In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glenbrook Vintage Railway

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Glenbrook Vintage Railway. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Monuments and Landmarks. The choice of accommodation near Glenbrook Vintage Railway greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Glenbrook Vintage Railway is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Auckland city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

Glenbrook Vintage Railway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glenbrook Vintage Railway

nearest hotel
Waiuku Lodge Motel
Waiuku Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

super clean nice staff/owners....

Margaret, 0 March 24, 2017

3.62 km.

Waiuku Lodge Motel offers self-contained accommodation with free Wi-Fi and a private patio. Guests have access to a barbecue area and laundry facilities. Free parking is available on site. Motel Waiuku Lodge is 3 minutes’ drive from Waiuku Golf Course, and 10 minutes’ drive from Karioitahi Beach. Pukekohe is a 20-minute drive, and Auckland Airport is a 45-minute drive away. All apartments have a kitchenette or kitchen with a stove, a microwave and a refrigerator. Each apartment has a seating area with satellite TV.
The Kentish Hotel
The Kentish Hotel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

The bed was really comfortable and...

Lavinia, 0 March 24, 2017

4.27 km.

Located in Waiuku, 64 km from Auckland CBD (Central Business District) The Kentish Hotel offers free WiFi and free parking. It is the oldest continuous licensed hotel in New Zealand, with over 450 historical local photos on its walls. You can enjoy a cup of tea/coffee on the shared balcony overlooking the Waiuku inlet. The hotel features a restaurant and a bar with darts, a billiards table and local beers and wines. An ATM and conference facilities are available. All rooms include a hand basin and tea/coffee making facilities. Each room has access to shared bathroom facilities. The area is popular for golf, fishing and Karioitahi Beach, famous for its black sand, is only 9km away. Manukau Heads lighthouse is 41 km from the property.
Waiuku Motel
Waiuku Motel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

The staff was friendly and the...

Vanessa, 0 March 24, 2017

4.45 km.

Set on 2 acres of lovely gardens, Waiuku Motel is 2 minutes' walk from cafes, shops and restaurants in Waiuku township. It offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and self-contained accommodation with a fully equipped kitchen. All of the heated accommodation features a patio and includes a fully equipped kitchen with an oven, microwave and refrigerator. Satellite TV, ironing facilities and electric blankets are standard in all accommodation. The tour desk can assist with arranging local activities like golfing, fishing and trips to the historic Waiuku Museum. All rooms and apartments include a covered car parking spot and parking for boats and trucks. Guests can enjoy an outdoor meal in the barbecue area. Motel Waiuku is 7 minutes' drive from Karioitahi Beach. Waiuku Golf Course, Pukekohe Golf Course and Clark’s Beach are all within 20 minutes' drive. It is 40 minutes' drive from Auckland International Airport.
Karaka Point Vineyard & Lodge
Karaka Point Vineyard & Lodge
Hotel Area: Waiuku

 

5.35 km.

Located 30 minutes' from Auckland Airport and 40 minutes' from Auckland CBD, Karaka Point Vineyard & Lodge offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 lounges, 1 study, a gourmet kitchen and a dining area. A conservatory dining area and a 12-metre indoor heated swimming pool complex adjoin the home. The master suite has antiques, lovely linen and a designer en suite. It leads to a private French antique-style living area for dining, relaxing by the fire with a good movie or lounging back with a glass of wine, admiring the views through the orchard to the Chardonnay vines. The 8.1 hectare estate consists of quarter century old gardens, while the north-facing vineyards have 3 lakes, each graced by majestic trees and a collection of European statuary. The orchard produces an abundance of fruit, an olive grove.
Pukekohe B&B
Pukekohe B&B
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

5.65 km.

Pukekohe B&B is situated in Pukekohe East, 40 km from Auckland. Free private parking is available on site. Miranda is 38 km from Pukekohe B&B, while Manukau City is 23 km from the property. Auckland Airport is 23 km away.
Pukekohe Homestay
Pukekohe Homestay
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

5.77 km.

Featuring free WiFi and a sun terrace, Pukekohe Homestay offers accommodation in Pukekohe East, 40 km from Auckland. Free private parking is available on site. The bed and breakfast also offers bike hire. Miranda is 38 km from Pukekohe Homestay, while Manukau City is 23 km away. Auckland Airport is 23 km from the property. Pukekohe Homestay offers 1 private room, within a 3-bedroom house.
Parkview Motor Inn
Parkview Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

6.27 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Parkview Motor Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 6.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Parkview Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, BBQ facilities, tours, laundry service.

8 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (on site), fishing are designed for escape and relaxation. Parkview Motor Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pukekohe Motel
Pukekohe Motel
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

6.47 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Pukekohe Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Pukekohe Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pukekohe Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Counties Inn
Counties Inn
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

6.51 km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Counties Inn is located in the Pukekohe area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Counties Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, restaurant, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, whirlpool bathtub, heating, desk, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km). Counties Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Touchwood Motor Lodge
Touchwood Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

Quietness, cleanliness, easy...

Senorita, 0 March 24, 2017

6.53 km.

Free off-street car parking and free Wi-Fi are on offer at Touchwood Motor Lodge. All rooms have a modern private bathroom and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Touchwood Motor Lodge Auckland is only 800 metres from the shops, restaurants and cafes in Pukekohe town centre. Auckland International Airport is 37 km away. Each studio and apartments includes tea/coffee making facilities, heating and a refrigerator. All features either kitchenette or full kitchen facilities. Guests have access to portable BBQ facilities, laundry facilities and a bicycle storage area. Airport shuttle services to Auckland International Airport can be arranged for an extra charge.
Aveda Motor Lodge
Aveda Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

6.54 km.

Built in 2007, Aveda Motor Lodge is a distinct addition to Auckland and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5KM away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Universal Energy Chinese Medical Centre, Pukekohe Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Aveda Motor Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, laundry service.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Aveda Motor Lodge your home away from home.
BK's Counties Motor Lodge
BK's Counties Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

7.21 km.

The largest motel in Pukekohe, BK's Counties Motor Lodge offers 26 guestrooms that have been designed for the ultimate comfort and convenience of all its guests. The range of rooms and sizes is adaptable to the needs of each guest, and the friendly staff can help guests choose the right accommodation to suit their needs. With its convenient location, the motel is only a 10-minute walk from the Pukekohe Town Center. The property is only just a five-minute drive from Bombay Interchange, and only 40 minutes from the Auckland Airport and city center. BK's Counties Motor Lodge is also close to Hampton Downs motor racing and Karaka Sales Complex. The property offers barbecue facilities and a dining area within the pool's enclosure. This award-winning property is also known around the community as the only one of its kind with a solar heated swimming pool. Comfort and convenience, along with service to match, are key ingredients for a great stay at BK's Counties Motor Lodge.
Castaways Resort
Castaways Resort
Hotel Area: Waiuku

 

8.97 km.

Well-positioned in Waiuku, Castaways Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, facilities for disabled guests, room service, BBQ facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Castaways Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Runciman Emus B & B
Runciman Emus B & B
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

9.35 km.

Runciman Emus B & B, located in Pukekohe, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 7.4 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Runciman Emus B & B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fireplace, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Runciman Emus B & B is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Runciman Emus B & B is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tuakau Hotel
Tuakau Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

9.53 km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Tuakau Hotel, offering quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The facilities and services provided by Tuakau Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel is rated a 4-star by Qualmark and also has an Enviro Award. Experience high quality room facilities including satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, a work desk, and ironing facilities to help you recharge after a long day. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a soothing and tranquil garden. Tuakau Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
LaValla Estate
LaValla Estate
Hotel Area: Other

So beautiful and quiet, convenient...

Shani, 0 March 24, 2017

10.18 km.

Offering a garden, LaValla Estate is located in Pukekohe East. Auckland is 48 km away. Free WiFi is offered and free private parking is available on site. The accommodation is air conditioned and is fitted with a flat-screen TV. Some units also have a kitchen, equipped with an oven and microwave. There is a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries in every unit. Towels and bed linen are provided. Miranda is 32 km from LaValla Estate, while Manukau City is 30 km from the property. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 32 km from LaValla Estate.
Auckland Karaka Country Retreat
Auckland Karaka Country Retreat
Hotel Area: Other

 

10.35 km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Auckland Karaka Country Retreat is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 35 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Auckland Karaka Country Retreat, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, linens, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground, kids club, table tennis, horse riding, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Auckland Karaka Country Retreat hits the spot in many ways.
The Country Inn
The Country Inn
Hotel Area: Other

 

10.41 km.

Renovated in 2014, the The Country Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Auckland for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Country Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy taxi service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, BBQ facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, humidifier. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as dart board, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids) to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make The Country Inn your home away from home.
Dancing Trees Holiday Cottage
Dancing Trees Holiday Cottage
Hotel Area: Other

 

11.32 km.

Just 40 kilometers from Auckland and 90 kilometers from Hamilton, [HOTLENAME] is surrounded by beautiful farmlands and close to many points of interests. This bed and breakfast provides a 2-bedroom cottage. The cottage has one single room and one twin room with a fold-out futon-styled double bed in the lounge. The cottage has its own kitchenette with tea and coffee making facilities, and its own bathroom and washing machine. Guests are welcome to relax at the wonderful spacious lounge outside. Dancing Trees Holiday Cottage is an ideal place for guests to spend the night.
Applaud BnB
Applaud BnB
Hotel Area: Drury

We had a special breakie, very...

Neil, 0 March 24, 2017

11.48 km.

Applaud BnB offers modern and spacious homestead accommodated with a free continental breakfast and unlimited free WiFi. Free, secure off-street parking is provided. Applaud BnB is situated in Drury and has a rural outlook, yet is close to city amenities, 500 metres from the SH1 motorway, 5 minutes' walk from Drury Shopping Centre,15 km from Manukau City and 30 km drive from Auckland Airport. Auckland Central is 33 km away. Guests are welcome to view the large flat-screen TV that has free-to-air channels, in the spacious 50 square metre homestead lounge, which overlooks paddocks and the extensive private deck with BBQ facilities. There is a large shared kitchen with a refrigerator/freezer. You can dine at Murphy's Pub, which has food and live entertainment or order a pizza, Chinese and hot road dinners from a number of take-away outlets nearby. There are a range of local activities to enjoy such as golfing and cycling. This bed and breakfast also offers free use of bicycles and is close to local bush walks/hiking areas, including waterfalls, swimming holes and picnic spots. Camper van and caravan parking is available.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01