In and around Kuala Lumpur
Banks and Currency Exchange

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Bank Negara

KTM Train Station - Bank Negara is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near KTM Train Station - Bank Negara, with choices like the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and the Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to KTM Train Station - Bank Negara. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like KTM Train Station - Bank Negara.

KTM Train Station - Bank Negara

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Bank Negara

nearest hotel
OYO Premium Jalan Masjid India Sogo
OYO Premium Jalan Masjid India Sogo
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.21 Km.

OYO Premium Jalan Masjid India Sogo is situated in Kuala Lumpur, 1.7 km from Petronas Twin Towers. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a TV. Every room comes with a private bathroom equipped with a shower. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hair dryer. OYO Premium Jalan Masjid India Sogo features free WiFi . There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Suria KLCC is 1.8 km from OYO Premium Jalan Masjid India Sogo, while Berjaya Times Square is 2 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 17 km from OYO Premium Jalan Masjid India Sogo.
Canary Hotel
Canary Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, amenities and reasonable...

Sarimah, Singapore March 12, 2016

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, Canary Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 50 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Canary Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 53 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Canary Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
K Hotel
K Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Friendly staff, Hospitality is...

Zurina, 0 September 26, 2016

0.23 Km.

K Hotel is a 5-minute walk from Masjid Jamek Train Station and Sogo Department Store. It features a restaurant, massage services and complimentary Wi-Fi access. The hotel is an 8-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is a 55-minute drive away. Fitted with wooden flooring, air-conditioned rooms feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a safety deposit box and a telephone. An electric kettle and a mini fridge are included. The en suite bathroom comes with shower facilities. Guests can head to the 24-hour front desk for assistance with luggage storage, laundry or ironing services. Room service is also provided.
OYO Rooms Masjid India
OYO Rooms Masjid India
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, OYO Rooms Masjid India is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

OYO Rooms Masjid India offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service.

The ambiance of OYO Rooms Masjid India is reflected in every guestroom. closet, towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, OYO Rooms Masjid India hits the spot in many ways.
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

value of money, location,...

Ying, Malaysia March 22, 2016

0.24 Km.

Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tehzib Trading, Tudung, Jalan Masjid India.

The facilities and services provided by Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

good location, room comfort, value...

Kamchybek, Kyrgyzstan March 24, 2016

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

near the shopping comlpex, easy to...

Rozlan, Malaysia November 3, 2015

0.27 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre, and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the center of all the hustling and bustling the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, a private bath, and coffee/tea facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown, as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The staff are very friendly and...

Nur, Singapore March 29, 2016

0.29 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the, Light Rail Transit station. Quality Hotel City Centre's more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air conditioning, a shower with bathtub, a radio, a television with satellite channels, a self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, a mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities. An outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium are available, and so too is the 24-hour Benteng Coffeehouse. The hotel also provides 24-hour conference facilities, a travel desk, and ample car parking. Last, but not least, complimentary one-way shuttle service to tourist spots is also offered. Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make it a good one.
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The staff offer you a help to...

Nur, Malaysia October 5, 2015

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Golden Triangle, Hotel Surya enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jalan Masjid India, Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Surya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Surya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

its spacious room, location and...

Noor, Singapore March 20, 2016

0.3 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best hotels of Malaysia, this property offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guestrooms that have elegant interior designs which offer a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

ideal location, clean and value...

Meslina, Brunei Darussalam January 8, 2016

0.3 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located within the business and shopping hub, this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests, this hotel offers spacious, clean, and fully furnished rooms, including an attached bathroom, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper, and Internet access. The hotel also offers an on-site restaurant with a wide range of food, or guests can enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, Independence Square, and many more. For shopping, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, and Suria. To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
OYO Rooms Near Masjid India
OYO Rooms Near Masjid India
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.31 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at OYO Rooms Near Masjid India, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At OYO Rooms Near Masjid India, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 31 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, towels, closet, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. OYO Rooms Near Masjid India is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean,Near Shopping Complex and...

Masaripi, Malaysia March 6, 2016

0.31 Km.

Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are City Bazaar, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, towels, carpeting, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Strategic place to stay and easier...

Dayang, Malaysia November 4, 2015

0.32 Km.

Featuring an unbeatable location, this hotel offers easy access to all of the prime spots in Kuala Lumpur. Located amidst downtown Kuala Lumpur, guests can access the LRT, which is just a few minutes ride to tourist attractions, commercial district, and shopping hub of Malaysia. With Little India located at the door step, in-house guests can access the rich culture and local shops that sell excellent Indian food and products. Boasting 138 trendy and comfortable rooms, this hotel offers facilities like air conditioned rooms, cable, an LCD TV, Wi-Fi, and an en-suite bathroom. A great location indeed, guests can enjoy their dinner with a bite of the local food at the on-site Citin Cafe. All in all, the complete set of amenities and an excellent location make Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality a good choice in the city.
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Nearby shopping, Train, Masji,...

Nizar, Singapore January 25, 2016

0.32 Km.

Offering modern amenities, this property is conveniently located right beside the Masjid Jamek LRT station, a perfect base to explore the alluring Kuala Lumpur. Staying here, guests can visit some of the famous attractions such as the Pertronas Twin Towers, China Town, and KL Tower which are only a few minutes away. Walk a short distance from the property, and you will find a variety of bars, restaurants, and entertaining venues. Experience the warm hospitality of the Malaysians here. Apart from being in the vibrant Golden Triangle, Lotus Hotel Masjid India is also affordable, making it a great choice among travelers.
Hotel Hibiscus City
Hotel Hibiscus City
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.32 Km.

Hotel Hibiscus City, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 2.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Hibiscus City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Hibiscus City is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.32 Km.

Grand Orchard Hotel, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 3.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Orchard Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, family room, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Orchard Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel De' Grand Orchard is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sogo Shopping Complex, Jalan Masjid India, Tehzib Trading.

Hotel De' Grand Orchard also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, laundry service.

48 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel De' Grand Orchard is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
OYO Rooms Masjid India Jakel Mall
OYO Rooms Masjid India Jakel Mall
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Golden Triangle, OYO Rooms Masjid India Jakel Mall is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

OYO Rooms Masjid India Jakel Mall also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of OYO Rooms Masjid India Jakel Mall is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, towels, closet, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, OYO Rooms Masjid India Jakel Mall is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Perfect Class Hotel
Perfect Class Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.34 Km.

Perfect Class Hotel offers affordable rooms, a 10-minute drive from the city. It is within a 5-minute walk from Kuala Lumpur’s Chinatown and provides an airport shuttle service and laundry services. The hotel is about a 45-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. The iconic Dataran Merdeka is only a 5-minute walk from The Perfect Class Hotel. Rooms are simply furnished and come equipped with a TV and ironing facilities. Some rooms have a bathtub in the bathroom. For convenience, it provides ticketing services and luggage storage facilities at its 24-hour front desk.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04