In and around Copenhagen

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lindevang Metro Station

Lindevang Metro Station is one of Copenhagen's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Lindevang Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Lindevang Metro Station. Our Copenhagen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Lindevang Metro Station.

Lindevang Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lindevang Metro Station

nearest hotel
bedandshower
bedandshower
Hotel Area: Vanlose

 

0.56 km.

Featuring free WiFi, bedandshower offers pet-friendly accommodation in Copenhagen. Free private parking is available on site. Every room is equipped with a TV. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Tivoli Gardens is 4.4 km from bedandshower, while Parken Stadium is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from bedandshower.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

0.83 km.

This hotel is 150 metres from Frederiksberg Metro Station and a 20-minute ride from Copenhagen International Airport. It offers free Wi-Fi, live concerts and a popular, exotic Sunday brunch. All rooms at Radisson Blu Falconer are decorated in 3 colour schemes. Each includes satellite TV, a minibar and an air cooling system. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center offers direct access to the Falconer Salen music venue. Backstage Bar & Restaurant serves modern versions of classic Danish dishes. Guests have free access to the Fitness DK gym just 100 metres away. It also has saunas, hot tubs and steam baths. Frederiksberg Park and Copenhagen Zoo are only 15 minutes’ walk away.
Helgesvej Apartment
Helgesvej Apartment
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

0.84 km.

Helgesvej Apartment is self-catering and is located in the residential district of Frederiksberg in Copenhagen. This family-friendly neighbourhood offers several restaurants and cafes. Frederiksberg Metro Station is a 6-minute walk away and connects to the city centre in only 20 minutes. During your stay you can enjoy free WiFi and city views from the apartment. There is a full kitchen with a gas-fired stove, refrigerator and dining table. The compact tiled-bathroom offers a shower. Extras include a barbecue and bed linen. If you feel like visiting city attractions, Copenhagen Zoo is located 2 km from the property. Tivoli Gardens and Nyhavn can be reached within 17 minutes from the apartment with public transportation. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport can be reached in 26-minutes via the metro.
TosleepinCPH
TosleepinCPH
Hotel Area: Vanlose

The host is a really nice lady!...

Siqing, 0 March 23, 2017

0.9 km.

TosleepinCPH offers accommodation in Copenhagen. All rooms come with a TV. The rooms have a shared bathroom. TosleepinCPH features free WiFi throughout the property. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. The guest house also offers bike hire. Tivoli Gardens is 5 km from TosleepinCPH, while Parken Stadium is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from TosleepinCPH.
Royaltybed Copenhagen
Royaltybed Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vanlose

The hosts Uzma and Peter were very...

Andreas, 0 March 23, 2017

0.98 km.

Set in the quiet residential suburb of Vanløse, this guest house is a 10-minute Metro ride from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi, as well as a communal kitchenette, TV lounge and washing machine. A TV, fridge and dining table are found in all Royaltybed Copenhagen guest rooms. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests can enjoy a shared garden and terrace with outdoor seating. Royaltybed’s kitchenette includes cooking hobs and a coffee machine. Free parking is available on site. Vanløse Metro Station, along with the shops, restaurants and cafés on Jernbane Allé, are all within a 10 minutes’ walk. Copenhagen Zoo is less than 4 km from the property.
Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej
Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.04 km.

Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej offers accommodation in Copenhagen, 1.9 km from Tivoli Gardens and 2.9 km from Islands Brygge. The apartment is 3.2 km from Nyhavn. Free WiFi is available . The kitchen has a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. Parken Stadium is 3.5 km from Best Stay - Henrik Steffens Vej, while Christiania is 3.9 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from the property.
CPH Villa Apartment
CPH Villa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vanlose

we loved the location ! 10 minutes...

Henry, 0 March 23, 2017

1.05 km.

Located 300 metres from Vanløse Metro Station, this brightly decorated apartment includes free parking, free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. Central Copenhagen is a 10-minute metro ride away. Exposed wooden beams are featured in the ceilings at CPH Villa Apartment. The apartment has a furnished balcony, dining area, fireplace and a seating area with a TV. The bathroom includes a shower. The garden is equipped with a swing set, slide and sand box for children. Shops, cafés and restaurants are found at Jernbane Allé Street, a 10-minute walk away. Damhussøen Lake is a 10-minute walk from Apartment CPH Villa. Copenhagen Zoo is 4 km away.
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

I loved their sun terrace. Nice...

Seon, 0 March 23, 2017

1.1 km.

Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj is located by Degnemosen Park, about 10 minutes’ drive from central Copenhagen. It offers access to a communal kitchen, free Wi-Fi and free secure parking. All guest rooms at Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj have shared bathrooms. Facilities include a TV lounge, a children’s playground and a barbecue area. The games room has Playstation 2, Nintendo Wii and a table tennis table. Local buses stop next to the hostel, and the ride to Central Station takes less than 20 minutes.
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

The Fredericksberg Mansion was...

Fontanaruark, 0 March 23, 2017

1.13 km.

In the quiet residential area of Frederiksberg, just 2.5 km from central Copenhagen, this comfortable B&B features modern accommodation in a historical building. Copenhagen Zoo is within walking distance. The brightly decorated rooms feature antique furniture, flat-screen TV and a fridge. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests can also use the property’s garden and terraces. Frederiksberg Mansion B&B features free Wi-Fi and parking for guests. Babysitting, laundry services, ironing facilities and bicycle rental are available at an additional cost. Buses to central Copenhagen and the Tivoli Amusement Park run just 200 metres from Frederiksberg Mansion B&B and will transport guests there in 20 minutes. The nearest metro station is 2 km away.
Apartments Ålholmvej
Apartments Ålholmvej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

I was greeted by a very friendly...

Julie, 0 March 23, 2017

1.16 km.

Apartments Ålholmvej offers accommodation in Copenhagen. Tivoli Gardens is 5 km from the property. Free WiFi is provided . The accommodation has a flat-screen TV with cable channels. All units feature a kitchen equipped with an oven and microwave. A toaster and fridge are also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Every unit comes with a private bathroom with a bath. Towels are offered. Islands Brygge is 6 km from Apartments Ålholmvej, while Parken Stadium is 6 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from Apartments Ålholmvej.
Bramslykkevej Apartment
Bramslykkevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Perfect Host, Perfect Location,...

Kiho, 0 March 23, 2017

1.17 km.

Bramslykkevej Apartment is located in Copenhagen, 5 km from Tivoli Gardens and 6 km from Islands Brygge. Free WiFi is featured. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven. There is also a washing machine, as well as a private bathroom with a shower. Parken Stadium is 6 km from Bramslykkevej Apartment, while Nyhavn is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 10 km from the property.
Sylvia Guesthouse
Sylvia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Easy to get to from the...

Michael, 0 March 23, 2017

1.18 km.

This guesthouse is located a 10-minute walk from Copenhagen Zoo and Søndermarken Park. It features accommodation with a balcony and garden views. At Sylvia Guesthouse you will also find a terrace and a shared kitchen for self-catering. The shared bathroom includes towels. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Tivoli Gardens, 3.7 km away and Parken Stadium 5.6 km away. The nearest bus stop is just 50 metres from the property and the bus ride into central Copenhagen takes 15 minutes. Sylvia Guesthouse is 9 km from Kastrup Airport. The property offers free parking.
Villa Plana Apartment
Villa Plana Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.3 km.

Situated in a late 19th century brick house in Copenhagen, Villa Plana Apartment offers a self-catering apartment with free internet access. Copenhagen Zoo is 600 metres away. The living room at Apartment Villa Plana features a comfortable seating area, TV and a work desk. The kitchen consists of a fridge, microwave and tea and coffee facilities. There is also a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. The host is happy to recommend nearby restaurants and activities. Søndermarken Park is less than 100 metres away. Carlsberg Brewery Visitors Centre is 3 minutes' walk away. Copenhagen city centre is 3.5 km from the apartment.
Best Stay Apartments - Nattergalevej
Best Stay Apartments - Nattergalevej
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

1.32 km.

Best Stay Apartments - Nattergalevej is an apartment set in Copenhagen, 2.8 km from Parken Stadium. The apartment is 3.9 km from Tivoli Gardens. Free WiFi is available . The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is provided. Nyhavn is 4.4 km from Best Stay Nattergalevej, while Islands Brygge is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from the property.
Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej
Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.33 km.

Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej offers accommodation in Copenhagen, 1.7 km from Tivoli Gardens. The apartment is 2.6 km from Nyhavn. Free WiFi is provided . There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with a fridge. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Parken Stadium is 2.6 km from Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej, while Islands Brygge is 2.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej.
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

This is a value for money hotel...

Stephen, 0 March 23, 2017

1.35 km.

Located 300 metres from Valby Train Station, this hotel offers free parking and spacious rooms with flat-screen TVs. Nearby attractions include Copenhagen Zoo, Carlsberg Museum and the baroque-style Frederiksberg Palace. Pillow-top mattresses and multi-channel TVs are standard at Hotel Rossini. All rooms include an armchair to relax in. Staff at Rossini Hotel can recommend local restaurants, cafés and pubs. A packed breakfast can be purchased on site. A bowling centre is located next to the hotel. Copenhagen Central Station, the Tivoli Gardens and Strøget, Copenhagen’s main shopping street, are an 8-minute train ride away.
Best Stay Copenhagen - Niels Ebbesensvej 24
Best Stay Copenhagen - Niels Ebbesensvej 24
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.42 km.

Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vanlose

Large room, good location, free...

Goran, 0 March 23, 2017

1.42 km.

Located in the Copenhagen suburb of Vanløse, this B&B offers free parking and rooms with a furnished terrace and free Wi-Fi access. Jyllingevej Train Station is just 50 metres away. A seating area, laptop safe and wardrobe are included in both rooms at Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast. Both rooms have access to shared bathroom facilities. Copenhagen city centre is a 12-minute train ride away. Kastrup Airport is 35 minutes’ away by train.
Hotel Euroglobe
Hotel Euroglobe
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.47 km.

Hotel Euroglobe is situated in the Frederiksberg district in Copenhagen, a 20-minute walk from central Copenhagen. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. All rooms come with an in-room wash basin and heating. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests also enjoy access to a shared kitchenette, which includes a fridge, coffee/tea facilities and cooking hobs. Shops, restaurants and cafés are found in Gammel Kongevej, the main shopping street of Frederiksberg, which is just around the corner. Tivoli Gardens and Tycho Brahe Planetarium are found within 20 minutes' walk.
Lene's BnB
Lene's BnB
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.47 km.

Located only 1.6 km from Tivoli Gardens and central Copenhagen, Lene's BnB is situated in the residential area Frederiksberg. Copenhagen Zoo is just 2.6 km away. The room features Hasten's mattresses and a fridge. There is also a shared bathroom. Bike hire is available 500 metres from the bed and breakfast and the area is popular for cycling. If you feel like exploring the area, Kongens Nytorv Square and Nyhavn are 3 km away. Copenhagen Airport can be reached in 30-minutes from the property by public transportation.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06