In and around Kuala Lumpur
Banks and Currency Exchange

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Damai LRT

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Damai LRT. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Damai LRT, from the friendly Ml Inn Hotel to the luxurious Idaman Residences @ KLCC.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Damai LRT. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Damai LRT.

LRT Train Station - Damai LRT

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Damai LRT

nearest hotel
1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at KLCC
1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Spacious & luxury suite, good...

Rubina, Malaysia December 13, 2015

0.06 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at is home to 8 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, indoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at hits the spot in many ways.
JendelaTamu Kuala Lumpur
JendelaTamu Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.13 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, JendelaTamu Kuala Lumpur offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur. Free private parking is available on site. Every room is fitted with a flat-screen TV. Certain rooms have a seating area where you can relax. You will find a kettle in the room. The rooms are equipped with a shared bathroom equipped with a bath. Petronas Twin Towers is 1.6 km from JendelaTamu Kuala Lumpur, while Suria KLCC is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 20 km from JendelaTamu Kuala Lumpur.
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, extremely helpful and...

Anthony, United Kingdom December 18, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Royal Thai Embassy, Yogshakti, Embassy of People's Democratic Republic of Algeria.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Spacious room, best location and...

Muhammad, Singapore March 13, 2016

0.31 Km.

One of the best serviced apartments in the city, this property is within close vicinity of the Golden Triangle, home to major shopping complexes and the most thriving businesses in Malaysia. Indeed a popular area amongst international tourists, business travelers, and even expatriates, guests will certainly find this location excellent. What's more, you'll find luxurious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate all facilities you may need for utmost comfort. For leisure, guests can take a dip in the pool, hit the gym to get fit, and families will find that the children's playground will certainly come in handy. Luxurious accommodations, a fantastic location, and excellent leisure facilities makes Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur a brilliant place to stay.
D Villa Residences
D Villa Residences
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.36 Km.

Strategically located in Kuala Lumpur, Mei on the Madge offers homely and comfortable accommodation with free WiFi access throughout the property. It is within 1.7 km from Suria KLCC and Petronas Twin Towers. Simply furnished, rooms and apartments come with parquet flooring, a fan, desk and wardrobe. Guests have access to shared or private kitchen and bathroom facilities. At Mei on the Madge, a fitness centre, sauna facility and indoor pool is available. Car rental service can also be arranged. The property is 2.1 km from Farenheit 88 and Sungei Wang Plaza. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is located 45 km away.
MyHabitat
MyHabitat
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.37 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, MyHabitat is an apartment boasting an outdoor pool. The property features views of the city and is 1 km from Petronas Twin Towers. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a microwave, a fridge and a stovetop. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are available. Other facilities at MyHabitat include a fitness centre. Suria KLCC is 1 km from MyHabitat, while Starhill Gallery is 1.6 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 19 km from the property.
Holiday Place Kuala Lumpur
Holiday Place Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

serviced apartment, big room,...

Jarungjit, Thailand December 29, 2015

0.37 Km.

Located in the city center, Holiday Place Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this exciting city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all major attractions. The 3-star Holiday Place Kuala Lumpur is set in Kuala Lumpur’s elite Jalan Ampang embassy district, close to the business offices, shopping, dining district, and entertainment outlets. The hotel exterior is conceptually architected in a Peranakan style. With a perfect location, your search for accommodation in Kuala Lumpur ends here. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Holiday Place Kuala Lumpur.
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

well maintained, clean, shops...

Alp, Australia March 4, 2016

0.39 Km.

Situated in KLCC, Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 1.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as LUTH Building, British High Commission, Tabung Haji within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sucasa Corporate Apartments
Sucasa Corporate Apartments
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.4 Km.

Located 2 km from Petronas Twin Towers and 2 km from Suria KLCC, Sucasa Corporate Apartments offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur. Sucasa Corporate Apartments boasts views of the garden and is 2 km from Aquaria KLCC. Free WiFi is offered and free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with an oven and a microwave. A flat-screen TV is available. Other facilities at Sucasa Corporate Apartments include a barbecue. Starhill Gallery is 2.3 km from Sucasa Corporate Apartments, while Berjaya Times Square is 2.9 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 20 km from Sucasa Corporate Apartments.
Sucasa Corporate Apartments
Sucasa Corporate Apartments
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.4 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Sucasa Corporate Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sucasa Corporate Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, infirmary, taxi service.

The ambiance of Sucasa Corporate Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. closet, cleaning products, towels, carpeting, wooden/parqueted flooring are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sucasa Corporate Apartments.
Oakwood Hotel and Residence Kuala Lumpur
Oakwood Hotel and Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.46 Km.

Conveniently located along the bustling Jalan Ampang in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s business district, Oakwood Hotel and Residence Kuala Lumpur offers 251 units of accommodation rooms and serviced apartments for guests to choose from. Combining the spacious comfort of a private home with services and facilities of a hotel, the property is ideal for both short and long stays, meeting the needs of both leisure and business travelers seamlessly, whilst providing an environment that would allow guests to feel right at home.

Oakwood Hotel and Residence Kuala Lumpur is well situated within the city and is within a short walking distance to various attractions, renowned restaurants and bars, local market, and embassy. In addition, it is only a stone’s throw away from some of the city’s top attractions and shopping malls, namely Illham Gallery, Petronas Twin Towers, and Kuala Lumpur City Center, as well as an international school.
GTower Hotel
GTower Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean, Good Area and Friendly...

Muhamad, Malaysia March 14, 2016

0.46 Km.

Centrally located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to the Golden Triangle including major shopping malls like Twin Towers, Lot 10, and much more. Surrounded by a plethora of brilliant restaurants, entertainment centers, and thriving business districts, both business and leisure travelers will find this elegant property quite delightful. Incorporating sophisticated and modern interior décor that is perfect for business travelers, GTower Hotel offers work-inspired spaces, classy accommodation, a private bar, a lounge for meetings and social gatherings, and guests are also welcome at The Club floor. After a long day of business meetings and traveling around the city, GTower Hotel makes available an excellently appointed gym that has state-of-the-art facilities, and an infinity pool is also available for a refreshing swim. For business guests, there is a business center that is well appointed with everything you need. GTower Hotel is a classy accommodation perfect for business travelers.
Ambassador Row Hotel Suites by Lanson Place
Ambassador Row Hotel Suites by Lanson Place
Hotel Area: KLCC

Excellent customer service . Good...

Kenneth, Ghana March 28, 2016

0.46 Km.

Located near The Golden Triangle, this luxurious residence is ideal for leisure and business travelers alike. Within the vicinity to 4-star restaurants, trendy nightclubs, the Royal Selangor Golf & Country Club, and popular shopping malls, [HOTELNAME[ makes a good base to explore one of Asia’s most vibrant cities. When you are looking to do some shopping, head over to the Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Kuala Lumpur Tower, and Bukit Bintang shopping paradise. The designer decorated rooms are comfortable and functional, plus they come with well appointed kitchens. Being just a two-minutes drive away, guests can also take the train from the LRT station that connects to other prominent areas of KL. All in all, Ambassador Row Hotel Suites by Lanson Place is a wonderful place of stay.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Very wide breakfast...

George, 0 September 26, 2016

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the city centre, just a 10-minute walk from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur features a full spa and an outdoor swimming pool. Guests are offered a choice of 5 restaurants and bars. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur provides a free hourly shuttle service from Bintang Walk and Suria KLCC, both less than 10 minutes away. There are several shopping and entertainment options within walking distance of the hotel. Modern rooms at InterContinental feature a flat-screen TV with cable channels. A minibar and tea/coffee maker are provided. Other amenities include a personal safe and work desk. InterContinental’s business centre takes care of guests’ communication needs while staff at its tour desk assist in sightseeing arrangements. Currency exchange, laundry and dry cleaning services are available. Guests can also make use of the iPads available at the Concierge Lounge. Serena Brasserie serves a local and international buffet while light snacks and drinks can be enjoyed at OneSixFive. Other dining options are award-winning Tatsu Japanese Cuisine and Tao Chinese Cuisine. Bentley’s Pub also offers a relaxing ambience for drinks.
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

1) quality of the rooms 2) comfort...

Jennifer, Canada March 20, 2016

0.54 Km.

Nestled within the embassy precinct, this hotel is just a stroll away from the city's most prominent areas including Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Bintang Walk. Located amidst a great area, guests have easy access to the cultural attractions like the Philharmonic Hall, National Theater, museums, and art galleries. Micasa All Suite Hotel boasts 242 beautifully designed suites that feature excellent amenities. Room service is provided 24 hours a day, and there are also facilities for disabled guests. Micasa All Suite Hotel is an amazing all-suite property and is indeed worth your stay.
KLCC Maria Vacation Home
KLCC Maria Vacation Home
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.57 Km.

KLCC Maria Vacation Home is a holiday home with a sauna, located in Kuala Lumpur. The property is 700 metres from Suria KLCC and features views of the city. Free private parking is available on site. There is a dining area and a kitchen equipped with oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. KLCC Maria Vacation Home features free WiFi throughout the property. Petronas Twin Towers is 800 metres from KLCC Maria Vacation Home, while Starhill Gallery is 1.3 km from the property. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 19 km away.
PNB Perdana Hotel & Suites On The Park
PNB Perdana Hotel & Suites On The Park
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good room service. Excellent check...

Peter, Malaysia February 24, 2016

0.58 Km.

Locate yourself in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s city center. Be surrounded by the perfect business, convention, shopping, dining, and entertainment hub of the city. PNB Perdana Hotel & Suites On The Park offers direct access to Ampang Park LRT Station, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Suria KLCC, and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. Combining warm Malaysian hospitality with world class service, this 4-star dry hotel which practices a healthier lifestyle has an exemplary list of facilities for guests to enjoy, including a swimming pool, sauna, squash courts, karaoke lounge, gymnasium, jogging track, games room, tennis courts, as well as function and meeting rooms and a business center. Stay with PNB Perdana Hotel & Suites On The Park and feel the comfort of spacious, contemporary suites with the space you need – be it for business or leisure.
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi
Hotel Area: KLCC

The location is ideal especially...

Caroline, Malaysia February 18, 2016

0.58 Km.

Housed within a quiet, upscale residential locale just minutes away from Kuala Lumpur's city center, this property is an intimate urban retreat in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. All the contemporary Asian-inspired rooms are spacious and comfortable, offering all the standard amenities and large romantic balconies, whereas the beautiful villas are fully equipped with modern kitchens and private gardens. On a tiring day, guests can relax at Bumbung, the laidback, rustic rooftop tea lounge amid Kuala Lumpur's urban drone. The convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Villa Samadhi by Samadhi a favorite among travelers.
Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho
Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho hits the spot in many ways.
Mirage Residences
Mirage Residences
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.6 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mirage Residences is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mirage Residences offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Mirage Residences is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04