In and around Helsinki

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mellunmäki Metro Station

Mellunmäki Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Helsinki. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Mellunmäki Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Anna Hotel and Hotel Haven.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Mellunmäki Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Helsinki city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Mellunmäki Metro Station.

Mellunmäki Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mellunmäki Metro Station

nearest hotel
Arkadia Hotel & Hostel
Arkadia Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Other

I have spent a short night between...

Anonymous, 0 March 30, 2017

2.13 km.

This basic style hotel and hostel is located in Tattarisuo, 11 km from Helsinki Vantaa Airport and just 5 km from the Heureka Science Centre in Vantaa. Free WiFi and parking is available and there is a free guest computer to use in the lobby. Arkadia Hotel & Hostel has simple rooms with bathroom and TV. Some rooms include a wardrobe. The family rooms have both a double bed and a bunk bed. Dormitory room accommodation is also available, with shared bathroom facilities. The Flamingo Spa and Jumbo Shopping Centre in Vantaa are just 10 km from Hotel Arkadia. Hiekkaharju Golf Course is 13 minutes’ drive from the property.
Summer Hostel Karavaani
Summer Hostel Karavaani
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.17 km.

Offering a barbecue area and sauna facilities, Summer Hostel Karavaani is situated in the Vuosaari district of Helsinki. Several public parks and Rastila Metro Station are found within a 5-minute walk. Rooms at Summer Hostel Karavaani are non-smoking and have access to private or shared bathroom facilities. Guests can enjoy the restaurant and garden on site. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property as well as free parking. Bike rentals are available at this hostel and the area is popular for golfing. Suomenlinna Maritime Fortress is 18 km from Summer Hostel Karavaani. Helsinki Central Station and Helsinki Cathedral can be reached within 30 minutes by metro. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 20 km away from the hostel.
Rastila Camping Helsinki
Rastila Camping Helsinki
Hotel Area: Other

great location near metro stop,...

Arnie, 0 March 30, 2017

2.26 km.

Rastila Camping is in a residential area, next to a beach and 13 km from central Helsinki. It provides accommodation options with a private terrace, microwave and fridge. Some of Rastila Camping’s options include a full kitchen and a flat-screen TV. Bathrooms are either private or shared. Free WiFi is available at reception. Other facilities offered at the property include meeting facilities. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including cycling. Rastila Camping Helsinki is just 150 metres from Rastila Metro Station, and the ride to Central Station takes 20 minutes. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 15 km away. The property offers free parking.
Guest House Stranda Helsinki
Guest House Stranda Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

The location is OK with easy...

Pak, 0 March 30, 2017

2.38 km.

Located in Helsinki in the Southern Finland Region, 9 km from Helsinki Cathedral, Guest House Stranda Helsinki includes barbecue facilities and a sauna. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The rooms include a flat-screen TV. Certain rooms have a seating area for your convenience. You will find a coffee machine in the room. All rooms have a shared bathroom. Extras include slippers and free toiletries. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Suomenlinna Maritime Fortress is 9 km from Guest House Stranda Helsinki, while Hartwall Arena is 9 km away. The nearest airport is Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, 14 km from the property.
Hotel Rantapuisto
Hotel Rantapuisto
Hotel Area: Other

The hotel is very nice, good...

Татьяна, 0 March 30, 2017

2.97 km.

Situated by an unspoilt beach in the Vuosaari district, this hotel is 20 minutes’ drive from central Helsinki. Its rooms offer beautiful views of the surrounding forest or the Baltic Sea. Parking is free. All rooms at Hotel Rantapuisto have wooden flooring and a writing desk. Bathrobes and slippers are provided in some rooms. Breakfast is served daily, and dinner is available in the restaurant Monday-Saturday. Drinks can be enjoyed in the lobby bar. Staff can help arrange archipelago cruises, hiking tours and canoeing trips. Itäkeskus Shopping Centre, the largest mall in the Nordic region, is only 3 km away.
Hotel Sofia
Hotel Sofia
Hotel Area: Other

Well-equipped and clean apartman,...

Judit, 0 March 30, 2017

3.4 km.

This seaside hotel is in the Vuosaari district, within 20 minutes' drive of central Helsinki and Helsinki-Vantaa Airport. It offers Baltic Sea views, free private parking and free sauna and pool access. At Hotel Sofia, guests can choose rooms with private or shared bathrooms. Rooms have views of either the sea or the surrounding pine forest. Some have an open-plan kitchen/living room with a dining area, sofa and flat-screen TV. The in-house restaurant serves traditional Finnish food and international dishes. It also provides great views of the Gulf of Finland. The lobby bar offers light snacks and treats. In addition to the main sauna, Hotel Sofia has a waterfront sauna that can be booked for an additional fee.
Apartments Karviaismäki
Apartments Karviaismäki
Hotel Area: Other

the balcony and quietness of...

Ka, 0 March 30, 2017

3.53 km.

These apartments are in the peaceful, green district of Malmi, 15 minutes' drive from central Helsinki. Features include a fully equipped kitchen, a sauna and a spacious living room with flat-screen TV. Apartments Karviaismäki have a seating area with sofa, a bathroom with shower and a private balcony. Kitchen facilities include a microwave, dishwasher and dining area. Bed linen and towels are provided. The building has a small garden. Guests with cars can use the free private parking spaces found on site. The Karviaismäki Apartments are 10 minutes’ walk from Malmi Station, and the train ride to Central Station takes 15 minutes. Buses for the city centre stop at Ala-Malmi, 400 metres away. Shops, restaurants and services are within 5 minutes’ walk. The Linnanmäki Amusement Park, Helsinki Olympic Stadium and Helsinki-Vantaa Airport are reached in less than 20 minutes by car.
Avion Apartments
Avion Apartments
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.58 km.

These well-equipped apartments are a 5-minute walk from Malmi Train Station and a further 10 minutes’ train ride to central Helsinki. Each offers free on-site parking and a private balcony. An electric cooker, dishwasher and coffee machine are provided at Avion Apartments. Each has a bedroom and bathroom with a shower and washing machine. Guests can also enjoy a flat-screen TV and sofa bed in the living room. The neighbouring property, less than 100 metres from Avion, has a restaurant, sauna and free use of guest computers. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 15 minutes’ drive away, while Itäkeskus Shopping Centre is 7 km from the apartments. Heureka Finnish Science Centre is 11 km away.
Hotel Avion
Hotel Avion
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.6 km.

Just 5 minutes’ walk from Malmi Train Station, this hotel is a 10-minute train ride away from Helsinki city centre. It offers free Wi-Fi and free sauna access. A minibar and TV are provided in all Hotel Avion rooms, as well as a seating area, desk and air conditioning. Each floor features a lobby area with books and newspapers, while the Avion's main lobby has 2 free internet computers. The in-house restaurant serves buffet and à la carte options. Mediterranean, Finnish and American dishes are available. Guests can enjoy convenient train connections to Hartwall Arena, Helsinki Exhibition & Convention Centre and Helsinki-Vantaa Airport. Helsinki-Malmi Airport is 2 km away
Lomakoti
Lomakoti
Hotel Area: Other

Everythin was very...

Said, 0 March 30, 2017

3.73 km.

Set in a residential area, 700 metres from Pukinmäki Train Stop, this apartment is 12 minutes’ drive from central Helsinki and Itäkeskus Shopping Centre. It provides free on-site parking and a small kitchenette. Set on the second floor above the live-in host, the 1-bedroom Lomakoti apartment includes a living room with a sofa bed, TV and DVD player. Kitchenette facilities include cooking hobs, a microwave and coffee machine. Wi-Fi access is also available. A gas station, grocery store and various restaurants are all located in the area surrounding Lomakoti. Hiking and cross-country skiing trails are found right next to the property. Paloheinä Golf Club is 6 km away. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is a 12-minute drive from the apartment.
Elephant Apartment
Elephant Apartment
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

I was stayed here for just one...

Даниии, 0 March 30, 2017

4.12 km.

Forenom Aparthotel Helsinki Herttoniemi
Forenom Aparthotel Helsinki Herttoniemi
Hotel Area: Other

Great aparthotel! You really get a...

Victoria, 0 March 30, 2017

4.24 km.

Featuring a communal sauna and guest kitchen, Forenom Aparthotel Helsinki Herttoniemi is 7 km from Helsinki city centre. The property offers 24-hour, self-service check-in and a convenient keyless entry system. Limited free parking is possible on site. Free WiFi and a flat-screen TV are standard at Forenom Helsinki Herttoniemi. All accommodation includes a microwave oven, fridge and electric kettle. A laundry room is available on every floor. A sushi restaurant is located in the same building, while a café is found across the street. A fitness centre, grocery store and various restaurants are within 50 metres of the aparthotel. Jogging paths are also found in the surrounding area. Herttoniemi Metro Station is a 5-minute walk away, and central Helsinki is reached within 15 minutes. Itäkeskus Shopping Centre is a 10-minute metro ride from the property. Helsinki Airport and Heureka Science Centre are both within 25 minutes’ drive.
Apartment Karviaismäki Park
Apartment Karviaismäki Park
Hotel Area: Other

The view is amazing. The kids...

Attyeh, 0 March 30, 2017

4.26 km.

Apartment Karviaismäki Park is a self-catering accommodation located in Helsinki. Wi-Fi access is available. The property is within 10 minutes' drive of Helsinki Olympic Stadium and the Swedish Theatre. The apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The private bathroom comes with a shower. You can enjoy a river view from the apartment. Activities in the surrounding area include cycling and hiking. The property offers free parking. Suomenlinna Maritime Fortress is 10 km away.Vantaa Airport is 9 km from the apartment.
Original Sokos Hotel Vantaa
Original Sokos Hotel Vantaa
Hotel Area: Helsinki-Vantaa Airport

location. train station, town and...

Ian, 0 March 30, 2017

4.28 km.

Situated 100 metres from Tikkurila Train Station, this hotel is a 10-minute drive from Helsinki-Vantaa Airport. It features 2 restaurants, a bar and nightclub. WiFi, gym and evening sauna access are free. Modern design and bright décor are featured in each of Original Sokos Hotel Vantaa's room. A flat-screen TV and minibar are standard, and many rooms have a spacious, separate seating area. Guests can also avail of 4 private, bookable saunas with special food services. The on-site restaurants serve various types of cuisine, such as Tex-Mex inspired dishes in Restaurant Amarillo. During the summer months, meals and drinks can be enjoyed on the terrace. Amarillo Street Bar provides a cosy retreat in winter. The living room-like Pub Hertas offers karaoke evenings, billiards and darts facilities and sports on TV. Live pop and rock concerts are held in Tulisuudelma, while the in-house club Night Vantaa attracts the best DJs in Finland. The popular Heureka Science Centre, only 3 minutes’ walk away. Jumbo Shopping Centre and Flamingo Spa are both a 10-minute drive from the hotel.
Hotel Tikkurila
Hotel Tikkurila
Hotel Area: Helsinki-Vantaa Airport

If you are going to Vantaa and...

Mayanrunner, 0 March 30, 2017

4.98 km.

Located in Tikkurila Sport’s Hall in Vantaa, a 10-minute drive from Helsinki-Vantaa Airport and 5 km from Flamingo Spa, this property features a buffet breakfast, free parking and WiFi. Every room is equipped with a private bathroom fitted with a shower. Hotel Tikkurila’s on-site cafeteria serves drinks and pastries. For more food options, shopping centre Jumbo is only 5 km away. From Tikkurila train station you can reach Helsinki city centre in 15 minutes. Tikkurila’s guests can also relax at the hotel, enjoying the free sauna available from Monday to Thursday. Tikkurila Sport’s Hall offers many ball game activities as well as swimming, bowling and billiards. The Heureka Science Centre is only 2 km from Hotel Tikkurila.
Eco Hostel Inspiral
Eco Hostel Inspiral
Hotel Area: Other

It's a nice place where you...

Viktoriia, 0 March 30, 2017

5.28 km.

This eco-friendly hostel is set in a charming wooden building 10 minutes’ drive from Helsinki city centre. WiFi and parking are free, and the colourful rooms are individually themed. At Eco Hostel Inspiral, each room has unique décor, eco-friendly furniture and some include extras like a fireplace or TV. Guests will also have access to shared bathrooms and a shared kitchen. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge, a communal sauna and a garden. The live-in host can offer tips on activities that can be enjoyed in the surroundings or on-site including arts and music. The hostel is 3.7 km from Linnanmaki Amusement Park and 3.5 km from Sonera Stadium. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 12 km away.
Finlandia Park Hotel Helsinki
Finlandia Park Hotel Helsinki
Hotel Area: Other

Staff were amazing. Rooms are a...

Elizabeth, 0 March 30, 2017

5.62 km.

This hotel is located in Helsinki’s picturesque Käpylä neighbourhood, 6 km away from the city centre. Guests can enjoy a free morning swim in the pool. Rooms include a minibar and free WiFi. Finlandia Park Hotel Helsinki's guest rooms are classically decorated and feature a TV with satellite and pay-per-view channels. WiFi is free in public areas of the hotel. Access is free to Park Hotel’s fitness centre. Other leisure options include 3 bookable saunas with cosy seating areas. A special snack and drink menu is available. The hotel’s on-site restaurant offers a variety of traditional Finnish cuisine and international dishes. During the summer season, guests can enjoy their meals or drinks on the large terrace, surrounded by greenery. Local trams stop directly in front of Finlandia Park Hotel Helsinki. Helsinki Fair Centre & Hartwall Arena is a 20-minute walk away, while Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 15 minutes’ drive away.
Airport Hotel Pilotti
Airport Hotel Pilotti
Hotel Area: Helsinki-Vantaa Airport

 

5.87 km.

Just 5 minutes’ drive from Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, this hotel offers free morning and evening airport transfers, free WiFi and breakfast from 04:00. Free parking up to 2 weeks is possible. Airport Hotel Pilotti is located in a residential area of Vantaa and provides comfortable, quiet rooms with a flat-screen satellite TV and private bathroom. Some rooms have a seating area. A cold breakfast buffet is served from 03:30, with hot dishes available from 06:00. The bright, à la carte Restaurant Volare offers diverse, international dishes as well as quality wines and beers. During summer weeknights, a limited evening menu is available. After dinner, guests can relax with an evening sauna. Jumbo Shopping Mall and Flamingo Spa are 10 minutes’ walk from Airport Hotel Pilotti.
Break Sokos Hotel Flamingo
Break Sokos Hotel Flamingo
Hotel Area: Helsinki-Vantaa Airport

Jumbo shopping center was very...

Dilyara, 0 March 30, 2017

5.98 km.

Sharing a site with the Jumbo Shopping Centre and Flamingo Entertainment Complex, this hotel is 3 km from Helsinki-Vantaa Airport. It offers free Wi-Fi and in-room flat-screen TVs. Minibars, air conditioning and wooden floors are standard in all rooms at Break Sokos Hotel Flamingo. An iron, safe and desk are found in each. The hotel's laid-back Restaurant Amarillo offers Tex-Mex inspired food. The Flamingo Entertainment Complex has a water park and bowling alley.
ThePark by CheapSleep
ThePark by CheapSleep
Hotel Area: Vallila

 

6 km.

The Park by CheapSleep is a hostel situated in Helsinki and offers a sauna and free WiFi. Local buses and trams stop 300 metres from the property, with connections to Helsinki city centre. The dormitory rooms at The Park by CheapSleep have bunk beds and guests can use lockers for free. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests have access to a fully equipped, shared kitchen. Grocery stores, restaurants and cafés can be found in the neighborhood. Helsinki Central Station can be reached in 10 minutes by public transportation. The nearest airport is Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, 19 km from The Park by CheapSleep.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04