In and around London
Convention and Exhibition Centers

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Greenford Railway Station

Greenford Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Greenford Railway Station, from the friendly Essex Inn to the luxurious A to Z Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Greenford Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Greenford Railway Station.

Greenford Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Greenford Railway Station

nearest hotel
Bridge Hotel
Bridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Ealing

Friendly reception staff. Perfect...

Ingrid, 0 September 30, 2016

0.41 Km.

Just a 10-minute walk from Greenford Tube Station, Bridge Hotel offers free WiFi and free parking on site. The hotel is a 10-minute drive from Wembley Stadium, a 15-minute drive from Heathrow Airport, Twickenham Stadium is 20-minutes away, and Central London 20 minutes away on the Tube. The 68 bedrooms are all air-conditioned and feature Sky TV including Sky Sports channels. All the rooms have modern bathrooms with free toiletries. The restaurant and pub serve fresh British food. The function rooms are available for hire for various occasions. The bar offers real cask ales and freshly brewed coffee in cosy surroundings. If the weather is good, guests can enjoy a beer in the garden.
Premier Inn London Greenford
Premier Inn London Greenford
Hotel Area: Ealing

The staff were very friendly and...

Martin, 0 September 30, 2016

1.2 Km.

Next to Ealing golf course, within walking distance of Perivale London Underground Station (Central Line), this Premier Inn hotel has free parking and a Two For One restaurant. It is 9 miles away from Heathrow Airport. The Premier Inn London Greenford hotel is 40 minutes from central London via Perivale Tube Station. The Two For One restaurant offers good deals on a wide range of meals, every day. Some rooms can take 2 adults and up to 2 children (under 16 years). The 2 children also get a free full breakfast when accompanied by an adult eating a full breakfast. The full all-you-can-eat breakfast has the expected cooked items, including vegetarian sausages, as well as a wide continental selection.
Fusilier Inn
Fusilier Inn
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.65 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and a restaurant, Fusilier Inn offers accommodation in London, 2 km from Wembley Arena. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Free private parking is available on site. Each room has a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hair dryer. A TV is featured. There is a shared lounge at the property. London Designer Outlet is 2.2 km from Fusilier Inn, while Portobello Road Market is 8 km away. Heathrow Airport is 13 km from the property.
Veeve House with Garden Meadvale Road Ealing
Veeve  House with Garden Meadvale Road Ealing
Hotel Area: Ealing

 

1.75 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Veeve House with Garden Meadvale Road Ealing. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Top features of the hotel include fireplace, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Veeve House with Garden Meadvale Road Ealing the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Suffolk House Annexe
Suffolk House Annexe
Hotel Area: Wembley

Perfect size for 3 adults and two...

Jacqueline, 0 September 30, 2016

1.76 Km.

Suffolk House Annexe is a holiday home situated in Harrow on the Hill in the Brent district, 16 km from London. The property is 22 km from Windsor and boasts views of the garden. There is a dining area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Reading is 46 km from Suffolk House Annexe, while Croydon is 27 km away. The nearest airport is London Heathrow Airport, 13 km from Suffolk House Annexe.
Ardmore House
Ardmore House
Hotel Area: Ealing

Theresa was very friendly and...

Pierre-André, 0 September 30, 2016

1.79 Km.

Ardmore House is situated in the West Ealing district in London, 5 km from Wembley Stadium and 5 km from Wembley Arena. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. A TV is available. You will find luggage storage space at the property. Riverside Studios is 8 km from Ardmore House, while Hammersmith Apollo is 8 km away. London Heathrow Airport is 11 km from the property.
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.83 Km.

Situated in Wembley, Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 18 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cygnet Hospital Harrow, Bmi The Clementine Churchill Hospital, St Marks Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 44 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Thurlow Gardens Guest House
Thurlow Gardens Guest House
Hotel Area: Wembley

Great location close to several...

Ew, 0 September 30, 2016

2.08 Km.

Thurlow Gardens Guest House is situated in the Brent district in London, 1.4 km from Wembley Arena. A 24/7 self check-in facility is available. Rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. You will find a kettle in the room. Thurlow Gardens Guest House features free WiFi throughout the property. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Wembley Stadium is 1.5 km from Thurlow Gardens Guest House, while Portobello Road Market is 8 km from the property. The nearest airport is London Heathrow Airport, 14 km from the property.
Old Etonian Hotel
Old Etonian Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Everything was as expected. Good...

Rohit, 0 September 30, 2016

2.08 Km.

The hotel is in a historical part of North London, 0.75 miles from Harrow on the Hill Station. It has free Wi-Fi, en suite rooms and the Old Etonian Restaurant, offering French and Italian cuisine. The Old Etonian Hotel has a quiet location, next to Harrow public school and 15 minutes' walk from the station. Wembley is 20 minutes away by London Underground and Baker Street is 30 minutes from the hotel. The hotel is on the hill and has views over Harrow and the surrounding area. The Old Etonian Restaurant has been owned and run by the same family for the last 35 years. It has an outdoor terrace at the back of the building. There is some limited free parking.
Heartland Property Welbeck Apartment
Heartland Property Welbeck Apartment
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.09 Km.

Situated in Wembley, Heartland Property Welbeck Apartment is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Situated only 1.4Miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Heartland Property Welbeck Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Heartland Property Welbeck Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
At Home Bed & Breakfast
At Home Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Ealing

 

2.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than At Home Bed & Breakfast. Only 8 miles away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, At Home Bed & Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set At Home Bed & Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, complimentary tea, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, At Home Bed & Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
At Home Ealing
At Home Ealing
Hotel Area: Ealing

 

2.2 Km.

A short walk from Ealing Broadway London Underground Station, At Home Ealing offers free Wi-Fi and clean, spacious and comfortable accommodation at reasonable prices. There is free parking within walking distance and parking outside the B&B is possible at a small additional charge. This charming bed and breakfast is owned by 2 artists and is also an art gallery. The walls and rooms are decorated with modern art pieces. Ideal for families and the creative, this charming Edwardian villa has been completely refurbished and has a large, tranquil garden. The property is situated in a very elegant neighbourhood of West London, surrounded by bistros, lovely shops and galleries. The good transport links mean that it is within easy reach of the city centre and London Heathrow Airport. The rooms are recently refurbished, with new high quality en suite bathrooms. The continental breakfast each morning is self service. Parking permits are available at an additional cost for parking in Denbigh Road.
Ros Mor B&B
Ros Mor B&B
Hotel Area: Ealing

Very pleasant hostess and staff,...

Marcellapetrie, 0 September 30, 2016

2.24 Km.

Ros Mor B&B offers accommodation in London. Rooms have a TV. Extras include bathrobes, free toiletries and a hairdryer. Ros Mor B&B features free WiFi . Wembley Stadium is 5 km from Ros Mor B&B, while Wembley Arena is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is London Heathrow Airport, 11 km from the property.
The Fox & Goose Hotel
The Fox & Goose Hotel
Hotel Area: Ealing

Friendly, willing staff. Great pub....

Michael, 0 September 30, 2016

2.25 Km.

This well-located and alluring hotel is impressive with its traditional English-styled architecture and positive guest feedback. Conveniently situated in a beautiful Ealing district of West London, guests are only steps away from the many sites and camera-friendly spots in the area such as Wembley Stadium, the Kew Garden, and the Richmond Park. The The Fox & Goose Hotel is spot on the dollar considering what you’re getting. Featuring 73 en-suite bedrooms in the bed and breakfast old-country exterior and the mom-and-pop atmosphere of the interior, the property is truly a break from the tower-styled hotels. For the business crowd, a 50-person capacity private meeting room is perfect for any type of functions. In a retreat-styled setting, the The Fox & Goose Hotel is excellent for honeymooners and leisure travelers.
Wembley Central Apartments
Wembley Central Apartments
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Wembley Central Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wembley Central Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Wembley Central Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, heating, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wembley Central Apartments.
The Drayton Court Hotel
The Drayton Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Ealing

Loved the atmosphere of the...

Lisa, 0 September 30, 2016

2.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Drayton Court Hotel is located in the Wembley area of London. With its location just 8.6 miles from the city center and 8.4 miles from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Brent Valley Golf Club, Royal Festival Hall, and Ealing Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Drayton Court Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include a family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, and meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of each exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers one of the biggest beer gardens in West London. Guests receive day passes to Eden Fitness Centre, which features an indoor swimming pool, sauna, spa pool, and gym. Exercise classes are also available, and the center is just a 10-minute walk from the hotel. Whatever your reason for visiting London, The Drayton Court Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Maitrise Hotel Wembley
Maitrise Hotel Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Maitrise Hotel Wembley is ideally situated in Wembley; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wimbledon Football Club Ground, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Wembley Stadium.

At Maitrise Hotel Wembley, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Maitrise Hotel Wembley apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, soundproofing, telephone, fan, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maitrise Hotel Wembley is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Clarendon Gardens Apartment
Clarendon Gardens Apartment
Hotel Area: Wembley

Large place Fully equiped Close to...

Etienne, 0 September 30, 2016

2.31 Km.

Set in Wembley, Clarendon Gardens Apartment is a self-catering accommodation with a garden and free WiFi. The centre of London is 11 miles away. The apartment features a kitchen with a microwave and an oven and a washing machine. The bathroom comes with a shower. North Wembley Train and Metro Stations are less than 5 minutes' walk from Clarendon Gardens Apartment.
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.31 Km.

This budget hotel, situated on Elm Road, is a five-minute walk from Piccadilly Circus. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to many restaurants, nightclubs, and entertainment venues. Euro Hotel London Wembley features an extensive selection of contemporary facilities, ideal for families or lone travelers. The rooms are chic with a distinct, up-to-date retro theme that is visually soothing, and the furnishings of the rooms provide a comfortable atmosphere in addition to the elaborate decoration. Euro Hotel London Wembley is perfect for travelers that want budget accommodation and a good location. Parking is available while staying here, but subject to availability.
Crowne Plaza London Ealing
Crowne Plaza London Ealing
Hotel Area: Ealing

 

2.39 Km.

Opposite Hanger Lane Tube Station, this modern hotel offers free use of its gym. It is just 3 miles from London’s Wembley Stadium. Bedrooms at the stylish Crowne Plaza London Ealing are spacious and have air conditioning. Guests can also enjoy satellite TV, bathrobes and 24-hour room service. West 5 Brasserie and Bar is a relaxing space, with a 40-inch LCD TV for sports. The restaurant serves modern European cuisine and a buffet breakfast. Hanger Lane London Underground Station has excellent access to Central London and Westfield Shopping Centre via the Central Line. Hanger Hill Park is a few minutes’ walk away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03