In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station

Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe and AVS Hostel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station.

Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Albergo City Hotel Berlin
Albergo City Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Great breakfast (big choice of...

Arūnė, 0 March 26, 2017

0.12 km.

Featuring Italian décor, free public parking and free WiFi in all areas, this hotel in the Wilmersdorf district of Berlin is 4 underground stops from the KaDeWe department store and Kurfürstendamm shopping street. The 3-star Albergo City Hotel Berlin has spacious rooms combining design and tradition with Italian cherry wood furniture, Baroque mirrors, luxury fabrics and Florentine paintings. Tea/coffee facilities are available. From Monday to Friday breakfast is served from the top floor of the building, from which guests have a scenic view of Berlin. Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Station is a 3-minute walk from the Albergo City Hotel Berlin. Trains provide fast connections to the city centre, The ICC Trade Fair is just 3 km away.
iBis Berlin City West Hotel
iBis Berlin City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.14 km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, iBis Berlin City West Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the iBis Berlin City West Hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 136 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as carpeting, internet access – wireless, desk, alarm clock, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at iBis Berlin City West Hotel.
Villen Apartment
Villen Apartment
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.25 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Villen Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villen Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, private pool, heating, iPod docking station, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Villen Apartment your home away from home.
Apartment Württembergischestr Z
Apartment Württembergischestr Z
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.27 km.

Apartment Württembergischestr Z offers accommodation in Berlin. The unit is 1 km from Kurfürstendamm. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher and a refrigerator, as well as a coffee machine. A TV and DVD player are featured. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 2.6 km from Apartment Württembergischestr Z, while Messe Berlin is 3 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 7 km from the property.
Hotel Villa Konstanz
Hotel Villa Konstanz
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

The atmosphere was so wonderful,...

Lore, 0 March 26, 2017

0.29 km.

This hotel is set in Berlin's Wilmersdorf district, a 10-minute walk from Fehrbelliner Platz Underground Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and a garden. The historic Hotel Villa Konstanz offers individually furnished rooms with laminated flooring, box-spring beds and a flat-screen TV. Each room’s private bathroom includes complimentary toiletries and a hairdryer. A rich breakfast buffet is provided each morning in the hotel’s bright dining room. Kurfürstendamm shopping street is a 15-minute walk from the hotel. Hohenzollerndamm S-Bahn Train Station is a 10-minute walk from the Villa Konstanz. Berlin Exhibition Centre can be reached in 4 stops via S-Bahn or in a 10 minutes’ drive via the A100 motorway. Covered parking spaces are available in the hotel car park.
Zuhause Im Schönen Wilmersdorf
Zuhause Im Schönen Wilmersdorf
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

The owner let us use the apartment...

Christopher, 0 March 26, 2017

0.29 km.

Situated in the West of Berlin, Zuhause Im Schönen Wilmersdorf is 2 km from the shopping district of Kurfürstendamm. The apartment offers free WiFi and there is free parking nearby. The fully-furnished Zuhause Im Schönen Wilmersdorf features a TV, DVD player, seating area and bathroom with hairdryer. Guests are also welcome to use the fully-equipped kitchen with microwave and dining area. A large variety of bars and restaurants can be found within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. The nearest supermarket is just 500 metres away. The Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag Parliament Building are both 6 km away. The Berlin Zoo is a 30-minute walk, and the Deutsche Oper is 3.5 km from the apartment. Blissestr. U-Bahn underground station is 200 metres away, and offers direct connections to Schönefeld Airport in 45-minutes.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.29 km.

Guests are guaranteed an excellent stay in a central location when checking into the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West. From here, you are less than a kilometer away from the famous tree-lined Kurfürstendamm Street, home to designer boutiques and car showrooms. And with a subway station in the vicinity, getting to major Berlin attractions is a breeze. Business guests at the hotel are well-catered to with well-equipped meeting rooms and a location which places guests within three kilometers of the exhibition center. An excellent location and modern amenities make the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West an excellent choice for both business and leisure travelers to the German capital.
Artemisia Berlin
Artemisia Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Very friendly personal, speaks in...

Ilva, 0 March 26, 2017

0.36 km.

Offering bright rooms with free WiFi, this hotel in Berlin's Wilmersdorf district is just a 5-minute walk from the famous Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard. It enjoys excellent transport connections. The Artemisia Berlin is situated directly next to the Konstanzer Strasse U-Bahn (underground) station. This means that you can easily reach destinations including the colourful Kreuzberg district, ICC exhibition grounds, and Tegel Airport. Each day, the Artemisia Berlin offers a varied breakfast buffet which you can enjoy in the cosy breakfast lounge or on the idyllic rooftop terrace. The hotel regularly hosts exhibitions of works by international artists. The Artemisia Berlin's friendly team are happy to cater to any special requirements you may have.
Hotel Wittelsbach am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Wittelsbach am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Good location, cozy, nice breakfast...

Carla, 0 March 26, 2017

0.37 km.

This hotel in the Wilmersdorf district of Berlin offers modern rooms with a flat-screen TV and great transport links. The Kurfürstendamm shopping street is just 500 metres away. Hotel Wittelsbach am Kurfürstendamm is an elegant 19th-century building with elegant interiors. All rooms feature cable TV and a private bathroom, and Wi-Fi is available in some rooms and in all public areas. The bright breakfast room at Hotel Wittelsbach is classically furnished with large windows, a chandelier and wooden floors. A rich breakfast buffet is served here each morning. Konstanzer Straße Underground Station is 100 metres away from the Hotel Wittelsbach. There are direct buses to Tegel Airport. On-site parking is available at Hotel Wittelsbach, and the A100 motorway is 3 minutes away. It is a 6-minute drive from Berlin’s ICC Exhibition Centre and a 9-minute drive from Tegel Airport.
Cozy-Off Kudamm Apartments
Cozy-Off Kudamm Apartments
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

So confortable, cozy flat, good...

Aiste, 0 March 26, 2017

0.41 km.

Situated in various locations in Berlin’s Wilmersdorf and Schöneberg districts, these stylish apartments offer free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV are provided. They are usually within a 10-minute walk of the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. Cozy-Off Kudamm Apartments offer modern interiors with parquet floors and a fully equipped kitchen or kitchenette. Some apartments feature a sunny balcony overlooking a quiet courtyard. All Cozy-Off Kudamm Apartments provide good connections within Berlin’s public transport network. Underground stations are a few steps away. Public and private parking spaces are available near all apartments, and Berlin’s A100 motorway is 2.5 km away.
GreatStay Apartment - Uhlandstr.
GreatStay Apartment - Uhlandstr.
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

A spacious and clean flat with...

Katharina, 0 March 26, 2017

0.41 km.

This apartment is set in the City West area of Berlin, 1 km from the Ku'damm shopping street.GreatStay Apartment - Uhlandstr. offers free WiFi. The accommodation comes with 2 bedrooms, a living room with a pull-out sofa bed and a flat-screen TV, a separate kitchen as well as a separate bathroom. The nearby underground station takes you to the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag parliament in just 10 minutes.
Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

The fresh fruit, the nice coffee...

Per, 0 March 26, 2017

0.44 km.

This hotel lies in the traditional western centre of Berlin, close to the famous Kurfürstendamm boulevard. Its central location makes it an ideal base for your visit to the German capital. A personal atmosphere and genuine service await you here, providing you with a relaxed and peaceful break. We would be happy to assist you in organising city tours, excursions, visits to musicals or romantic evening dinners.
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.44 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof is ideally situated in Wilmersdorf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Friedrich Von Bodelschwingh Klinik, Flea Market at Fehrbelliner Platz, Kunst- und Trodelmarkt give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.45 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kirche St. Ludwig, Story of Berlin Museum, Kunert give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

25 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartment Stadtoase Wilmersdorf
Apartment Stadtoase Wilmersdorf
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

My partner and I stayed at...

Justyna, 0 March 26, 2017

0.46 km.

Located in a peaceful residential area, Apartment Stadtoase Wilmersdorf offers self-catering accommodation located in Berlin. Free WiFi access is available in all areas. The apartment is equipped with a TV, a DVD player and a CD player. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher, a fridge and an oven as well as a private bathroom with a bath tub and free toiletries. The popular Kurfürstendamm shopping street is a 15-minute walk from Apartment Stadtoase Wilmersdorf. The Brandenburg Gate is located 5 km away. Blissestraße Metro Station is 500 metres from the accommodation. Berlin Tegel Airport can be reached in 45 minutes using public transport.
Hotel Garni Kleist am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Garni Kleist am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Friendly staff, quiet...

Roger, 0 March 26, 2017

0.48 km.

A 5-minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street, this hotel offers rooms with free Wi-Fi and hot drinks facilities. It stands in a quiet side street in Berlin’s Wilmersdorf district. Hotel Garni Kleist am Kurfürstendamm is located in a traditional Berlin building. Its spacious rooms feature high ceilings and large windows. A varied breakfast buffet is provided each morning. A 10-minute walk takes you to the bars and restaurants of Savignyplatz. S-Bahn trains run directly to the Berlin International Congress Center from here. Olivaer Platz is a 5-minute walk away, and offers direct bus connections to Zoologischer Garten and Tegel Airport. Hotel Garni Kleist is also just 50 metres from the TU Berlin (Berlin Institute of Technology).
Hotelpension Margrit
Hotelpension Margrit
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

We had a very great experience at...

Simona, 0 March 26, 2017

0.49 km.

Located in a classic, residential building in the Berlin district of Wilmersdorf, this family-run hotel boasts excellent underground rail connections, and is a 5-minute walk from Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard. Hotelpension Margrit offers spacious rooms with high ceilings and all modern amenities, including cable TV and a minibar. Help yourself to the delicious buffet breakfast, providing a great start to a full day of shopping or sightseeing in the German capital. Just steps away from 2 U-Bahn (underground) stations, and with convenient bus connections along the nearby Ku’Damm, the Hotelpension Margrit is within easy reach of all parts of Berlin. The hotel is also accessible via the A100 motorway, and public parking is available nearby.
Apartmenthaus Berlin-Holiday
Apartmenthaus Berlin-Holiday
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.51 km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Apartmenthaus Berlin-Holiday. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chabad Lubawitsch Berlin, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, La Cave de Bacchus.

The facilities and services provided by Apartmenthaus Berlin-Holiday ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartmenthaus Berlin-Holiday is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Europa City
Hotel Europa City
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.51 km.

Built in 1960, Hotel Europa City is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kunert, Nanos, Absolut in Mode.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Europa City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 65 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Europa City your home away from home.
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.51 km.

Located in the lovely area of Wilmersdorf, enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, nightlife hub of Berlin. With its location just 8.0 km from the city center and 13 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Russisch-Orthodoxe Christi-Auferstehungskathedrale, Sankt Gertrauden-Krankenhaus, Kunst- und Trodelmarkt.

Enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, babysitting, family room are just a few of the facilities that set enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08