In and around Auckland
Banks and Currency Exchange

Cemeteries

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meadowbank Train Station

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Meadowbank Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Meadowbank Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Meadowbank Train Station. Our Auckland city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Meadowbank Train Station.

Meadowbank Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meadowbank Train Station

nearest hotel
Terry and Cindy's Bed and Breakfast
Terry and Cindy's Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Orakei

Very nice hosts and the...

Al, 0 March 24, 2017

0.46 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Terry and Cindy's Bed and Breakfast offers accommodation in Auckland. Free private parking is available on site. All rooms have a flat-screen TV. Some units feature a seating area to relax in after a busy day. You will find a kettle in the room. Every room includes a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World is 1.6 km from Terry and Cindy's Bed and Breakfast, while Ellerslie Events Centre is 3.5 km away. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 17 km from the property.
Remuera Retreat
Remuera Retreat
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

0.74 km.

Remuera Retreat offers accommodation in Auckland, 1.9 km from Ellerslie Events Centre. The villa is 1.9 km from Ellerslie Racecourse. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided at Remuera Retreat. Free private parking is also available at this villa. Auckland War Memorial Museum is 3 km from Remuera Retreat, while Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World is 3.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 15 km from the property.
DatePalm Mission Bay 3Bed 2Bath Hse
DatePalm Mission Bay 3Bed 2Bath Hse
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

0.74 km.

Situated in Auckland in the Auckland Region Region, this detached holiday home is 2.4 km from Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World. Featuring free private parking, the holiday home is 4 km from Ellerslie Events Centre. The unit is equipped with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Ellerslie Racecourse is 4 km from 3 Bdrom 2 Bath House Mission Bay, while Auckland War Memorial Museum is 5 km away. Auckland Airport is 17 km from the property.
Sky and Sun's Home Bed and Breakfast
Sky and Sun's Home Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

0.85 km.

Well-positioned in Remuera, Sky and Sun's Home Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. Only 6.5KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sky and Sun's Home Bed and Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fireplace, kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Sky and Sun's Home Bed and Breakfast is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as electric blanket, linens, scale, slippers, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Sky and Sun's Home Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.
Unique Home - Mission Bay Sea View House
Unique Home - Mission Bay Sea View House
Hotel Area: Orakei

 

0.98 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Unique Home - Mission Bay Sea View House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Unique Home - Mission Bay Sea View House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, kitchen, dry cleaning, coffee shop.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, cleaning products, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Unique Home - Mission Bay Sea View House.
K&B's Orakei B&B
K&B's Orakei B&B
Hotel Area: Orakei

 

1 km.

Situated in Auckland in the Auckland Region Region, 1 km from Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World, K&B's Orakei B&B is located in a very quiet up-market street. The rooms include a flat-screen TV. You will find tea/coffee making facilities in the room. Extras include free toiletries and a hairdryer. Auckland War Memorial Museum is 3 km from K&B's Orakei B&B, while Auckland Domain is 3.4 km away. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 17 km from K&B's Orakei B&B. Local Orakei bars are close by and there are bars and restaurants in Mission Bay, 30-40 minutes' walk away.
Mission Court
Mission Court
Hotel Area: Orakei

 

1.26 km.

Just a 2-minute walk from Mission Bay Beach, Mission Court offers a room located in a shared apartment with shared facilities. Some of these shared facilities include a bathroom and a patio with garden views. Guests enjoy free WiFi. Mission Court is a 3-minute drive from Kelly Tarlton’s Sea Life Aquarium. Auckland city centre is a 15-minute drive and Auckland Airport is a 30-minute drive away. Guests have access to a shared fully equipped kitchen. Other shared facilities include a dining and lounge area with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. There is a washing machine for guest use.
Beach View
Beach View
Hotel Area: Orakei

Great location for a few nights in...

Shereen, 0 March 24, 2017

1.37 km.

Set in Mission Bay in the Auckland Region Region, 6 km from Auckland, Beach View offers a room in a shared apartment with the owner. The property boasts a terrace and views of the sea. Free WiFi and private parking is available on site. Guests have access to shared bathroom facilities which include bathrobes, free toiletries and a hairdryer. You will also have access to a shared kitchen, lounge and dining area, which are shared with the owner. Orewa is 32 km from Beach View, while Waiwera is 35 km away. Auckland Airport is 18 km from the property.
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

The owners were very friendly,...

Tui, 0 March 24, 2017

1.39 km.

Located in Auckland, Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast offers private accommodation featuring free WiFi access and free on-site parking in a quiet and secure setting. The modern bed and breakfast is ideally positioned just a 5-minute walk from Kohimarama beach, and a 15-minute drive from Auckland city centre. It is 2 km from Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World and 5.2 km from Ellerslie Events Centre. Auckland Airport is a 45-minute drive from the property Each self-contained apartment or studio provides a kitchenette, flat-screen TV and private bathroom that includes a shower and hairdryer.
Friday's House
Friday's House
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

1.43 km.

Situated in Remuera in the Auckland Region, Friday's House boasts a sun terrace and views of the garden. Free private parking and free WiFi are provided. This homestay-style accommodation is self-serviced. You will find a shared guest dining room at the property. The homestay also offers car hire. Orewa is 35 km from Friday's House, while Waiwera is 38 km away. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 14 km from the property. Auckland City Centre is 6 km away.
Kohimarama Beach Oasis
Kohimarama Beach Oasis
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

1.44 km.

Located along the eastern city beaches, Kohimarama Beach Oasis is a quiet retreat from the hustle and bustle of the city, yet centrally located to a range of cafes, restaurants and beaches. The guest room opens out onto a sub-tropical courtyard to relax in peace or sit on the deck overlooking the park. Guests are welcome to use either of the 2 lounges. The exclusive guest wing includes a large, modern tiled bathroom with bath and shower. There is an adjacent children's bedroom with single bed, roll-away bed and cot. This is available for an additional cost. Free WiFi and private parking is available on-site. Breakfast is also provided. Located across the road is a park and children's' playground. Other nearby activities include the cinemas, sailing, swimming, kayaking, water sports, tennis, bowls, cricket, and football. The Vector Events Centre, and Kelly Tarltons are a short bus-ride away, and Ellerslie Racecourse and Events Centre are just a 5 km drive away.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.55 km.

Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel, located in Remuera, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Aarangi Motel
Aarangi Motel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.56 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Aarangi Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aarangi Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Aarangi Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Aarangi Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mr. and Mrs. Breads Charming House
Mr. and Mrs. Breads Charming House
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.65 km.

Mr. And Mrs. Breads Charming House is a holiday home with a terrace, located in Auckland. The property features views of the garden and is 400 metres from Ellerslie Events Centre. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. There is a flat-screen TV with Apple TV and a Netflix account so you can enjoy a variety of movies and documentaries. Other facilities at Mr. And Mrs. Breads Charming House include a barbecue. Ellerslie Racecourse is 400 metres from Mr. And Mrs. Breads Charming House, while ASB Showgrounds is 2 km from the property. Guests can enjoy various activities in the surroundings, including golfing and hiking. Auckland Airport is 14 km away.
Ellerslie Bungalow Home
Ellerslie Bungalow Home
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

1.68 km.

Ellerslie Bungalow Home offers accommodation in Auckland. Ellerslie Bungalow Home features free WiFi . You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Ellerslie Events Centre is 1.4 km from Ellerslie Bungalow Home, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 1.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 13 km from the property.
Mission Bay, newly renovated home 100m from beach
Mission Bay, newly renovated home 100m from beach
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

1.68 km.

Located in Auckland in the Auckland Region Region, 2.6 km from Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World, Mission Bay, newly renovated home 100m from beach features a barbecue and views of the garden. All rooms have a private refrigerator and a private bathroom. You will find a shared kitchen at the property as well as a shared lounge with a TV. Free use of bicycles is available at this bed and breakfast and the area is popular for cycling. Ellerslie Events Centre is 6 km from Mission Bay, newly renovated home 100m from beach, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 6 km away. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 18 km from Mission Bay, newly renovated home 100m from beach.
Traveler Lodge Guest House
Traveler Lodge Guest House
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

1.7 km.

Situated in Auckland, 200 metres from Ellerslie Events Centre, Traveler Lodge Guest House features air-conditioned rooms and free private parking. A terrace or balcony are featured in certain rooms. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. Traveler Lodge Guest House features free WiFi throughout the property. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Ellerslie Racecourse is 200 metres from Traveler Lodge Guest House, while ASB Showgrounds is 2 km away. Auckland Airport is 13 km from the property.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.78 km.

Situated in the center of Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel is a few steps away from Auckland's most famous cafes, restaurants, bars, and amazing retail shops. From here, guests can enjoy an easy access to all this lively city has to offer.

For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel is just 30 minutes from the airport, a 15-minute drive from Newmarket, the Remuera Train Station, Greenlane Train Station, and One Tree Hill.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel provides each guest a warm and homey environment. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy every guest. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, desk, and LCD/plasma screen television. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere in the open lounge downstairs overlooking the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

Great B&B, great private...

Andreas, 0 March 24, 2017

1.79 km.

This 5-star B&B features spacious living and entertaining areas, surrounded by balconies that overlook the tennis court. Guests can relax in the outdoor swimming pool or the guest lounge with fireplace. The Consulate Luxury B&B Auckland is a 15-minute drive from Auckland city centre and a 35-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. St Heliers Bay Beach is a 3-minute drive away. Breakfast is served each morning served in the lavish dining room. Guests are served a glass of champagne or sparkling wine and a cheese platter on arrival. The large private lounge area overlooks the pool and tennis court, and includes a flat-screen TV with DVD player and satellite channels. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Located in one of Auckland’s most exclusive suburbs, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is the former home of the United States’ Consul-General to New Zealand.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.82 km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Phoenix Palm Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ascot Hospital, Mercy Ascot Hospital, Bupa Cornwall Park Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phoenix Palm Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car park free of charge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Phoenix Palm Motel is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, electric blanket. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phoenix Palm Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03