In and around Kuala Lumpur
Famous Buildings

Famous Streets

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Things to do

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Homestay Sri Warisan and Cyberview Resort & Spa.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya.

ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ERL Railway Station - Putrajaya

nearest hotel
Awedee Homestay Putrajaya
Awedee Homestay Putrajaya
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

0.38 Km.

Awedee Homestay Putrajaya is situated in Putrajaya, 7 km from Hospital Serdang. The rooms include a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. The rooms are equipped with a shared bathroom. You will find a hairdresser's at the property. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 21 km from the property.
iCheck Homes Putrajaya
iCheck Homes Putrajaya
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

0.49 Km.

Built in 2002, iCheck Homes Putrajaya is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Only 35 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At iCheck Homes Putrajaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy convenience store, taxi service, express check-in/check-out, car park, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, fan, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground. ICheck Homes Putrajaya is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cyberview Resort & Spa
Cyberview Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Spacious room is good, wifi is...

Joie, Singapore March 23, 2016

0.55 Km.

Conveniently located halfway between the international airport and Kuala Lumpur, this luxury hotel blends modern convenience with Malaysian hospitality. For business travelers, there are a number of high-tech facilities for holding meetings and seminars. The hotel’s on-site restaurant, Bistro Cascata, serves Italian fusion cuisine, Xing Zhu serves Chinese cuisine and Dim Sum, and Verandah Restaurant serves Pan Asian selections. For those who like to unwind, Karma Bar & Lounge opens with live music. For relaxation, guests can enjoy the sauna, spa treatments, and Jacuzzi at the Sembunyi Spa. The gymnasium and swimming pool are fully equipped with modern gear while Internet access is available for all the guests throughout the resort area. To place your reservation at Cyberview Resort & Spa, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Putrajaya Homestay
Putrajaya Homestay
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

0.86 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Putrajaya, Putrajaya Homestay enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business, family fun hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Putrajaya Homestay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Putrajaya Homestay hits the spot in many ways.
Putrajaya Guesthouse Thirty3
Putrajaya Guesthouse Thirty3
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

0.86 Km.

Situated in Putrajaya, Putrajaya Guesthouse Thirty3 is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 34.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's table tennis, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Putrajaya Guesthouse Thirty3 is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Putrajaya Guesthouse
Putrajaya Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

0.86 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Putrajaya Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Putrajaya Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire, laundry service.

The ambiance of Putrajaya Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, garden. Putrajaya Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Homestay Precint9
Homestay Precint9
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

The interior design of the house...

Diana, 0 September 28, 2016

0.87 Km.

Located in the administrative capital of Putrajaya, Homestay Precint9 offers free WiFi, air-conditioning and garden views. The holiday home features bedrooms with en suite bathrooms and an equipped kitchen with microwave and oven facilities. The property comes with barbecue facilities. Free parking is available at the property. It is located 21km from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA).
Shaftsbury Serviced Suites Cyberjaya
Shaftsbury Serviced Suites Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

Clean, value for money, comfortable...

Yen, Malaysia March 6, 2016

0.94 Km.

Renovated in , the Shaftsbury Serviced Suites Cyberjaya guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shaftsbury Serviced Suites Cyberjaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Shaftsbury Serviced Suites Cyberjaya is home to 112 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shaftsbury Serviced Suites Cyberjaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Mirage by the Lake
Mirage by the Lake
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

The view off the balcony is very...

Anonymous, 0 September 28, 2016

1.17 Km.

Offering a garden, Mirage by the Lake is located in Cyberjaya. Cyberjaya is 1.5 km from the property. Free WiFi is provided . The accommodation features a flat-screen TV, DVD player, and CD player. There is a seating and/or dining area in some units. All units include a kitchenette fitted with a microwave and toaster. A fridge and stovetop are also offered, as well as a kettle. Free private parking is also available on site. Mirage by the Lake also includes a sauna and fitness centre. The property also offers grocery delivery. You can play tennis at the property, and car hire is available. Federal Court of Malaysia is 2.4 km from Mirage by the Lake. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 18 km away.
Cyberjaya Mirage By The Lake
Cyberjaya Mirage By The Lake
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Felt like staying at home!Very...

Adella, 0 September 28, 2016

1.2 Km.

Situated 1.5 km from Cyberjaya in Cyberjaya, this air-conditioned apartment features a year-round outdoor pool. The unit is 1.6 km from National Cancer Institute of Malaysia. Free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. Other facilities at Cyberjaya Mirage By The Lake include a sauna and sun terrace. The apartment features free WiFi. Hospital Putrajaya is 1.9 km from Cyberjaya Mirage By The Lake, while Federal Court of Malaysia is 2.4 km from the property. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 18 km away.
Paradise Executive Suites @ Mirage Cyberjaya
Paradise Executive Suites @ Mirage Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Night Scene, Cleanliness, Friendly...

Wilson, Malaysia November 13, 2015

1.35 Km.

Built in 2015, Paradise Executive Suites @ Mirage Cyberjaya is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Only 25 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, private check in/check out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including badminton court, hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Paradise Executive Suites @ Mirage Cyberjaya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Musse Hotel
Musse Hotel
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

 

1.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Musse Hotel is located in the Cyberjaya area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Musse Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Musse Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Musse Hotel your home away from home.
Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya
Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

Deluxe room is spacious, clean....

Nurhaidah, Malaysia March 20, 2016

1.43 Km.

Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya, located in Cyberjaya, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 30 kilometers away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Millennium Monument, Palace of Justice, and Putrajaya International Convention Centre.

Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel features 82 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, Wi-Fi, microwave, non-smoking rooms, and television. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, Tan'Yaa Hotel by Ri-Yaz - Cyberjaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya
Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

friendly staff,clean room,good...

Eyo, Malaysia January 22, 2016

1.51 Km.

Staying true to their unique no-frills concept, Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya provides you a good night’s sleep at an outstanding value. This hotel comes with high quality beds, power showers, and a 24-hour security system and is conveniently located near transportation hubs and popular local attractions. Unnecessary costs are kept at bay by eliminating facilities that you might not need, such as swimming pools, gyms, and spa rooms.

Tune Hotel - DPulze Cyberjaya is a popular pick for travelers as it’s situated within the DPulze Shopping Centre, the only integrated commercial and retail development in Cyberjaya. Serviced office facilities are available from Regus Cyberjaya above the hotel, and many multinational companies are within walking distance. In addition to that, Putrajaya is a mere 15-minute drive away. For easy transportation, the Cyberjaya Transport Terminal is opposite the hotel.
Dorsett Putrajaya
Dorsett Putrajaya
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

 

1.52 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Dorsett Putrajaya is located in the Putrajaya area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dorsett Putrajaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

Guests can choose from 218 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dorsett Putrajaya.
Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel
Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

Value for Money, Convenience,...

Frankie, Singapore March 18, 2016

1.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel is ideally situated in Cyberjaya; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 203 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Citadines DPulze Cyberjaya Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Dpulze Suite
Dpulze Suite
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

fast internet, cleanliness, privacy...

Wong, Malaysia January 6, 2016

1.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located apartment in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Dpulze Suite. The excitement of the city center is only 30 km away. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dpulze Suite also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the apartment can enjoy on-site features like wheelchair accessible, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, convenience store, 24-hour security.

The ambience of Dpulze Suite is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary tea, closet, towels, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the apartment's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dpulze Suite is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Awesome Cyberjaya Resort
Awesome Cyberjaya Resort
Hotel Area: Putrajaya

Everything is so good here for the...

Steve, Australia February 19, 2016

1.6 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Putrajaya, Awesome Cyberjaya Resort enjoys a commanding position in the business, family fun, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Awesome Cyberjaya Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, microwave, shower, seating area. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Awesome Cyberjaya Resort.
Cyberjaya Cybersquare
Cyberjaya Cybersquare
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

 

1.9 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Cyberjaya Cybersquare is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 32 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cyberjaya Cybersquare also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, kitchen, express check-in/check-out, car park.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, garden, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cyberjaya Cybersquare is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Dash Box Hotel Cyberjaya
Dash Box Hotel Cyberjaya
Hotel Area: Cyberjaya

Cleanliness, unique and friendly...

Chua, Malaysia March 6, 2016

1.95 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Dash Box Hotel Cyberjaya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 37km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dash Box Hotel Cyberjaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, car power charging station, daily housekeeping, fax machine are just a few of the facilities that set Dash Box Hotel Cyberjaya apart from other hotels in the city.

42 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as wooden/parqueted flooring, towels, locker, clothes rack, mirror can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's fitness center, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dash Box Hotel Cyberjaya hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05