In and around Yangon
Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lanmada Railway Station

Places such as Lanmada Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Lanmada Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Lanmada Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Yangon city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Lanmada Railway Station.

Lanmada Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lanmada Railway Station

nearest hotel
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

good staff hosptaility/location is...

Muhammad, Pakistan February 1, 2016

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in West Central Yangon, Olympic Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.02 Km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, Dermatitis Hospital, National Theatre of Yangon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Olympic Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's massage, garden, karaoke are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Olympic Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

comfortable good location helpful...

Siriporn, Thailand March 21, 2016

0.29 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Best Western Chinatown Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 4.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Chinatown Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, slippers, towels, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Chinatown Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

big room, good service and good...

Alfred, Singapore March 1, 2016

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Taw Win Garden Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 27 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taw Win Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop, photocopying.

Taw Win Garden Hotel is home to 513 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Taw Win Garden Hotel your home away from home.
15th Street @ Downtown Yangon
15th Street @ Downtown Yangon
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, friendly staff, the...

Diane, Canada December 27, 2015

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 15th Street @ Downtown Yangon is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 1.5km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 15th Street @ Downtown Yangon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 15th Street @ Downtown Yangon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Family Treasure Yangon
Family Treasure Yangon
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Room Cleaniness, Friendly Staff,...

Win, Myanmar March 3, 2016

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, Family Treasure Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Set 5.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Family Treasure Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 19 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Family Treasure Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lai Lai Hotel
Lai Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.35 Km.

Built in 1996, Lai Lai Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lai Lai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Lai Lai Hotel your home away from home.
City Central Inn
City Central Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, City Central Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Central Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find closet, complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Central Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yangon Regency Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yangon Regency Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Yangon Regency Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agga Guest House
Agga Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good food, comfy bed, best of all...

Jaydin, United Kingdom March 15, 2016

0.37 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Agga Guest House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. Only 16. Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Agga Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Agga Guest House is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as additional bathroom, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Agga Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mr. Lee Hotel
Mr. Lee Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

warm water in bathroom,...

Xenia, Switzerland March 9, 2016

0.38 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Mr. Lee Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Set 1.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mr. Lee Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mr. Lee Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cheap, helpful staff & good...

Vivien, Myanmar February 9, 2016

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Agga Youth Hotel is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. Situated only 5.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Agga Youth Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy buffet breakfast, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, and printer.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), and non-smoking rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Agga Youth Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Four Rivers Hostel
Four Rivers Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Nice interior set-up (shared...

Lukas, Switzerland January 1, 2016

0.4 Km.

Situated in downtown Yangon, Four Rivers Hostel is ideal for all travelers. The hostel is a part of the Chinatown neighborhood, a district full of life, cultural heritage, and filled by both locals and visitors alike. Famous destinations such as the Shwe Dagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda, and City Hall are all within two kilometers of the hostel. At Four Rivers Hostel, guests will be able to enjoy modern amenities with personal spaces and common areas suitable for all occasions. Four Rivers Hostel is an ideal accommodation for guests looking for great value and services when visiting the city of Yangon.
Daw Htay Hotel
Daw Htay Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Daw Htay Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.1 miles from the city center and 10 miles from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Daw Htay Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Daw Htay Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Royal 74 Hotel
Royal 74 Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Local, clear room and breakfast...

Minh, Vietnam February 4, 2016

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Downtown Yangon, Royal 74 Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 27 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal 74 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

36 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Royal 74 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Alfa Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. With its location just 0.9 Km from the city center and 15 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Alfa Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's dart board, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Alfa Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Best things were the cleaness of...

Ella, Denmark January 1, 2016

0.44 Km.

Built in 2014, Sleep In Hostel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.2 km away, and it normally takes about 28 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sleep In Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set Sleep In Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Sleep In Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room. Sleep In Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The SAT Hostel
The SAT Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

- The location is perfect in...

Rahmi, Indonesia February 23, 2016

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, The SAT Hostel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 6.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The SAT Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, postal service.

The ambiance of The SAT Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink, linens, mirror are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The SAT Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly ang accomodating staff,...

Paul, Philippines March 9, 2016

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Hotel Esta is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 4.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Esta, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

34 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Esta is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Kaung Su San Hotel
Kaung Su San Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.45 Km.

Kaung Su San Hotel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kaung Su San Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kaung Su San Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agga Bed & Breakfast
Agga Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Helpful Staff, Downtown Location,...

Eun, South Korea January 14, 2016

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Agga Bed & Breakfast is the perfect choice. Only 15.4 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Agga Bed & Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Agga Bed & Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03