In and around Kuala Lumpur
Famous Buildings

Famous Streets

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Things to do

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KL Sentral Railway Station

Places such as KL Sentral Railway Station attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near KL Sentral Railway Station, from the friendly The Bodhi Lodge to the luxurious Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to KL Sentral Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near KL Sentral Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

KL Sentral Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KL Sentral Railway Station

nearest hotel
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

staff perfomance, food,...

Kullatein, United Arab Emirates March 19, 2016

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is located in the KL Sentral area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office, Nu Sentral.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 482 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, beatiful and comfortable...

Husna, Malaysia March 5, 2016

0.08 Km.

Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur is a premium serviced residence, strategically located in Kuala Lumpur Central, the second central business district of Kuala Lumpur which is also its only integrated transport hub, and a truly unique metropolis in which to live, work, and play. The serviced residence is part of a LEED certified Grade A office building complex, housing MENARA SHELL in one tower and Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur in the second tower.

Served by an integrated rail transportation network, it only takes 28 minutes to reach Kuala Lumpur International Airport and 33 minutes to KLIA2 via the KLIA Express Rail. This amazing connectivity has been established through direct access to six rail systems and links to major highways. The hip NU Sentral shopping Mall is only a walking distance away. Other nearby attractions include Little India, Chinatown, Central Market, National Museum, and the Botanical Gardens.
Mistashi kuala lumpur hotel
Mistashi kuala lumpur hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Mistashi kuala lumpur hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mistashi kuala lumpur hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers fax machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, room service, family room.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Mistashi kuala lumpur hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Westree
Hotel Westree
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

- good customer service - very...

Haiza, Malaysia January 18, 2016

0.11 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Westree, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 20 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Westree also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Westree is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Westree.
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Staffs and Room...

Nitchan, Thailand March 4, 2016

0.11 Km.

Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is 28 minutes from the International airport via direct high speed train. With its prime location, guests can easily access various popular tourist attractions in the city of Kuala Lumpur.

Guestrooms and suites boast panoramic views of the KL Lake Gardens and sumptuously furnished with unique open plan residential design featuring luxurious native timbers, South-Asian fabrics, Italian stone and discrete technology. Executive rooms and suites include access to the Executive Lounge with a personalized service, stunning views, and extensive local and international cuisines served throughout the day.

In addition, Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel features 10 award-winning restaurants and bars, spa, 24-hour gym, freeform pool, and 14 event spaces. Adjacent to the Nu Sentral mall, this property is a destination in itself.
Easy Hotel KL Sentral
Easy Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

good price, great location and...

Cam, Australia March 17, 2016

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Easy Hotel KL Sentral is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Easy Hotel KL Sentral, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, clothes rack, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Easy Hotel KL Sentral is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Love the pool layout. The room was...

Philip, Singapore March 21, 2016

0.13 Km.

Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel is located in Kuala Lumpur Sentral, close to a major transport interchange and offering easy access to the city center for guests’ greatest convenience. The 35-story hotel is also strategically located in Kuala Lumpur's business center. This area is the access point of rail connections and only 28 minutes away from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport and 10 minutes away from Bukit Bintang and Kuala Lumpur's city center. Guests are able to make a selection from 420 rooms with such offerings as a broadband data port, two IDD phone lines with voicemail, and satellite TV that comes with a fitted DVD player, private balcony, open air terrace, outdoor pool, and exceptional ocean view. In addition, the hotel also provides Japanese speaking associate for any assistance. For those who love to be extra comfortable in a private area, the Club Lounge on the 33rd floor is the perfect place. Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel is well-known for the longest free-form outdoor swimming pool expanding over 120 meters with its unique sun deck chairs partly immersed in water. For health conscious travelers, they can visit the hotel’s fully equipped gym and spa.
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

location, price,...

Lisa, United States January 3, 2016

0.16 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at My Hotel @ KL Sentral, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Little India - Kuala Lumpur, Nu Sentral Mall.

At My Hotel @ KL Sentral, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop.

The hotel features 62 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make My Hotel @ KL Sentral your home away from home.
Nu Hotel @ KL Sentral
Nu Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KL Sentral, Nu Hotel @ KL Sentral is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 75 KM away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nu Hotel @ KL Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service.

92 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, towels, closet can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nu Hotel @ KL Sentral.
OYO Rooms KL Sentral
OYO Rooms KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, OYO Rooms KL Sentral is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At OYO Rooms KL Sentral, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the OYO Rooms KL Sentral the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel New Winner
Hotel New Winner
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

easy access to KL Sentral,...

John, South Africa January 7, 2016

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel New Winner is the perfect choice. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Little India - Kuala Lumpur, Nu Sentral Mall.

Hotel New Winner also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel New Winner is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel New Winner is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
ZEN Rooms KL Sentral Brickfields
ZEN Rooms KL Sentral Brickfields
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Kuala Lumpur, 2.9 km from Berjaya Times Square, ZEN Rooms KL Sentral Brickfields features free WiFi access and private parking. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and comes with a flat-screen TV with cable channels. You will find a kettle in the room. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Starhill Gallery is 3.4 km from ZEN Rooms KL Sentral Brickfields, while Petronas Twin Towers is 4 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 15 km from the property.
Joy Inn Hotel
Joy Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Joy Inn Hotel is located in the KL Sentral area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Little India - Kuala Lumpur, Nu Sentral Mall.

At Joy Inn Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, taxi service, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Joy Inn Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Signature Hotel KL Sentral
Signature Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Cleanliness is good, best location...

Visa, Indonesia December 25, 2015

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Signature Hotel KL Sentral is located in the KL Sentral area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sam Kow Tong Temple, Little India - Kuala Lumpur, Nu Sentral Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Signature Hotel KL Sentral also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Signature Hotel KL Sentral is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

The location was very near KL...

Thurairaj, Singapore March 28, 2016

0.18 Km.

Perfectly located in the city center, the luxurious Hotel Sentral offers a top-notch accommodation and convenient access to many attractions and shopping places. Guests enjoy direct access to the city's monorail and has the express rail link within walking distance. This central location makes it easy to access attractions such as KLCC, Times Square, and Bukit Bintang. Those who want to experience local food can easily make a trip to China Town or Kuala Lumpur's Little India. The hotel also includes well-equipped conference rooms which come with Internet access. Despite being a 3-star hotel, Hotel Sentral ensures every guest has a comfortable stay.
PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur
PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

price, location and staff...

Annabelle, Philippines February 27, 2016

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 46 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur.
Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral
Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Super friendly staff, Access to...

Mohummad, Singapore March 27, 2016

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in KL Sentral, Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 5.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, Little India - Kuala Lumpur within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral hits the spot in many ways.
Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur Sentral, Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur is an ideal spot from which to discover the vibrant city. Located only 2.6 kilometers away from the city center, its convenient location provides an easy access to the city's top destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This property offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high-quality room amenities during your stay here. Some rooms include LCD/plasma screen TV, sofa, towels, and free Wi-Fi access. Throughout the day, guests can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, as well as an outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Hotel @ Sentral
My Hotel @ Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location to Station, Restaurant,...

Hendra, Indonesia December 30, 2015

0.18 Km.

Sitting right in KL Sentral Station, this property offers easy access to the commercial hub, a variety of shopping malls, and the financial district of Malaysia. Indeed a great location, guests can also take the sky train to all the popular places around the city. Apart from its excellent location, My Hotel @ Sentral features luxurious and modernly designed rooms and possesses all the facilities necessary for giving a great stay. An ideal location for both leisure and business, this property also has a variety of rooms and suites that cater to different needs. Guests staying at My Hotel @ Sentral will be thrilled with facilities like an LCD television, en-suite bathroom, high-speed Internet, and complimentary in-room drinks. All things considered, My Hotel @ Sentral is worth a visit!
OYO Premium Brickfields
OYO Premium Brickfields
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.23 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, OYO Premium Brickfields offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, 2.6 km from Berjaya Times Square. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and is fitted with a TV with cable channels. Rooms come with a private bathroom fitted with a shower. Extras include free toiletries and a hair dryer. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Starhill Gallery is 3.2 km from OYO Premium Brickfields, while Petronas Twin Towers is 3.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 16 km from OYO Premium Brickfields.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06