In and around Kuala Lumpur

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni

LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni, from the friendly Le Village China Town to the luxurious Hotel GEO.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni.

LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni

nearest hotel
Lavana Hotel Chinatown
Lavana Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lavana Hotel Chinatown is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lavana Hotel Chinatown is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Lavana Hotel Chinatown is home to 73 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lavana Hotel Chinatown.
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location, near to transport...

Maryna, South Korea February 18, 2016

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Suzie's Guesthouse KL is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Suzie's Guesthouse KL is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Agosto Inn
Agosto Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff were very polite and...

Roberto, 0 September 28, 2016

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Agosto Inn is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 00.00 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as The Warehouse, Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Agosto Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, shrine, convenience store, daily housekeeping.

Agosto Inn is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as cleaning products, locker, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Agosto Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Agosto Guesthouse
Agosto Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Very comfortable rooms, reasonable...

Audrey, United States November 7, 2015

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Agosto Guesthouse is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 56.6 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Agosto Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, shrine, convenience store, daily housekeeping.

Agosto Guesthouse is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, garden, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Agosto Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse
Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The location to rrain and bus...

Thomas, United Kingdom March 21, 2016

0.08 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage.

Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse your home away from home.
Matahari Lodge
Matahari Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean room, good security, central...

Shahnaz, Malaysia January 11, 2016

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Matahari Lodge is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

At Matahari Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Matahari Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel GEO
Hotel GEO
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, friendly staff, coffee...

Katja, Germany March 16, 2016

0.08 Km.

Situated in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this 3-star property is right across the iconic Central Market, Malaysia’s largest arts and crafts center, and the al fresco Kasturi Walk. The 10-story Hotel GEO offers convenience, comfortable bedding, power showers, warm hospitality, and gracious service, which is also within easy reach of the bustling Petaling Street and the Pasar Seni LRT station. Making the perfect address for the budget-conscious travelers as well as business executives, Hotel GEO makes an ideal base when in downtown Kuala Lumpur.
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Submarine Guest House - China Town enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 3.9 Km from the city center and 60.2 Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Warehouse, Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions give to this hotel a special charm.

At Submarine Guest House - China Town, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Submarine Guest House - China Town.
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

At Fernloft KL@ Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The staff are unbelievable! Little...

Kelsey, Canada November 21, 2015

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Raizzy's Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, The Warehouse, Wet Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Raizzy's Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Raizzy's Guesthouse is home to 61 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Raizzy's Guesthouse.
Mandarin Pacific Hotel
Mandarin Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The location is just beside the...

Mohd, Singapore October 6, 2015

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mandarin Pacific Hotel is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 10 KM away and the airport can be reached within 55 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mandarin Pacific Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 144 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, mirror, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mandarin Pacific Hotel.
City Inn Hotel
City Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Inn Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour check-in to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Inn Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Marquee Guest Houzz
Marquee Guest Houzz
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Cleanliness, friendliness, location...

Tung, Vietnam February 2, 2016

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Marquee Guest Houzz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.6 km away, and it normally takes about 23 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marquee Guest Houzz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Travel Hub Hightstreet
Travel Hub Hightstreet
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great ambience for a place with...

Hana, Malaysia February 21, 2016

0.16 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Travel Hub Hightstreet guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Travel Hub Hightstreet, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, car power charging station, convenience store, daily housekeeping.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Travel Hub Hightstreet hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Budget Price, Central Location,...

Riaz, India January 18, 2016

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Petaling is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chin Woo Stadium, Going Places Tours, Petaling Street Market.

Hotel Petaling also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Petaling your home away from home.
Amigo Hotel
Amigo Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Chinatown location, friendly...

Thomas, Canada December 11, 2015

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Amigo Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Amigo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amigo Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Rooftop bar. Enough toast to take...

Josh, Taiwan February 6, 2016

0.16 Km.

The Travel Hub Guesthouse is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms for guests' comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee and tea making facilities, a telephone, help desk, ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms, and 24-hour reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Daddy's Home
Daddy's Home
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.17 Km.

Perfectly situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is within walking distance to Chinatown, Central Market, and Merdeka Square. Guests will have easy access to Batu Caves, Petronas Towers, and Petaling Jaya from here. This property offers guestrooms that feature modern amenities with Malaysian charm. A private bathroom, telephone, and air conditioning are provided in each unit. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant or head to Bintang Walk, a hub for open-air cafes and restaurants. The hotel has helpful staff willing to provide assistance, especially on how to go about exploring the city's main attractions which include the National History Museum, Time Square, Bank Negara Money Museum, and Cosmo's World. Daddy's Home welcomes guests into its homey and gentle atmosphere capped by Malaysian tradition.
Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street
Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in the heart of Chinatown, this property is surrounded by a plethora of businesses, retail outlets, entertainment centers, and variety of local restaurants. A great place to stay if you are determined on exploring the city of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street is fantastic for budget travelers that are keen to do some inexpensive shopping! Within the vicinity of Petaling Street, guests can visit the Chinese temples in the area and the night bazaars at the same time. All 58 rooms are well decorated, and every room incorporates all the basic facilities needed for a comfortable stay. With an LRT station and bus terminal just a stroll away, Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street is definitely a convenient place to stay.
Wheelers Guest House, Kuala Lumpur
Wheelers Guest House, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The best guest house ever seen in...

Pappur, 0 September 28, 2016

0.17 Km.

Wheelers Guest House, Kuala Lumpur is situated in Kuala Lumpur, 1.5 km from Berjaya Times Square. Wheelers Guest House, Kuala Lumpur features free WiFi . You will find a cash machine at the property. Starhill Gallery is 1.9 km from Wheelers Guest House, Kuala Lumpur, while Petronas Twin Towers is 2.2 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 16 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06