In and around Oslo
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jar Train Station

Jar Train Station is one of Oslo's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Jar Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Jar Train Station is quick and easy. Our Oslo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Jar Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Jar Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jar Train Station

nearest hotel
Apartment Kilenveien
Apartment Kilenveien
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.3 km.

Apartment Kilenveien is a self-catering accommodation located in Fornebu, and just a 10-minute drive from Oslo city centre. The Telenor Arena is within 1 km from the property. This apartment features modern-décor and hardwood flooring. A spacious balcony and seating area are offered at this stay. There is a full kitchen with a large refrigerator and a dining table. The private bathroom also features a shower and washing machine. This property offers free parking which can be booked in advance. If you feel like exploring there surrounding area, there is a tennis club 1.5 km from the property, while the waterfront is 1.2 km away from Apartment Kilenveien. There are train stations and bus stops found within a 1.4 km radius. The Oslo Airport is 58 km away.
Hotel Montebello
Hotel Montebello
Hotel Area: Ullern

Large and bright room. For this...

Valeryia, 0 March 30, 2017

1.44 km.

Hotel Montebello is situated in the peaceful Oslo district of Ullern, 500 metres from Montobello Metro Station. It offers bright, spacious rooms with a refrigerator and a TV with Internet access. The in-house restaurant serves both a breakfast and a lunch buffet. In the late afternoon and evening, a dinner buffet and a la carte dishes are offered. Guests can buy beverages, snacks and toiletries at the hotel reception. Staff at the hotel can arrange excursions to museums and theatres as well as hiking. Montebello Hotel is directly connected to Radiumhospitalet Hospital and is the official patient hotel. Oslo city centre is a 10-minute metro ride away.
Scandic Sjølyst
Scandic Sjølyst
Hotel Area: Ullern

Comfortable beds, great...

Allumez, 0 March 30, 2017

2.2 km.

Scandic Sjølyst is located in Oslo, a 5-minute walk from Skøyen Train Station. It offers a popular buffet breakfast and rooms with wooden floors and free Wi-Fi access. All rooms at Scandic Hotel Sjøyst have a satellite TV, work desk and a seating area. Scandinavian dishes are available in the tastefully decorated Bistro. Drinks are available in the bar. The hotel offers free rental bikes for guests who want to explore the area. Children will enjoy the playroom with regular screenings of children’s movies. Oslo city centre, with the Royal Palace and Karl Johans Gate shopping street, is a 5-minute train ride away. Guests can enjoy free entrance to the SATS fitness centre, 150 metres from the hotel.
Scandic Fornebu
Scandic Fornebu
Hotel Area: Other

The staff were great. I had a free...

Malcolm, 0 March 30, 2017

2.29 km.

Overlooking the Oslo Fjord, Scandic Fornebu offers brightly decorated rooms with a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi access. Telenor Arena is a 10-minute walk away. Beaches and hiking areas are found in the surrounding area. A work desk and a safety deposit box are featured in all rooms at Scandic Fornebu Hotel. Some rooms offer fjord views. Traditional dishes with a modern twist can be enjoyed in the relaxed atmosphere of the ground-floor restaurant. Meals can be served on the terrace if weather permits. Refreshing drinks are offered in the lobby bar. Bicycles can be rented for free on site. The hotel has a 24-hour lobby shop selling snacks, beverages and toiletries. During summer, weekends and holiday periods, the hotel offers a 1250 m² play area called Child Planet Atlantis. The Kon-Tiki, Fram and Viking Ship museums are all within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. Oslo city centre is 9 km away.
Quality Hotel Expo
Quality Hotel Expo
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.38 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Quality Hotel Expo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Quality Hotel Expo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quality Hotel Expo.
Norwegian Hotelapartments - Olav Kyrresgate
Norwegian Hotelapartments - Olav Kyrresgate
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.52 km.

Located 2.2 km from Aker Brygge, Norwegian Hotelapartments - Olav Kyrresgate offers accommodation in Oslo. The property features views of the garden and is 2.8 km from Akershus Fortress. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and private parking is available on site. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. Oslo Bus Terminal is 3.7 km from Norwegian Hotelapartments, while Vigeland Sculpture Park is 1.1 km away. Oslo Airport is 38 km from the property.
Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

The location was perfect with a...

Muyam, 0 March 30, 2017

2.89 km.

Dating back to 1894, this traditional hotel offers panoramic views of Oslo and the Oslo Fjord. Guests enjoy free spa and gym access, and all rooms include a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi access. A minibar and tea/coffee facilities feature in all the modern rooms at Scandic Holmenkollen Park. Each room has a private bathroom with shower and free toiletries. Some offer panoramic fjord and city views. The renowned De Fem Stuer Restaurant offers dining in a unique and historic setting. A more casual atmosphere is offered at Restaurant Galleriet. Drinks can be enjoyed by the fireplace in the bar. Leisure options at Scandic Holmenkollen Park include a swimming pool, sauna and fitness centre. Bicycles can be rented on site. The surrounding Nordmarka area is ideal for skiing and hiking. Holmenkollen Ski Jumping Hill is just 150 metres away. Holmenkollen Metro Staiton is 5 minutes’ walk away, and offers connections to central Oslo.
Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 60
Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 60
Hotel Area: Frogner

7Eleven just downstairs much...

Johnny, 0 March 30, 2017

2.91 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 60 offers accommodation in Oslo. Aker Brygge is 1.7 km from the property. The accommodation comes with a dining area and seating area with a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher. An oven and microwave are also available, as well as a kettle. There is a private bathroom with a shower in every unit. Towels and bed linen are provided. Akershus Fortress is 2.3 km from Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy All. Oslo Airport is 38 km away.
Frogner House Apartments - Odins Gate 10
Frogner House Apartments - Odins Gate 10
Hotel Area: Frogner

Comfortable, spacious for a small...

Akw22, 0 March 30, 2017

3.01 km.

Frogner House Apartments - Odins Gate 10 offers accommodation located in the affluent Frogner Borough in Oslo. The closest tram station is located 2-minutes away on foot. The property is 1.6 km from the Royal Palace and Frogner Park. Each self-catering apartment features contemporary décor and will provide you with a cable TV and seating area. The modern full kitchen includes stainless-steel appliances and an electric kettle. Free WiFi and a washing machine are also accessible. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, this property is a couple minutes’ walk from restaurants and cafes. Several embassies are also located within a 5-minute walk. Frogner House Apartments - Odins Gate 10 is 3.1 km from Oslo Central Station. Oslo Airport is 53 km away.
Frogner House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 53
Frogner House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 53
Hotel Area: Frogner

Sweet little kitchenette was...

Janet, 0 March 30, 2017

3.03 km.

Frogner House Apartments-Bygdøy Allé 53 are situated in Oslo's exclusive West End. Each brightly decorated studio includes a flat-screen Smart TV and free WiFi. Frogner and Vigland Parks are within 8 minutes' walk. All studios at Frogner House-Bygdøy Allé 53 are equipped with a kitchenette and a bathroom with heated floors. All guests have access to a communal laundry room. Breakfast can be arranged when booking from Samson Bakery and gets delivered as a package to your apartment. Breakfast includes freshly baked pastries, fruit, juice and yogurt. Elisenberg Tram Stop is a 3-minute walk away, providing easy access around Oslo. Karl Johans Gate shopping street is a 20-minute walk from the apartments.
Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast
Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Frogner

Everything was perfect: the...

Matteo, 0 March 30, 2017

3.1 km.

Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast enjoys a central location in Oslo, only 150 metres from Vigeland Sculpture Park. It offers en suite rooms with traditional décor, cable TV and free Wi-Fi. Relaxation options at Villa Frogner include free use of the sauna. Free tea and coffee are available in public areas, and can be enjoyed on the communal terrace. Breakfast is served every day. There are several dining and shopping options nearby. The exclusive Bogstadveien shopping street is a 10-minute walk away. Vigelandsparken tram stop is located a 2-minute walk from the guest house, and provides easy access around Oslo. The Royal Palace is situated 1.3 km away.
Catalina Apartments
Catalina Apartments
Hotel Area: Frogner

Large apartments, comfortable...

Татьяна, 0 March 30, 2017

3.17 km.

These stylish apartments are 15 minutes’ walk from Oslo city centre and the Royal Palace. They offer free WiFi internet, full kitchen facilities and large living rooms with flat-screen TVs. All accommodation options at Catalina Apartments feature bright, modern décor with a fully equipped kitchen and dining area. Bed linen and towels are included in the rates. Catalina’s apartments are located in a quiet, residential area of Oslo. The 320,000 m² Vigeland Sculpture Park is just 300 metres away, as is Vigelandsparken Tram Stop.
Norwegian Hotelapartments - Bygdøy Allé
Norwegian Hotelapartments - Bygdøy Allé
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

3.2 km.

Situated 1.2 km from Aker Brygge and 1.8 km from Akershus Fortress, Norwegian Hotelapartments - Bygdøy Allé offers pet-friendly accommodation in Oslo. The apartment is 2.6 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen equipped with dishwasher. A flat-screen TV is provided. Color Line Ferry Terminal Oslo is 900 metres from Norwegian Hotelapartments, while Frogner Park is 1 km away. Oslo Airport is 38 km from the property.
Clarion Collection Hotel Gabelshus
Clarion Collection Hotel Gabelshus
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

3.2 km.

Well-positioned in Frogner, Clarion Collection Hotel Gabelshus is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Galleri K, Norwegian Nobel Institute, National Library give to this hotel a special charm.

At Clarion Collection Hotel Gabelshus, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, garden, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Clarion Collection Hotel Gabelshus.
Frogner House Apartments - Gabels gate 3
Frogner House Apartments - Gabels gate 3
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

3.21 km.

Frogner House Apartments - Gabels Gate 3 offers accommodation in Oslo. Aker Brygge is 1.1 km from the property. Free WiFi is featured . All units have a cable flat-screen TV. Some units feature a dining area and/or balcony. All units include a kitchen fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave, a toaster and fridge are also available, as well as a kettle. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower in each unit. Towels are provided. Akershus Fortress is 1.7 km from Frogner House Apartments Gabels gate. Oslo Airport is 38 km away.
Nordic Host - Bygdøy Allè 25 - Studio
Nordic Host - Bygdøy Allè 25 - Studio
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

3.25 km.

Nordic Host - Bygdøy Allè 25 - Studio offers accommodation in Oslo, 1.1 km from Aker Brygge. The unit is 1.8 km from Akershus Fortress. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchenette. Towels and bed linen are featured at Nordic Host - Bygdøy Allè 25. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.5 km from Nordic Host - Bygdøy Allè 25 - Studio, while The Royal Palace Park is 900 metres away. Oslo Airport is 38 km from the property.
Apartment Neuberggata 9b
Apartment Neuberggata 9b
Hotel Area: Frogner

Location of the apartment is...

Juliawo, 0 March 30, 2017

3.26 km.

Situated in Oslo, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony. The apartment is 1.9 km from Aker Brygge. Free WiFi is featured . The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Akershus Fortress is 2.5 km from Apartment Neuberggata 9b, while Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.8 km away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from the property.
Modern Apartment Majorstuen
Modern Apartment Majorstuen
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

 

3.33 km.

Modern Apartment Majorstuen offers accommodation in Oslo, 2.6 km from Aker Brygge and 3.1 km from Akershus Fortress. The apartment is 3.2 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. A flat-screen TV is provided. Frogner Park is 900 metres from Modern Apartment Majorstuen, while Oslo University is 1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 36 km from the property.
Oslo Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 11
Oslo Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 11
Hotel Area: Frogner

The appartment was very well...

Elena, 0 March 30, 2017

3.35 km.

Located in Oslo’s upscale Frogner district, these brightly decorated apartments include a fully equipped kitchen and free Wi-Fi access. The Royal Palace is an 8-minute walk away. A seating area and flat-screen TV feature in all apartments at Bygdøy Alle 11. Each apartment has a tiled bathroom with shower. Kitchen facilities include a stove, fridge and dishwasher. All apartments at Oslo Apartments - Bygdøy Alle 11 have a dining area where guests can enjoy meals. The Vigeland Sculpute Park, Karl Johans Gate shopping street and the Aker Brygge district are all within 15 minutes’ walk of the apartment. Nationaltheatret Train Station is a 10-minute walk away.
Frogner House Apartments - Skovveien 8
Frogner House Apartments - Skovveien 8
Hotel Area: Frogner

The location was right smack in...

Gevrey, 0 March 30, 2017

3.39 km.

These apartments are set in a Victorian-era building, 500 metres from Oslo’s Royal Palace and 15 minutes’ walk from Frognerparken Sculpture Park. They offer free WiFi and kitchenettes. High ceilings, large windows and cable TV are standard at Frogner House Apartments. Other facilities include a microwave, fridge and cooking hobs. All apartments have a seating area, while some offer a balcony. Shared laundry rooms are found on each floor of the building. A continental breakfast of freshly baked breads and pastries, freshly squeezed juice, fruit and a yoghurt can be delivered to apartments on request. Frogner House is 1 km from the bars and restaurants of the Aker Brygge waterfront. Niels Juels Gate Tram Stop is just around the corner.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08