In and around Rome

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lepanto Underground Metro Station

Lepanto Underground Metro Station is one of Rome's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Lepanto Underground Metro Station, such as Residenza Doro' and Addormi B&B.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Lepanto Underground Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Rome city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Lepanto Underground Metro Station.

Lepanto Underground Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lepanto Underground Metro Station

nearest hotel
Domus Marcantonio
Domus Marcantonio
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.04 Km.

Situated in the Vatican City - Prati district in Rome, this air-conditioned apartment is 800 metres from Piazza del Popolo. The property features views of the garden and is 900 metres from Castel Sant'Angelo. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher. A flat-screen TV is available. Vatican Museums is 1.1 km from Domus Marcantonio, while Via Margutta is 1.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Rome Ciampino Airport, 16 km from Domus Marcantonio.
Residenza I Rioni Guesthouse
Residenza I Rioni Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vatican

Room is really nice, location is...

Laika, 0 September 27, 2016

0.04 Km.

Residenza Rioni is located in a residential building less than 2 km from the Vatican. It offers free Wi-Fi throughout, a varied breakfast, and elegant rooms with a private bathroom. All rooms are bright and decorated in a modern style, boasting design furnishings. Each is provided with air conditioning, a flat-screen TV, and a fully equipped bathroom. Breakfast is served in the comfort of your own room. You can start the day with a typical Italian pastry together with coffee or cappuccino. Lepanto Metro Station is just 40 metres from the Rioni Residenza. The Spanish Steps are just 2 metro stops away. Rome Ciampino Airport and Fiumicino International Airport are 40 minutes away by car.
Casa 901
Casa 901
Hotel Area: Vatican

Espresso's coffee bean was...

Haoming, 0 September 27, 2016

0.04 Km.

Set in a historical building in Rome's elegant Prati neighbourhood, 30 metres from Lepanto Metro Station, Casa 901 offers modern air-conditioned rooms. WiFi is free at the property. Rooms here all come with a kettle, flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a rainfall shower. Other facilities offered at the Casa 901 include a shared lounge, with a direct access to a shared balcony where you can enjoy a cigarette. The guest house is a 5-minute walk from the Via Cola di Rienzo shopping street. The Vatican City is only 1 km away.
Beldes Hotel Roma
Beldes Hotel Roma
Hotel Area: Vatican

The room, close to the Vatican,...

Petrus, South Africa December 19, 2015

0.05 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Beldes Hotel Roma is located in the Vatican area of Rome. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Embassy of the Czech Republic, Labirinto, Fountain of Piazza dei Quiriti.

At Beldes Hotel Roma, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, massage, solarium to make your stay truly unforgettable. Beldes Hotel Roma is a smart choice for travelers to Rome, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Paradise
Hotel Paradise
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.06 Km.

Enjoy a stay on the west side of the Tiber River, in Rome's Prati neighbourhood. Hotel Paradise welcomes you in the immediate surroundings of the Vatican City and Saint Peter’s. Enjoy exclusive shopping on Via Cola di Rienzo, visit the amazing treasures of the Vatican Museums and delight in the many typical restaurants you will find in the area. Breakfast will be served daily at the bar located within the same building. If you wish to explore the rest of Rome's landmarks, the proximity of a Metro station (line A) and of several bus stops, will make it easy to reach any city destination. When it's finally time to take a rest, you will enjoy the comfortable and affordable rooms of Hotel Paradise. A clean welcoming environment, awaits you for a great night's sleep.
Hotel Gerber
Hotel Gerber
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vatican, Hotel Gerber is an ideal spot from which to discover Rome. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rome hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Gerber.
Hotel San Valentino
Hotel San Valentino
Hotel Area: Vatican

This was an excellent place to...

Stacie, 0 September 27, 2016

0.07 Km.

Hotel San Valentino is a 2-minute walk from Lepanto Metro Station, on the same line of the Spanish Steps and Roma Termini Train Station. It features an elegant restaurant and modern, air-conditioned rooms. These rooms offer a satellite flat-screen TV, laptop safe and minibar. Each comes with a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer. Some rooms have internal views while others overlook the street. Breakfast consists of sweet and savoury products served in the breakfast room or out on the equipped patio. National and Mediterranean cuisine can be sampled for lunch and dinner at the Ristorante Ninfeo. The San Valentino is a 10-minute walk from Castel Sant’Angelo castle, and less than 1.5 km from Saint Peter’s Square.
Hotel Farnese
Hotel Farnese
Hotel Area: Vatican

It is located near station, it is...

Anna, Japan November 12, 2015

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests area of Rome city, Hotel Farnese provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 4.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 31 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Farnese, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Farnese the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Rome.
Houspitality Flowers B&B
Houspitality Flowers B&B
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.1 Km.

When visiting Rome, you'll feel right at home at Houspitality Flowers B&B, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of the Czech Republic, Labirinto, Mercato Rionale in Via Cola di Rienzo.

Houspitality Flowers B&B offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Houspitality Flowers B&B apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Houspitality Flowers B&B.
Vatican Relax Guesthouse
Vatican Relax Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vatican

Wonderful stay..thanks to...

Alaa, 0 September 27, 2016

0.11 Km.

Vatican Relax Guesthouse is situated in Rome, 800 metres from Piazza del Popolo and Castel Sant'Angelo. Each room at this guest house is air conditioned and features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. You will find a coffee machine in the room. Vatican Relax Guesthouse features free WiFi throughout the property. Via Margutta is 1.1 km from Vatican Relax Guesthouse, while St Peter's Square is 1.1 km from the property. Ciampino Airport is 16 km away.
Pompeo Apartment
Pompeo Apartment
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.11 Km.

Located in Rome, this apartment features free WiFi. Guests benefit from balcony. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with an oven, a microwave and toaster. Towels and bed linen are provided at Pompeo Apartment. Piazza del Popolo is 800 metres from Pompeo Apartment, while Castel Sant'Angelo is 800 metres away. The nearest airport is Rome Ciampino Airport, 16 km from Pompeo Apartment.
Vatican Luxury Apartment
Vatican Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.11 Km.

Vatican Luxury Apartment offers accommodation in Rome, 700 metres from Castel Sant'Angelo and 800 metres from Piazza del Popolo. The air-conditioned unit is 1.1 km from Vatican Museums. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The unit equipped with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is featured. The Vatican is 1.1 km from Vatican Luxury Apartment, while Via Margutta is 1.1 km from the property. Rome Ciampino Airport is 16 km away.
Elegant Flat near Via del Corso
Elegant Flat near Via del Corso
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.12 Km.

Located 700 metres from Piazza del Popolo, Elegant Flat near Via del Corso offers accommodation in Rome. Elegant Flat near Via del Corso boasts views of the city and is 1.1 km from Castel Sant'Angelo. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. An oven, a microwave and a toaster can be found in the kitchen. A flat-screen TV and DVD player is offered. Via Margutta is 1.1 km from Elegant Flat near Via del Corso, while Vatican Museums is 1.3 km away. The nearest airport is Rome Ciampino Airport, 16 km from the property.
Hotel Casa Valdese
Hotel Casa Valdese
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Casa Valdese is located in the Vatican area of Rome. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Casa Valdese also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Rome. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Casa Valdese is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Rome.
B&B 94Rooms Vatican-Vigliena
B&B 94Rooms Vatican-Vigliena
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vatican, B&B 94Rooms Vatican-Vigliena is an ideal spot from which to discover Rome. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At B&B 94Rooms Vatican-Vigliena, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, B&B 94Rooms Vatican-Vigliena hits the spot in many ways.
Best Sistine B&B
Best Sistine B&B
Hotel Area: Vatican

The stuff (Irina) is kind & a...

Silviu, 0 September 27, 2016

0.12 Km.

Just a 20-minute walk from the Vatican, Best Sistine B&B offers elegant air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi. Housed in a 19th-century building, it features a very central location with great public transport links. The rooms are spacious and modern, featuring warm colours, and parquet floors. Each has a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, CD/DVD player, and an en suite bathroom with slippers and toiletries. Breakfast can be enjoyed in the comfort of your own room every day. It includes both sweet and savoury products, together with hot drinks. Lepanto Metro Station is less than 300 metres from the B&B Best Sistine. Cola di Rienzo street, famous for its renowned shops and restaurants, is a 5-minute walk away.
Maison Genevois 3
Maison Genevois 3
Hotel Area: Vatican

Very good place to stay. Very...

Artur, 0 September 27, 2016

0.13 Km.

Maison Genevois 3 is centrally located in Rome, just a 20-minute walk from the Vatican. It features free WiFi throughout, rooms with a private bathroom, and a sweet breakfast provided daily. All rooms have parquet floors, a modern décor, and a flat-screen TV. Some have an en suite bathroom, while others have a private external bathroom. At the Genevois Maison 3 you can start the day with an Italian-style breakfast. It includes sweet pastries and croissants, together with hot drinks. Lepanto Metro Station is just 350 metres from the property. Via cola di Rienzo shopping street is a 10-minute walk away.
Sweet Home Colonna
Sweet Home Colonna
Hotel Area: Vatican

Very nice clean apartment Quit and...

Lisbeth, 0 September 27, 2016

0.13 Km.

Set in Rome’s elegant Prati district, Sweet Home Colonna offers a modern apartment with free WiFi and air conditioning. Lepanto Metro is 200 metres away on foot. This one-bedroom apartment includes a washing machine, a kitchenette with a coffee machine, and a living/dining area with sofa bed. The bathroom has a hairdryer. The Vatican Museums are a 15-minute walk away. Castel Sant’Angelo Castle is 650 metres from Sweet Home Colonna.
Av Appartamenti A Roma
Av Appartamenti A Roma
Hotel Area: Vatican

Close to metro station. Elevator,...

Oğuz, 0 September 27, 2016

0.13 Km.

Set in central Rome, 300 metres from the Tiber River, Av Appartamenti A Roma offers modern-style apartments. With free Wi-Fi, each has parquet floors, a flat-screen TV and air conditioning. The apartments feature bright colours, an equipped kitchenette and a private bathroom with a hairdryer. Some have a balcony. Lepanto Metro Station is located 350 metres from Av Appartamenti A Roma. Castel Sant’Angelo and Piazza del Popolo square are a 15-minute walk away.
Hotel Metropolis
Hotel Metropolis
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.13 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel Metropolis is reminiscent of an upscale palace from the 1920s. Centrally located in the Eternal City and within close proximity to Saint Peter's Basilica, the Old City Center, as well as several important public transport links, this 4-star boutique hotel features friendly staff, old-world charm, and modern innovation. Among the hotel’s superior facilities are executive rooms purposely set up to host business meetings and conferences. With the right mix of urban pulse and traditional elegance, Hotel Metropolis is an ideal spot for travelers who seek out a pleasant vacation.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03