In and around Copenhagen
Amusement and Theme parks

Cemeteries

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hvidovre S-Train Station

Hvidovre S-Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Copenhagen. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Hvidovre S-Train Station, from the friendly Quality Hotel Hoje Taastrup to the luxurious Glostrup Park Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hvidovre S-Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Copenhagen are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hvidovre S-Train Station.

Hvidovre S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hvidovre S-Train Station

nearest hotel
A1 Stay Apartments
A1 Stay Apartments
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

0.48 km.

Situated 8.8 km from the centre of Copenhagen, A1 Stay Apartments is a self-catering accommodation with free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. It offers a garden with BBQ and a terrace. The apartment will provide you with a seating area and a kitchen with a microwave and an oven. The bathroom also comes with a shower. With free private parking, A1 Stay Apartments is less than 10 minutes' walk from Danshøj Train Station. Copenhagen Airport is 15 km away.
Trendy Guest House Rebæk Søpark
Trendy Guest House Rebæk Søpark
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

0.74 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Trendy Guest House Rebæk Søpark offers accommodation in Hvidovre, 8 km from Copenhagen. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Certain rooms include a seating area where you can relax. You will find a kettle in the room. Every room comes with a shared bathroom. You will find a shared kitchen and shops at the property. Malmö is 35 km from Trendy Guest House Rebæk Søpark, while Helsingborg is 45 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 12 km away.
Bramslykkevej Apartment
Bramslykkevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Perfect Host, Perfect Location,...

Kiho, 0 March 24, 2017

0.84 km.

Bramslykkevej Apartment is located in Copenhagen, 5 km from Tivoli Gardens and 6 km from Islands Brygge. Free WiFi is featured. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven. There is also a washing machine, as well as a private bathroom with a shower. Parken Stadium is 6 km from Bramslykkevej Apartment, while Nyhavn is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 10 km from the property.
Apartments Ålholmvej
Apartments Ålholmvej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

I was greeted by a very friendly...

Julie, 0 March 24, 2017

0.87 km.

Apartments Ålholmvej offers accommodation in Copenhagen. Tivoli Gardens is 5 km from the property. Free WiFi is provided . The accommodation has a flat-screen TV with cable channels. All units feature a kitchen equipped with an oven and microwave. A toaster and fridge are also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Every unit comes with a private bathroom with a bath. Towels are offered. Islands Brygge is 6 km from Apartments Ålholmvej, while Parken Stadium is 6 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from Apartments Ålholmvej.
TosleepinCPH
TosleepinCPH
Hotel Area: Vanlose

The host is a really nice lady!...

Siqing, 0 March 24, 2017

1.38 km.

TosleepinCPH offers accommodation in Copenhagen. All rooms come with a TV. The rooms have a shared bathroom. TosleepinCPH features free WiFi throughout the property. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. The guest house also offers bike hire. Tivoli Gardens is 5 km from TosleepinCPH, while Parken Stadium is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from TosleepinCPH.
Scandic Hvidovre
Scandic Hvidovre
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

1.38 km.

Situated in the Copenhagen suburb of Hvidovre, this hotel offers free WiFi, free parking and bright rooms with a satellite TV and work desk. The Circus Museum is a 5-minute drive from the hotel. Guests at Scandic Hvidovre have free access to a gym and 2 saunas. A game of billiards can be enjoyed in the games room. Children will appreciate the playroom featuring toys, games and movies. Restaurant Bourgogne offers innovative, French-inspired cuisine in a relaxed atmosphere. Guests can read the paper and have a drink in the lobby bar, which also offers light meals and a children’s menu. The Filmbyen Film Studio Complex is 2.5 km away. Copenhagen city centre is a 12-minute drive from the hotel.
Sylvia Guesthouse
Sylvia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Easy to get to from the...

Michael, 0 March 24, 2017

1.4 km.

This guesthouse is located a 10-minute walk from Copenhagen Zoo and Søndermarken Park. It features accommodation with a balcony and garden views. At Sylvia Guesthouse you will also find a terrace and a shared kitchen for self-catering. The shared bathroom includes towels. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Tivoli Gardens, 3.7 km away and Parken Stadium 5.6 km away. The nearest bus stop is just 50 metres from the property and the bus ride into central Copenhagen takes 15 minutes. Sylvia Guesthouse is 9 km from Kastrup Airport. The property offers free parking.
Royaltybed Copenhagen
Royaltybed Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vanlose

The hosts Uzma and Peter were very...

Andreas, 0 March 24, 2017

1.42 km.

Set in the quiet residential suburb of Vanløse, this guest house is a 10-minute Metro ride from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi, as well as a communal kitchenette, TV lounge and washing machine. A TV, fridge and dining table are found in all Royaltybed Copenhagen guest rooms. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests can enjoy a shared garden and terrace with outdoor seating. Royaltybed’s kitchenette includes cooking hobs and a coffee machine. Free parking is available on site. Vanløse Metro Station, along with the shops, restaurants and cafés on Jernbane Allé, are all within a 10 minutes’ walk. Copenhagen Zoo is less than 4 km from the property.
CPH Villa Apartment
CPH Villa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vanlose

we loved the location ! 10 minutes...

Henry, 0 March 24, 2017

1.62 km.

Located 300 metres from Vanløse Metro Station, this brightly decorated apartment includes free parking, free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. Central Copenhagen is a 10-minute metro ride away. Exposed wooden beams are featured in the ceilings at CPH Villa Apartment. The apartment has a furnished balcony, dining area, fireplace and a seating area with a TV. The bathroom includes a shower. The garden is equipped with a swing set, slide and sand box for children. Shops, cafés and restaurants are found at Jernbane Allé Street, a 10-minute walk away. Damhussøen Lake is a 10-minute walk from Apartment CPH Villa. Copenhagen Zoo is 4 km away.
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

This is a value for money hotel...

Stephen, 0 March 24, 2017

1.74 km.

Located 300 metres from Valby Train Station, this hotel offers free parking and spacious rooms with flat-screen TVs. Nearby attractions include Copenhagen Zoo, Carlsberg Museum and the baroque-style Frederiksberg Palace. Pillow-top mattresses and multi-channel TVs are standard at Hotel Rossini. All rooms include an armchair to relax in. Staff at Rossini Hotel can recommend local restaurants, cafés and pubs. A packed breakfast can be purchased on site. A bowling centre is located next to the hotel. Copenhagen Central Station, the Tivoli Gardens and Strøget, Copenhagen’s main shopping street, are an 8-minute train ride away.
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vanlose

Large room, good location, free...

Goran, 0 March 24, 2017

1.81 km.

Located in the Copenhagen suburb of Vanløse, this B&B offers free parking and rooms with a furnished terrace and free Wi-Fi access. Jyllingevej Train Station is just 50 metres away. A seating area, laptop safe and wardrobe are included in both rooms at Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast. Both rooms have access to shared bathroom facilities. Copenhagen city centre is a 12-minute train ride away. Kastrup Airport is 35 minutes’ away by train.
Villa Plana Apartment
Villa Plana Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.99 km.

Situated in a late 19th century brick house in Copenhagen, Villa Plana Apartment offers a self-catering apartment with free internet access. Copenhagen Zoo is 600 metres away. The living room at Apartment Villa Plana features a comfortable seating area, TV and a work desk. The kitchen consists of a fridge, microwave and tea and coffee facilities. There is also a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. The host is happy to recommend nearby restaurants and activities. Søndermarken Park is less than 100 metres away. Carlsberg Brewery Visitors Centre is 3 minutes' walk away. Copenhagen city centre is 3.5 km from the apartment.
See Copenhagen Guest House
See Copenhagen Guest House
Hotel Area: Vanlose

Easy check in, very good...

Alix, 0 March 24, 2017

2 km.

See Copenhagen Guest House is in Vanløse, a residential neighbourhood built in the 1930s. Jyllingevej Train Station is within 650 metres. WiFi and parking are free. Each room provides cable TV, a desk and garden views. The 2 shared bathrooms include a toilet, shower and hairdryer. At See Copenhagen Guest House you will find a fully equipped communal kitchen and a vending machine. A nearby lake and park with running routes are just 1.8 km from the property. Vanløse Metro Station is 1.4 km from the guest house, and Kongens Nytorv Square is just 11 minutes away. Copenhagen International Airport is within 25 minutes' train ride.
bedandshower
bedandshower
Hotel Area: Vanlose

 

2.08 km.

Featuring free WiFi, bedandshower offers pet-friendly accommodation in Copenhagen. Free private parking is available on site. Every room is equipped with a TV. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Tivoli Gardens is 4.4 km from bedandshower, while Parken Stadium is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from bedandshower.
Scandic Glostrup
Scandic Glostrup
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

2.14 km.

Located right next to the E55 Motorway, Scandic Glostrup offers free parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with satellite TV and a work desk. Glostrup Shopping Centre is 1.2 km away. Each room at Scandic Hotel Glostrup features a private bathroom with shower. Some rooms have a separate living room with seating area. Guests can stay active in the gym or relax in the sauna or solarium. The games room invites guests to enjoy a game of pool or table tennis. Children will enjoy the playroom with games, toys and movies. Restaurant Miro offers Italian cuisine in a tastefully decorated dining hall with large windows and paintings on the walls. A popular buffet breakfast is served each morning. Drinks can be enjoyed in the lobby bar. Copenhagen Golf Center is an 8-minute drive from the hotel. Copenhagen city centre is 10 km away.
Glostrup Park Hotel
Glostrup Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Very large and quiet room. Staff...

Lennart, 0 March 24, 2017

2.34 km.

This eco-friendly hotel is within 20 minutes’ drive of Copenhagen Airport, the city and the Bella Center. It offers an award-winning restaurant, free parking and free access to the wellness facilities. Flat-screen TVs, tea/coffee facilities and minibars are standard at Glostrup Park. Free Wi-Fi internet is offered throughout the hotel. The wellness centre has a sauna, solarium and gym. Steam rooms and massage showers are also available. Other relaxation options include Glostrup Park Hotel’s lobby fireplace and a TV lounge. The La Cocotte restaurant and wine cellar specialises in Danish-French cuisine made from fresh, seasonal ingredients. It has been included in Wine Spectator’s Dining Guide.
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

The Fredericksberg Mansion was...

Fontanaruark, 0 March 24, 2017

2.41 km.

In the quiet residential area of Frederiksberg, just 2.5 km from central Copenhagen, this comfortable B&B features modern accommodation in a historical building. Copenhagen Zoo is within walking distance. The brightly decorated rooms feature antique furniture, flat-screen TV and a fridge. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests can also use the property’s garden and terraces. Frederiksberg Mansion B&B features free Wi-Fi and parking for guests. Babysitting, laundry services, ironing facilities and bicycle rental are available at an additional cost. Buses to central Copenhagen and the Tivoli Amusement Park run just 200 metres from Frederiksberg Mansion B&B and will transport guests there in 20 minutes. The nearest metro station is 2 km away.
Belægningen Hostel
Belægningen Hostel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

If you drive, It is very good for...

Jiantai, 0 March 24, 2017

2.46 km.

Set in the old Avedøre Military Barracks in Hvidovre, Belægningen Hostel offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and rooms with flat-screen TVs and a private bathroom with shower. The Circus Museum is 150 metres away. Guests at Hostel Belægningen have access to shared kitchen facilities and a 2 TV lounges with free internet computers. Laundry facilities are also provided for guests’ convenience. The green areas around the hotel are ideal for ball games and relaxation. Bicycle rental and barbecue facilities are available on site. The Filmbyen Zentropa Film Studios are 150 metres from the hotel. Avedøresletten Park is a 2-minute walk away.
Idraettens Hus
Idraettens Hus
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Bed comfy, room clean and tidy, no...

Justin, 0 March 24, 2017

2.5 km.

Situated in the Danish House of Sports, Idraettens Hus offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and rooms with a flat-screen TV and work desk. Brøndby Stadium is just across the street. Guests at Idraettens Hus can work out in one of the 2 large gyms or relax in the steam bath. Other leisure facilities include dart boards and a terrace with views. The Danish Sports Hall of Fame with portraits of prominent Danish sports personalities is located on site. A large selection of sports literature is available in the library. A buffet breakfast is served every morning. Dinner is available at the on-site Brasserie B. Free tea/coffee is available in the 2 guest lounges. Brøndby Forest with its jogging paths is situated right next to the hotel. Copenhagen city centre is a 15-minute drive from the hotel.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

2.54 km.

This hotel is 150 metres from Frederiksberg Metro Station and a 20-minute ride from Copenhagen International Airport. It offers free Wi-Fi, live concerts and a popular, exotic Sunday brunch. All rooms at Radisson Blu Falconer are decorated in 3 colour schemes. Each includes satellite TV, a minibar and an air cooling system. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center offers direct access to the Falconer Salen music venue. Backstage Bar & Restaurant serves modern versions of classic Danish dishes. Guests have free access to the Fitness DK gym just 100 metres away. It also has saunas, hot tubs and steam baths. Frederiksberg Park and Copenhagen Zoo are only 15 minutes’ walk away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07