In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gehrenseestrasse Railway Station

Gehrenseestrasse Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Gehrenseestrasse Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Gehrenseestrasse Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Gehrenseestrasse Railway Station.

Gehrenseestrasse Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gehrenseestrasse Railway Station

nearest hotel
Apart Hotel Ferdinand Berlin
Apart Hotel Ferdinand Berlin
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

it was realy good, relaxing with...

Besim, 0 February 28, 2017

1.14 km.

The Apart Hotel Ferdinand Berlin is located just a direct 25-minute tram ride from Alexanderplatz. WiFi and a hotel car park are available. The comfortable rooms and self-catering apartments at Apart Hotel Ferdinand Berlin all include digital TV and a private bathroom with shower. A rich breakfast buffet is offered each morning at the Apart Hotel Ferdinand Berlin. The hotel is near Sportforum Berlin Höhenschönhausen, and just 12 minutes by car from the centre of Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Lydia
Hotel-Pension Lydia
Hotel Area: Hohenschönhausen

Super-great place and very...

Dmitry, 0 February 28, 2017

1.19 km.

This family-run hotel offers an outdoor pool, free Wi-Fi and free parking. The M4 tram stops just 200 metres away and runs to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes. A buffet breakfast is served each morning at the Hotel-Pension Lydia Berlin. Guests can enjoy a drink in the bar, or relax in the quiet garden. The non-smoking rooms at the Hotel-Pension Lydia feature a work desk, minibar and a private bathroom with shower. Guests can cycle or swim at the Weißer See Lake and Malchower See Lake, both 2 km from the Lydia Hotel. The Hohenschönhausen Memorial Centre is 3 km away. The Hotel Lydia is 1 km from Berlin-Hohenschönhausen S-Bahn (city rail) Station. Parking is free at the hotel.
Hotel Alte Feuerwache
Hotel Alte Feuerwache
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

1.47 km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Alte Feuerwache is located in the Lichtenberg area of Berlin. Only 15.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Gedenkstaette Berlin-Hohenschoenhausen, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Weissensee Jewish Cemetery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Alte Feuerwache also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Alte Feuerwache is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Comfort Hotel Lichtenberg Berlin
Comfort Hotel Lichtenberg Berlin
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

1.64 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Comfort Hotel Lichtenberg Berlin is ideally situated in Lichtenberg; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gedenkstaette Berlin-Hohenschoenhausen, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, EASTGATE Berlin.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Choice Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, tennis courts, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Lichtenberg Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
A&O Berlin Kolumbus
A&O Berlin Kolumbus
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

1.64 km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at A&O Berlin Kolumbus, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 8,58 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

A&O Berlin Kolumbus also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of A&O Berlin Kolumbus is reflected in every guestroom. towels, mirror, private entrance, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A&O Berlin Kolumbus is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Pension Blumenbach
Hotel Pension Blumenbach
Hotel Area: Marzahn

 

1.65 km.

Featuring free WiFi and a terrace, Hotel Pension Blumenbach offers accommodation in Berlin, 9 km from O2 World Berlin. All rooms include a flat-screen TV. The rooms come with a private bathroom. Superior rooms have a spa bath or a hot tub. You can play table tennis at this guest house, and bike hire is available. Alexanderplatz is 10 km from Hotel Pension Blumenbach, while Berlin TV Tower is 10 km away. The nearest airport is Schönefeld Airport, 17 km from Hotel Pension Blumenbach.
Apartments Arendsweg
Apartments Arendsweg
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Clean + Friendly staff + Nice...

Towfik, 0 February 28, 2017

1.67 km.

Parkhotel Marzahn
Parkhotel Marzahn
Hotel Area: Marzahn

very friendly attitude of staff. I...

Radek, 0 February 28, 2017

2.13 km.

This hotel offers free WiFi, free public parking, and is located 1 km from the Gardens of the World Park. Each room comes with TV and a private bathroom with a full-body mirror. The soundproofed rooms at Parkhotel Marzahn are decorated in neutral colours. They each have a seating area, a safe and a telephone. A buffet breakfast is available between 06:00 and 10:00 daily in the same building. Other breakfast options are available nearby. S-Bahn Station Marzahn is located 2.5 km from the hotel, with directly links to Berlin Main Station and Alexanderplatz. The IGA Garden Trade Fair 2017 will take place 200 metres from Parkhotel Marzahn. Schönefeld Airport is 21 km away and the A10 motorway is 9 km from Parkhotel Marzahn.
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Marzahn

 

2.19 km.

Situated in Marzahn, AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Zentralfriedhof Friedrichsfelde, EASTGATE Berlin, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include casino, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 148 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, towels, mirror, private entrance, linens which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
AapHotel
AapHotel
Hotel Area: Marzahn

 

2.2 km.

A 24-hour reception and simply furnished rooms are offered by this modern hotel. Set in the Marzahn-Hellersdorf district, it is just a 5-minute walk from Springpfuhl S-Bahn Train Station. Cafés and restaurants serving international cuisine are within a 10-minute walk of the hotel. Bright rooms with modern décor are offered at the AapHotel. A 20-minute train journey takes you directly to the famous Alexanderplatz Square with its iconic TV tower. Free private parking is offered at the AapHotel. Berlin Main Train Station and Schönefeld Airport are both a 30-minute train journey away.
Pension Hollyday
Pension Hollyday
Hotel Area: Hohenschönhausen

 

2.33 km.

This family-run guest house is located outside Ahrensfelde, a 20-minute drive east of central Berlin. Pension Hollyday offers a sauna and a rustic-style restaurant serving regional German cuisine. The quiet rooms of Pension Hollyday Berlin feature bright décor and traditional wooden furniture. Each room has a TV and private bathroom with shower, and some have a balcony or terrace. Breakfast is available each morning, and a fully equipped kitchen can be used by guests. The beer garden is a great place to relax in summer, and barbecue facilities are available. Pension Hollyday also has a solarium and small outdoor pool. Guests will also appreciate the table tennis table and the push cars for children. Rental bicycles are available for exploring the surrounding Brandenburg countryside. On-site parking is free, and the A10 motorway is a 6-minute drive away. The hotel is 4 km from Ahrensfelde Train Station, and regular S-Bahn trains can reach Berlin Alexanderplatz in 30 minutes.
Schmidt Apartment
Schmidt Apartment
Hotel Area: Marzahn

Easy access to the city centre by...

Zora, 0 February 28, 2017

2.39 km.

Located in Berlin’s Marzahn-Hellersdorf district, Schmidt Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi access. Alexanderplatz is just a 15-minute train ride away. Schmidt apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV, a seating area and a bathroom with a bathtub. There is a full a kitchen with a dishwasher, coffee machine and dining area. Berlin Springpfuhl S-Bahn Train Station is 800 metres away, and connects you directly to Hackescher Markt and the Friedrichstraße shopping street. Tegel Airport is 17 km away, and free parking is provided.
Holiday Inn Berlin City-East Landsberger Allee
Holiday Inn Berlin City-East Landsberger Allee
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

2.54 km.

Large rooms and regional cuisine are offered by this 4-star hotel in Berlin. Alexanderplatz Square and the lively Hackescher Markt area are 20 minutes away by tram. Holiday Inn Berlin City-East Landsberger Allee has non-smoking rooms with air conditioning and floor-to-ceiling windows. Guests have a choice of pillows, and a bathroom with bathtub and hairdryer. Traditional Berlin food is available in the Berliner Bistro & Bar. The Grenzlos restaurant serves specialities from Berlin's past and present. Cocktails are served in the New Orleans bar and on the terrace. Guests have free use of an internet room with printer. Wi-Fi is provided in all areas of the Holiday Inn Berlin City-East for an extra fee. The Landsberger Allee/Weißenseer Weg tram stop is a 5-minute walk away.
City Hotel Berlin East
City Hotel Berlin East
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

2.56 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Hotel Berlin East is ideally situated in Lichtenberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Polikum Fennpfuhl Mvz, Flohmarkt Storkower Strasse, Habanos Smokers Lounge.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Hotel Berlin East is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find carpeting, smoke detector, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage, table tennis. City Hotel Berlin East is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Apart Haus Ariadna
Apart Haus Ariadna
Hotel Area: Weissensee

 

2.57 km.

Appartement Berlin-Weißensee
Appartement Berlin-Weißensee
Hotel Area: Weissensee

 

2.67 km.

Located in a quiet are in Berlin's Weißensee district, this apartment is set in a listed building and offers good public transport links into the city. Guests are offered a flat-screen TV and a fully equipped kitchen. Appartement Berlin-Weißensee comes with 2 seperate bedroom as well as a dining area. The bright rooms include a seating area and beds for up to 4 persons. Bedding and towels are included. Guests are welcome to cook their own meals as a gas cooker, toaster, electric kettle and coffee machine are provided. The nearest grocery shop is just a 5-minute walk from the property. From the apartment, the popular Weißensee Park and Lake are just 200 metres away and Alexanderplatz Square can be reached in just 20 minutes by tram. Berlin Main Station is a 30-minute train ride away. Tegel Airport lies 11 km from the apartment and free parking is available on site.
Hostel Pro-social
Hostel Pro-social
Hotel Area: Marzahn

Room was enough nice for a hostel,...

Elise, 0 February 28, 2017

2.69 km.

Offering rooms with free WiFi, Hostel Pro-social is located in Berlin’s Marzahn-Hellersdorf district. Facilities include a shared kitchen, a 24-hour front desk and a garden. The simply furnished rooms include a fridge and an electric kettle. Each one has an en suite bathroom with a shower. Hostel Pro-social offers facilities such as table tennis and billiards. Berlin-Springpfuhl S-Bahn Train Station is 2.5 km away, connecting directly to Alexanderplatz (12 km) and the Friedrichstrasse Shopping Street (15 km). The IGA development site is 10 minutes' walk away. Free parking is provided.
Hotel Albertin
Hotel Albertin
Hotel Area: Weissensee

Everything apart from the...

Elsie, 0 February 28, 2017

2.81 km.

Set between Berlin’s vibrant Prenzlauer Berg district and the idyllic lake Weißensee, this hotel is just a 15-minute transport ride from the Alexanderplatz square and Hackescher Markt area. The Hotel Albertin provides newly furnished, soundproof rooms and apartments in an attractive residential area. Make yourself at home in the friendly atmosphere. A tasty breakfast buffet is available on request. Several tram lines operate at your doorstep. The Greifswalder Straße S-Bahn (city rail) station provides a direct link to the ICC exhibition grounds.
Derag Livinghotel Weißensee
Derag Livinghotel Weißensee
Hotel Area: Weissensee

 

2.83 km.

Well-positioned in Weissensee, Derag Livinghotel Weißensee is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Weissensee Jewish Cemetery, Wohnstadt Carl Legien, ehemaliges Stummfilmkino Delphi.

At Derag Livinghotel Weißensee, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car power charging station, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 195 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, children's playground, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Derag Livinghotel Weißensee is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Aga's Hotel Berlin
The Aga's Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Easy check in and out. Near S-bahn...

Dai, 0 February 28, 2017

2.83 km.

This hotel and restaurant is conveniently located just to the east of Berlin city centre, 3 minutes' walk from Friedrichsfelde Ost S-Bahn Station. Guests have free Wi-Fi access in the entire hotel. Newly opened in June 2013, all rooms at Aga's Hotel feature a TV and a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. A hearty buffet breakfast is served every day. The hotel's restaurant serves modern and traditional cuisine. Guests can relax in the hotel's spa area, which includes massage facilities and cosmetic treatments. Alexanderplatz Square is 7 km away or 15 minutes by public transport.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04