In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kanbe Railway Station

Kanbe Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Yangon. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Kanbe Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Inle Valley Bed & Breakfast and MiCasa Hotel Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to Kanbe Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Yangon city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kanbe Railway Station.

Kanbe Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kanbe Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

English speaking staff... clean...

Navankur, India March 10, 2016

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Hotel Yankin. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gmc Genki Medical Center, Aung Yadana Hospital, Parami General Hospital.

At Hotel Yankin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, ticket service, wheelchair accessible.

The hotel features 64 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Yankin is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Real Link Hotel
Real Link Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Inya Lake, Real Link Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Real Link Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Real Link Hotel is home to 34 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Real Link Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Majesty Residence
Majesty Residence
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

0.65 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Majesty Residence is the perfect choice. With its location just 12.0km from the city center and 8.5km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Majesty Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides daily housekeeping, car park, newspapers, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Majesty Residence hits the spot in many ways.
MiCasa Hotel Apartments Managed By AccorHotels
MiCasa Hotel Apartments Managed By AccorHotels
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

0.81 Km.

Located along Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, this hotel with long-stay apartments is near the lovely Inya Lake and just off the road to the airport. MiCasa Hotel Apartments Managed by AccorHotels has a large outdoor swimming pool and several restaurants with a variety of foods from Burmese to Chinese to various European dishes. The downtown district and its shopping and sightseeing is just about 10 minutes away, and most things in Yangon are not far away by car. This is a nice place to stay to appreciate the swaying palm trees and lush greenery that strikingly defines this city as one of Southeast Asia’s greenest cities.
Super Hotel Yangon Kabar Aye Road
Super Hotel Yangon Kabar Aye Road
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

0.81 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Super Hotel Yangon Kabar Aye Road is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, photocopying, taxi service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Super Hotel Yangon Kabar Aye Road.
Silver Green Hotel
Silver Green Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

0.9 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Silver Green Hotel is the perfect choice. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

Guests can choose from 85 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Silver Green Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
TRYP Yangon Hotel
TRYP Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Thingangyun

 

0.92 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, TRYP Yangon Hotel is located in the Thingangyun area of Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and TRYP Yangon Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service.

TRYP Yangon Hotel is home to 62 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, closet, towels, carpeting, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make TRYP Yangon Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Kan Yeik Thar
Hotel Kan Yeik Thar
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Comfort, clean, tidy & breakfast...

Jimmy, Malaysia January 5, 2016

0.92 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kan Yeik Thar is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 4.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Kan Yeik Thar, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kan Yeik Thar apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Kan Yeik Thar.
Inya Lake Hotel
Inya Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Large size of bed and rooms,...

Raphael, Singapore March 15, 2016

0.93 Km.

Situated in the city of Yangon, Inya Lake Hotel is surrounded by 37 acres of verdant gardens. The hotel is a 15-minute drive to the city center and only 20 minutes from the Yangon International Airport. The colonial-styled hotels features 239 guestrooms which are uniquely designed, offering necessary amenities and views over the city of Yangon. Guests can also enjoy a tropical cuisine at Inya Lake Hotel along with a sunset view at the Lake View Bar or relax at the Pool Bar. The staff at the hotel will be available to arrange a variety of tours and excursions for guests. Inya Lake Hotel is the ideal accommodation to explore Yangon and its surrounding areas.
OKKALA Hotel
OKKALA Hotel
Hotel Area: Thingangyun

Large and clean room, good...

Elena, Italy January 8, 2016

0.98 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, OKKALA Hotel is located in the Thingangyun area of Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11.7 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At OKKALA Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at OKKALA Hotel.
Great Feel Hotel
Great Feel Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

1.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Inya Lake, Great Feel Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Great Feel Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, printer, ticket service, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Great Feel Hotel your home away from home.
G Star Hotel
G Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

1.04 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, G Star Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of G Star Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa. G Star Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
G Star Hotel
G Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Tharkayta Township

 

1.1 Km.

8Day Hotel
8Day Hotel
Hotel Area: Thingangyun

Staff performance, value,...

Timothy, United States December 20, 2015

1.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than 8Day Hotel. Only 6.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 8Day Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 8Day Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Elegant Hotel Pyi Thar Yar
Elegant Hotel Pyi Thar Yar
Hotel Area: Thingangyun

 

1.19 Km.

Elegant Hotel Pyi Thar Yar, located in Thingangyun, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fireplace, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Elegant Hotel Pyi Thar Yar is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink, mirror are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Elegant Hotel Pyi Thar Yar the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Thanlwin Guest House
Thanlwin Guest House
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Excellent service, comfortable...

Christine, Malaysia March 7, 2016

1.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thanlwin Guest House is ideally situated in Inya Lake; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thanlwin Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Thanlwin Guest House.
Hotel Parami
Hotel Parami
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

1. Food is halal 2. Hotel rate is...

Ahmad, Malaysia December 1, 2015

1.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Hotel Parami is the perfect choice. Only 5.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Parami also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

108 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, free welcome drink, mirror, slippers, towels can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Hotel Parami your home away from home.
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

The facilities were excellent and...

Colin, United Kingdom January 30, 2016

1.32 Km.

Ideally situated close to the embassies of the US, Korea, and Singapore and several UN agency houses, Sedona Hotel Yangon is a perfect spot for business travelers. Not only that, the hotel can be a great choice for leisure travelers as it is just across the historic Inya Lake, residence of Noble Laureate Daw Aung San Kyi, and the Shwe Dagon Pagoda. Guests can get fast access to the airport and the highway to the capital city. The hotel offers over 350 modernly crafted rooms with packed full of recreational facilities and services. The grand lobby, restaurants, and banquet facilities are the venue for many ASEAN meetings and the home of many heads of the states when visiting Yangon.
Inya Wing by Sedona
Inya Wing by Sedona
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

A huge thanks to staff of this...

Lorraine, 0 October 1, 2016

1.33 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Inya Wing by Sedona offers accommodation in Yangon. The hotel has an outdoor pool and terrace, and guests can enjoy a drink at the bar. Free private parking is available on site. All rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. The rooms include a private bathroom equipped with a bath or shower. Extras include bath robes and free toiletries. You will find a 24-hour front desk, a cash machine, hairdresser's and gift shop at the property. The nearest airport is Yangon International Airport, 8 km from the property.
Melia Yangon
Melia Yangon
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

1.47 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Melia Yangon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Melia Yangon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, complimentary instant coffee, humidifier, locker to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Melia Yangon.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01