In and around Copenhagen

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Langgade S-Train Station

Copenhagen is known for interesting sites like Langgade S-Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Langgade S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Langgade S-Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Copenhagen city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Langgade S-Train Station.

Langgade S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Langgade S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Sylvia Guesthouse
Sylvia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Easy to get to from the...

Michael, 0 March 30, 2017

0.23 km.

This guesthouse is located a 10-minute walk from Copenhagen Zoo and Søndermarken Park. It features accommodation with a balcony and garden views. At Sylvia Guesthouse you will also find a terrace and a shared kitchen for self-catering. The shared bathroom includes towels. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Tivoli Gardens, 3.7 km away and Parken Stadium 5.6 km away. The nearest bus stop is just 50 metres from the property and the bus ride into central Copenhagen takes 15 minutes. Sylvia Guesthouse is 9 km from Kastrup Airport. The property offers free parking.
BentesBookingDawDaw
BentesBookingDawDaw
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.41 km.

Situated in Copenhagen, BentesBookingDawDaw offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The apartment is 3.5 km from Tivoli Gardens. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are available at BentesBookingDawDaw. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Free use of bicycles and bike hire are available at the property and the area is popular for cycling and hiking. Islands Brygge is 4 km from BentesBookingDawDaw, while Bella Center is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 9 km from the property.
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

This is a value for money hotel...

Stephen, 0 March 30, 2017

0.6 km.

Located 300 metres from Valby Train Station, this hotel offers free parking and spacious rooms with flat-screen TVs. Nearby attractions include Copenhagen Zoo, Carlsberg Museum and the baroque-style Frederiksberg Palace. Pillow-top mattresses and multi-channel TVs are standard at Hotel Rossini. All rooms include an armchair to relax in. Staff at Rossini Hotel can recommend local restaurants, cafés and pubs. A packed breakfast can be purchased on site. A bowling centre is located next to the hotel. Copenhagen Central Station, the Tivoli Gardens and Strøget, Copenhagen’s main shopping street, are an 8-minute train ride away.
Bramslykkevej Apartment
Bramslykkevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Perfect Host, Perfect Location,...

Kiho, 0 March 30, 2017

0.62 km.

Bramslykkevej Apartment is located in Copenhagen, 5 km from Tivoli Gardens and 6 km from Islands Brygge. Free WiFi is featured. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven. There is also a washing machine, as well as a private bathroom with a shower. Parken Stadium is 6 km from Bramslykkevej Apartment, while Nyhavn is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 10 km from the property.
A1 Stay Apartments
A1 Stay Apartments
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

0.77 km.

Situated 8.8 km from the centre of Copenhagen, A1 Stay Apartments is a self-catering accommodation with free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. It offers a garden with BBQ and a terrace. The apartment will provide you with a seating area and a kitchen with a microwave and an oven. The bathroom also comes with a shower. With free private parking, A1 Stay Apartments is less than 10 minutes' walk from Danshøj Train Station. Copenhagen Airport is 15 km away.
Apartments Ålholmvej
Apartments Ålholmvej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

I was greeted by a very friendly...

Julie, 0 March 30, 2017

0.78 km.

Apartments Ålholmvej offers accommodation in Copenhagen. Tivoli Gardens is 5 km from the property. Free WiFi is provided . The accommodation has a flat-screen TV with cable channels. All units feature a kitchen equipped with an oven and microwave. A toaster and fridge are also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Every unit comes with a private bathroom with a bath. Towels are offered. Islands Brygge is 6 km from Apartments Ålholmvej, while Parken Stadium is 6 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from Apartments Ålholmvej.
Villa Plana Apartment
Villa Plana Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.82 km.

Situated in a late 19th century brick house in Copenhagen, Villa Plana Apartment offers a self-catering apartment with free internet access. Copenhagen Zoo is 600 metres away. The living room at Apartment Villa Plana features a comfortable seating area, TV and a work desk. The kitchen consists of a fridge, microwave and tea and coffee facilities. There is also a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. The host is happy to recommend nearby restaurants and activities. Søndermarken Park is less than 100 metres away. Carlsberg Brewery Visitors Centre is 3 minutes' walk away. Copenhagen city centre is 3.5 km from the apartment.
TosleepinCPH
TosleepinCPH
Hotel Area: Vanlose

The host is a really nice lady!...

Siqing, 0 March 30, 2017

1.17 km.

TosleepinCPH offers accommodation in Copenhagen. All rooms come with a TV. The rooms have a shared bathroom. TosleepinCPH features free WiFi throughout the property. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. The guest house also offers bike hire. Tivoli Gardens is 5 km from TosleepinCPH, while Parken Stadium is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from TosleepinCPH.
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

The Fredericksberg Mansion was...

Fontanaruark, 0 March 30, 2017

1.23 km.

In the quiet residential area of Frederiksberg, just 2.5 km from central Copenhagen, this comfortable B&B features modern accommodation in a historical building. Copenhagen Zoo is within walking distance. The brightly decorated rooms feature antique furniture, flat-screen TV and a fridge. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests can also use the property’s garden and terraces. Frederiksberg Mansion B&B features free Wi-Fi and parking for guests. Babysitting, laundry services, ironing facilities and bicycle rental are available at an additional cost. Buses to central Copenhagen and the Tivoli Amusement Park run just 200 metres from Frederiksberg Mansion B&B and will transport guests there in 20 minutes. The nearest metro station is 2 km away.
Royaltybed Copenhagen
Royaltybed Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vanlose

The hosts Uzma and Peter were very...

Andreas, 0 March 30, 2017

1.29 km.

Set in the quiet residential suburb of Vanløse, this guest house is a 10-minute Metro ride from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi, as well as a communal kitchenette, TV lounge and washing machine. A TV, fridge and dining table are found in all Royaltybed Copenhagen guest rooms. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests can enjoy a shared garden and terrace with outdoor seating. Royaltybed’s kitchenette includes cooking hobs and a coffee machine. Free parking is available on site. Vanløse Metro Station, along with the shops, restaurants and cafés on Jernbane Allé, are all within a 10 minutes’ walk. Copenhagen Zoo is less than 4 km from the property.
The Little Guesthouse
The Little Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

It's a marvelous place - a...

Motek, 0 March 30, 2017

1.37 km.

The Little Guesthouse offers accommodation in the trendy neighbourhood of Vesterbro in Copenhagen. Free WiFi is available. A Smart TV with free movie streaming is available in all rooms. There is a shared kitchen at the property where guests can prepare their own meals and beverages. Attractions located within 700 metres of the property include Søndermarken Park as well as the Carlsberg Brewery and Museum. Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Train Station are about 1.6 km from The Little Guesthouse. Copenhagen Airport can be reached in 35 minutes by public transportation.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.42 km.

This hotel is 150 metres from Frederiksberg Metro Station and a 20-minute ride from Copenhagen International Airport. It offers free Wi-Fi, live concerts and a popular, exotic Sunday brunch. All rooms at Radisson Blu Falconer are decorated in 3 colour schemes. Each includes satellite TV, a minibar and an air cooling system. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center offers direct access to the Falconer Salen music venue. Backstage Bar & Restaurant serves modern versions of classic Danish dishes. Guests have free access to the Fitness DK gym just 100 metres away. It also has saunas, hot tubs and steam baths. Frederiksberg Park and Copenhagen Zoo are only 15 minutes’ walk away.
Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej
Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.49 km.

Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej offers accommodation in Copenhagen, 1.9 km from Tivoli Gardens and 2.9 km from Islands Brygge. The apartment is 3.2 km from Nyhavn. Free WiFi is available . The kitchen has a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. Parken Stadium is 3.5 km from Best Stay - Henrik Steffens Vej, while Christiania is 3.9 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from the property.
Apartment Carlsberg
Apartment Carlsberg
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.51 km.

CPH Villa Apartment
CPH Villa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vanlose

we loved the location ! 10 minutes...

Henry, 0 March 30, 2017

1.52 km.

Located 300 metres from Vanløse Metro Station, this brightly decorated apartment includes free parking, free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. Central Copenhagen is a 10-minute metro ride away. Exposed wooden beams are featured in the ceilings at CPH Villa Apartment. The apartment has a furnished balcony, dining area, fireplace and a seating area with a TV. The bathroom includes a shower. The garden is equipped with a swing set, slide and sand box for children. Shops, cafés and restaurants are found at Jernbane Allé Street, a 10-minute walk away. Damhussøen Lake is a 10-minute walk from Apartment CPH Villa. Copenhagen Zoo is 4 km away.
bedandshower
bedandshower
Hotel Area: Vanlose

 

1.55 km.

Featuring free WiFi, bedandshower offers pet-friendly accommodation in Copenhagen. Free private parking is available on site. Every room is equipped with a TV. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Tivoli Gardens is 4.4 km from bedandshower, while Parken Stadium is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from bedandshower.
Best Stay Apartments - Hedebygade
Best Stay Apartments - Hedebygade
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.55 km.

Situated in Frederiksberg, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 2.5 km from Copenhagen. An oven and a fridge can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. Malmö is 30 km from Best Stay Apartments - Hedebygade, while Helsingborg is 43 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 7 km from the property.
Bertrams Guldsmeden
Bertrams Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Overall very nice, clean and...

Brian, 0 March 30, 2017

1.63 km.

Set in the Vesterbro district, this eco-friendly boutique hotel is about 15 minutes’ walk from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. The hotel is adult only, and offers free Wi-Fi access and tastefully decorated rooms. Traditional décor from Bali, Persian carpets, feather duvets and flat-screen TVs are featured in each of Bertrams Guldsmeden's rooms. All include wooden floors, fans, a desk and individually decorated bathrooms with a shower and Guldsmeden's own brand of organic toiletries. Guests can relax in the quiet, furnished courtyard garden. Guldsmeden's breakfast buffet includes organic products, including a variety of homemade items and bread from a local bakery. A variety of dining, shopping and nightlife options are easily accessed. Frederiksberg Palace and the surrounding Frederiksberg Park are 1 km away.
Helgesvej Apartment
Helgesvej Apartment
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.67 km.

Helgesvej Apartment is self-catering and is located in the residential district of Frederiksberg in Copenhagen. This family-friendly neighbourhood offers several restaurants and cafes. Frederiksberg Metro Station is a 6-minute walk away and connects to the city centre in only 20 minutes. During your stay you can enjoy free WiFi and city views from the apartment. There is a full kitchen with a gas-fired stove, refrigerator and dining table. The compact tiled-bathroom offers a shower. Extras include a barbecue and bed linen. If you feel like visiting city attractions, Copenhagen Zoo is located 2 km from the property. Tivoli Gardens and Nyhavn can be reached within 17 minutes from the apartment with public transportation. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport can be reached in 26-minutes via the metro.
Copenhagen Apartments
Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

The airiness of this apartment,...

Bernie, 0 March 30, 2017

1.69 km.

These modern apartments are in the Vesterbro district, 20 minutes’ walk from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. All have flat-screen TVs, free Wi-Fi and a kitchen with a dishwasher. Washing machines, electric cookers and tea/coffee facilities are standard at Copenhagen Apartments. Bright interiors, modern furniture and wooden floors make for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy access to a garden with seating and a playground. Copenhagen Zoo is within 5 minutes’ drive of Copenhagen Apartments.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05