In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station

Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station, such as acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg and Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station.

Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Town Apartments Checkpoint Charlie
Town Apartments Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Very kind abd helpful...

Natalia, 0 September 30, 2016

0.07 Km.

Located in the district of Kreuzberg, Town Apartments Checkpoint Charlie provides comfortable accommodation with free Wi-Fi in central Berlin. It is a 2-minute walk to Checkpoint Charlie. All apartments are designed in a modern style and offer at least one separate bedroom, a living area and a kitchenette. They are equipped with a flat-screen TV with DVD player and include either a balcony or a terrace. Town Apartments Berlin are just 200 metres from both the famous Friedrichstraße shopping street and the Museum at Checkpoint Charlie. It is 2 km to Potsdamer Platz Square. Within a 5-minute walk of the apartments are supermarkets, bakeries and several restaurants offering traditional German meals in addition to Italian, Thai and Japanese cuisine. Town Apartments Checkpoint Charlie is just a 2-minute walk from Kochstraße Underground Station and 3 km from Berlin Main Train Station. It is 18 km to Berlin Schönefeld Airport.
Angleterre Hotel Berlin
Angleterre Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Extremely comfortable bed, clean...

Liliana, United States February 25, 2016

0.1 Km.

Angleterre Hotel Berlin is a modern luxury hotel with renowned service, design, and amenities right on the U-bahn and near plenty of boutiques and restaurants. Beautiful old-world, sophisticated design, both in the rooms and out, come together with antique furnishings and tastefully designed walls, fixtures, and lighting. Take it in with the hotel's super fast internet connection. Right next to Checkpoint Charlie, you're perfectly located here. Try some of the unique restaurants in the area or dine in. The hotel's own breakfasts are delectable and offer excellent international fare, an atmospheric ambience, and an excellent drink list. Whether you're dining in the Speaker's Corner or lounging around in the Commonwealth Bar and Lounge, this renowned hotel is a brilliant choice for the discerning guests.
Check In Hostel Berlin
Check In Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Check In Hostel Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Check In Hostel Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Check In Hostel Berlin.
Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – The Wall at Checkpoint Charlie
Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – The Wall at Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Great loction, Clean rooms/hotel,...

Ytshak, Israel March 3, 2016

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – The Wall at Che is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Friedrichstrasse, Ireland Embassy, Trabi Safari.

The facilities and services provided by Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – The Wall at Che ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

170 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – The Wall at Che.
Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, Size of studio,...

Kate, New Zealand December 13, 2015

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is located in the Kreuzberg area of Berlin. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are Jerusalem Church, Mauermuseum Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides daily housekeeping, laundromat, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, sofa, towels. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, children's playground, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint Charlie
Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Waking distance to centre,...

Cristina, United Kingdom March 7, 2016

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C is located in the Kreuzberg area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daniel Marzona Galerie, Kindertransport Memorial, Johann Georg Elser Sculpture give to this hotel a special charm.

Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, ticket service, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television in bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C your home away from home.
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, Cleanliness, Room Comfort...

Peter, Germany December 1, 2015

0.22 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just from the city center and 10 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin is located in the Kreuzberg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Daniel Marzona Galerie, Kindertransport Memorial, Johann Georg Elser Sculpture.

At A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin your home away from home.
Downtown city landmark near Checkpoint Charlie
Downtown city landmark near Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Fantastic location, and beautiful...

Bjandrachmurray, 0 September 30, 2016

0.23 Km.

Just 550 metres from Checkpoint Charlie, this elegant apartment enjoys a central location in Berlin’s Mitte district. It offers a spacious self-catering apartments with free Wi-Fi access in an historical building. Downtown city landmark near Checkpoint Charlie features bright rooms with high ceilings, parquet flooring and original details. It consists of 3 separate bedrooms, living room and 2 stylish bathrooms. The apartment’s fully equipped kitchen is ideal for preparing meals at home. There are numerous cafés, bars and restaurants within 500 metres of Downtown city landmark near Checkpoint Charlie. Located on the border of Mitte and trendy Kreuzberg, sights nearby include the Jewish Museum (200 metres) Gendarmenmarkt (900 metres), Brandenburg Gate and the futuristic Sony Centre at Potsdamer Platz (1.5 km). The apartments are directly located on the popular Friedrichstraße shopping street. Kochstraße Underground Station is 500 metres from Einzeldenkmal der Friedrichstrasse and provides easy links around the city.
Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof
Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

attractive price, great customer...

Gunther, Mexico November 29, 2015

0.24 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0,1 Km away. Also within easy reach are Johann Georg Elser Sculpture, Anhalter Bahnhof, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

At Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, taxi service.

Step into one of 208 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Apartment Lindenstrasse Berlin
Apartment Lindenstrasse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

We really enjoyed it. Location was...

Ufuk, 0 September 30, 2016

0.24 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin, this apartment offers a balcony and free WiFi access. Apartment Lindenstrasse Berlin is just 400 metres from the Jewish Museum Berlin, and a 5-minute walk from the Berlinische Galerie Museum of Modern Art. In addition, the apartment features a flat-screen satellite TV, a Blu-ray player, a bathroom with free toiletries and a fully-equipped kitchen with a microwave. The nearest supermarket is 500 metres from Apartment Lindenstrasse Berlin. A large variety of restaurants, cafés and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. The Brandenburg Gate is 2 km from the apartment, and it is 1.7 km to Potsdamer Platz. The popular shopping area of Kurfurstendamm can be reached in 25-minutes using public transport. U Kochstr. Underground station is just 450 metres from the property.
Checkpoint INN
Checkpoint INN
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location very central. Security...

Irene, 0 September 30, 2016

0.24 Km.

These modern apartments lie just a 2-minute walk from the famous old border crossing of Berlin, Checkpoint Charlie, right in the heart of the city, close to Friedrichstrasse and the Gendarmenmarkt. Well-equipped and comfortable, and all with either a terrace or balcony, the apartments of the Checkpoint INN provide a central, independent base from which to explore vibrant Berlin. Guests are welcome to relax in the leafy courtyard and children can amuse themselves in the nearby playground. Shops, services, restaurants and a supermarket can be found on the ground floor of the Checkpoint Plaza - the apartment and office building in which the apartments are housed. Look forward to a safe stay at the Checkpoint Inn, with its 24-hour doorman service. The Stadtmitte U-Bahn (underground) station is just a 2-minute walk away, and an 8-minute walk will bring you to the modern and renowned Potsdamer Platz.
Hotel Gat Point Charlie
Hotel Gat Point Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.24 Km.

Hotel Gat Point Charlie is located in central Mitte. Its location gives easy access to many tourist attractions in town. The property is close to the famous Check Point Charlie from the Berlin Wall, only 10 minutes from Brandenburger Gate, the Museum Island, and the Holocaust Memorial. For those who enjoy shopping, well-known Friedrichstrasse is just by the corner. The rooms are suitable for resting and relaxing. The guests can also enjoy having cocktails with friends or rest comfortably in the provided bed in on of the 140 rooms. The hotel serves a healthy and balanced breakfast to start you day delightfully, prepping you for such joys as Berlin Street. Hotel Gat Point Charlie stands for friendship and was designed from start to finish so that guests can achieve something beyond enjoyable.
Ibis budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Ibis budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Clean rooms big rooms great...

Christine, 0 September 30, 2016

0.25 Km.

Just 300 metres from Checkpoint Charlie and 1.6 km from the famous Brandenburg Gate, this stylish hotel enjoys a central location in Berlin. It offers a beer garden, buffet breakfasts and stylish rooms with free WiFi. Ibis Budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz features bright rooms decorated with contemporary furnishings. Each is complete with a flat-screen TV, automatic air conditioning, a desk and a modern bathroom. A hearty buffet breakfast is served each morning in the hotel’s trendy dining area. In the evenings, guests are welcome to relax with a refreshing drink in the beer garden. Ibis Budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz is 2 km from the Berlin Wall Memorial Museum and 500 metres from the popular Friedrichstraße shopping street. Parking is available for an extra charge at Ibis Budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz. Berlin Tegel Airport is 12 km away.
TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza
TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location was good, apartment nice...

Minna, 0 September 30, 2016

0.25 Km.

These apartments are located in the centre of Berlin, beside the River Spree or 300 metres from Checkpoint Charlie. TopDomizil apartments feature a fully equipped kitchen, stylish décor and free WiFi. TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza/Wallstraße are all between 40 m² and 65 m² in size. All apartments are equipped with cable TV, a DVD/mp3 player and a mini stereo system. Each TopDomizil Berlin apartment includes a dining area, and some also have a furnished balcony. Shops, supermarkets and restaurants can be found near all apartments. Both buildings lie on Berlin’s U2 underground line, offering fast connections to Berlin’s main sights. Some apartments are beside Spittelmarkt Underground Station, and the others are 300 metres from Stadtmitte Underground Station. On-site parking is available at TopDomizil Apartments Berlin.
Cozy Center @ Potsdamer Platz / Checkpoint Charlie
Cozy Center @ Potsdamer Platz / Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The people who greeted us upon...

Hanna, 0 September 30, 2016

0.25 Km.

Set in Berlin's lively Kreuzberg district, this apartment comes fully furnished. Guests can swiftly reach major sites from Anhalter Bahnhof Underground Station, 200 metres away. Guests are offered home-like rooms with a flat-screen TV and a balcony. There is a fully equipped kitchenette with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a bathtub and a hairdryer. Just outside the property, a mini-market and a supermarket offer some basic food supplies. Further dining options are less than 500 metres away. Berlin's popular Potsdamer Platz and the new shopping Mall of Berlin are both only 800 metres away. The famous Brandenburg Gate is only 1.7 km away. Tegel Airport is located 10 km from the property and free public parking is available nearby.
City Apartment Vermietung
City Apartment Vermietung
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.25 Km.

Situated just a few steps from Friedrichstraße, Checkpoint Charlie and 2 different underground lines, these modern apartments with balconies and free WiFi provide a comfortable base for discovering Berlin. Many of the capital’s major sights can be reached on foot, such as the Brandenburg Gate, Unter den Linden boulevard and Potsdamer Platz. You also benefit from direct underground connections to Alexanderplatz and the Kurfürstendamm shopping area. 40-60 m² in size, the apartments accommodate up to 4 people. In addition to a bedroom with 2 single beds (90 x 200 cm), you will find a living room with a sofa bed and a newly decorated bathroom. Bed sheets and towels are provided free of charge. Within the apartment building, you find 2 restaurants, a small supermarket and a bakery (also open on Sundays). Underground parking is available for an extra charge.
Lindenstrasse Apartment
Lindenstrasse Apartment
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.27 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Beauty Apartment Berlin City offers accommodation in Berlin. Potsdam is 26 km from the property. The accommodation is equipped with a seating and dining area. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave, a toaster and refrigerator are also featured, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided. Beauty Apartment Berlin City also includes a sun terrace. Schönefeld is 16 km from Beauty Apartment Berlin City. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 9 km from the property.
iBis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
iBis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.28 Km.

This 100% non-smoking hotel is located in the heart of Berlin, a 7-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz. ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz has its own parking garage and is a short walk from the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag parliament. The reception and bar at the ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz are open 24/7. Hot and cold snacks are available around the clock. ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz is committed to sustainable development and low carbon emissions. The modern rooms include free WiFi, high-quality beds, a desk and a private bathroom. Breakfast is available between 04:00 and 12:00 daily, and guests can help themselves to the breakfast buffet between 06:30 and 10:00. This ibis Berlin hotel is less than 50 metres from Anhalter Bahnhof City Rail Station. The Potsdamer Platz underground and S-Bahn (city rail) stations are just one train stop away. Checkpoint Charlie is 800 metres away.
Apartment am Potsdamer Platz
Apartment am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.32 Km.

Just a 10-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz and Checkpoint Charlie Museum, this spacious apartment enjoys a central location in Berlin’s tourist district. Stylish accommodation with free Wi-Fi is offered here. Decorated in stylish white and red tones, Apartment am Potsdamer Platz features bright rooms with chandelier lighting and decorative plants. Comforts include a large flat-screen TV, dishwasher and a washing machine. The open-plan kitchen is ideal for preparing home-cooked meals. Guests will find grocery shops, cafés, restaurants and bars are only a 5-minute walk from the apartment. Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag buildings are less than 2 km from Apartment am Potsdamer Platz. Berlin Philharmonic concert hall and the impressive Sony Center buildings are 10 minutes’ walk away. Anhalter Bahnhof S-Bahn Train Station 250 metres from Apartment am Potsdamer Platz and offers easy connections around Berlin.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04