All accommodation options at Catalina Apartments feature bright, modern décor with a fully equipped kitchen and dining area. Bed linen and towels are included in the rates. Catalina’s apartments are located in a quiet, residential area of Oslo. The 320,000 m² Vigeland Sculpture Park is just 300 metres away, as is Vigelandsparken Tram Stop.
Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 60
Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 60
Hotel Area: Frogner

7Eleven just downstairs much...

Johnny, 0 September 30, 2016

3.17 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 60 offers accommodation in Oslo. Aker Brygge is 1.7 km from the property. The accommodation comes with a dining area and seating area with a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher. An oven and microwave are also available, as well as a kettle. There is a private bathroom with a shower in every unit. Towels and bed linen are provided. Akershus Fortress is 2.3 km from Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy All. Oslo Airport is 38 km away.
Apartment Neuberggata 9b
Apartment Neuberggata 9b
Hotel Area: Frogner

Location of the apartment is...

Juliawo, 0 September 30, 2016

3.18 Km.

Situated in Oslo, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony. The apartment is 1.9 km from Aker Brygge. Free WiFi is featured . The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Akershus Fortress is 2.5 km from Apartment Neuberggata 9b, while Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.8 km away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from the property.
Oscar House Apartments - Odins Gate 10
Oscar House Apartments - Odins Gate 10
Hotel Area: Frogner

Very luxury and comfortable to...

Witsanu, 0 September 30, 2016

3.21 Km.

Oscar House Apartments - Odinsgate 10 offers accommodation located in the affluent Frogner Borough in Oslo. The closest tram station is located 2-minutes away on foot. The property is 1.6 km from the Royal Palace and Frogner Park. Each self-catering apartment features contemporary décor and will provide you with a cable TV and seating area. The modern full kitchen includes stainless-steel appliances and an electric kettle. Free WiFi and a washing machine are also accessible. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, this property is a couple minutes’ walk from restaurants and cafes. Several embassies are also located within a 5-minute walk. Oscar House Apartments - Odinsgate 10 is 3.1 km from Oslo Central Station. Oslo Airport is 53 km away.
Frogner House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 53
Frogner House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 53
Hotel Area: Frogner

It was the nicest room we had...

Terri, 0 September 30, 2016

3.27 Km.

Frogner House Apartments-Bygdøy Allé 53 are situated in Oslo's exclusive West End. Each brightly decorated studio includes a flat-screen Smart TV and free WiFi. Frogner and Vigland Parks are within 8 minutes' walk. All studios at Frogner House-Bygdøy Allé 53 are equipped with a kitchenette and a bathroom with heated floors. All guests have access to a communal laundry room. Breakfast can be arranged when booking from Samson Bakery and gets delivered as a package to your apartment. Breakfast includes freshly baked pastries, fruit, juice and yogurt. Elisenberg Tram Stop is a 3-minute walk away, providing easy access around Oslo. Karl Johans Gate shopping street is a 20-minute walk from the apartments.
Forenom Apartments Oslo
Forenom Apartments Oslo
Hotel Area: Frogner

Best location and near to...

Vanguard, 0 September 30, 2016

3.29 Km.

Forenom Apartments Oslo Central offers modern, self-catering apartments in different locations in Oslo centre. Free WiFi is available. A fully-equipped kitchen including microwave and dishwasher, is standard at Forenom Apartments Oslo Central. All apartments also feature a flat-screen TV and coffee/tea facilities. Every apartment has a private bathroom with shower. For extra comfort, towels and bed linen are included. Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.6 km from Forenom Apartments Oslo Central. The nearest airport is Oslo Lufthavn Airport, 50 km from the property.
Saga Apartments Oslo
Saga Apartments Oslo
Hotel Area: Frogner

Mini apartment with kitchenette....

Henk, 0 September 30, 2016

3.39 Km.

Situated in Oslo’s Majorstuen district, these apartments include a well-equipped kitchenette, free WiFi access and a private balcony. Bogstadveien shopping street is just 2 minutes’ walk away. A seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels feature in all apartments at Saga Apartments Oslo. Each apartment features modern decor and has a private bathroom with shower. Kitchen facilities include cooking hobs, a microwave, fridge and Nespresso coffee machine. Guests at Saga Apartments have access to shared laundry facilities on the ground floor, as well as free access to bicycles. Breakfast can be bought at Saga Hotel Oslo, 200 metres away. The Frogner Park, with the Vigeland Sculpure Park, is 1 km away. The Royal Palace is a 15-minute walk from the apartments. Rosenborg Tram Stop is 300 metres away.
Thon Hotel Gyldenlove
Thon Hotel Gyldenlove
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

3.44 Km.

Surrounded by trendy boutiques, cafés and restaurants, this design hotel is located in Bogstadsveien, Oslo’s elegant shopping street. It offers stylish rooms with flat-screen TVs, free WiFi and late breakfast on weekends. The bright rooms of Thon Hotel Gyldenløve feature work desks, minibars and a variety of TV channels. Bathrooms are complete with hairdryers, bath products and underfloor heating. Gyldenløve Hotel’s breakfast room features designer furniture and large windows overlooking Oslo’s elegant Frogner district. The varied breakfast buffet includes fresh fruit, organic options and both hot and cold dishes. Free Nespresso coffee is offered in the reception. Attractions such as the Royal Palace and the Frogner Park are both reached within 10 minutes on foot. Local buses stop nearby, and the Bogstadveien tram stop is just outside the door. Thon Hotel Gyldenløve is certified as an environmentally friendly hotel and registered with the Eco-Lighthouse label.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05