In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gullmarsplan Metro Station

Gullmarsplan Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Stockholm. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Gullmarsplan Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Rygerfjord Hotel & Hostel and Hotel Rival.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Gullmarsplan Metro Station is quick and easy. Our Stockholm city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Gullmarsplan Metro Station.

Gullmarsplan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gullmarsplan Metro Station

nearest hotel
Quality Hotel Globe
Quality Hotel Globe
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

0.39 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Quality Hotel Globe, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Globen, Eriksdalsbadet, Leksaksmuseet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Quality Hotel Globe is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Motel L
Motel L
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Everything clean and tidy nice...

Natalia, 0 October 1, 2016

0.39 Km.

Located in the Hammarby Sjöstad district of Stockholm, this hotel offers free gym access and modern rooms with colourful décor and 40-inch LED-TVs. Mårtensdal Tram Station is right outside the hotel. All rooms at Motel L are equipped with Wi-Fi access, a work desk and Carpe Diem beds. Each room has a private bathroom with a rain shower. Breakfast is served each morning at Motel L. Guests can enjoy a drink in the bar. Wi-Fi access is free in public areas. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute tram and metro ride away. The Globe and Tele2 arenas are 2.7 km from the hotel.
Bo Hotel
Bo Hotel
Hotel Area: Enskede

Fresh, clean and spacious room...

Agnes, 0 October 1, 2016

0.45 Km.

Located by Tele2 Arena in Stockholm’s Tolv shopping area, this hotel offers rooms with a flat-screen TV and free WiFi access. Bo Hotel is 500 metres from Globen Metro Station. All the air-conditioned rooms at Bo Hotel feature a private bathroom with a shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. Breakfast, lunch and dinner are served at the in-house à la carte restaurant. Lighter meals and drinks can be enjoyed in the bar. Stockholm Central Station is a 10-minute metro ride away. The surrounding Tolv shopping area offers a bowling alley and a variety of shops, restaurants and bars.
Globen Villa B&B
Globen Villa B&B
Hotel Area: Enskede

It was my first trip to Stockholm...

Karlheinz, 0 October 1, 2016

0.57 Km.

This B&B is 10 minutes’ walk from Globe Arena and just 300 metres from Globen Metro Station in southern Stockholm. It features free Wi-Fi, free private parking and accommodation with a kitchenette. Cooking hobs, a fridge and microwave are provided at Globen Villa B&B, as well as a flat-screen TV and private bathroom with a shower and hairdryer. Guests serve themselves breakfast items that are placed in their fridge by the owner, who lives on site. Free laundry facilities are available. The peacefully situated B&B Globen Villa also has a furnished sun terrace and garden. Stockholm Central Station is an 11-minute Metro ride away, while a variety of shopping and dining options can be found within a 10-minute walk. Stockholm International Fairs in Älvsjö is 6 km away.
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

0.67 Km.

Guests can enjoy fine dining and great views from this design hotel, which is just a few metres from Skanstull Metro Station in Stockholm’s fashionable Södermalm District. The spacious rooms of Clarion Hotel Stockholm feature air conditioning, cable TV and free WiFi. Some rooms also include bathrobes, slippers and a free weekday newspaper. The Minami restaurant offers Asian-inspired cuisine and city views. Guests can try Japanese, Thai, Korean, Indian or Chinese dishes. Lights snacks, live DJs and street views are catered for in either the Lobby Bar or Upstairs Bar. Elements Spa includes pool and sauna facilities as well as a terrace with bar. Spa treatments can be booked on site. Clarion's guests receive discounted spa access. During summer, many family activities are available at Clarion Hotel Stockholm, some of which are in the spa. Children are welcome to the spa together with adults daily between 9 and 12. Music and sports events can be enjoyed at the nearby Globe Arena, and attractions such as the historic Old Town and the Royal Castle are a 5-minute metro ride away.
Skanstulls Hostel
Skanstulls Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Very cozy and a calm hostel. Very...

Magni, 0 October 1, 2016

0.71 Km.

This modern hostel is in vibrant Södermalm, 150 metres from Skanstull Metro Station. It offers a guest kitchen, free Wi-Fi and free internet computers. Stockholm Central Station is 4 metro stops away. All rooms at Skanstulls Hostel feature bright, unique décor and either private or shared bathrooms. Free pasta, tea/coffee and spices are available in the kitchen. Other facilities include a dining area, small library, luggage room and laundry. Tele2 Arena and the Ericsson Globe are 2 metro stops from Skanstulls Vandrarhem.
Sofo Hotel
Sofo Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Very nice small hotel. And helpful...

Anonymous, 0 October 1, 2016

0.72 Km.

In the vibrant Söder district of Stockholm, is the Sofo Hotel, offering oriental inspired decor and easy access to the city’s shopping and nightlife. Stockholm Old Town is 1.9 km away. Each room at the Sofo Hotel will provide you with a flat-screen TV and desk. Free WiFi access is available. The private bathrooms include a shower. Other facilities offered at the property include luggage storage. The hotel is 1.7 km from Ericsson Globe, 1.9 km from Tele2 Arena and 39 km from Arlanda Airport.
Hotel Point
Hotel Point
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

The staff were friendly and...

Marco, 0 October 1, 2016

0.87 Km.

Located in the trendy SoFo district of Stockholm, Hotel Point is close to restaurants, cafes, theatres and nightlife. This hotel is 1.4 km from Stockholm’s Old Town and 2 km from the Ericsson Globe Arena. Stockholm Central Station is 12-minutes away by metro. Each room here includes free WiFi, an electric kettle and a cable TV. The fresh bathroom has a shower and hairdryer. Hotel Point’s restaurant serves a daily breakfast buffet. Other facilities offered at the hotel include a 24-hour front desk, ticketing service and luggage storage. If you feel like exploring the city, Vasa Museum and the ABBA Museum can be reached in 35-minutes from the hotel via public transportation. Stockholm Arlanda Airport is 43 km away.
Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad
Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Value, location and room cleaniness...

Jeffrey, Malaysia October 11, 2015

0.89 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Södermalm, Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. The hotel lies 5 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Klätterverket, Leksaksmuseet, Spårvägsmuseet.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad your home away from home.
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

The room and the bathroom were...

Minna, 0 October 1, 2016

0.91 Km.

Set in the Hammarby Sjöstad district of Stockholm, these apartments offer free Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs and kitchenettes. Hammarbybacken Ski Centre is just across the street. A dining area and seating area are standard at ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad. Each bright apartment includes a tiled bathroom with a shower and washing machine. Kitchenettes include a microwave, fridge and electric kettle. Restaurants, cafés and grocery stores are within 200 metres of Hammarby Sjöstad ApartDirect. Sickla Kaj tram stop is 250 metres away. The old town, Gamla Stan, and Stockholm city centre are accessed within 20 minutes via public transport. Sickla Shopping Centre is 2 km from the apartments.
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad II
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad II
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

A very nice and comfortable place...

Olga, 0 October 1, 2016

0.93 Km.

This apartment offers a modern kitchenette, flat-screen TV and large, furnished terrace. Set in the Hammarby Sjöstad district, Hammarbybacken Ski Centre is just across the street. Wi-Fi is free. The two-floor ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad II has a microwave, fridge and electric kettle. The open-plan dining/living room includes a dinner table, sofa and cable TV channels. The bright, tiled bathroom offers a shower and washing machine. Sickla Kaj tram stop is 250 metres away. The old town, Gamla Stan, and Stockholm city centre are accessed within 20 minutes via public transport. Sickla Shopping Centre is 2 km from the apartments. Restaurants, cafés and grocery stores are within 200 metres of Hammarby Sjöstad ApartDirect II.
Södermalm Awesome Flat
Södermalm Awesome Flat
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Recommend highly, only downside is...

Kristinn, 0 October 1, 2016

0.95 Km.

Set 1.5 km from Gamla Stan in Stockholm, this apartment features a balcony with garden views. The apartment is 1.7 km from The Royal Palace. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and microwave. A TV is offered. Gröna Lund Amusement Park is 2 km from Södermalm Awesome Flat, while Ericsson Globe is 2.1 km from the property. Bromma Airport is 9 km away.
Sofo Apartment
Sofo Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

1.03 Km.

Set in Stockholm, this apartment is 1.4 km from Gamla Stan. The unit is 1.6 km from The Royal Palace. Free WiFi is provided . The kitchenette comes with a microwave and a fridge. A flat-screen TV is available. Gröna Lund Amusement Park is 1.7 km from Sofo Apartment, while The Vasa Museum is 1.9 km from the property. The nearest airport is Bromma Airport, 9 km from the property.
Hotell Årstaviken
Hotell Årstaviken
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Nice and clean hotel with a...

Anonymous, 0 October 1, 2016

1.03 Km.

Located at Södersjukhuset Hospital in the Södermalm district of Stockholm, Hotel Årstaviken is the official patient hotel for the hospital. Skanstull Metro Station, Stockholm Södra Train Station and Götgatan shopping street are all reachable within a 10-minute walk. WiFi internet is free. Årstaviken Hotell’s modern rooms have cable TV and a private bathroom with shower. Most rooms overlook Årstavik Bay. The 5th-floor restaurant serves lunch and dinner buffets. The summer terrace offers views of the water. Snacks, drinks and toiletries are available at reception. Globen Arena is a 5-minute drive away.
Forenom Kocksgatan Stockholm
Forenom Kocksgatan Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

1.09 Km.

Set in Stockholm, this apartment features a balcony with city views. The property is 1.3 km from Gamla Stan and private parking is available. Free WiFi is featured . There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and a microwave. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. The Royal Palace is 1.5 km from Forenom Kocksgatan Stockholm, while Gröna Lund Amusement Park is 1.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Bromma Airport, 9 km from Forenom Kocksgatan Stockholm.
Alexandra Hotel
Alexandra Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Simple room. Great for a short...

Gerard, 0 October 1, 2016

1.1 Km.

Alexandra Hotel is found in Stockholm’s charming Södermalm district, less than 10 minutes’ walk from both Medborgarplatsen Metro Station and Stockholm Södra Station. It offers free Wi-Fi and free sauna access. The rooms at Hotel Alexandra include a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with shower. Stockholm’s famous Old Town, the ferries to the Royal Island of Djurgården and the Viking Line Cruise Terminal at Stadsgårdskajen are all reached within a 20-minute walk. A variety of restaurants and shops are found nearby. Local buses provide easy access to the bustling areas of Mariatorget and Zinkensdamm. In addition, Ericsson Globe Arena and Stockholm International Fairs at Älvsjö are only 5 minutes’ away with the commuter train.
Scandic Malmen
Scandic Malmen
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

- Really great breakfast - Fast...

Alexey, 0 October 1, 2016

1.15 Km.

Scandic Malmen is right by Medborgarplatsen Square, in central Stockholm’s vibrant Södermalm district. It offers modern cuisine and no less than 3 popular bars. All rooms have a flat-screen TV and free WiFi. The guest rooms include a work desk, cable TV channels and a private bathroom with shower. An ecological breakfast buffet is served each morning. Bistro Malmen serves European dishes, with French cuisine a particular speciality. Two of the bars offer regular evening entertainment with DJs and live music. Guests at Scandic Malmen Hotel have free access to the hotel's gym. The lobby shop sells snacks, drinks and toiletries. Medborgarplatsen Metro Station is right next to the hotel, and Stockholm Central Station is just a 5-minute ride away.
Hotel Soder
Hotel Soder
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

1.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Hotel Soder is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 kmKm away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm Central Mosque, Katarina Kyrka, The English Bookshop.

Hotel Soder offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Soder.
Nofo Loft
Nofo Loft
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

This property is located in one of...

Paulo, 0 October 1, 2016

1.19 Km.

Situated in Stockholm’s hip Södermalm district, Nofo Loft is a 4-minute walk from the popular bars and cafés of Medborgarplatsen Square. It offers brightly decorated rooms with a TV and free WiFi access. All rooms at Nofo Loft have a seating area, work desk and access to shared bathroom facilities. Some have views of the Katarina Church. Guests can relax in the hotel’s peaceful inner yard. Restaurants, cafes, shopping are within walking distance. Medborgarplatsen Metro Station is 300 metres away, offering direct links to Stockholm’s Old Town and Stockholm Central Station. Götgatan shopping street is a 5-minute walk away.
Nofo Hotel
Nofo Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

A very convenient location, with...

Gerri, 0 October 1, 2016

1.19 Km.

Housed in a building from 1780, this charming boutique hotel is 300 metres from Medborgarplatsen Metro Station in Stockholm’s trendy Södermalm district. It offers a peaceful inner courtyard and free WiFi. The rooms of Nofo Hotel are decorated in one of three themes: Parisian Moulin Rouge, Urban Castle or Nordic Minimalism. Each have antique furniture, Persian rugs and luxury beds. Many rooms offer views of the courtyard or Katarina Church. Nofo Hotel is less than 15 minutes’ walk from Stockholm’s Old Town, and the Götgatan shopping street is just a few blocks away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04