In and around Copenhagen

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Grondal S-Train Station

Grondal S-Train Station is one of Copenhagen's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Grondal S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Grondal S-Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Copenhagen city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Grondal S-Train Station.

Grondal S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Grondal S-Train Station

nearest hotel
bedandshower
bedandshower
Hotel Area: Vanlose

 

0.47 km.

Featuring free WiFi, bedandshower offers pet-friendly accommodation in Copenhagen. Free private parking is available on site. Every room is equipped with a TV. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Tivoli Gardens is 4.4 km from bedandshower, while Parken Stadium is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from bedandshower.
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

I loved their sun terrace. Nice...

Seon, 0 March 26, 2017

0.69 km.

Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj is located by Degnemosen Park, about 10 minutes’ drive from central Copenhagen. It offers access to a communal kitchen, free Wi-Fi and free secure parking. All guest rooms at Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj have shared bathrooms. Facilities include a TV lounge, a children’s playground and a barbecue area. The games room has Playstation 2, Nintendo Wii and a table tennis table. Local buses stop next to the hostel, and the ride to Central Station takes less than 20 minutes.
Best Stay Apartments - Nattergalevej
Best Stay Apartments - Nattergalevej
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

0.85 km.

Best Stay Apartments - Nattergalevej is an apartment set in Copenhagen, 2.8 km from Parken Stadium. The apartment is 3.9 km from Tivoli Gardens. Free WiFi is available . The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is provided. Nyhavn is 4.4 km from Best Stay Nattergalevej, while Islands Brygge is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from the property.
Helgesvej Apartment
Helgesvej Apartment
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

0.87 km.

Helgesvej Apartment is self-catering and is located in the residential district of Frederiksberg in Copenhagen. This family-friendly neighbourhood offers several restaurants and cafes. Frederiksberg Metro Station is a 6-minute walk away and connects to the city centre in only 20 minutes. During your stay you can enjoy free WiFi and city views from the apartment. There is a full kitchen with a gas-fired stove, refrigerator and dining table. The compact tiled-bathroom offers a shower. Extras include a barbecue and bed linen. If you feel like visiting city attractions, Copenhagen Zoo is located 2 km from the property. Tivoli Gardens and Nyhavn can be reached within 17 minutes from the apartment with public transportation. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport can be reached in 26-minutes via the metro.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.02 km.

This hotel is 150 metres from Frederiksberg Metro Station and a 20-minute ride from Copenhagen International Airport. It offers free Wi-Fi, live concerts and a popular, exotic Sunday brunch. All rooms at Radisson Blu Falconer are decorated in 3 colour schemes. Each includes satellite TV, a minibar and an air cooling system. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center offers direct access to the Falconer Salen music venue. Backstage Bar & Restaurant serves modern versions of classic Danish dishes. Guests have free access to the Fitness DK gym just 100 metres away. It also has saunas, hot tubs and steam baths. Frederiksberg Park and Copenhagen Zoo are only 15 minutes’ walk away.
TosleepinCPH
TosleepinCPH
Hotel Area: Vanlose

The host is a really nice lady!...

Siqing, 0 March 26, 2017

1.14 km.

TosleepinCPH offers accommodation in Copenhagen. All rooms come with a TV. The rooms have a shared bathroom. TosleepinCPH features free WiFi throughout the property. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. The guest house also offers bike hire. Tivoli Gardens is 5 km from TosleepinCPH, while Parken Stadium is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from TosleepinCPH.
CPH Villa Apartment
CPH Villa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vanlose

we loved the location ! 10 minutes...

Henry, 0 March 26, 2017

1.14 km.

Located 300 metres from Vanløse Metro Station, this brightly decorated apartment includes free parking, free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. Central Copenhagen is a 10-minute metro ride away. Exposed wooden beams are featured in the ceilings at CPH Villa Apartment. The apartment has a furnished balcony, dining area, fireplace and a seating area with a TV. The bathroom includes a shower. The garden is equipped with a swing set, slide and sand box for children. Shops, cafés and restaurants are found at Jernbane Allé Street, a 10-minute walk away. Damhussøen Lake is a 10-minute walk from Apartment CPH Villa. Copenhagen Zoo is 4 km away.
Royaltybed Copenhagen
Royaltybed Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vanlose

The hosts Uzma and Peter were very...

Andreas, 0 March 26, 2017

1.18 km.

Set in the quiet residential suburb of Vanløse, this guest house is a 10-minute Metro ride from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi, as well as a communal kitchenette, TV lounge and washing machine. A TV, fridge and dining table are found in all Royaltybed Copenhagen guest rooms. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests can enjoy a shared garden and terrace with outdoor seating. Royaltybed’s kitchenette includes cooking hobs and a coffee machine. Free parking is available on site. Vanløse Metro Station, along with the shops, restaurants and cafés on Jernbane Allé, are all within a 10 minutes’ walk. Copenhagen Zoo is less than 4 km from the property.
Sorgenfrigade Loft
Sorgenfrigade Loft
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Apartment was GREAT. Very modern,...

Anonymous, 0 March 26, 2017

1.2 km.

Set in Copenhagen, this apartment features a balcony with city views. The unit is 1.9 km from Parken Stadium. Free WiFi is offered . There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and toaster. Towels and bed linen are featured in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Tivoli Gardens is 2.8 km from Sorgenfrigade Loft, while Nyhavn is 3.2 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 9 km away.
Forenom 8
Forenom 8
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

1.21 km.

Forenom 8 offers accommodation in Copenhagen, 2.7 km from Parken Stadium and 4.3 km from Tivoli Gardens. The apartment is 5 km from Nyhavn. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchenette is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven and there is a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are offered at Forenom 8. Forenom 8 features free WiFi . Islands Brygge is 6 km from Forenom 8, while Christiania is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from the property.
Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej
Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.24 km.

Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej offers accommodation in Copenhagen, 1.9 km from Tivoli Gardens and 2.9 km from Islands Brygge. The apartment is 3.2 km from Nyhavn. Free WiFi is available . The kitchen has a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. Parken Stadium is 3.5 km from Best Stay - Henrik Steffens Vej, while Christiania is 3.9 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from the property.
Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej
Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.32 km.

Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej offers accommodation in Copenhagen, 1.7 km from Tivoli Gardens. The apartment is 2.6 km from Nyhavn. Free WiFi is provided . There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with a fridge. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Parken Stadium is 2.6 km from Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej, while Islands Brygge is 2.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej.
Sleep in Heaven
Sleep in Heaven
Hotel Area: Norrebro

The staff was really. The room was...

Yanina, 0 March 26, 2017

1.39 km.

Set in Nørrebro, this 24-hour youth hostel is 2 km from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. It offers a beer garden and free Wi-Fi, internet computers, lockers and a luggage room. Both private and dorm-style rooms are provided at Sleep in Heaven. Bed linen is included. Free walking tours, city maps and a pool table are offered at Sleep in Heaven. Bicycle rentals can also be arranged. A daily happy hour takes place in the bar or beer garden. Sleep in Heaven is a 4-minute walk from the Griffenfeldtsgade Bus Station and 10 minutes' walk from Forum Metro Station.
Kapelvej Apartments
Kapelvej Apartments
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Equipment and the feeling of real...

Dipusko, 0 March 26, 2017

1.42 km.

Situated in the Nørrebro District, the Kapelvej Apartments are 500 metres from the Lakes of Copenhagen. This property offers free WiFi, bright décor and modern furnishings. The open-plan kitchen at Kapelvej Apartments includes a dishwasher, electric cooker and coffee machine. The combined living/dining area features a flat-screen TV, while the tiled bathroom has a shower. A variety of ethnic shops, restaurants and cafés can be found within a 6-minute walk of the apartments. Also in the vicinity is the public Assistens Kirkegård churchyard, where the well-known Danish author Hans Christian Andersen is buried. Rådhuspladsen City Hall Square and Strøget shopping street are both 1.5 km away or a 15-minute bus ride from the Kapelvej apartments.
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vanlose

Large room, good location, free...

Goran, 0 March 26, 2017

1.43 km.

Located in the Copenhagen suburb of Vanløse, this B&B offers free parking and rooms with a furnished terrace and free Wi-Fi access. Jyllingevej Train Station is just 50 metres away. A seating area, laptop safe and wardrobe are included in both rooms at Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast. Both rooms have access to shared bathroom facilities. Copenhagen city centre is a 12-minute train ride away. Kastrup Airport is 35 minutes’ away by train.
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

The Fredericksberg Mansion was...

Fontanaruark, 0 March 26, 2017

1.46 km.

In the quiet residential area of Frederiksberg, just 2.5 km from central Copenhagen, this comfortable B&B features modern accommodation in a historical building. Copenhagen Zoo is within walking distance. The brightly decorated rooms feature antique furniture, flat-screen TV and a fridge. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests can also use the property’s garden and terraces. Frederiksberg Mansion B&B features free Wi-Fi and parking for guests. Babysitting, laundry services, ironing facilities and bicycle rental are available at an additional cost. Buses to central Copenhagen and the Tivoli Amusement Park run just 200 metres from Frederiksberg Mansion B&B and will transport guests there in 20 minutes. The nearest metro station is 2 km away.
MH Apartment Copenhagen
MH Apartment Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

1.48 km.

Located 2.7 km from Parken Stadium, MH Apartment Copenhagen offers accommodation in Copenhagen. The apartment is 5 km from Tivoli Gardens. Free WiFi is available . An oven and a microwave can be found in the kitchen. A TV is featured. Nyhavn is 5 km from MH Apartment Copenhagen, while Islands Brygge is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from MH Apartment Copenhagen.
Avenue Hotel Copenhagen
Avenue Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Very comfortable cosy hotel with...

Ciara, 0 March 26, 2017

1.49 km.

Housed in a classic 19th-century building, this boutique design hotel is a 5-minute walk from Forum Metro Station. It offers free WiFi and a cosy lounge bar with live music events, all in the trendy district of Nørrebro in Copenhagen. All of Avenue Hotel’s modern rooms feature a flat-screen TV with internet connectivity and multiple channels. Each room has Missoni bed covers and BestLite lamps. The hotel’s private courtyard terrace is a lovely spot to enjoy a breakfast with homemade bakery items during warm months. In winter, guests can relax in the lounge with a drink by the fireplace, in designer sofas and chairs. A gift shop with design articles and books is found on site. Guests can rent bicycles from Hotel Avenue to explore Copenhagen. Åboulevard Bus Stop is directly outside the hotel. Tivoli Gardens Amusement Park is 1.5 km from the hotel. The hotel received Bloomberg Television's European Hotel Award for Best Small Hotel in Denmark 2011.
A&O Copenhagen Nørrebro
A&O Copenhagen Nørrebro
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

1.5 km.

Located just 220 metres from Bispebjerg train station, this hotel is set in the vibrant Norrebro District of Copenhagen, 2.2 km from Parken Stadium. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. WiFi is free at A&O Copenhagen Nørrebro. The bright rooms come with a flat-screen TV. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. Guests can choose from hotel or hostel-style rooms. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. You can play billiards at the hotel. Restaurants, cafes and shopping are just a 10-minute walk away from A&O Copenhagen Nørrebro. Superkillen Park is 1 km from A&O Copenhagen Nørrebro, while Nyhavn and central Copenhagen are about 4 km from the property. Copenhagen Central Station is 30-minutes away by public transportation.
A&O Copenhagen Norrebro
A&O Copenhagen Norrebro
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

1.5 km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, A&O Copenhagen Norrebro is located in the Norrebro area of Copenhagen. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

A&O Copenhagen Norrebro also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 167 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's billiards, table tennis are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A&O Copenhagen Norrebro.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01