In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fittja Metro Station

Fittja Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Stockholm. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Fittja Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Fittja Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Stockholm are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Fittja Metro Station.

Fittja Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fittja Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

2.29 Km.

The 2-star hotel boasted as Stockholm's most economical hotel, with good value located where everything is right at the doorsteps. The hotel sits in Kungens Kurva, Scandinavia's largest shopping paradise with IKEA, Heron City, and 5 minutes away from SKHLM, the Capital of Shopping. By car guests will find Stockholm International Fair, host of a large number of exhibitions, events and conferences Friendly staff is always there to ensure a high level of quality and service. All newly refurbished rooms will create a perfect stay for business as well as pleasure. With excellent location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Hotel Dialog AB is a perfect choice.
Best Western Plus Prince Philip
Best Western Plus Prince Philip
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

Excellent location just 5 minutes...

Constantin, 0 October 1, 2016

2.45 Km.

This hotel is located just outside Stockholm, next to SKHLM Shopping Centre. It offers a large breakfast buffet, fitness centre and sauna. Both WiFi and private parking are free. The bright guest rooms at Best Western Plus Prince Philip feature modern décor and light wooden floors. Each has a TV and some also have a separate seating area. Prince Philip’s à la carte dinner menu is accompanied by a good wine selection. Guests can also enjoy an in-house sports bar with large screen TVs. Skärholmen Metro Station is 500 metres away, providing a connection to Stockholm Central Station in 23 minutes. Stockholm International Fairs is about 8 km away.
Scandic Kungens Kurva
Scandic Kungens Kurva
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

2.64 Km.

Decorated in warm tones and furnished with Nordic styled interior design, Scandic Kungens Kurva is 7 km Stockholm International Fairgrounds. It offers free private parking and free Wi-Fi access. Guests receive complimentary access to the pool, sauna and gym. Children will appreciate the on-site playroom with games and toys. The hotel's restaurant serves international cuisine from the Scandic à la carte menu. Breakfasts are served daily. The lobby bar offers drinks and snacks most evenings. Scandic Kungens Kurva Hotel is situated in the heart of the rapidly growing business and shopping district Kungens Kurva; that houses the world's largest IKEA. Stockholm city centre is a 20-minute drive away.
Good Morning+ Hägersten
Good Morning+ Hägersten
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Very clean, nice looking, and...

Mattias, 0 October 1, 2016

4.39 Km.

This hotel is set a 15-minute drive from central Stockholm. Free private parking and rooms with a flat-screen TV as well as free WiFi access are offered. The E4 Highway is 500 metres away. All the brightly decorated rooms at Good Morning+ Hägersten feature hardwood floors, an armchair and a work desk. Each room has a tiled bathroom with shower. Some rooms include bathrobes, slippers and tea/coffee facilities. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of dishes from Monday to Saturday from 18:00 until 22:00. Drinks can be enjoyed in the bar until 23:30. A buffet breakfast is served each morning at Good Morning Stockholm South. Meals and drinks can be enjoyed on the terrace during summer. Guests can work out at the on-site Actic Gym or relax in the solarium and sauna. Bromma Airport and Stockholm International Fairs are both within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. Good Morning+ Hägersten offers a free shuttle service to selected fairs on request. Västertorp Metro Station is 800 metres away.
Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten
Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

5.28 Km.

Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten is a self-catering studio located in Stockholm. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 5.6 km from Långholmen and 3.4 km from Stockholmsmässan Exhibition & Congress Centre. This accommodation will provide you with a TV and sofa. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and an coffee maker. A shower and hairdryer comes with the bathroom. You can take the metro and reach the city centre in 20-minutes from this studio. Other attraction can be reached in 30-minutes via public transportation including Old Town, Tele2 Arena and Ericsson Globe. Stockholm Central Station can be reached in 20-minutes with the metro from Central Europe Apartments. Stockholm Arlanda Airport is located 48 km away.
Hotel Älvsjö
Hotel Älvsjö
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

the location is great! just 2 mins...

Bong, 0 October 1, 2016

5.62 Km.

This hotel is 150 metres from Älvsjö Train Station, which takes guests to central Stockholm in 10 minutes. Stockholm International Fairs is a 5-minute walk away. Rooms are spread over 2 floors, the main floor and a pet-friendly annex. Free WiFi is available. The standard yet functional guest rooms at Hotel Älvsjö all feature a work desk and TV with satellite channels. Some have a private bathroom, while annex rooms have shared bathroom facilities. Älvsjö Hotel has a small bar where guests can enjoy a drink or small snack. Free facilities include a bookable sauna and access to a small kitchen. Staff can recommend nearby restaurants and shops, several within walking distance.
Best Western Royal Star Hotel
Best Western Royal Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

It was our second time in...

Caroline, 0 October 1, 2016

5.75 Km.

Conveniently located just 100 metres from Stockholm International Fairs, Best Western Royal Star Hotel offers rooms with French balconies and free Wi-Fi. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. All the tastefully furnished rooms at Best Western Royal Star have cable TV and a work desk. All rooms have flat-screen TVs and tea and coffee facilities. Guests can work out in the gym between 06:00 and 23:00 or relax in the sauna and solarium. Children will enjoy the toys and games in the playroom, located in the lobby area. The in-house à la carte restaurant serves a wide range of traditional Swedish and international dishes. A rich buffet breakfast is offered every day. Älvsjö Train Station is 100 metres away. The trendy Södermalm district is a 6-minute train ride from the hotel.
Scandic Talk
Scandic Talk
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Very professional and friendly...

Paolo, 0 October 1, 2016

5.83 Km.

Featuring a skybar on the 19th floor, Scandic Talk is directly connected to Stockholm International Fairs, just a 3-minute walk from Älvsjö Train Station. It offers free WiFi, as well as free sauna and gym access. The bright, modern rooms at Scandic Talk have wooden floors, cable TV and a safe. Fridges can be requested. All offer air conditioning and fresh bathrooms with a bathtub or shower. A popular buffet breakfast is served every day. The hotel restaurant, Bistro Talk, serves both typical Scandinavian food and more international dishes on the dinner menu. Enjoy a cocktail at the hotel's skybar, Bistro Talk, and on its outdoor terrace in warmer months. The bar is open from Wednesday to Friday. You can also purchased snacks and refreshments from the hotel's 24-hour kisok. In summer 2016, Talk Scandic will open an kids' lounge with Playstation consoles, table tennis and other activities. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. The Ericsson Globe is a 12-minute drive from the hotel.
Connect Hotel Stockholm
Connect Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Location was excellent. It is just...

Piotr, 0 October 1, 2016

5.87 Km.

This 24-hour hotel is 250 metres from Stockholm International Fairs and Älvsjö Train Station. Guests enjoy free sauna access and a 25 % discount at the neighbouring SATS Sports Centre. All rooms of Connect Hotel Stockholm have a flat-screen TV. Bathroom facilities are either private or shared. A variety of dishes and refreshments as well as free tea/coffee are served in the Living Room, the hotel’s combined restaurants, bar and TV lounge. Newspapers and free internet computers are also found here. Connect Hotel Stockholm is an environmentally friendly hotel and has received the Green Key Award.
Places 4 Rent
Places 4 Rent
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

6.12 Km.

Hotel Attaché
Hotel Attaché
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Once the refurbishment is done,it...

Kamil, 0 October 1, 2016

6.26 Km.

This hotel is a 12-minute metro ride from central Stockholm. It offers free private parking as well as free WiFi. Each tastefully decorated room has a desk and flat-screen TV with free movie channels. The private bathroom also includes bathrobes and a hairdryer. Relaxation options at Hotel Attaché include a sauna and terrace. Billiards and darts facilities are found on site. The surrounding area is a quiet neighbourhood with nice walking trails. Attaché Hotel is 500 metres from Aspudden Metro Station. Stockholmsmässan Exhibition & Congress Center is 10 minutes’ drive away.
ApartDirect Högdalen
ApartDirect Högdalen
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.36 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, ApartDirect Högdalen offers accommodation in Älvsjö. Stockholmsmassan Exhibition & Congress Centre is 1.8 km from the property. Högdalen metro station is about 600 metres away. Each self-catering option comes with a TV, a dining area and balcony. An oven, a microwave and refrigerator are also featured, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Restaurant and shopping options are found next to the metro station. Stockholm Central Station is about 26-minute away by public transportation. The nearest airport is Bromma Airport, 16 km from ApartDirect Högdalen.
2Home Stockholm South
2Home Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

6.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 2Home Stockholm South is ideally situated in Älvsjö / Årsta; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Stockholm International Congres Center, Fargfabriken, Liljeholmsbadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 2Home Stockholm South is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundromat, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, billiards. Whatever your purpose of visit, 2Home Stockholm South is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Places 4 Rent in Örby
Places 4 Rent in Örby
Hotel Area: Other

An easy walk from the subway. ...

Matthew, 0 October 1, 2016

6.54 Km.

Places 4 Rent in Örby offers accommodation in Älvsjö. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room is equipped with a shared bathroom. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Bromma Airport is 11 km away.
Scandic Bromma
Scandic Bromma
Hotel Area: Other

Convenient to the train station...

Randolph, 0 October 1, 2016

6.78 Km.

Set just 100 metres from Brommaplan Metro Station, Scandic Bromma offers free parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with satellite TV and work desk. The Drottningholm Royal Castle is 3.3 km away. All guest rooms at Scandic Hotel Bromma have a private bathroom with shower. Some rooms include a separate living room. Restaurant Bromma Krog serves breakfast and weekday lunch buffets with both Swedish treats and international cuisine. A small shop selling coffee, snacks and books is also available on site. Guests can work out in the gym or unwind in the relax area with sauna or in the courtyard garden. Bicycle rental is available for guests who want to explore the area on wheels. Stockholm city centre is a 20-minute metro ride away. Kungliga Drottningholms Golf Club is a 5 km away.
Hotell Äppelviken
Hotell Äppelviken
Hotel Area: Other

Nice place Relaxing place Good...

Nelly, 0 October 1, 2016

6.82 Km.

This hotel is in the green Äppelviken district of Stockholm, 10 minutes’ drive from the city centre. Set in an elegant 1950s building, it offers an organic breakfast buffet and free WiFi and parking. Hotell Äppelviken’s bright rooms have wooden floors and private or shared toilets and showers. Some rooms feature a seating area and a flat-screen TV, and one also includes a kitchenette. Freshly brewed coffee is available at all times for guests, while a small private garden offers a spot to relax. Äppelviken Alléparken Tram Stop is just 200 metres from the hotel, while Alvik Metro Station is 10 minutes’ walk away. Bromma Airport is within 10 minutes’ drive.
Brunnby Hotel
Brunnby Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Sound insulation is very good, you...

Anonymous, 0 October 1, 2016

6.89 Km.

Situated in the Årstaberg area of Stockholm, Brunnby Hotel offers free WiFi, free parking and guest rooms with cable TV. Årstaberg Train Station is a 7-minute walk away. A buffet breakfast is served every morning in Hotel Brunnby’s dining room. Relaxation options at the hotel include a sauna. Both snacks and hot and cold drinks are available in the 24-hour reception. There is a golf centre located 1 km from the property. Stockholm International Fairs is a 12-minute bus ride away, while Stockholm City Centre is a 7-minute train ride away.
Best Western Capital Hotel
Best Western Capital Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

6.93 Km.

This hotel is within 5 minutes’ drive of both Stockholm International Fairs and Stockholm Globe Arena. It offers rooms with free WiFi and magnificent city views. All rooms at Best Western Capital Hotel feature a work desk and a TV with both cable and satellite channels. Bathrooms are complete with shower, bath tub and hairdryer. Capital Hotel’s restaurant offers Swedish cuisine as well as international dishes from Monday to Thursday. Evening cocktails can be enjoyed in the cosy lounge bar. On-site facilities include a gym. Limited free public parking is possible on site. The Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. Local trams and buses stop nearby, and Årstaberg Train Station is 600 metres from Best Western Capital Hotel.
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

The staff was very nice and...

Kari, 0 October 1, 2016

6.94 Km.

Liljeholmens Stadshotell offers free parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with private or shared bathroom facilities. It is located in the Liljeholmen area in Stockholm, 250 metres from Liljeholmstorget Shopping Centre. All rooms at Liljeholmens have a seating area and a work desk. Fridges are available for rent on site. Guests can take advantage of the internet computers in the 24-hour reception area. Laundry facilities are available for guests’ convenience. A buffet breakfast is offered each morning. Non-alcoholic drinks and snacks can be bought on site. Liljeholmen Metro Station is a 3-minute walk away or about a 1-minute ride on the Nybohovshiss lift, which is right around the corner from the hotel. Stockholm city centre and the Old Town are both within a 10-minute metro ride away.
Flyghotellet
Flyghotellet
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

6.98 Km.

Situated 200 metres from Brommaplan Metro Station in Stockholm, Flyghotellet offers free Wi-Fi and rooms with a flat-screen TV and work desk. Bromma Airport is located 3 km away. Guests at Flyghotellet can enjoy an ecological buffet breakfast with every morning in the dining room. Drinks, sandwiches and basic toiletries are offered in the reception. A computer with internet connection is available in the lobby. Guests can relax on the terrace after a day watching the sights. Judarskogen Nature Reserve is located 1 km from the hotel. Stockholm city centre is a 20-minute metro ride away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04