In and around Hannover

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hannover Central Train Station

Hannover Central Train Station is one of Hannover's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Hannover Central Train Station, such as InterCityHotel Hannover and Kastens Hotel Luisenhof.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hannover Central Train Station. Our Hannover city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hannover Central Train Station.

Hannover Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hannover Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Central-Hotel Kaiserhof
Central-Hotel Kaiserhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

free wifi, free mini bar , cheap...

Mr_Ek, 0 October 1, 2016

0.11 Km.

Offering fine German cuisine and soundproofed rooms with free minibar, this historic, 4-star hotel stands opposite Hanover Central Station, just a few steps from the Ernst-August-Galerie shopping mall. All rooms at the family-run Central-Hotel Kaiserhof include satellite TV, a high-quality bed, and a bathroom with marble washbasin. The free minibar is refilled every day. A free internet terminal is provided in the Kaiserhof’s lobby as well a business corner. Wi-Fi access is available in all rooms free of charge. Coffee and cake is offered every afternoon at the Bar Centrale, which features daily live piano performances. Meals are also available here throughout the day. International dishes, regional meals, and fine wines are served in the Brunnenhof restaurant with large terrace. The Central-Hotel Kaiserhof is within a 3-minute walk of Hanover’s theatres and operas. Hanover Trade Fair, the TUI Arena and Hanover Airport can all be reached in about 15 minutes by train.
Novotel Suites Hannover
Novotel Suites Hannover
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very good location. Parking just...

Andrii, 0 October 1, 2016

0.12 Km.

This non-smoking 3-star hotel is a 2-minute walk from Hanover's main train station. It offers spacious suites with a kitchenette, free Wi-Fi and free use of the 24-hour gym. All of the spacious Novotel Suites Hannover feature a room divider, a sofa and some kitchen facilities including a microwave, an electric kettle and a fridge. Additionally, guests enjoy free WiFi, free national telephone calls and free use of 24-hour fitness facilities. The Novotel Suites Hannover's Good Morning Breakfast is available each morning. A variety of drinks are served in the bar. Drinks, snacks and ready-made meals are available from the 24-hour Boutique Gourmande shop. Guests enjoy free internet and printing facilities in the hotel’s business centre. Free massages are offered on Thursdays. Guests staying 4 nights or longer can rent a Smart car for 4 hours for free.
Ibis budget Hannover Hbf
Ibis budget Hannover Hbf
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location, the room was clean...

Ke-Yu, 0 October 1, 2016

0.13 Km.

Within 500 metres of Hanover Central Train Station the Ibis budget Hannover Hbf offers free WiFi and a 24-hour front desk. Hanover Old Town can be reached within 10 minutes on foot. Decorated with elegant simplicity all of the bright rooms at this property are air-conditioned. Each room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a desk and a private bathroom. A daily breakfast buffet is served in the colourful hotel's modern-style cafeteria. Guests may also relax in the hotel’s lounge area. Drinks and snacks are available from vending machines. From the Ibis budget Hannover Hbf, It is a 10-minute drive to The Royal Gardens of Herrenhausen or to the Hanover Zoo. The A2 (10 km) and A7 (15 km) motorways are both easily reached from this property. On-site parking is available. Hannover Airport is 10 km away.
Grand Hotel Mussmann
Grand Hotel Mussmann
Hotel Area: Mitte

breakfast is excellent, bed is...

Feng, 0 October 1, 2016

0.13 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Hanover, directly opposite the main train station. It offers spacious and elegant rooms with luxurious furnishings, and free WiFi in all areas. Rooms at the Grand Hotel Mussmann are at least 25 m² in size. They feature wooden floors, soundproofed windows, leather seating and granite or marble bathrooms. The Mussmann's Röhrbein restaurant is just 150 metres away. It serves seasonal German specialities. Hanover's shops, opera, museums and several restaurants are a short walk from the Grand Hotel Mussmann. On-site parking is available for an additional charge in the hotel's own underground garage. You can also charge up your electric car here.
InterCityHotel Hannover
InterCityHotel Hannover
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hannover, look no further than InterCityHotel Hannover. Set in the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hannover Central Train Station, Kestner Gesellschaft, and Schauspielhaus. InterCityHotel Hannover offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as a bar, car park, disabled facilities, conference facilities, and shops can be enjoyed at the hotel. In addition, all 148 guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a shower, in-room safe, television, in-house movies, and internet access to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. InterCityHotel Hannover is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Hannover.
ANDOR Hotel Plaza
ANDOR Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Free tea and coffee in the lobby...

Holly, 0 October 1, 2016

0.17 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from Hanover Train Station, this 3-star Superior hotel offers modern rooms and free WiFi. A cinema and gym are located in the same building. The ANDOR Hotel Plaza has brightly decorated rooms with satellite TV, a work desk, and a private bathroom. All guests staying at the Plaza receive a free welcome drink. Rich breakfast buffets are prepared here. Guests can relax in the Esprit restaurant, Orbit Bar, and Tropical Bar. A wide range of shops and entertainment venues are located within 10-minute walk of the ANDOR Plaza. Private parking is available at the Plaza Hotel in Hanover.
Royal City Hotel
Royal City Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

the hotel was perfect not very...

Rabah, 0 October 1, 2016

0.19 Km.

Free Wi-Fi and a Greek-inspired breakfast buffet are offered at this hotel, conveniently located 500 metres from Hannover Main Station. Rooms were renovated in 2011 and feature a flat-screen TV. Rooms at Royal City Hotel feature simple decor and come with satellite TV and a desk. A private bathroom comes with free toiletries and a hairdryer. Royal City Hotel’s restaurant is decorated with wooden details and serves Greek cuisine. A currency exchange and photocopying services are available for guests to use. Kröpcke U-Bahn Train Station is 180 metres from the hotel, providing connections to Messe Hannover (Hannover Exhibition Grounds) in 30 minutes.
Kastens Hotel Luisenhof
Kastens Hotel Luisenhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Hannover, you'll feel right at home at Kastens Hotel Luisenhof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0,1 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bang & Olufsen Ulrich, Kropcke-Passage, Kropcke-Uhr.

Kastens Hotel Luisenhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hannover, make Kastens Hotel Luisenhof your home away from home.
Privatwohnung Wang
Privatwohnung Wang
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.22 Km.

This homestay accommodation is located in the city centre, just 300 metres from Hanover Main Station. Privatwohnung Wang offers WiFi, a washing machine and a fully equipped kitchen. The apartment features 3 bedrooms, a TV and a private bathroom. Privatwohnung Wang is 1.5 km from Hanover Zoo and 10 km from Hanover Airport.
Hotel Koenigshof am Funkturm
Hotel Koenigshof am Funkturm
Hotel Area: Oststadt

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Hannover, Hotel Koenigshof am Funkturm is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 10 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, VW - Tower, Ernst-August-Galerie, Niki-de-Saint-Phalle-Promenade are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hannover hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

89 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hannover, make Hotel Koenigshof am Funkturm your home away from home.
Hotel Loccumer Hof
Hotel Loccumer Hof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Hotel Loccumer Hof is an ideal spot from which to discover Hannover. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. Also within easy reach are Kestner Gesellschaft, Ballhof, Marktkirche.

Hotel Loccumer Hof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hannover. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 97 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Loccumer Hof.
Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Private Apartments & Rooms Hannover City - room agency
Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Private Apartments & Rooms Hannover City - room agency
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very tidy and comfortable...

Anonymous, 0 October 1, 2016

0.25 Km.

With easy access to public transport offering connections to the Messe Exhibition Grounds, Deutsche Messe Zimmer Room Agency (DMZV) has private apartments throughout the city. DMZV agency offers a range of modern, fully furnished apartments. Bedding and towels are provided free of charge, and most apartments feature free Wi-Fi. Free public parking is available nearby.
Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Accommodation Service Hannover
Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Accommodation Service Hannover
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.25 Km.

With easy access to public transport offering connections to the Messe Exhibition Grounds, Deutsche Messe Zimmer Room Agency (DMZV) has private rooms and apartments throughout the city. DMZV agency offers a range of modern, fully furnished apartments and rooms. Bedding and towels are provided free of charge, and most apartments feature free Wi-Fi. Public parking is available nearby, charges may apply.
Crowne Plaza Hannover Schweizerhof
Crowne Plaza Hannover Schweizerhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.25 Km.

Just 400 metres from Hanover Central Station, this 4-star-superior, non-smoking hotel offers free spa facilities, an award-winning restaurant, and stylish rooms with flat-screen TVs and hot drinks facilities. The Crowne Plaza Hannover Schweizerhof provides elegant rooms with air conditioning. International specialities are served in the Crowne Plaza's restaurant with separate smoker's lounge. During summer months, the delightful terrace is a great place to dine. A range of drinks and snacks are available in the lobby bar. Live sporting events are shown on the large TV here. Guests can use the gym for free in the modern Beauty & Wellness centre. There is also a sauna and steam room. A range of spa treatments can also be booked.
Smartcity Designhotel
Smartcity Designhotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location. Near to train...

Norana, 0 October 1, 2016

0.26 Km.

This stylish hotel is a 7-storey building in central Hanover, 300 metres from Hanover Main Station. The Smartcity Designhotel offers a 24-hour cocktail bar and spacious rooms with panoramic views. Newly opened in August 2012, the bright rooms and suites at the Smartcity Hannover feature high-quality furniture from renowned designers. All rooms include a modern bathroom, and a flat-screen TV with free Sky satellite channels. A hearty breakfast buffet is served daily from 06:30 until 10:30. Classic Italian cuisine is served in the spacious l’Osteria restaurant. The Smartcity is 200 metres from the Staatsoper Hannover opera house. It takes just 10 minutes to reach the Hanover Exhibition Centre by public transport. The hotel has an underground parking garage (fees apply). The 24-hour reception offers rental bikes for exploring Hanover.
Cityhotel am Thielenplatz
Cityhotel am Thielenplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

3 time staying over last 4 years,...

Simon, 0 October 1, 2016

0.26 Km.

This stylish, design hotel offers modern accommodation in central Hanover, just steps from the city centre and main train station, in the heart of the business and financial district. The privately-run Cityhotel am Thielenplatz, dating from the early 1950s, offers tastefully furnished rooms with a unique design. Keep in touch here via free wireless internet access in the public areas. A rich and varied breakfast buffet is available each morning in the Cityhotel am Thielenplatz for an additional fee, and the bar serves muffins and bagels throughout the day. Why not relax in the 24-hour Mini Bar with a draught beer or cocktail, whilst enjoying sports events or animation programmes on the flat-screen TV.
Hannover-City-Pension
Hannover-City-Pension
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location near the Bahnhof,...

Judith, 0 October 1, 2016

0.29 Km.

Situated just 400 metres from the Hannover Train Station in the heart of Hannover, this guest house was renovated in August 2013. Hannover-City-Pension offers stylish rooms with free WiFi. Rooms here are elegantly designed with a nice mix of modern and antique furnishings. Each room features a fridge and TV, and some rooms offer a seating area and private bathroom. A wide variety of restaurants and cafés are reachable within a 10-minute walk from Hannover-City-Pension. Hannover Zoo is located 2.5 km away, and the Hannover Convention Centre is 10 km from the guest house. Maschsee Park and Lake is 2 km away. Hannover Main Train Station can be reached in a 5-minute walk and the A2 motorway is a 10-minute drive. Free parking is available.
Hotel Zentrum
Hotel Zentrum
Hotel Area: Mitte

good hotel, good location,...

Jurgen, 0 October 1, 2016

0.3 Km.

This hotel offers quiet rooms with marble bathrooms and satellite TV. It is located in a side street, close to trams and a 5-minute walk from Hanover Main Station. Each room at the Hotel Zentrum also has a minibar. A hairdryer can be provided on request. Free Wi-Fi access is available in all areas of the hotel. Hanover's Old Town district is a 5-minute walk from Hotel Zentrum. Hanover's Exhibition Centre is a direct tram ride away. S-Bahn trains also run there from Hanover Main Station in just 6 minutes.
Apartment World Ltd. Hannover City - room agency
Apartment World Ltd. Hannover City - room agency
Hotel Area: Oststadt

 

0.32 Km.

With easy access to public transport offering connections to the Messe Exhibition Grounds, Apartment World Limited has private rooms and apartments throughout the city. The Apartments and Bed & Breakfast rooms offered by Apartment World Limited (room agency) are normally occupied by families who move out during your stay. Apartment World Limited offers a range of modern, fully furnished apartments. Guests enjoy a private bathroom, a living room and a fully equipped kitchen. Bedding, towels and free Wi-Fi are provided free of charge. Restaurants, bars and supermarkets are within walking distance from each apartment. Public parking is available at a location nearby, charges may apply. Breakfast can be ordered for a fee. Hanover Messe is within 13 km of the rooms/apartments, and the city centre is within 15 km.
Grand Palace Hotel Hannover
Grand Palace Hotel Hannover
Hotel Area: Mitte

Big room, nice furniture, good...

Chun, Malaysia January 20, 2016

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, business district of Hannover, Grand Palace Hotel Hannover is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0,25 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Schauspielhaus, Agatha, Gebaude der Hannoverschen Bank.

At Grand Palace Hotel Hannover, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Grand Palace Hotel Hannover is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hannover.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08