In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Railway Station

Places such as Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Railway Station, from the friendly Hotel Baerlin to the luxurious Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Railway Station.

Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Pension am Kutschi
Pension am Kutschi
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

 

0.08 Km.

Just a 10-minute bus ride from Tegel Airport, this guest house in the Reinickendorf district of Berlin offers budget rooms and easy underground connections to the Friedrichstraße shopping street. Only 100 metres from Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Station, Pension am Kutschi has brightly decorated rooms with a seating area and washbasin. Shared bathrooms are located in the hallway. Guests at the Kutschi can enjoy breakfast at Hotel Bärlin, located in the same building. Different shops and restaurants can be found near the Pension. Bus 128 for Tegel Airport stops at Kurt-Schumacher-Platz. Underground line U6 runs to Berlin city centre in less than 15 minutes. The reception at Pension am Kutschi is open 24 hours a day. A laundry is available on-site.
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

 

0.09 Km.

Hotel Baerlin, located in Airport Berlin-Tegel, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Russian Orthodox Cemetery Church, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Plotzensee Memorial.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from GCH Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Baerlin apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Baerlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Days Inn Berlin West
Days Inn Berlin West
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

 

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Days Inn Berlin West is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Russian Orthodox Cemetery Church, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Stadtnavigator Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Days Inn Berlin West is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Days Inn Berlin West the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Larat
Hotel Larat
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Good location for the airport....

Søren, 0 October 1, 2016

0.43 Km.

This 3-star hotel is less than a 10-minute drive from Tegel Airport in Berlin. Hotel Larat features modern rooms with cable TV and a private bathroom. Hotel Larat features smoking and non smoking rooms. Breakfast is served each morning at Hotel Larat. Guests can also relax in the lobby bar. Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Station is 700 metres from the Hotel Larat. This offers a direct connection on the U6 line to the Friedrichstraße shopping street and historic Unter den Linden boulevard in the centre of Berlin. There is a direct bus from Hotel Larat to Tegel Airport. Parking is available on site for a fee.
Flat in Berlin
Flat in Berlin
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.48 Km.

Quietly located in the Reinickendorf neighbourhood of Berlin, Flat in Berlin is a self-catering accommodation offering free WiFi access. Alexanderplatz is 7 km away and easily accessible by Underground train. These colourful apartments are stylishly decorated and feature wooden floors and contemporary furniture. Each one features a seating area, flat-screen TV, and a private balcony. Guests are invited to prepare their own home-cooked meals and snacks in the fully equipped kitchen, complete with microwave oven. A supermarket is located 100 metres from the property. Afrikanische Strasse Underground Station is 700 metres from Flat in Berlin and provides connections to all of Berlin’s sights, including Potsdamer Platz (6.5 km) and Friedrichstraße (7.1 km). Berlin Central Station is 5.7 km from the apartment, and Tegel Airport is located 3 km away. The property offers free parking on site.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.59 Km.

Situated in Wedding, Hotel de France is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Embassy of Uzbekistan.

Hotel de France offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel de France is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Rehberge Berlin Mitte
Hotel Rehberge Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Wedding

The room was clean and extremely...

Atrioo, 0 October 1, 2016

0.88 Km.

This hotel offers free Wi-Fi. It is a 10-minute drive from Tegel Airport and a direct underground ride from the Friedrichstraße shopping street in Berlin's city centre. All rooms at the Hotel Rehberge include a TV. A breakfast buffet is provided each morning. The Rehberge underground station is a 3-minute walk away. Trains run to the central Mitte district in just 15 minutes. Hotel Rehberge is within an 8-minute walk of the green parks of Schillerpark and Volkspark Rehberge. Some free parking spaces are available nearby, subject to availability.
Cozy & Spacious in Mitte, Wedding
Cozy & Spacious in Mitte, Wedding
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.99 Km.

This spacious apartment is located in Berlin's Wedding district, 3.5 km from Berlin Main Station and 4 km from Tegel Airport. Guests enjoy free free WiFi and a balcony with views of the garden. Cozy & Spacious in Mitte, Wedding consists of 3 bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen and 2 bathrooms. The apartment features large rooms with parquet flooring, a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Rehberge Underground Station is just a 3-minute walk from Cozy & Spacious in Mitte, Wedding. This is a direct 11-minute underground ride on the U6 line from Friedrichstraße in the heart of Berlin. All central Berlin attractions are within 5 km from the apartment, and easily reached by public transport. Free parking spaces can also be found nearby.
Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Tegel
Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Tegel
Hotel Area: Wedding

The breakfast buffet was excellent....

Anonymous, 0 October 1, 2016

1.15 Km.

Situated in Berlin’s Reinickendorf district, this modern 3-star superior hotel is close to the A111 motorway and public transport, providing easy access to Tegel Airport and countless famous attractions. Victor's Residenz Hotel Berlin Tegel is a short walk away from the Franz-Neumann-Platz Underground Station. From here, you will enjoy a fast link to all of the city’s most popular sights. These include the Alexanderplatz square, the Brandenburg Gate and the Museum Island. Guests at Victor's Residenz Hotel Berlin Tegel will benefit from comfortably furnished rooms and free Wi-Fi. The friendly hotel staff will gladly help you with sightseeing advice and area information. Victor's Bar at Victors Residenz is an ideal place to relax with a refreshing drink after an exciting sightseeing trip, or a busy day at work.
Hostel Papillion
Hostel Papillion
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

A good place to sleep over and the...

Gustavo, 0 October 1, 2016

1.27 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Hostel Papillion offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room has a shared bathroom. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are featured. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. Natural History Museum is 7 km from Hostel Papillion, while The Brandenburg Gate is 8 km from the property. Berlin Tegel Airport is 3 km away.
2 Stock 60 M2
2 Stock 60 M2
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

1.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 2 Stock 60 M2 is located in the Reinickendorf area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Interhome are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, family room.

rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as balcony/terrace, television, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player, refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2 Stock 60 M2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Cleaning hotel/Near the...

Vantanee, Thailand October 14, 2015

1.4 Km.

The Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is located exactly where it suggests it is, which is perfect for those on business or a short stopover in the city. Like many other airport hotels anywhere in the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel offers free transport to and from the airport from early in the morning until late at night. However, don't expect to spend much time on the shuttle as the hotel is literally at the airport. The in-house restaurant offers meals that are complimented very well by the extensive wine selection. Rooms are completely soundproof, so the noise from the airport is not at all an issue. Comfortable and convenient with the features that Mercure is known for around the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is a great stay in Berlin.
Apartment Wedding
Apartment Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.47 Km.

Apartment Wedding offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin, 2.8 km from Natural History Museum. The apartment is 3.9 km from The Brandenburg Gate. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Museum Island is 5 km from Apartment Wedding, while German Historical Museum is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 4 km from the property.
Europeapartments Brüsseler Straße
Europeapartments Brüsseler Straße
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.47 Km.

The modern Europe Apartments are located in the Wedding district of Berlin, next to the Charite Hospital. All of the non-smoking apartments have a flat-screen TV and a fully equipped kitchen. Further amenities available to guests at the Europe Apartments include state-of-the-art safety locks and a seating area. Wi-Fi internet access is also available. The Amrumer Straße and Seestraße underground stations are just a 5-minute walk from the Europe Apartments, providing a link to the Friedrichstraße shopping street in 9 minutes. Free parking spaces can be found outside the apartment building.
Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel
Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

1.51 Km.

This economical hotel five kilometers from Tegel International Airport makes for a quiet and convenient stopover. Especially handy for tricky flight schedules but no less appropriate as a Berlin base, Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel is situated between airport and city center. Getting to and from the hotel can be done via cab in under 15 minutes, and the local bus and U-Bahn make the trip into Berlin within a similar timeframe. Unlike most airport hotels, Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel is located on a pleasant tree-lined square in a suburban environment complete with shops and restaurants and locals to interact with. Free internet in the lobby and a generous buffet breakfast are further enticements.
Smarthotel and Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel and Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

There is a Shop right next to the...

Alexander, 0 October 1, 2016

1.52 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Berlin, Smarthotel and Hostel Berlin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Embassy of Uzbekistan, Vintage & Antique Hunt.

The facilities and services provided by Smarthotel and Hostel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Smarthotel and Hostel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Steps-Hotel
Steps-Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

The staff was really friendly,...

Piotr, 0 October 1, 2016

1.59 Km.

This budget hotel in Berlin's Wedding district offers free Wi-Fi and great transport links. The Kurfürstendamm shopping street is 15 minutes away by underground. The privately run Steps-Hotel has rooms and apartments with modern, functional furniture. A small beer garden is located in the courtyard. Free Wi-Fi is available in the entire hotel. The reception and bar are open 24 hours a day. The Nauener Platz and Seestraße U-Bahn (underground) stations are 5-10 minutes away on foot. They offer direct links to sights including Checkpoint Charlie.
Central-Hotel Tegel
Central-Hotel Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Friendly statt all The way! Super...

Claudia, 0 October 1, 2016

1.6 Km.

This hotel in Berlin is within a 10-minute drive of Tegel Airport and Lake Tegeler See. It offers spacious rooms with private bathroom, rich breakfast buffets, and a 24-hour reception. Central-Hotel Tegel offers contemporary, functional and low-cost accommodation. Many parts of the hotel date from the 1970s but have been modernised to preserve the charm of this era. The hotel is also a popular location for shooting film and cinema productions. All rooms at the 2-star Central-Hotel Tegel feature a TV and a desk. Rooms for non-smokers are available on request. Varied shops and restaurants are within a 10-minute walk of the Tegel Central-Hotel. Holzhauser Straße Underground Station is a 2-minute walk away. Direct trains run to the Friedrichstraße shopping street within 20 minutes. The Gewerbepark Am Borsigturm business park is only 800 metres away from the Central-Hotel Tegel. Free parking spaces are available on site.
Hotel Bongard
Hotel Bongard
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

Simple, quiet, clean Hotel with...

Richu, 0 October 1, 2016

1.61 Km.

This hotel is located in the northern Berlin district of Reinickendorf near the underground station "Rathaus Reinickendorf" from where you can reach the city centre with the world-famous Alexanderplatz and Museum Island in only 20 minutes. A WLAN hotspot is available on-site (for a fee). Visit Friedrichstrasse, the famous boulevard Unter den Linden with the Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz and relax at the Lake Wannsee and Potsdam with its famous castles.
Berlin Apartment 1
Berlin Apartment 1
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.8 Km.

Set in Berlin, this apartment is 2.4 km from Natural History Museum. The apartment is 3.4 km from The Brandenburg Gate. The kitchen is equipped with a microwave and a toaster. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Museum Island is 4.1 km from Berlin Apartment 1, while German Historical Museum is 4.1 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 4 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04