In and around Jakarta

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jakarta Kota Railway Station

Jakarta Kota Railway Station is one of Jakarta's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Plaza Hotel Mangga Dua or the Golden Boutique Hotel Angkasa, many hotels are available for you near Jakarta Kota Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Jakarta Kota Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Jakarta are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Jakarta Kota Railway Station.

Jakarta Kota Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jakarta Kota Railway Station

nearest hotel
Teduh Hostel Kota Tua
Teduh Hostel Kota Tua
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Clean, great staff, great...

Janto, Indonesia January 12, 2016

0.12 Km.

Renovated in late 2014, this property is a convenient five-minute walk from Kota Tua tourist attractions and the Kota train station. Teduh Hostel Kota Tua prides itself as the cleanest hostel in Jakarta, equipped with hot showers and air conditioning. The hostel provides a basic breakfast as well as all-day coffee and tea. A kitchen is provided for those who would like to cook their own meal. Wi-Fi Internet access is available throughout the hostel, and the reception area, garden, and games room has a friendly, communal atmosphere. External vendors provide services for laundry and transport. Teduh Hostel Kota Tua is approximately 45 minutes from the airport and 10km from the city center. With a name that means ‘sanctuary’ in English, Teduh Hostel Kota Tua will surely help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city.
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

affordable stay and walking...

Muhammad, Singapore December 11, 2015

0.19 Km.

Twins Hotel, located in Mangga Dua, Jakarta, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mangga Dua Mall, Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua, ITC Mangga Dua Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Twins Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Mutiara
Hotel Mutiara
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Jakarta, Hotel Mutiara is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pasar Glodok Market, Bank Indonesia Museum, Gereja Sion.

Hotel Mutiara offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour room service, car park, room service, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Mutiara apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, television, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Mutiara is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
Hotel Pinangsia
Hotel Pinangsia
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than Hotel Pinangsia. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Pinangsia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pinangsia apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Pinangsia is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pinangsia.
Hotel Rumah Shinta
Hotel Rumah Shinta
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

1) clean 2) staffs are helpful and...

Eyague, Malaysia December 26, 2015

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mangga Dua, Hotel Rumah Shinta enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, nightlife hub of Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mangga Dua Morning Market, Gereja Sion, Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Rumah Shinta, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Rumah Shinta is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
The Plaza Hotel Glodok
The Plaza Hotel Glodok
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Plaza Hotel Glodok is located in the Mangga Dua area of Jakarta. The hotel lies 1. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Pasar Glodok Market, Chinatown (Glodok), Gereja Sion within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Plaza Hotel Glodok also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jakarta, the The Plaza Hotel Glodok is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
RedDoorz near Asemka
RedDoorz near Asemka
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, business, shopping area of Jakarta city, RedDoorz near Asemka provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

RedDoorz near Asemka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, shower, smoking allowed. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, RedDoorz near Asemka is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
MaxOneHotels at Glodok
MaxOneHotels at Glodok
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

The Staff, the Food, the Wi-Fi...

Made, Indonesia March 20, 2016

0.41 Km.

MaxOneHotels at Glodok, located in Mangga Dua, Jakarta, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour security, fax machine, fireplace.

MaxOneHotels at Glodok is home to 100 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the MaxOneHotels at Glodok the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
MaxOneHotels.com at Glodok
MaxOneHotels.com at Glodok
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

close to trainstation Jakartakota,...

Bkratz, 0 September 30, 2016

0.41 Km.

Located in the Glodok Chinatown district in Jakarta, 2 km from Mangga Dua Square, MaxOneHotels.com at Glodok features a 24-hour front desk, free WiFi access and free private parking. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and has a flat-screen TV. Guests can enjoy a la carte meals at the on-site restaurant. The hotel can arrange airport transfer with an extra cost. Dunia Fantasi is 2.8 km from MaxOneHotels.com at Glodok, while National Museum of Indonesia is 3.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Halim Perdanakusuma Airport, 16 km from MaxOneHotels.com at Glodok.
de Rivier Hotel
de Rivier Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Excellent wi-fi, wide variety for...

Randalf, New Zealand October 2, 2015

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, nightlife district of Jakarta, de Rivier Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Wayang, Kota Intan Bridge, Jakarta Old Town.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, printer, taxi service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 311 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, indoor pool, massage, pool (kids), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at de Rivier Hotel.
Cordex Hotel Ancol
Cordex Hotel Ancol
Hotel Area: Ancol

 

0.53 Km.

Renovated in , the Cordex Hotel Ancol guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Jakarta for business or pleasure. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cordex Hotel Ancol also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, taxi service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, smoke detector, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cordex Hotel Ancol hits the spot in many ways.
d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2
d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

near to market manga dua pagi,...

Ann, Malaysia December 5, 2015

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
Madu Inn Hotel
Madu Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.56 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mangga Dua, Madu Inn Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, nightlife hub of Jakarta. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Madu Inn Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jakarta, the Madu Inn Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
MyHotel
MyHotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.58 Km.

There are 70 rooms in this four-story hotel, all equipped with the most up-to-date amenities. It is conveniently located just 10 minutes from Mangga Dua shopping area There is air conditioning, daily newspapers, a desk, hair dryer, internet access, and an LCD/plasma screen TV in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find shops, an elevator, a coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, a restaurant, room service, and safety deposit boxes on-site. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to MyHotel.
Hotel 55
Hotel 55
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Clean, beside train station,...

Nicholas, Singapore January 17, 2016

0.59 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at Hotel 55, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mangga Dua Morning Market, Mangga Dua Mall, Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua.

Hotel 55 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel 55.
Favehotel LTC Glodok
Favehotel LTC Glodok
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

location. in a complex. not very...

Hassan, Bahrain March 19, 2016

0.6 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Favehotel LTC Glodok is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jakarta. Situated only 1.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chinatown, Pasar Glodok Market, Gereja Sion.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Favehotel LTC Glodok is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage, garden. Favehotel LTC Glodok is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
RedDoorz @ Gajah Mada
RedDoorz @ Gajah Mada
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

 

0.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than RedDoorz @ Gajah Mada. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by RedDoorz @ Gajah Mada ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, RedDoorz @ Gajah Mada hits the spot in many ways.
Mustika Gajah Mada Hotel
Mustika Gajah Mada Hotel
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

 

0.63 Km.

Mustika Gajah Mada Hotel is situated in the Taman Sari district in Jakarta, 2.1 km from Mangga Dua Square. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Free private parking is available on site and free WiFi is accessible throughout. The rooms at Mustika Gajah Mada Hotel include air conditioning, a TV and a personal safe. Every room is fitted with a private bathroom that has a shower and free toiletries. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property that can arrange massages and airport transfer with additional charges. Dunia Fantasi is 2.9 km from Mustika Gajah Mada Hotel, while National Museum of Indonesia is 3.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Halim Perdanakusuma Airport, 15 km from Mustika Gajah Mada Hotel.
RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar
RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.68 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jakarta. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jakarta, the RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel
Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

well-maintained room, good...

Shahril, Malaysia January 26, 2016

0.68 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel. Only 20 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chinatown, Pasar Glodok Market, National Archives Museum.

Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

Guests can choose from 230 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02