In and around Kuala Lumpur

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur or the Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail.

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

nearest hotel
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

breakfast, space of room and...

Megat, Malaysia March 6, 2016

0.11 Km.

Situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC, The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Chow Kit, Maju Junction Mall, Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman.

At The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 158 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Clean and nice room, centrally...

Nurazyyati, Malaysia November 29, 2015

0.15 Km.

The 3-star Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel is located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur and offers 309 rooms. The hotel is close to the Putra World Trade Centre and Maju Junction Shopping Mall. A few yards away are the LRT and monorail stations, and in close distance is the Bintang Walk and Chinatown. On-site facilities and services include free car parking, a Chinese restaurant, tour desk/travel counter, mini gym and sauna, snooker center, secretarial services, conference rooms, and plenty more. Everything Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

cleanliness, easy location and...

Syahrul, Malaysia February 2, 2016

0.17 Km.

Centrally located in the bustling city of Kuala Lumpur and offering views to the iconic Petronas Towers. The contemporary hotel is excellently connected to the city's train system, providing easy access to the entire city, including the Putra World Trade Center. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is approximately 64 km away. The hotel features 24-hour reception, express check-in and check-out, concierge service, free WIFI throughout, meeting rooms, business centre, restaurant, bar, fitness centre, outdoor pool and laundry service.
OYO Rooms Bandar Sri Pemaisuri Cheras
OYO Rooms Bandar Sri Pemaisuri Cheras
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

OYO Rooms Bandar Sri Pemaisuri Cheras, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by OYO Rooms Bandar Sri Pemaisuri Cheras ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make OYO Rooms Bandar Sri Pemaisuri Cheras your home away from home.
OYO Rooms Chowkit Maju Junction Mall
OYO Rooms Chowkit Maju Junction Mall
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than OYO Rooms Chowkit Maju Junction Mall. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, OYO Rooms Chowkit Maju Junction Mall is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, elevator.

OYO Rooms Chowkit Maju Junction Mall is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, towels, closet, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the OYO Rooms Chowkit Maju Junction Mall.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The staff are very friendly and...

Nur, Singapore March 29, 2016

0.17 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the, Light Rail Transit station. Quality Hotel City Centre's more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air conditioning, a shower with bathtub, a radio, a television with satellite channels, a self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, a mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities. An outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium are available, and so too is the 24-hour Benteng Coffeehouse. The hotel also provides 24-hour conference facilities, a travel desk, and ample car parking. Last, but not least, complimentary one-way shuttle service to tourist spots is also offered. Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make it a good one.
Yija Hotel
Yija Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yija Hotel is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Maju Junction Mall, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Bazaar Baru Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Yija Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yija Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Q Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Q Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Q Hotel Kuala Lumpur is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 62 KM away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Q Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Q Hotel Kuala Lumpur is home to 171 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, in-room tablet. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, massage, pool (kids). Q Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Regalia Apartment
Regalia Apartment
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.18 Km.

Regalia Apartment is situated in Kuala Lumpur and offers a swimming pool, free WiFi throughout the property and a sauna. It is located a mere 6-minute walk from the KTM Putra train station. Chinatown is a 15-minute train ride away. The air-conditioned apartment features a fully-equipped kitchen, a flat screen TV as well as a CD player. At Regalia Apartment you will find a fitness centre, a games room and a shared lounge/TV area. Parking is available on site and requires prior reservation. Popular sites located nearby include the Petronas Twin Towers (2.2 km) and Suria KLCC (2.2 km). Batu Caves is within a 20-minute drive away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 16 km from the property, while the Kuala Lumpur International Airport is located 46 km away.
Aira Hotel
Aira Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.18 Km.

Aira Hotel, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aira Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, linens, mirror, towels to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Aira Hotel.
ZEN Rooms Jalan Tiong Nam Chowkit
ZEN Rooms Jalan Tiong Nam Chowkit
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.19 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, ZEN Rooms Jalan Tiong Nam Chowkit offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur. Free private parking is available on site. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Petronas Twin Towers is 1.9 km from ZEN Rooms Jalan Tiong Nam Chowkit, while Suria KLCC is 1.9 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 17 km from the property.
OYO Rooms Chowkit Jalan Tiong Nam
OYO Rooms Chowkit Jalan Tiong Nam
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.19 Km.

OYO Rooms Chowkit Jalan Tiong Nam, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At OYO Rooms Chowkit Jalan Tiong Nam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, OYO Rooms Chowkit Jalan Tiong Nam hits the spot in many ways.
OYO Rooms Jalan Tiong Nam
OYO Rooms Jalan Tiong Nam
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

A good customer service. The rooms...

Wilfrid, 0 September 27, 2016

0.19 Km.

Located in the Chow Kit district in Kuala Lumpur, 1.9 km from Petronas Twin Towers, OYO Rooms Jalan Tiong Nam features free WiFi access and free private parking. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a flat-screen TV. Rooms are fitted with a private bathroom fitted with a bath or shower. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. Suria KLCC is 1.9 km from OYO Rooms Jalan Tiong Nam, while Starhill Gallery is 2.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 17 km from the property.
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Good location, nice staff, secure...

Catalin, Romania March 13, 2016

0.19 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur is close to the famous Petronas Twin Towers. Transport options are abundant with the Sultan Ismail LRT station and the Medan Tuanku monorail station within walking distance. These trains can take you to shopping havens such as the Bukit Bintang area, Changkat, Pavilion Shopping Complex, LowYat Plaza, Sungei Wang, Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, and many more. A free bus service is also available to take you around the city center. There’s also a wide range of eating, shopping, and sightseeing experiences at the nearby Asian Heritage Row, Chinatown, and Central Market. Within the hotel, there’s a café, 24-hour ATM, and convenience store. Stay with Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur to get the best out of Kuala Lumpur.
Regalia Residence @ Homestay
Regalia Residence @ Homestay
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

All the facilities was okay....

Farah, 0 September 27, 2016

0.21 Km.

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool and a garden, Regalia Residence @ Homestay is set in Kuala Lumpur, 2.2 km from Petronas Twin Towers. Suria KLCC is 2.2 km from the property. Free WiFi is offered. There is a seating and/or dining area in some units. Some units also have a kitchen, equipped with a microwave and fridge. Regalia Residence @ Homestay also includes an outdoor pool. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant, with grocery delivery available on request. You can play squash at the property, and car hire is available. Starhill Gallery is 2.9 km from Regalia Residence @ Homestay, while Berjaya Times Square is 3 km away. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 16 km from the property.
Maju Point Hotel
Maju Point Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Maju Point Hotel is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. Set 16.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Maju Point Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maju Point Hotel.
Regalia Residense Suite
Regalia Residense Suite
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Regalia Residense Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 40km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, private check in/check out, taxi service.

The ambiance of Regalia Residense Suite is reflected in every guestroom. closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, dressing room, towels are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Regalia Residense Suite.
Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur
Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
T Hotel Jalan TAR
T Hotel Jalan TAR
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, T Hotel Jalan TAR is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by T Hotel Jalan TAR ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make T Hotel Jalan TAR your home away from home.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Golden Triangle, Selesa Inn Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, Maju Junction Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Selesa Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, restaurant.

The ambiance of Selesa Inn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Selesa Inn Hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08