In and around Amsterdam
Amusement and Theme parks

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam

Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam is one of Amsterdam's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Museums and Art Galleries. A variety of hotels can be found near Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam, such as easyHotel Amsterdam City Centre South and Hotel Okura Amsterdam.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam. Our Amsterdam city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam.

Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Electric Tram Line Museum Amsterdam

nearest hotel
Solitair Homestay
Solitair Homestay
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Very quiet area, but close enough...

Ernest, 0 March 27, 2017

0.13 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Solitair Homestay offers accommodation in Amsterdam, 1.1 km from Vondelpark. Some rooms include a seating area to relax in after a busy day. You will find a coffee machine in the room. The rooms have a private bathroom. You will find shops at the property. Museum Square is 1.6 km from Solitair Homestay, while Van Gogh Museum is 1.8 km away. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 8 km from the property.
Amsterdam Rooftop Apartment
Amsterdam Rooftop Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Clean and spacious apartment....

Natalie, 0 March 27, 2017

0.15 km.

AMSTERDAM ROOFTOP APARTMENT is located 3 km from Leidseplein and 450 m from Vondelpark. It offers a self-catering accommodation with free Wi-Fi. The apartment comes with a rooftop terrace overlooking the entire neighbourhood. There is a living room with a flat-screen TV and a well-equipped kitchen. The bathroom comes with a shower. Tram stop Amstelveenseweg is 140 m away and offers direct access to Central Station in 25 minutes. Leidseplein is 15 minutes by tram. Museumplein is 2 km away.
Apartment Lola
Apartment Lola
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Excellent facilities overall, very...

Nick, 0 March 27, 2017

0.16 km.

Located 500 metres from Vondelpark, apartment Lola offers a self-catering accommodation with free WiFi access. Tram stop Amstelveense Weg is 50 metres away and offers direct access to Leidseplein in 10 minutes. The studio apartment will provide you with a TV, a terrace and a minibar. There is a well-equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware. The private bathroom is fitted with a shower and a hairdryer. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Van Gogh Museum (2 km) and Rijksmuseum (2.2 km). Schiphol Airport is located 10.7 km away.
Amusing Centre Residence
Amusing Centre Residence
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.17 km.

City Vondel Apartment
City Vondel Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.19 km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than City Vondel Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City Vondel Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Vondel Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rustic South Apartment
Rustic South Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.23 km.

Rustic South Apartment offers accommodation in Amsterdam, 1.2 km from Vondelpark and 1.6 km from Museum Square. Guests benefit from balcony. A dishwasher, an oven and a microwave can be found in the kitchen. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Van Gogh Museum is 1.8 km from Rustic South Apartment, while IBC is 1.9 km from the property. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 8 km from Rustic South Apartment.
B&B Petit Paris
B&B Petit Paris
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Dascha is a great hostess, the...

Anonymous, 0 March 27, 2017

0.25 km.

B&B Petit Paris is located in the Oud-Zuid district of Amsterdam, only 400 metres from Vondelpark, and offers Parisian styled accommodations with free Wi-Fi. Museumplein is 20 minutes away by foot. Each unit at the B&B features a seating area with cable TV, a dining area and a private bathroom with a bath and or shower. There is also complementary fruit, some beverages and snacks available upon arrival. Breakfast is offered each morning in your own room or in the garden when the weather allows it. Guests can prepare meals in their fully-equipped kitchenette. There is also a wide variety of restaurants in the direct area of the property. Tram stop Amstelveenseweg is a minute walk away and offers direct links to Leidseplein in 10 minutes and Central Station in 25 minutes. Van Gogh Museum is only 5 stops away. Shopping area P.C. Hooftstraat is a 20-minute walk.
Sophia's
Sophia's
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Super friendly and service minded...

Magnus, 0 March 27, 2017

0.26 km.

Sophia’s is just around the corner from the famous Vondelpark, offering a spacious, charming studio with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen cable TV. The Rijksmuseum is only 1.5 km away on foot. The Sophia’s studio is characteristic features such as window decorations, wooden flooring and a classic work desk. Other amenities include a tea/coffee maker, microwave/oven and a box-spring bed. There is a small bathroom with shower. Guests can get to Schiphol Airport in 30 minutes by public transport. Leidse Square is 20 minutes away by tram.
The Lobby
The Lobby
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.27 km.

With Vondelpark in its direct surrounding, The Lobby offers a three-bedroom apartment with free Wi-Fi access in Amsterdam. Museum Square is within 2 km. This apartment is located on the second and third floor of a historical building and features a spacious living room with a TV, DVD player, coffee table and 3 sofas. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave and toaster. There are 2 toilets. In the area around The Lobby you can find several restaurants and bars. Leidse Square area is 800 metres away and offers a variety of shops, restaurants and bars. Dam Square is at a distance of approximately 2.5 km and Amsterdam's Central Station, with train connections with Schiphol Airport, is 3 km from the accommodation.
The President
The President
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.29 km.

The President - Free Parking is a self-catering accommodation located in Amsterdam, only 200 m from Vondelpark. Museumplein is 2 km away. Free fast Wi-Fi is included. The newly renovated 3-bedroom apartment has 1 luxurious bathroom and 2 balconies. There is one big room with two single beds and two smaller rooms with one single bed. It is located on the second floor of a historical building and comes with a living room with a sofa, coffee table and flat screen TV. The bathroom has a shower, a bathtub and a hairdryer. There is a second toilet next to the living room. There is also a well-equipped kitchen. It features a dishwasher, fridge, freezer, oven and a microwave. The apartment also has a large dining table. The President is 100 m2 and located close to the Vondel Park and can accommodate up to 4 guests. A variety of restaurants can be found in the direct area of the apartment. Tram station Amstelveenseweg is 3 minutes away by foot and offers direct access to Central Station in 25 minutes. Leidseplein is 15 minutes by tram. Free parking is offered for 1 car in front of the apartment.
The Ambassador
The Ambassador
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Location was great, handy for...

Janice, 0 March 27, 2017

0.29 km.

The Ambassador - Free Parking is a self-catering accommodation with 3 bedrooms located in Amsterdam on the edge of Vondelpark. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 4.1 km from Amsterdam Central Station and 3.4 km from Dam Square. The 3-bedroom apartment is located on the third floor of a historical building and will provide you with a flat-screen TV and a seating area. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. A dining table is also featured. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a bath and a hairdryer. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Leidseplein (2.1 km) and Museum Square (2.1 km). Schiphol Airport is located 8 km from the property. The property offers free parking for 1 car in the street of the apartment.
Classic Residence with Terrace
Classic Residence with Terrace
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.29 km.

Classic Residence with Terrace is a holiday home with a terrace, situated in Amsterdam. The property features views of the garden and is 800 metres from Vondelpark. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Vondelpark Open Air Theatre is 1 km from Classic Residence with Terrace, while Museum Square is 1.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 8 km from the property.
The Victory
The Victory
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.3 km.

The Victory is a self-catering accommodation located in Amsterdam. Free WiFi access is available here. The property is 200 metres from Vondelpark and 2 km from Museum Square. This accommodation will provide you with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a seating area. There is a well-equipped kitchen with a microwave and an oven. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a bath and a hairdryer. You can enjoy city view. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Van Gogh Museum (1.9 km) and Leidseplein (2.4 km). Schiphol Airport is located 11 km away. The property offers free parking for 2 cars in the street of the apartment
Aalsmeerplein Apartment
Aalsmeerplein Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.31 km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture area of Amsterdam city, Aalsmeerplein Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aalsmeerplein Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, family room, pets allowed, shuttle service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find linens, mirror, sofa, towels, closet. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Aalsmeerplein Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
The Avenue
The Avenue
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.31 km.

The Avenue is a self-catering accommodation located in Amsterdam. It has 2 balconies and free WiFi access is available. The property is 190 metres from Vondelpark and 2.1 km from Museum Square. This accommodation will provide you with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a seating area. There is a fully-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave, as well as a dining area. The private bathrooms come with a bath or a shower and a hairdryer. An extra toilet can be found next to the living room. The accommodation has one special baby bedroom with baby bed and changing table. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Van Gogh Museum (1.9 km) and Leidseplein (2.4 km). Schiphol Airport is located 11 km away. The property offers free parking for 1 car in the street of the apartment.
@Early's Olympic old and new Style
@Early's Olympic old and new Style
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

The property owner Early is very...

Luke, 0 March 27, 2017

0.33 km.

Early’s offers spacious studios opening onto a waterfront terrace, less than 2 minutes’ walk to the Haarlemmermeer tram stop. Amsterdam’s city centre is a 10-minute tram ride away. The studios are feature a modern decor or are decorated with antique furniture. Each has a seating area with a flat-screen TV. All include a kitchenette with free tea and coffee and a fridge stocked with soft drinks. Guests can explore Amsterdam by bike or join the owner on a guided boat tour of Amsterdam. The owner can also arrange a barbecue or make restaurant reservations. The famous Albert Cuijp street market is a 20-minute walk from @ Early’s Olympic old and new Style. The RAI Congress Centre is just 1 km away.
Boathouse Apartment
Boathouse Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.33 km.

Boathouse Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Amsterdam. Guests benefit from terrace. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. There is public parking available in the area surrounding the accommodation. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Vondelpark is 1.8 km from Boathouse Apartment, while Vondelpark Open Air Theatre is 2 km from the property. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 7 km from Boathouse Apartment.
High Lux Roof Terrace Loft
High Lux Roof Terrace Loft
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.34 km.

Hotel Central Park
Hotel Central Park
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Great location in quite area near...

Olesia_, 0 March 27, 2017

0.36 km.

Hotel Central Park is located in a quiet residential area in the Oud Zuid district, only 100 metres from the edge of Vondelpark. Free Wi-Fi is available in the hotel. The air-conditioned rooms at Central Park have a flat-screen cable TV, work desk and tea and coffee making facilities. They also benefit from a private bathroom with a shower and hairdryer. Central Park Hotel is 300 metres from the Amstelveenseweg tram stop which offers direct links to Museumplein and Amsterdam Central Railway Station. The exclusive P.C. Hooftstraat is 20 minutes’ walk away.
Bed&Breakfast Prins Hendrik
Bed&Breakfast Prins Hendrik
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Lovely quiet location, yet only...

Ronald, 0 March 27, 2017

0.36 km.

Situated in Oud Zuid, Guest House Prins Hendrik is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guest House Prins Hendrik ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guest House Prins Hendrik is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08