In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Krumme Lanke Railway Station

Krumme Lanke Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Krumme Lanke Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Inn Hotel Berlin and Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Krumme Lanke Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Krumme Lanke Railway Station.

Krumme Lanke Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Krumme Lanke Railway Station

nearest hotel
5 B&B
5 B&B
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

It was comfortable, with a...

Rof, 0 March 30, 2017

0.37 km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, 5 B&B offers accommodation in Berlin, 7 km from Messe Berlin. Some rooms feature a seating area where you can relax. Each room includes a private bathroom. Kurfürstendamm is 9 km from 5 B&B, while The Brandenburg Gate is 13 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 13 km from 5 B&B.
Hotel Landhaus Schlachtensee
Hotel Landhaus Schlachtensee
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

The hotel lies in a calm area and...

Ulrich, 0 March 30, 2017

0.57 km.

This hotel is quietly located in Berlin's upmarket Zehlendorf district, just half an hour from the famous Kurfürstendamm or Friedrichstrasse shopping streets. It occupies a wonderful villa amid ancient, shady trees. The Landhaus Schlachtensee offers comfortably furnished rooms with a shower or bathtub. A rich breakfast buffet is served every morning at the Hotel Landhaus Schlachtensee, served in the conservatory or outside in the garden. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the hotel. The Schlachtensee is the southernmost lake of the large chain of lakes in the Grunewald forest. Guests can swim here, and a 6 km trail around the lake is ideal for hiking, walking or jogging. The hotel is a 10-minute walk from Krumme Lanke Underground Station and 500 metres from Mexikoplatz S-Bahn Train Station.
Berlin Family Apartments Mexiko-Platz
Berlin Family Apartments Mexiko-Platz
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

0.75 km.

Berlin Family Apartments Mexiko-Platz is located in the south of Berlin, and is 600 metres from Schlachtensee lake. There is free WiFi access available at the apartments. Each of the apartments also comes equipped with a satellite TV, a DVD player, a private bathroom with a hairdryer, and a full kitchen or kitchenette with a microwave and dining area. The nearest supermarket is 1 km from Berlin Family Apartments Mexiko-Platz and there are grocery shops just 150 metres away. A selection of restaurants and bars can be found within a 10-minute walking distance of the accommodation. The popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm is 10.5 km from the apartments. Potsdamer Platz can be reached in 30-minutes using public transport, and the Brandenburg Gate is 16 km away. Mexikoplatz S-Bahn train station is 150 metres from the accommodation.
Apartment Berlepschstrasse Berlin
Apartment Berlepschstrasse Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

1.34 km.

Set in Berlin, this apartment features a balcony. Apartment Berlepschstrasse Berlin features views of the garden and is 9 km from Messe Berlin. Free WiFi is available . The kitchen comes with a dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are offered at Apartment Berlepschstrasse Berlin. Other facilities at Apartment Berlepschstrasse Berlin include a sauna. Kurfürstendamm is 10 km from Apartment Berlepschstrasse Berlin, while The Brandenburg Gate is 14 km from the property. Berlin Tegel Airport is 15 km away.
Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem
Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

Situated in a lovely residential...

Valerie, 0 March 30, 2017

1.53 km.

The Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem awaits your visit in one of the most attractive areas of Berlin, on the outskirts of the Grunewald forest. Free WiFi is available in all areas. The hotel offers rooms as well as modern loft apartments which are 30m² in size. They provide an individual and cosy ambience at an affordable rate. The apartments feature either a terrace or a balcony Breakfast is available on Sundays. A supermarket as well as a number of restaurants can be reached with 15-minute walk. A regular bus service connects the Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem and the renowned Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard. The ICC exhibition grounds are just 10 minutes' drive from the property. Parking is available. .
Paulsborn am Grunewaldsee
Paulsborn am Grunewaldsee
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

It is right in Berlin in the...

Dirk, 0 March 30, 2017

1.72 km.

In an historic lakeside villa Paulsborn am Grunewaldsee combines an idyllic woodland setting with a great location close to the centre of Berlin. Guests can enjoy a hunting lodge-themed restaurant and bar, a terrace and beer garden. Free WiFi is available in all areas. Each of the rooms at this property features a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a hairdryer and free toiletries. They also offer views of the gardens. Decorated in an elegant traditional hunting lodge style, there is a restaurant and bar at the Paulsborn am Grunewaldsee, as well as a terrace and a beer garden. Breakfast is available on Sundays. In warmer months, guests can swim in the lake beside the property. The Grunewald Forest surrounding the property is great for walking and cycling all year round. The Berlin Messe Exhibition Centre (5 minutes), the Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard (15 minutes), and Tegel Airport (30 minutes) can all be reached in a short drive. Free on-site parking is available.
H50 Luwely Rooms
H50 Luwely Rooms
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

Friendly and helpful people, quiet...

Julien, 0 March 30, 2017

1.9 km.

Großzügige Ferienwohnung in Dahlem
Großzügige Ferienwohnung in Dahlem
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

2.01 km.

Modernes 2 Zimmer Appartement Nähe FU
Modernes 2 Zimmer Appartement Nähe FU
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

Location, nice part of Berlin,...

Brian, 0 March 30, 2017

2.02 km.

Apartments 184 Berlin
Apartments 184 Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

2.05 km.

Offering a terrace, Apartments 184 Berlin is located in Berlin. Messe Berlin is 9 km from the property. There is a seating and/or dining area in some units. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, equipped with an oven and toaster. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 10 km from Apartments 184 Berlin, while Kurfürstendamm is 10 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 15 km from the property.
Hotel Pension Dahlem
Hotel Pension Dahlem
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

Nice breakfast; stable wifi in the...

Lkfarce, 0 March 30, 2017

2.06 km.

This guest house offers single, double and family rooms, free internet and free parking. It is located in the Steglitz district of Berlin, 700 metres from Lichterfelde West train station. Most rooms at the Hotel Pension Dahlem have a washbasin and shared bathroom facilities. Some double rooms have private bathrooms. Free wired internet access is provided in public areas. A rich breakfast buffet is served each morning and is included in the room rate. There is a choice of restaurants nearby serving German and international cuisine. Berlin's famous Brandenburg Gate is just a 20-minute train ride away.
Hotel il Mulino
Hotel il Mulino
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

The staff at il Mulino were very...

David, 0 March 30, 2017

2.19 km.

The Hotel il Mulino has been offering accommodation for 40 years and enjoys a leafy location close to an S-Bahn (rail) station down a quiet side street in Berlin's Steglitz-Zehlendorf district. Come and dine in the charming and friendly restaurant and relax in the peaceful interiors and surroundings. The city's botanical gardens are just a 5-minute walk from here, and the hotel is also situated close to the Freie Universität university. It is conveniently 3 minutes to the BAM (Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung) and 4 minutes to the Umweltbundesamt (environmental office).
Inn Hotel Berlin
Inn Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

2.2 km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Inn Hotel Berlin is located in the Steglitz - Zehlendorf area of Berlin. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Koenigliche Gartenakademie, Berlin-Dahlem Botanical Garden, All Saints Catholic Church.

The facilities and services provided by Inn Hotel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Inn Hotel Berlin is home to 78 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, wake-up service, desk. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Inn Hotel Berlin.
Berlins City Hostel
Berlins City Hostel
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

2.2 km.

Quietly located in the Steglitz-Zehlendorf district, this modern hostel is just a 5-minute walk from Lichterfelde West S-Bahn Train Station. It offers bright accommodation with free WiFi access. Dormitories at Berlins City Hostel feature simple furniture and stylish white interiors. Comforts include a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom. Each morning a rich buffet breakfast is served in Berlins City’s inviting restaurant. Traditional German and international cuisine can be enjoyed in the cafés and restaurants, which are just a 2-minute walk away. The historical Botanical Gardens and famous Free University of Berlin are both just 1 km from the hostel. Thielplatz Underground Station is a 10-minute walk away, and provides easy connections to Kurfürstendamm shopping street. Drivers will find the A100 motorway within a 3-minute drive of Berlins City Hostel. The S-Bahn Station provides connections to the centre of Berlin in 16 minutes.
Hotel Grunewald
Hotel Grunewald
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

The shower was lukewarm but the...

Sally, 0 March 30, 2017

2.21 km.

With a central location yet in the heart of the Grunewald forest area, this 3-star hotel is located right by the Wannsee and Nikolasee lakes and near the Berlin's ICC exhibition grounds. WiFi is free for guests in all areas. All rooms are classically furnished in a modern style. All rooms include a TV and private bathroom. Guests can look forward to a rich breakfast buffet in the mornings. In the hotel restaurant you will be served hearty German specialities and an extensive range of dishes. Drinks are available in the bar.
Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin
Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

2.39 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin is ideally situated in Steglitz - Zehlendorf; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Koenigliche Gartenakademie, Berlin-Dahlem Botanical Garden, All Saints Catholic Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 186 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, separate living room, smoke detector, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
ApartHotel Landhaus Lichterfelde
ApartHotel Landhaus Lichterfelde
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

2.53 km.

Dating back to 1896, this historical building now features cosy apartments and a private restaurant. It is located in the district of Lichterfelde-West in the south-west of Berlin. The ApartHotel Landhaus Lichterfelde offers comfortable, well-equipped apartments, furnished in a country style. Those on the ground floor feature their own garden terrace. The café-bar-bistro offers a delicious buffet breakfast each morning, and a range of dishes for lunch and dinner. In the evenings you can relax in the TV room, which shows sporting events on a big screen, surf the internet for free or enjoy a drink at the bar. The romantic beer garden invites you to unwind outside in the summer months and barbeque facilities are also available. The Landhaus Lichterfelde provides a pleasant rural setting for your stay in Berlin, just a 5-minute walk from the nearest S-Bahn (city rail) station. A shuttle service from the railway station and the airport is available on request.
Lilienthalschlösschen
Lilienthalschlösschen
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

2.57 km.

Lilienthalschlösschen offers accommodation in Berlin,2.1 km away from the Free University of Berlin. The accommodation is equipped with a flat-screen TV. There is also a dining area and a kitchenette equipped with a toaster and fridge. A stovetop is also provided, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Bed linen is offered. Potsdam is 17 km from Lilienthalschlösschen, while Schönefeld is 15 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 13 km from Lilienthalschlösschen.
Aparion Apartments Berlin
Aparion Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

2.7 km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Aparion Apartments Berlin. Set 15.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aparion Apartments Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 85 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Aparion Apartments Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartment Dahlem FU
Apartment Dahlem FU
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

2.77 km.

Located close to the Freie University, Apartment Dahlem FU offers comfortable accommodation in the peaceful Berlin district of Dahlem. Free WiFi internet access is available throughout. The studio apartment features flat-screen TV, and guests are welcome to prepare meals in the fully equipped kitchen which includes a coffee machine. There is a sun terrace which can be enjoyed in good weather. There is a bakery a short walk away from the apartment. With public transport it is a 20-minute journey to the Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard, and attractions such as the Brandenburg Gate can be reached in 40 minutes. Apartment Dahlem FU is 12 km from Berlin Train Station, and it is a 5-minute drive from the A100 motorway. Free public parking is available on site at the apartment.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05