In and around Copenhagen

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Islands Brygge Metro Station

Copenhagen is known for interesting sites like Islands Brygge Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Islands Brygge Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Islands Brygge Metro Station. Our Copenhagen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Islands Brygge Metro Station.

Islands Brygge Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Islands Brygge Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

nice and quiet hotel, not far from...

Gintare, 0 October 2, 2016

0.22 Km.

This central Copenhagen hotel is conveniently located just 400 metres from Islands Brygge Metro Station and 1 km from the IT University of Copenhagen. Hotel Copenhagen's bright rooms have a TV and either private or shared bathroom. A continental breakfast buffet is served every morning. For lunch and dinner, hotel staff can recommend restaurants and cafés in the neighbourhood. The lobby bar serves drinks and refreshments. Isafjordsgade Bus Stop is less than a 3-minute walk from Copenhagen Hotel, while Tivoli Gardens is about a 15-minute walk away.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

0.22 Km.

Set a 5-minute walk from Island Brygge Metro Station, these brightly decorated apartments feature a fully equipped kitchen, seating area and Wi-Fi access. Tivoli Amusement Park is a 15-minute walk away. A dining area, private bathroom and TV with DVD player are featured in all units at Hotel Copenhagen Apartments. Some apartments have a balcony and a fireplace. Guests can prepare their own breakfast in their apartments or enjoy a buffet breakfast in Hotel Copenhagen's dining room. Drinks can be enjoyed in the hotel bar. Havneparken Park is a 5-minute walk away. Strøget shopping street and Copenhagen Central Station are both within 2 km of the apartments.
Christianshavn
Christianshavn
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

0.51 Km.

Hotel CPH Living
Hotel CPH Living
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

Perfect for a night at the...

Karl, 0 October 2, 2016

0.53 Km.

A 15-minute walk from Copenhagen Central Station, this boat hotel offers modern accommodation with a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. It features a furnished sun deck with amazing city views. The bright rooms at Hotel CPH Living have wooden floors and a work desk. Large floor-to-ceiling windows provide attractive views over the water and city. A typical Danish breakfast is served every morning. Free tea/coffee is available all day. CPH Living guests can store food and beverages in the shared refrigerator. Klaksvigsgade Bus Stop is 300 metres from CPH Living Hotel, while Christianshavn Metro Station is within 10 minutes’ walk. Staff can recommend area attractions such as Tivoli Gardens, which is a 15-minute walk away.
Kirstens Rooms
Kirstens Rooms
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

Location is great! It is both...

Elizaveta, 0 October 2, 2016

0.54 Km.

Located only a 5-minute walk from the Christianshavn Metro Station, Kirstens Rooms offers accommodation in Christianshavn, Copenhagen. This property is 900 metres from Christiania, while Tivoli Gardens, Strøget Shopping Street and Christiansborg Palace are within walking distance. You can choose from guest rooms or a self-catering apartment. Certain rooms have views of the canals. If you feel like exploring the area, there are walking paths through the park and canals 700 metres from the property. Nyhavn is 1.4 km from Kirstens Rooms, while Islands Brygge is 1 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is about 12 minutes away by metro.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

a very roomy single room. quiet....

Rebecca, 0 October 2, 2016

0.55 Km.

Situated only one bus stop from Christianshavn, Guesthouse Copenhagen offers rooms with flat-screen satellite TVs and free Wi-Fi. All rooms have wooden floors and shared bathroom facilities. Guests at Copenhagen Guesthouse can enjoy a free cup of tea or coffee in the lounge, which offers views of the baroque-style Church of Our Saviour. Amagerbro Metro Station is 50 metres from the B&B. A variety of restaurants, pubs and cafés can be found in the surrounding area.
Rent a Room Annex
Rent a Room Annex
Hotel Area: Amager

Very convenient from central...

Syed, 0 October 2, 2016

0.55 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Rent a Room Annex is set in Copenhagen, 600 metres from Christiania. Rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Some rooms have a seating area for your convenience. Each room has a shared bathroom. There is luggage storage space at the property. Islands Brygge is 1.3 km from Rent a Room Annex, while Nyhavn is 1.5 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 5 km away.
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Good locations with convenient...

Anonymous, 0 October 2, 2016

0.56 Km.

Situated at the beginning of Amagerbrogade Shopping Street, Rent a Room Copenhagen offers rooms with free WiFi and shared bathroom facilities. Amagerbro Metro Station is 5 minutes’ walk away. All the individually decorated rooms at Copenhagen Rent a Room feature a TV and a work desk. They have access to shared bathrooms with WC. Some rooms include a dining table. All guests have access to a shared kitchen. Free tea and coffee are available at all times. Kongens Nytorv Square and the Strøget shopping street are 2 metro stops away. The Freetown Christiania is a 10-minute walk from the property. Free parking is available at a location nearby.
Urban Sleep
Urban Sleep
Hotel Area: Amager

Friendly, clean, nice, great...

Michael, 0 October 2, 2016

0.57 Km.

Situated on Amagerbrogade street in central Copenhagen, this guest house has brightly decorated rooms with a flat-screen TV and free WiFi access. Amagerbro Metro Station is a 5-minute walk away. All guest rooms at Urban Sleep have wooden floors and access to shared bathroom and kitchen facilities. Some rooms include a seating area and dining table. Several restaurants, cafés and shops are found in the surrounding streets. Kongens Nytorv Square and Strøget shopping street are a 3-minute metro ride away. Copenhagen Central Station is 2.7 km away.
Esben Juhls Guest Room
Esben Juhls Guest Room
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

comfy bed, lovely breakfast, very...

Mia, 0 October 2, 2016

0.58 Km.

Situated in Copenhagen’s historical Christianshavn district, this guest room offers free Wi-Fi and a private balcony overlooking the canal and courtyard. Christianshavn Metro Station is 500 metres away. A washing machine with dryer is featured at Esben Juhls Bed and Breakfast, as well as a fridge, seating area and bathroom with a shower. Guests can relax in Esben Juhls B&B’s communal courtyard garden, which has outdoor furniture and toys for children. The former Christianshavns Vold ramparts are within 5 minutes’ walk of the B&B. Strøget shopping street, Kongens Nytorv and Nyhavn are all just 1 metro stop away.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

Only had a brief interaction with...

Anonymous, 0 October 2, 2016

0.58 Km.

This family owned hotel is a 5-minute drive from Copenhagen Central Station, Tivoli Gardens and Den Blå Planet aquarium. It offers 24-hour room service and bright, fresh accommodation with cable TV channels and private bathrooms. Hotel Amager’s in-house café bar serves a daily breakfast buffet. For dinner, reception staff will happily recommend local restaurants. Leisure options include a children’s playground and bicycle rentals. Copenhagen’s bohemian quarter, Christianshavn, is a 10-minute walk from Amager Hotel. Parks and jogging paths can be found along the route. Amagerbro Metro Station is 350 metres away and a 10-minute ride from Copenhagen International Airport.
Copenhagen Marriott Hotel
Copenhagen Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

the staff was superb: upgrading to...

Egil, 0 October 2, 2016

0.62 Km.

This hotel is within 5 minutes’ walk of Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. All the spacious rooms have a flat-screen TV and city or Sydhavnen Harbour views. Tea/coffee facilities, minibars and satellite TV channels are standard at Copenhagen Marriott Hotel. All rooms have a modern bathroom with a bathtub. Steaks, seafood and Sunday brunch are served in the hotel’s own Midtown Grill. Drinks and waterfront views can be enjoyed from the terrace at Pier 5 bar. Wi-Fi is free in the lobby. A sauna, steam room and 24-hour gym are found on site. Strøget shopping street is within 15 minutes’ walk of the Copenhagen Marriott.
Europahuset Luxury Apartments
Europahuset Luxury Apartments
Hotel Area: Tivoli

The view was great! We would stay...

Pirkko, 0 October 2, 2016

0.63 Km.

These modern, well-equipped apartments are located on the 17th floor of the Europahuset building in central Copenhagen. All include free Wi-Fi access and a fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher. A seating area, dining area and a flat-screen TV feature in the brightly decorated living rooms of Europahuset Luxury Apartments. Each apartment has a tiled bathroom with a shower or bath. Apartments offer views of either Tivoli Gardens or the canals around Copenhagen Harbour. Guests at Luxury Apartments Europahuset have access to a bar, TV lounge and children’s playroom on site. Tivoli Gardens Amusement Park, Copenhagen Central Train Station and Strøget Shopping Street are all within 10 minutes’ walk of the apartments.
Danhostel Copenhagen City
Danhostel Copenhagen City
Hotel Area: Tivoli

The breakfast is hearty and tasty....

Stacey, 0 October 2, 2016

0.63 Km.

This simple yet stylish hostel is in the heart of Copenhagen, within 10 minutes’ walk from attractions such as the Tivoli Gardens and the Strøget shopping street. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The rooms of Danhostel Copenhagen City include furniture by renowned Danish designer, Gubi. Many rooms have wonderful views of Copenhagen’s city centre. On-site facilities include a popular bar, TV lounge, as well as a small children's playroom.
Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade
Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade
Hotel Area: Tivoli

- Rooms are cleaned daily. - The...

Mansur, 0 October 2, 2016

0.74 Km.

This stylish hotel provides good-value accommodation in central Copenhagen, only 15 minutes’ walk from Tivoli Gardens. It offers free WiFi, self-service check-in, as well as air-conditioned rooms with luxury beds and a flat-screen TV. Designed by Danish architect Kim Utzon, the 12-storey Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade is only 700 metres from Copenhagen Central Station. Many of the compact rooms offer great city views, and all have glass-walled bathrooms. The 24-hour lobby bar at Copenhagen Wakeup offers a variety of drinks, snacks and sandwiches. Guest computers with free internet access are also found on site. Cultural attractions, nightlife and Strøget shopping street are within walking distance. Local buses stop right outside the hotel. Bikes can be rented from the hotel, for easy transportation in genuine Copenhagen style.
Cabinn City
Cabinn City
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Great location, good value for...

Anonymous, 0 October 2, 2016

0.75 Km.

This budget hotel is within 5 minutes’ walk of Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. It offers free Wi-Fi, rooms with private bathrooms and a popular breakfast buffet. Cabinn City’s rooms feature tea/coffee making facilities and cable TV. Cabinn City Hotel’s lobby has vending machines with snacks, drinks and sandwiches. The 24-hour reception staff are always willing to recommend local restaurants, bars and attractions. Local buses stop around the corner, and the Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum is 350 metres away.
Sankt Annæ B&B
Sankt Annæ B&B
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

It was a quiet and comfortable...

Mariko, 0 October 2, 2016

0.77 Km.

Set in central Copenhagen’s Christianshavn district, this B&B is 5 minutes’ walk from Christianshavn Metro Station. It provides free Wi-Fi, as well as a communal kitchen and dining area. The individually decorated Sankt Annæ B&B rooms all have wooden floors. Bathroom facilities are shared. Some rooms have a work desk. Free tea and coffee are offered all day long. During the summer, guests can enjoy Sankt Annæ’s courtyard. Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station are both 20 minutes’ walk away, while the Church of Our Saviour is 150 metres from the property.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, modern and somewhat...

Paul, 0 October 2, 2016

0.78 Km.

Situated by the Copenhagen Canal, this hotel is 10 minutes' walk from Central Station. It provides free in-room WiFi and a pool, gym and sauna. The 12th-floor Sky Bar offers panoramic views. Tivoli Hotel’s air-conditioned rooms have satellite TV and a modern bathroom. Some rooms include fairground-themed décor and a welcome gift for children. An early breakfast is served daily from 05:30 in the lobby bar. Younger guests might enjoy the playroom, playground and children’s menu at the in-house restaurant. The swimming pool has a special children's area. Like the hotel, the neighbouring Tivoli Congress Center was designed by Kim Utzon. It offers state-of-the-art conference and meeting facilities.
STAY Apartments Copenhagen
STAY Apartments Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Quite special surroundings. We...

Oldoc, 0 October 2, 2016

0.79 Km.

This design property is in Copenhagen’s harbour area, 2.5 km from central Copenhagen. It offers a large rooftop terrace, free WiFi and gym access, and spacious apartments with balconies and sea views. Housed in a converted industry building from the mid 1900s, STAY Apartment Copenhagen features Scandinavian minimalist design. The bright apartments have a fully equipped kitchen, washing machine and dryer, and flat-screen TVs with cable channels. Stay's Café is a popular meeting place for a glass of wine or cold beer in the evening. Each morning, an organic breakfast buffet is served. Guests wishing to explore the surroundings can rent a bicycle in the reception or take a relaxing walk in the Amager Fælled Nature Reserve, only 200 metres away. STAY Apartment Copenhagen is within 10 minutes’ walk of Dybbølsbro Station. Free indoor parking is available on site.
Luxury Two-Bedroom Apartment
Luxury Two-Bedroom Apartment
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

0.82 Km.

Badsmandsstræde 29 Apartment offers accommodation in central Copenhagen. The apartment is 200 metres from Christiania. Free WiFi is provided . The kitchen features a dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a hot tub and bath. Nyhavn is 900 metres from Badsmandsstræde 29 Apartment, while Islands Brygge is 1.6 km away. Kastrup Airport is 6 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07