In and around Copenhagen
Amusement and Theme parks

Cemeteries

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hellerup S-Train Station

Places such as Hellerup S-Train Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Hellerup S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hellerup S-Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Copenhagen are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hellerup S-Train Station.

Hellerup S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hellerup S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Hellerup Parkhotel
Hellerup Parkhotel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Breakfast, bicycles for rent. Nice...

Marja, 0 September 27, 2016

0.55 Km.

This central hotel is located on Hellerup’s main street, Strandvejen, 10 minutes’ drive north of Copenhagen city centre. It offers on-site dining, a rooftop terrace and free WiFi. Flat-screen TVs, tea/coffee facilities and desks are standard at Hellerup Parkhotel. A Smart car and bicycles can also be rented on site. The Øresund Strait is a 2-minute walk away, while Øregårdsparken is directly opposite the hotel. High-end shopping, cafés and bars can all be found in the vicinity.
CPH Rooms
CPH Rooms
Hotel Area: Osterbro

Very quite and scenic...

Sophie, 0 September 27, 2016

1.22 Km.

This quiet town house is in the Østerbro district of Copenhagen. All guest rooms include free Wi-FI and a flat-screen TV with DVD player. Svanemøllen Station is 5 minutes’ walk away. The bright, simply decorated CPH Rooms have wooden floors and shared bathrooms. The Kildevælds Park with its small lake and walking paths is a 5-minute walk away. Copenhagen Central Station is just a 10-minute train ride away. Free public parking spaces are found nearby.
Engelsted Guesthouse
Engelsted Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Norrebro

The bed was very comfortable, the...

Katie, 0 September 27, 2016

1.49 Km.

Engelsted Guesthouse is set in Copenhagen, 1.2 km from Parken Stadium and 3.7 km from Nyhavn. All rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV. Each room is equipped with a private bathroom. Engelsted Guesthouse features free WiFi throughout the property. Tivoli Gardens is 4.1 km from Engelsted Guesthouse, while Christiania is 5 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 10 km from the property.
Gentofte Hotel
Gentofte Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Parking facilities, the...

Jens, 0 September 27, 2016

1.54 Km.

Gentofte Hotel is located 600 metres from Gentofte Train Station, 8 km from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi internet and free private parking. All rooms have a flat-screen TV. Gentofte Hotel’s history dates back to 1667. Each room offers a modern bathroom and satellite TV. Some rooms have a tea and coffee maker. Le Patron restaurant serves Danish and French cuisine. Its wooden interior and open fireplace create a charming setting. Hotel Gentofte is 15 minutes' walk from Brobæk Mose Nature Reserve and Lake Gentofte.
Idyllic Town House Apartment
Idyllic Town House Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

1.85 Km.

Situated in Copenhagen, this apartment is 1 km from Parken Stadium. The apartment is 3.4 km from Nyhavn. Table football, a barbecue grill and free use of bicycles are featured here. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen comes with an oven, a toaster and a fridge, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. The area is popular for cycling. Tivoli Gardens is 3.6 km from Idyllic Town House Apartment, while Christiania is 4.4 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 10 km from Idyllic Town House Apartment.
Bernstorff Castle
Bernstorff Castle
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

1.97 Km.

This 18th-century palace lies in the residential suburb of Gentofte, 20 minutes’ drive from Copenhagen city centre. It offers a large park as well as free WiFi and private parking. Until 1906, Bernstorff Castle was the summer residence of Christian IX of Denmark. Each guest room has a TV, a seating area and a work desk. All rooms are located in a separate building. Next to Bernstorff Castle is the Swedish Villa, which houses a café and gallery. About 20 minutes’ walk from the palace lies Gentofte Station. Copenhagen Central Station is only 8 stops away.
Nordre Frihavnsgade 30
Nordre Frihavnsgade 30
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

2.12 Km.

Nordre Frihavnsgade 30 is a self-catering accommodation located in the posh district Østerbro in Copenhagen. This apartment features pop art design and is close to several cafes and boutiiques. There is a bus stop just outside of the building. Free WiFi access, a flat-screen TV and seating area complete the apartment. The stylish full kitchen and private bathroom can add a home-comfort touch to your stay. Just 700 metres from the property you will find the city’s largest park, Fælledparken and the Parken Stadium. Kongens Nytorv and Nyhavn are popular attractions located 2.7 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is located 11 km away.
Rygaard Apartment
Rygaard Apartment
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

2.12 Km.

Set in Copenhagen, Rygaard Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. Guests benefit from balcony. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are available at Rygaard Apartment. Parken Stadium is 600 metres from Rygaard Apartment, while Nyhavn is 2.4 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 9 km away.
Apartment Petersborgvej
Apartment Petersborgvej
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

2.13 Km.

Situated in Copenhagen, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. Apartment Petersborgvej boasts views of the garden and is 600 metres from Parken Stadium. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Nyhavn is 2.4 km from Apartment Petersborgvej, while Tivoli Gardens is 3.3 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 9 km from Apartment Petersborgvej.
Søborg Bed & Breakfast
Søborg Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Very friendly house, breakfast was...

Attila, 0 September 27, 2016

2.18 Km.

This family-owned B&B, 10 km north of Copenhagen, is 8 minutes’ walk from the Vangede Train Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, free private parking on site and rooms with a seating area. Each simply decorated room at Søborg Bed & Breakfast has shared bathroom facilities. Some feature a sofa bed and flat-screen TV. A breakfast tray is delivered every morning to the room. Snacks and refreshments can also be purchased at Søborg B&B. The main street, Søborg Hovedgade, is just 700 metres away, while Gentofte Lake is less than 2 km from the B&B. Hiking and cycling can be enjoyed in Nymose Park, 5 minutes’ walk away.
Studio Rådmandsgade
Studio Rådmandsgade
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Great option instead of hotel...

Michael, 0 September 27, 2016

2.22 Km.

Situated in the Nørrebro District of central Copenhagen, these studio apartments are 12 minutes’ walk from the Nørrebro Train Station. Each offers free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. A stove with oven, as well as a microwave and tea/coffee maker are provided at Studio Rådmandsgade. All have a dining table and a seating area with a TV and sofa. The fresh, tiled bathroom includes a shower. Bicycle and car rental is possible at Rådmandsgade Studio. A variety of restaurants, cafés and shops can also be found in the surrounding area. The city’s large public park, Fælledparken, is a 10-minute walk from the apartments, while Parken Stadium is 1.5 km away.
Skovshoved Hotel
Skovshoved Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

2.25 Km.

This peaceful hotel is 5 minutes’ walk from Bellevue Beach in Charlottenlund. Its Michelin-recommended restaurant offers sea views from the terrace. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi and rooms with a flat-screen TV. Skovshoved Hotel dates back to 1660. All guest rooms have a minibar, private bathroom with shower and luxury toiletries. Many include a balcony with a view of the Øresund Strait. Restaurant Hotel Skovshoved, the hotel’s à la carte restaurant, has appeared in the Michelin Guide for several years in a row. Both Danish and international dishes are served. Guests have access to the hotel’s private jetty. Bicycles can also be rented on site to explore the scenic surroundings. Copenhagen’s city centre, 7 km away, can be reached by car in just 15 minutes. The bus that stops right next to Hotel Skovshoved takes about 40 minutes. It is a 15-minute drive to Søllerrød Golf Club from the hotel. Free public parking spaces are found nearby.
Hotel Rye
Hotel Rye
Hotel Area: Osterbro

Place about the beautiful...

Grzegorz, 0 September 27, 2016

2.34 Km.

This charming hotel is situated in a quiet area, 2 minutes’ walk from Parken Stadium. It offers free Wi-Fi and convenient access to Copenhagen’s city centre, a 10-minute bus ride away. Rooms at Hotel Rye feature cable TV and a work desk. A robe and slippers are also included for added comfort. Bathroom facilities are shared. The hotel’s breakfast buffet offers several choices, including homemade bread. Free tea/coffee is available until 15:00. It can be enjoyed in the shared TV lounge, on the terrace or in the cosy garden. Rye Hotel staff can recommend nearby cafés and restaurants. Søerne (the Lakes), only 2 minutes’ walk away, is a popular spot for joggers.
Vilvorde Conference Centre
Vilvorde Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Perfect quality of rooms and...

Sarunas, 0 September 27, 2016

2.36 Km.

Set in peaceful green surroundings in the town of Charlottenlund, Vilvorde Conference Centre offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and rooms with flat-screen cable TV and private bathroom. Ordrupgaard Art Museum is 400 metres away. Both of the 2 cosy lounges at Vilvorde are equipped with fireplaces. The leisure area offers activities like table tennis, billiards and table football. Guests are also welcome to use the on-site fitness room. The hotel also has a bar and restaurant, where delicious food is prepared with care from mainly organic produce. The chefs take pride in choosing both healthy and environmentally friendly ingredients. Dinner needs to be reserved 24 hours in advance, only a set menu can be ordered. Klampenborg Racecourse is 1 km from the hotel. Bernstorff Castle and its surrounding garden is a 10-minute walk away.
Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Osterbro

very close to DFDS terminal,...

Ibolya, Hungary January 3, 2016

2.39 Km.

This modern apartment hotel next to the new cruise terminal offers stylish accommodation, leisure facilities, and great value for money. The hotel is a 15-minute walk from the town center but well connected by transport links. The surrounding area has Danish pubs and lively restaurants. Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen has studio bedroom apartments furnished in contemporary Scandinavian style, all with well equipped kitchens and satellite TV. The on-site restaurant and café serve great Danish and international cuisine, and leisure options include a gym, sauna, and indoor swimming pool. All in all, Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is a great place of stay.
Schæffergården
Schæffergården
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

2.57 Km.

Housed in a hunting lodge dating back to 1755, this hotel is 8 km from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi, free private parking and a large park with a lake. Many guest rooms at Schæffergården overlook the park. Each has a work desk, tea/coffee maker and flat-screen TV. Some rooms also have a balcony. Restaurant Wohlert offers traditional Danish and Scandinavian cuisine. In summer, Schæffergården’s guests can have their meals out on the terrace. A breakfast buffet and brunch are served on Sundays. Bicycles can be rented on site, while Jægersborg Dyrehave Park is less than 10 minutes’ walk from the lodge. It offers activities such as horse riding and canoeing. Jægersborg Train Station is 800 metres away. Bakken Amusement Park is 5 km from the property.
Øster Farimagsgade Room
Øster Farimagsgade Room
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

2.61 Km.

Øster Farimagsgade Room is set in the Østerbro district in Copenhagen, 1 km from Parken Stadium. Some units have a seating area for your convenience. Rooms are fitted with a shared bathroom. Øster Farimagsgade Room features free WiFi . You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Nyhavn is 1.6 km from Øster Farimagsgade Room, while Tivoli Gardens is 2.4 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from the property.
Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro
Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Great location, easy to walk to...

Tahnee, 0 September 27, 2016

2.78 Km.

Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro is situated in Copenhagen, 1.4 km from Parken Stadium. Nyhavn is 1.9 km from the property. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. All units include a seating area. There is also a dining area and a kitchenette fitted with an oven, a fridge, and a stovetop. There is a private bathroom with a shower in each unit. Bed linen is offered. Tivoli Gardens is 2 km from Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from the property.
Hotel Osterport
Hotel Osterport
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

clean,comfortable and very easy to...

Chen, China November 27, 2015

2.82 Km.

Located in the Embassy Quarter at the heart of Copenhagen, Hotel Osterport balances contemporary design with traditional hospitality. The hotel is opposite the Osterport train station and within walking distance of main sights such as the Little Mermaid, Kastellet, and Lanegline, plus there are several parks and lakes nearby. Accommodation is provided by 170 rooms which are well-furnished with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Breakfast is served daily, and guests can relax with a drink in the cozy bar while there are numerous cafes and restaurants on the doorstep.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Location location location. Right...

Luca, 0 September 27, 2016

2.99 Km.

Set a 12-minute walk from Nørreport Metro and Train Station, this hotel offers brightly decorated rooms with free Wi-Fi and tea/coffee facilities. Købmagergade shopping street is a 12-minute walk away. A flat-screen TV, fridge and work desk are featured in all rooms at Hotel Nora Copenhagen. Each room has a tiled bathroom with shower. A free beer and a water bottle is available in the room on arrival. Breakfast is served each morning in the dining room. Snacks and drinks can be bought from vending machines in Hotel Nora’s lobby. Private parking is possible in the hotel’s courtyard. Danish and international newspapers are found in the lobby. Copenhagen Botanical Garden is an 8-minute walk away. The National Gallery of Denmark is 1.5 km from the hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08